Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
                          Dick Pond Open - 2/22/2008                           
                                Romeoville, IL                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abron, Kimyenna              Benedictine             7.35       7.24q  2 
  2 Butler, Ashley               Lewis University        7.43       7.31q  1 
  3 Pointer, Tasha               Unattached              6.90       7.36q  1 
  4 Bertsch, Brittney            Saint Joseph            7.45       7.52q  2 
  5 Kinsey, Natasha              Saint Joseph            7.58       7.56q  2 
  6 Hancock, Alyssa              Unattached              7.65       7.64q  1 
  7 Merkel, Jenny                Saint Joseph            7.74       7.72q  2 
  8 Schwaller, Carolyn           Wheaton Coll            8.04       7.79   2 
  9 Hustedler, Jayme             Wheaton Coll            7.90       8.08   1 
 10 Bradley, Caroline            Wheaton Coll            7.96       8.24   1 
 11 Somyoo, Nipa                 O.F.F. Track            8.25       8.26   1 
 12 Korzeniewski, Kate           Benedictine             9.05       9.06   1 
 13 George, Elizabeth            Benedictine             9.40       9.51   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Abron, Kimyenna              Benedictine             7.24       7.21  
  2 Butler, Ashley               Lewis University        7.31       7.34  
  3 Pointer, Tasha               Unattached              7.36       7.46  
  4 Bertsch, Brittney            Saint Joseph            7.52       7.55  
  5 Merkel, Jenny                Saint Joseph            7.72       7.65  
  6 Hancock, Alyssa              Unattached              7.64       7.69  
  6 Kinsey, Natasha              Saint Joseph            7.56       7.69  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Abron, Kimyenna              Benedictine            26.10      25.85   5 
  2 Ruff, Michelle               Lewis University       26.08      26.10   5 
  3 Boban, Maggie                Lewis University       27.10      26.47   4 
  4 Pointer, Tasha               Unattached             26.20      26.77   5 
  5 Bertsch, Brittney            Saint Joseph           27.02      27.09   4 
  6 Overlien, Tiffany            Wheaton Coll           27.40      27.56   4 
  7 Merkel, Jenny                Saint Joseph           27.93      27.95   4 
  8 Watson, Chloe                Indiana Nort           26.50      28.02   5 
  9 Schwaller, Carolyn           Wheaton Coll           28.80      28.45   3 
 10 Wentzloff, Ashley            Harper                 29.00      28.94   3 
 11 Somyoo, Nipa                 O.F.F. Track           29.35      29.21   2 
 12 Bradley, Caroline            Wheaton Coll           29.85      29.72   2 
 13 Holowicki, Joy               Benedictine            30.11      31.01   1 
 14 Murray, Jennifer             Benedictine            32.88      31.22   1 
 15 George, Elizabeth            Benedictine            33.31      34.15   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Overlien, Tiffany            Wheaton Coll         1:01.18    1:01.30   3 
  2 Lewis, Amanda                Lewis University     1:01.90    1:02.51   3 
  3 Pointer, Tasha               Unattached             58.60    1:04.66   3 
  4 Holowicki, Joy               Benedictine          1:08.00    1:07.65   1 
  5 Crenshaw, Jasmine            Lewis University     1:04.59    1:07.86   2 
  6 Anderson, Jessica            Wheaton Coll         1:10.50    1:10.68   1 
  7 Kerschen, Kara               Saint Joseph         1:06.35    1:11.64   2 
  8 Murray, Jennifer             Benedictine          1:10.00    1:12.71   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baumert, Lisa                Wheaton Coll         2:17.00    2:18.93  
  2 Page, Hannah                 Wheaton Coll         2:25.00    2:23.63  
  3 Howell, Kellsi               Lewis University     2:27.00    2:24.90  
  4 Lederman, Kelle              Lewis University     2:26.00    2:25.83  
  5 Passiales, Libby             Wheaton Coll         2:26.00    2:27.34  
  6 Justes, Hailey               Lewis University     2:33.00    2:27.65  
