Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Midwest Masters Track & Field Club
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/14/2004 10:13 AM
                        Lewis Invitational - 2/13/2004                         
                                Romeoville, IL                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCormick, Ashuanta          Lewis Univer              7.25q  1 
  2 Koontz, Laura                Wheaton Coll              7.39q  4 
  3 Reeves, Brittany             Siu Edwardsv              7.42q  3 
  4 Sawyer, Tairisha             Siu Edwardsv              7.43q  4 
  5 Pitts, Cathea                Lewis Univer              7.48q  3 
  6 Hamann, Jennifer             Danville Are              7.50q  5 
  7 Williams, Jasmine            Lewis Univer              7.56q  2 
  8 Schmidgall, Jen              Lewis Univer              7.58   4 
  9 Jackson, Gloria              Unattached                7.64   1 
 10 Ebersole, Sara               Wheaton Coll              7.71   4 
 11 Patten, Grace                Siu Edwardsv              7.82   2 
 12 Spiegel, Chelci              Curf                      7.84   5 
 13 Berg, Emily                  Wheaton Coll              7.94   2 
 14 Olateju, Peju                Wheaton Coll              8.00   1 
 15 Smith, Arica                 DePaul Unive              8.02   1 
 16 Hamilton, Tiffany            Siu Edwardsv              8.09   2 
 17 Willis, Keri                 College of D              8.22   3 
 17 Brown, Alesha                Aurora Unive              8.22   2 
 19 Walls, Delisha               Danville Are              8.28   4 
 19 Roberts, Jennifer            St. Francis               8.28   3 
 21 Sippel, Jessica              St. Francis               8.30   4 
 22 Bledsoe, Osha                Aurora Unive              8.31   2 
 23 Liddle, Ashley               University o              8.57   4 
 24 Semenik, Mandy               Benedictine               8.77   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McCormick, Ashuanta          Lewis Univer              7.09  
  2 Sawyer, Tairisha             Siu Edwardsv              7.44  
  3 Reeves, Brittany             Siu Edwardsv              7.45  
  4 Hamann, Jennifer             Danville Are              7.46  
  5 Koontz, Laura                Wheaton Coll              7.47  
  6 Williams, Jasmine            Lewis Univer              7.50  
  7 Pitts, Cathea                Lewis Univer              7.51  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCormick, Ashuanta          Lewis Univer             25.75   1 
  2 Fouche, Jessica              Univ. of Ill             26.04   1 
  3 Sawyer, Tairisha             Siu Edwardsv             26.33   1 
  4 LaBranche, Rowsha            Univ. of Ill             26.34   2 
  5 Koontz, Laura                Wheaton Coll             26.44   3 
  6 Reeves, Brittany             Siu Edwardsv             26.48   2 
  7 Rice, Yahshi                 Siu Edwardsv             26.71   3 
  8 Pitts, Cathea                Lewis Univer             26.77   3 
  9 Henn, Lauren                 DePaul Unive             26.85   5 
 10 Ebersole, Sara               Wheaton Coll             26.86   4 
 11 Hamann, Jennifer             Danville Are             26.96   3 
 12 Husband, Candice             Unattached               27.09   2 
 13 Abel, Lucia                  North Park U             27.13   4 
 14 Jackson, Gloria              Unattached               27.28   6 
 15 Singletary, April            Unattached               27.58   4 
 16 Cwiak, Jessica               Univ. of Ill             27.70   9 
 17 Smith, Arica                 DePaul Unive             27.93   8 
 18 Meissner, Spring             Wheaton Coll             28.01   8 
 19 Hayes, Elaine                Univ. of Ill             28.06   6 
 20 Boothe, Audrey               Wheaton Coll             28.16   7 
 21 Tate, Ksacia                 St. Francis              28.20   5 
 22 Kloess, Katrina              Curf                     28.21   5 
 23 Podczaksi, Elizabeth         North Park U             28.59   6 
 24 Patten, Grace                Siu Edwardsv             28.64   7 
 25 Brusa, Liz                   College of D             28.73  10 
 26 Berg, Emily                  Wheaton Coll             28.76   8 
 27 Warner, Kristin              Wheaton Coll             29.22  10 
 28 Bank, Tyler                  St. Francis              29.34   7 
 29 Spiegel, Chelci              Curf                     29.48   5 
 30 Lane, La Creisha             Unattached               29.61   6 
 31 Olateju, Peju                Wheaton Coll             29.69  10 
 32 Lasky, Michelle              Wheaton Coll             29.95   9 
 33 Roberts, Jennifer            St. Francis              30.07   8 
 34 Shah, Karina                 Benedictine              30.08   9 
 35 Sippel, Jessica              St. Francis              30.36  11 
 36 Willis, Keri                 College of D             30.51  13 
 37 Sikorski, Fran               St. Francis              30.57  11 
 38 Walls, Delisha               Danville Are             30.91  10 
 39 Liddle, Ashley               University o             30.98  13 
 40 Otepka, Laura                Univ. of Ill             31.17  12 
 41 Peters, Esther               Trinity Chri             31.43  13 