  7 Gilbert, Kayla               Saint Xavier         2:31.79    2:31.21  
  8 Jakoby, Elise                Wheaton Coll         2:37.00    2:34.16  
  9 Mueller, Brianna             Harper               2:32.00    2:34.88  
 10 Poull, Amy                   Saint Xavier         2:38.00    2:35.56  
 11 Douglas, Cairo               Unattached           2:40.00    2:35.76  
 12 Aloisio, Stacy               Benedictine          2:34.00    2:36.04  
 13 Janosz, Mandy                Saint Xavier         2:39.09    2:42.26  
 14 Thomson, Katy                Saint Xavier         2:40.30    2:43.03  
 15 Celbulko, Heather            Harper               2:45.00    2:43.28  
 16 Becker, Nora                 Benedictine          2:45.00    2:44.27  
 17 Lam, Natalie                 Wheaton Coll                    2:53.96  
 18 Korzeniewski, Kate           Benedictine          2:50.00    2:56.79  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Braden, Jade                 Saint Xavier         3:12.07    3:11.50  
  2 Johnson, Kristin             Lewis University     3:00.00    3:12.52  
  3 Thompson, Danielle           Lewis University     3:00.00    3:12.82  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Borgman, Marah               Wheaton Coll         5:19.00    5:13.83  
  2 Dentzman, Lauren             Saint Xavier         5:19.22    5:15.80  
  3 Hague, Kathryn               Lewis University     5:15.00    5:17.78  
  4 Poull, Amy                   Saint Xavier         5:40.00    5:29.19  
  5 Parisi, Jennifer             Wheaton Coll         5:40.00    5:29.64  
  6 Newlin, Amanda               Wheaton Coll         5:35.00    5:31.78  
  7 Helton, Jenna                Saint Joseph         5:38.21    5:32.71  
  8 Woodruff, Kim                Saint Joseph         5:47.64    5:43.31  
  9 Janosz, Mandy                Saint Xavier         5:41.67    5:49.14  
 10 Kirk, Emily                  Indiana Nort         6:00.00    5:50.65  
 11 Ahline, Ashley               Saint Xavier         6:01.50    5:53.39  
 12 Thomson, Katy                Saint Xavier         5:50.52    5:55.83  
 13 Pierson, Casey               Saint Joseph         6:00.87    5:56.27  
 14 Celbulko, Heather            Harper               5:45.00    6:11.31  
 15 Godette, Annie               Saint Xavier         6:18.17    6:22.22  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Christina         Indiana Nort        10:35.00   10:37.72  
  2 Josifi, Reda                 Unattached          11:13.00   10:54.31  
  3 Herbert, Becky               Lewis University    11:00.00   10:58.37  
  4 Sawmiller, Tiffani           Saint Joseph        11:13.38   11:15.10  
  5 Moore, Ashley                Saint Joseph        11:31.37   11:16.37  
  6 Michaels, Hollyn             Wheaton Coll        11:45.00   11:30.60  
  7 Bard, Torrie                 Wheaton Coll        11:15.00   11:30.75  
  8 Hunt, Hayley                 Wheaton Coll        11:25.00   11:30.93  
  9 Miller, Hannah               Benedictine         12:00.00   11:48.97  
 10 Mohr, Jacqui                 Saint Joseph        11:45.71   11:52.81  
 11 Stockmaster, Danielle        Saint Joseph        11:59.83   11:56.97  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Willis, Keya                 Unattached              8.49       8.49q  1 
  2 Kustra, Christine            Lewis University        8.87       8.85q  2 
  3 Hesson, Shayna               Saint Joseph            9.03       9.11q  2 
  4 Hustedler, Jayme             Wheaton Coll            9.45       9.14q  1 
  5 Hutson, Lauren               Wheaton Coll            9.55       9.48q  2 
  6 Neuhaus, Chrissie            Wheaton Coll            9.22       9.57q  1 
  7 Walton, Molly                Wheaton Coll            9.80       9.86q  1 
  8 Boland, Kelsey               Lewis University        9.52       9.99   2 
  9 Linck, Samantha              Lewis University        9.90      10.63   2 
 10 Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton Coll                      11.05   1 
 11 Schaffer, Natasha            Indiana Nort           10.00      11.11   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Willis, Keya                 Unattached              8.49       8.53  
  2 Kustra, Christine            Lewis University        8.85       8.77  
  3 Hesson, Shayna               Saint Joseph            9.11       8.91  
  4 Hustedler, Jayme             Wheaton Coll            9.14       9.12  
  5 Neuhaus, Chrissie            Wheaton Coll            9.57       9.23  
  6 Hutson, Lauren               Wheaton Coll            9.48       9.79  
  7 Walton, Molly                Wheaton Coll            9.86      11.66  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College  'B'                              4:27.00    4:21.84   2 
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                              4:18.00    4:22.27   2 
  3 Benedictine Univ.  'A'                            4:50.00    4:35.73   1 
  4 Harper  'A'                                       4:40.00    4:40.41   1 
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Linck, Samantha              Lewis University       1.62m      1.65m  
  2 McNeil, Brandi               Wheaton Coll           1.52m      1.55m  
  2 Buche, Melissa               Saint Joseph           1.68m      1.55m  
  4 Walton, Molly                Wheaton Coll           1.52m      1.50m  
  4 Hresil, Mardee               Saint Joseph           1.52m      1.50m  
  6 Swisher, Kylie               Saint Joseph           1.52m      1.45m  
  7 Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton Coll           1.32m      1.35m  
  7 Hutson, Lauren               Wheaton Coll           1.37m      1.35m  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King, Sarah                  Lewis University       3.20m      3.20m  
  2 Mitchell, Erin               Lewis University       3.15m      3.05m  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Butler, Ashley               Lewis University       5.56m      5.38m  
  2 Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis University       5.07m      5.21m  
  3 Kinsey, Natasha              Saint Joseph           5.31m      5.20m  
  4 Merkel, Jenny                Saint Joseph           5.18m      5.12m  
  5 Barney, Katie                Lewis University       5.17m      4.91m  
  6 Walton, Molly                Wheaton Coll           4.85m      4.86m  
  7 Thompson, Lydia              Saint Joseph           5.18m      4.81m  
  8 Bertsch, Brittney            Saint Joseph           5.03m      4.77m  
  9 Hutson, Lauren               Wheaton Coll           4.40m      4.31m  
 10 Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton Coll           4.25m      4.12m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kustra, Christine            Lewis University       5.20m     11.26m  
  2 Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis University      11.10m     11.09m  
  3 Kinsey, Natasha              Saint Joseph          10.52m     10.59m  
  3 Thompson, Lydia              Saint Joseph          10.67m     10.59m  
  5 Boland, Kelsey               Lewis University      10.09m      9.79m  
  6 Goodrich, Heather            Saint Xavier           9.83m      9.61m  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeJean, Alexis               Saint Joseph          12.86m     12.93m  
  2 Wiese, Alicia                Team Ramrod           12.30m     12.25m  
  3 McNeil, Brandi               Wheaton Coll          11.25m     11.15m  
  4 Quintana, Rachel             Lewis University      12.98m     10.90m  
  5 Lenzo, Nicole                Saint Joseph          10.50m     10.70m  
  6 Solari, Stephanie            Wheaton Coll          10.50m     10.17m  
  7 Bitto, Claire                Harper                 9.60m      9.95m  
  8 Brechtel, Jenni              Benedictine            9.35m      9.09m  
  9 Linck, Samantha              Lewis University      10.50m      8.91m  
 10 Korzeniewski, Kate           Benedictine            8.00m      8.58m  
 11 Liss, Mackenzie              Lewis University      10.00m      8.44m  
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeJean, Alexis               Saint Joseph          14.65m     15.24m  
  2 Wiese, Alicia                Team Ramrod           15.70m     14.94m  
  3 Quintana, Rachel             Lewis University      14.98m     14.47m  
  4 Schlater, Anna               Saint Joseph          13.71m     13.98m  
  5 Solari, Stephanie            Wheaton Coll          13.50m     13.52m  
  6 Domagalla, Cassidy           Lewis University      12.91m     12.44m  
  7 McNeil, Brandi               Wheaton Coll          12.50m     12.25m  
  8 Bitto, Claire                Harper                11.64m     11.83m  
  9 Brechtel, Jenni              Benedictine            8.55m      9.86m  
 10 Liss, Mackenzie              Lewis University      10.00m      9.12m  
 11 Hajduk, Lauren               Lewis University      10.00m      8.73m  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wadley, Andre                Saint Joseph            6.64       6.61q  1 
  2 Peebles, Ian                 Wheaton Coll            6.70       6.65q  1 
  3 Richardson, Ray              Harper                  6.90       6.73q  2 
  4 White, Dominique             Saint Joseph            6.77       6.75q  2 
  5 Sanford, Robert              Benedictine             6.83       6.79q  2 
  6 Homere, Ashley               O.F.F. Track            6.65       6.82q  1 
  7 Biggins, Pattrick            Unattached                         6.92q  3 
  8 Johnson, Wayne               Wayne Johnso            6.80       6.94   3 
  9 Maj, Robert                  Lewis University        6.80       7.01   3 
 10 Nagel, Wes                   Saint Joseph            7.00       7.03   1 
 11 Smith, Alex                  Wheaton Coll            7.50       7.26   2 
 12 Dean, Grant                  Saint Joseph            6.79       7.27   3 
 13 Stewart, Kenneth             Benedictine             7.50       7.47   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wadley, Andre                Saint Joseph            6.61       6.64  
  2 Peebles, Ian                 Wheaton Coll            6.65       6.65  
  3 Richardson, Ray              Harper                  6.73       6.69  
  4 Homere, Ashley               O.F.F. Track            6.82       6.78  
  5 Sanford, Robert              Benedictine             6.79       6.82  
  6 White, Dominique             Saint Joseph            6.75       6.93  
  7 Biggins, Pattrick            Unattached              6.92       6.98  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Austin               Lewis University       22.97      22.94   7 
  2 Tworek, Jeremiah             Saint Joseph           23.08      23.09   6 
  3 Leibrand, Chris              Lewis University       23.01      23.28   7 
  4 Lesnick, Donnie              Lewis University       23.20      23.34   6 
  5 Richardson, Ray              Harper                 23.30      23.72   6 
  6 Gant, Calvin                 Harper                 24.00      23.89   4 
  7 Jaeger, Joel                 Saint Joseph           23.76      23.91   5 
  8 Stearns, Pete                Wheaton Coll           23.80      24.19   4 
  9 Sanford, Robert              Benedictine            23.57      24.25   5 
 10 Oates, Nick                  Harper                 24.60      24.28   3 
 11 Roff, Dylan                  Benedictine            24.85      24.29   3 
 12 Ridley, Mark                 Harper                 24.00      24.55   4 
 13 Stephens, J.O.               Unattached             24.60      24.96   3 
 14 Mockovak, Mike               Team Ramrod            25.00      25.43   2 
 15 Poro, Clark                  Benedictine            25.11      25.48   2 
 16 Murkherjee, Raja             Benedictine            26.00      26.43   1 
 17 Stewart, Kenneth             Benedictine            26.00      26.44   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hinton, Randy                Lewis University       50.90      50.51   6 
  2 Tworek, Jeremiah             Saint Joseph           51.63      51.37   6 
  3 Zaremba, Adam                Lewis University       51.50      52.13   6 
  4 Grawbowski, Karol            Oakton  Coll           51.55      52.16   6 
  5 Jaeger, Joel                 Saint Joseph           52.28      52.82   5 
  6 Deatherage, Scott            Saint Joseph           54.32      54.26   3 
  7 Cutherell, Caleb             Wheaton Coll           55.00      54.45   3 
  8 Poro, Clark                  Benedictine            54.87      54.51   3 
  9 Leyendecker, Joseph          Unattached             52.00      54.93   5 
 10 Ponikvar, Randy              Indiana Nort           52.00      55.12   5 
 11 VanPelt, Sean                Saint Joseph           54.76      55.24   3 
 12 Hirsh, Alex                  Indiana Nort           53.00      55.69   5 
 13 Mockovak, Mike               Team Ramrod            56.00      56.93   2 
 14 Palumbo, Lucas               Wheaton Coll           58.50    1:01.27   1 
 15 Palumbo, Jonathan            Wheaton Coll         1:04.00    1:01.53   1 
 16 Stefanov, Todor              Harper                 58.00    1:04.85   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neisler, John                Saint Xavier         1:57.10    1:56.42  
  2 Kunz, Kyle                   Wheaton Coll         1:59.00    1:58.64  
  3 Phillips, Will               Wheaton Coll         2:01.00    2:01.20  
  4 Berg, Ben                    Wheaton Coll         1:59.50    2:01.98  
  5 Loy, Clayton                 Wheaton Coll         2:03.00    2:02.47  
  6 Johnson, Casey               Saint Joseph         2:05.21    2:03.81  
  7 Lanzetta, John               Wheaton Coll         2:10.00    2:04.92  
  8 Yost, Adam                   Unattached           2:10.00    2:07.09  
  9 Leyendecker, Joseph          Unattached           2:04.00    2:07.86  
 10 Skibbens, Jay                Saint Joseph         2:05.35    2:10.31  
 11 Grempka, Patrick             Harper               2:13.00    2:11.08  
 12 Neihart, Bryan               Wheaton Coll         2:10.00    2:11.16  
 13 Grawbowski, Karol            Oakton  Coll         2:02.33    2:12.87  
 14 Herman, Brian                Wheaton Coll         2:12.00    2:13.24  
 15 Sales, Joshua                Wheaton Coll         2:10.00    2:13.39  
 16 Schultz, Seth                Lewis University     2:05.00    2:16.06  
 17 Vanderbilt, Justin           Benedictine          2:18.00    2:16.91  
 18 Chiapello, Jeff              Unattached           2:15.00    2:20.31  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Strackeljahn, Dan            Unattached           4:12.00    4:08.88  
  2 Myers, Adrian                Lewis University     4:13.00    4:13.32  
  3 Carrillo, Juan               University o         4:10.00    4:14.03  
  4 Akita, James                 Unattached           4:22.00    4:18.31  
  5 Lane, Greg                   Wheaton Coll         4:20.00    4:19.81  
  6 Mull, Brandon                Wheaton Coll         4:22.00    4:20.22  
  7 Lepkowski, Andy              Lewis University     4:13.00    4:22.74  
  8 Northrup, Andrew             Lewis University     4:29.00    4:24.85  
  9 Leonardo, Matt               Saint Joseph         4:27.32    4:26.08  
 10 Lewis, Brandon               Wheaton Coll         4:26.00    4:27.08  
 11 Balgaard, Jaron              Wheaton Coll         4:32.00    4:28.64  
 12 Del Toro, Victor             Indiana Nort         4:30.00    4:28.93  
 13 Wurtz, Brian                 Wheaton Coll         4:31.00    4:30.44  
 14 Field, Matt                  Unattached           4:25.00    4:32.96  
 15 Khamo, Sinan                 Lewis University     4:35.00    4:33.71  
 16 Lowry, Evan                  Saint Xavier         4:36.00    4:34.99  
 17 Probst, Nathan               Unattached           4:37.00    4:35.40  
 18 Dockemeyer, Kevin            Lewis University     4:35.00    4:38.10  
 19 Yost, Adam                   Unattached           5:00.00    4:42.10  
 20 Gonzalez, Manny              Saint Xavier         4:43.00    4:42.86  
 21 Alvarez, Ricky               Indiana Nort         4:30.00    4:43.17  
 22 Cook, Scott                  Indiana Nort         4:35.00    4:44.41  
 23 Skibbens, Jay                Saint Joseph         4:43.25    4:45.58  
 24 Schultz, Seth                Lewis University     4:35.00    4:51.55  
 25 Torabi, John                 Indiana Nort         4:40.00    4:54.86  
 26 Hoffman, Eli                 Saint Xavier                    4:56.92  
 27 Rivera, Sean                 Wheaton Coll         5:00.00    5:00.25  
 28 Ocampo, Carlos               Harper               5:10.00    5:11.10  
 29 khamo, siefar                Unattached           5:00.00    5:15.74  
 30 Costello, Andrew             Saint Joseph         5:10.00    5:20.16  
 31 Perry, Paul                  Unattached           5:09.00    5:20.83  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Akita, James                 Unattached           8:40.00    8:46.97  
  2 Bugarin, Steve               Saint Xavier         8:57.00    8:57.99  
  3 Egle, Mike                   Dick Pond            8:52.00    8:58.72  
  4 Sanchez, Naza                Saint Joseph         9:13.64    9:06.18  
  5 Elizondo, Jose               Indiana Nort         9:10.00    9:08.58  
  6 Redmann, Andrew              Wheaton Coll         9:15.00    9:13.40  
  7 Wilk, Russell                Indiana Nort         9:08.00    9:15.58  
  8 Spriggs, Corey               Saint Joseph         9:04.34    9:16.83  
  9 Rogers, Andy                 Saint Joseph         9:14.60    9:19.42  
 10 Witty, Roy                   Saint Xavier         9:09.00    9:21.43  
 11 Emmanuel, Ben                Wheaton Coll         9:30.00    9:23.51  
 12 Hoskinson, Tim               Harper               9:20.00    9:25.60  
 13 Murphy, Brendan              Wheaton Coll         9:30.00    9:26.60  
 14 Horst, Kevin                 Unattached           9:40.00    9:30.32  
 15 Hofmann, Eric                Unattached           9:36.58    9:30.78  
 16 Laubhan, Todd                Saint Joseph         9:47.32    9:55.39  
 17 Rodriguez, Miguel            Indiana Nort         9:20.00   10:02.19  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pugh, Justin                 Saint Joseph            7.72       7.72q  1 
  2 Sims, Gary                   Unattached              8.00       7.91q  2 
  3 Hettinger, Tadd              Saint Joseph            8.10       8.05q  2 
  4 Knaperek, James              Lewis University        8.01       8.07q  1 
  5 Stephens, J.O.               Unattached              8.00       8.09q  1 
  6 Roff, Dylan                  Benedictine             8.17       8.20q  1 
  7 Schirman, Jordan             Wheaton Coll            8.44       8.21q  2 
  8 White, Dominique             Saint Joseph            8.17       8.50   2 
  8 Zoellick, Jeff               Team Ramrod             8.50       8.50   2 
 10 Nagel, Wes                   Saint Joseph            8.66       8.76   1 
 11 Herman, Brian                Wheaton Coll            9.05       9.15   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pugh, Justin                 Saint Joseph            7.72       7.85  
  2 Hettinger, Tadd              Saint Joseph            8.05       7.99  
  3 Knaperek, James              Lewis University        8.07       8.08  
  4 Sims, Gary                   Unattached              7.91       8.11  
  5 Stephens, J.O.               Unattached              8.09       8.19  
  6 Roff, Dylan                  Benedictine             8.20       8.20  
  7 Schirman, Jordan             Wheaton Coll            8.21       8.42  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:37.00    3:35.60   2 
  2 Saint Joseph's College  'A'                       3:33.23    3:35.75   3 
  3 Harper  'A'                                       3:34.00    3:37.68   3 
  4 Saint Joseph's College  'B'                       3:39.45    3:39.60   2 
  5 Indiana Northwest  'A'                            3:35.00    3:40.99   3 
  6 Benedictine Univ.  'A'                            3:40.00    3:43.41   2 
  7 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:45.00    3:43.92   2 
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Austin, Tyler                Harper                 1.81m      1.90m  
  1 Herron, Nick                 Harper                 1.83m      1.90m  
  3 Gorman, Chris                Lewis University       1.88m      1.80m  
  3 Zoellick, Jeff               Team Ramrod            1.80m      1.80m  
  3 Roff, Dylan                  Benedictine            1.80m      1.80m  
  6 Oates, Nick                  Harper                 1.52m      1.55m  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Larson, David                Wheaton Coll           4.85m      4.60m  
  2 Eiker, Chance                Team Ramrod            4.55m      4.45m  
  2 Zoellick, Jeff               Team Ramrod            4.40m      4.45m  
  4 Warren, Sean                 Saint Joseph           3.50m      3.70m  
 -- Schultz, Matt                Lewis University       4.55m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dean, Grant                  Saint Joseph           7.11m      6.66m  
  2 Hettinger, Tadd              Saint Joseph           6.44m      6.50m  
  3 Fasnacht, Derek              Saint Joseph           6.55m      6.34m  
  4 Dardon, Roosevelt            Harper                 6.00m      6.33m  
  5 Voss, Darius                 Harper                 6.00m      6.25m  
  6 Robinson, Robert             Lewis University       6.00m      6.18m  
  7 Gorman, Chris                Lewis University       5.90m      6.14m  
  8 Fairey, Caleb                Wheaton Coll           6.19m      6.06m  
  9 Standard, Joe                Wheaton Coll           5.96m      6.02m  
 10 Zoellick, Jeff               Team Ramrod            6.10m      5.94m  
 11 Holliman, Ben                Lewis University       5.76m      5.93m  
 12 Stearns, Pete                Wheaton Coll           5.96m      5.82m  
 13 Damhoff, Brian               Lewis University       5.90m      5.78m  
 14 Ridley, Mark                 Harper                 5.60m      5.70m  
 15 Myers, Trak                  Harper                 5.80m      5.46m  
 16 Nagel, Wes                   Saint Joseph           5.35m      5.40m  
 17 Smith, Alex                  Wheaton Coll           5.20m      5.37m  
 18 Murkherjee, Raja             Benedictine            5.36m      4.90m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Voss, Darius                 Harper                12.00m     13.78m  
  2 Hettinger, Tadd              Saint Joseph          13.35m     13.38m  
  3 Fasnacht, Derek              Saint Joseph          13.25m     13.16m  
  4 Dardon, Roosevelt            Harper                12.10m     12.97m  
  5 Gorman, Chris                Lewis University      12.45m     12.88m  
  6 Nagel, Wes                   Saint Joseph          11.58m     11.67m  
  7 Murkherjee, Raja             Benedictine           11.50m     11.17m  
 -- Robinson, Robert             Lewis University      12.00m         ND  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barnas, Scott                Lewis University      16.41m     16.18m  
  2 Probst, Dan                  Team Ramrod           15.43m     15.29m  
  3 McKenzie, Sir William        Saint Joseph          14.56m     14.85m  
  4 Papa, Markus                 Harper                12.99m     13.34m  
  5 Royer, Matt                  Harper                13.31m     13.05m  
  6 Lawson, Kyle                 Saint Joseph          13.00m     13.03m  
  7 Burke, Tyler                 Benedictine           12.09m     12.31m  
  8 Shields, Walt                Unattached             0.10m     12.23m  
  9 Myers, Trak                  Harper                10.00m     11.92m  
 10 Smith, Alex                  Wheaton Coll          11.00m     10.99m  
 11 Zoellick, Jeff               Team Ramrod           10.80m     10.42m  
 12 Gibson, Ben                  Wheaton Coll          10.10m     10.12m  
 12 Southern, Adam               Wheaton Coll          10.40m     10.12m  
 14 Baker, Ben                   Wheaton Coll           9.10m     10.10m  
 15 Oates, Nick                  Harper                10.00m     10.00m  
 16 Perrino, Jon                 Wheaton Coll           9.60m      9.85m  
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lawson, Kyle                 Saint Joseph          17.93m     18.52m  
  2 Wilkin, Matt                 Benedictine           16.00m     15.97m  
  3 Royer, Matt                  Harper                12.00m     13.74m  
  4 Taylor, Quarantus            Benedictine           12.72m     13.38m  
  5 Thompson, Pete               Benedictine           11.93m     13.14m  
  6 Burke, Tyler                 Benedictine           12.21m     11.79m  
  7 Papa, Markus                 Harper                12.00m     11.30m  
  8 Southern, Adam               Wheaton Coll          11.94m     10.59m  
  9 Gibson, Ben                  Wheaton Coll          12.10m      9.99m  
 10 Perrino, Jon                 Wheaton Coll                      8.89m  
 11 Baker, Ben                   Wheaton Coll                      7.72m