 42 Bledsoe, Osha                Aurora Unive             31.58  12 
 43 Troughton, Judy              St. Francis              31.64  12 
 44 Semenik, Mandy               Benedictine              32.54  12 
 45 Cumbo, Angie                 Trinity Chri             33.32  14 
 46 Dirkse, Amy                  Trinity Chri             37.34  14 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Conway, Katie Clare          Lewis Univer             58.28   1 
  2 Shegog, Shavon               Siu Edwardsv             59.18   1 
  3 LaBranche, Rowsha            Univ. of Ill             59.98   1 
  4 Rice, Yahshi                 Siu Edwardsv           1:00.27   2 
  5 Collins, Ayanna              Lewis Univer           1:00.36   1 
  6 Singletary, April            Unattached             1:00.82   2 
  7 Johnson, Tamika              Univ. of Ill           1:01.50   3 
  8 Howard, Latoya               Danville Are           1:01.64   3 
  9 Fouche, Jessica              Univ. of Ill           1:01.70   2 
 10 Jackson, Gloria              Unattached             1:01.96   4 
 11 Knight, Trina                DePaul Unive           1:03.31   3 
 12 Tate, Ksacia                 St. Francis            1:03.32   3 
 13 Grand Pre, Courtney          DePaul Unive           1:04.29   4 
 14 Kloess, Katrina              Curf                   1:04.32   5 
 15 Hayes, Elaine                Univ. of Ill           1:04.64   4 
 16 Jefferson, Nikisha           Unattached             1:06.18   2 
 17 Bank, Tyler                  St. Francis            1:06.43   5 
 18 Lane, La Creisha             Unattached             1:07.88   6 
 19 Frank, Erin                  Benedictine            1:07.99   6 
 20 Prieboy, Michelle            Curf                   1:09.16   7 
 21 Keppler, Naomi               University o           1:09.27   7 
 22 McDonough, Trish             Unattached             1:09.60   5 
 23 Peters, Andrea               Danville Are           1:10.64   6 
 24 Peters, Esther               Trinity Chri           1:10.84   7 
 25 Dirkse, Amy                  Trinity Chri           1:14.14   8 
 26 Semenik, Mandy               Benedictine            1:16.00   8 
 27 Roberts, Jennifer            St. Francis            1:16.98   6 
 28 White, Michelle              Benedictine            1:17.35   7 
 29 Cumbo, Angie                 Trinity Chri           1:27.29   8 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steffens, Breanne            Siu Edwardsv           5:06.40  
  2 Milici, Nicole               Unattached             5:15.50  
  3 Covert, Rachel               Univ. of Ill           5:26.39  
  4 Petty, Lisa                  Univ. of Ill           5:28.98  
  5 Weller, Allison              North Park U           5:36.33  
  6 Cunningham, Kelly            DePaul Unive           5:37.20  
  7 Hoving, Amy                  Trinity Chri           5:37.97  
  8 Rahn, Priscilla              Siu Edwardsv           5:46.34  
  9 Prettyman, Emily             DePaul Unive           5:47.98  
 10 Stiles-Shields, Colleen      DePaul Unive           5:48.02  
 11 Hyland, Shay                 Danville Are           5:48.10  
 12 Fisher, Rachel               Univ. of Ill           6:01.73  
 13 Edwards, Ashley              North Park U           6:10.74  
 14 Nelson, Katie                St. Francis            6:17.99  
 15 Martin, Jill                 Trinity Chri           6:25.22  
 16 Alsin, Corinn                Curf                   6:25.60  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milici, Nicole               Unattached             2:21.09  
  2 Knight, Shelley              DePaul Unive           2:22.58  
  3 Witte, Mary                  Siu Edwardsv           2:24.71  
  4 Conlon, Olivia               DePaul Unive           2:26.21  
  5 Wollgast, Mary               St. Francis            2:28.42  
  6 Hoving, Amy                  Trinity Chri           2:31.66  
  7 Gritter, Becky               North Park U           2:32.16  
  8 Monigold, Kim                University o           2:33.21  
  9 Aschim, Natalie              Siu Edwardsv           2:33.94  
 10 Zipparro, Heather            Siu Edwardsv           2:34.45  
 11 Cunningham, Kelly            DePaul Unive           2:34.91  
 12 Wollgast, Anne               St. Francis            2:35.46  
 13 Roos, Allison                St. Francis            2:36.09  
 14 McBee, Hannah                Trinity Chri           2:36.68  
 15 Flowers, Carrie              Trinity Chri           2:36.71  
 16 Brickman, Diana              Trinity Chri           2:41.04  
 17 Hoglund, Traci               Lewis Univer           2:43.95  
 18 Hawkins, Belinda             Lewis Univer           2:44.94  
 19 Hoffman, Casey               College of D           2:48.28  
 20 Nelson, Katie                St. Francis            2:49.68  
 21 Shay, Kourtney               University o           2:53.68  
 22 Ooms, Rachel                 Trinity Chri           2:56.08  
 23 White, Erin                  Lewis Univer           3:03.86  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carducci, Christen           Siu Edwardsv          10:30.19  
  2 Conrad, Grace                North Park U          10:32.62  
  3 Carducci, Carrie             Siu Edwardsv          10:53.29  
  4 Witte, Mary                  Siu Edwardsv          10:55.10  
  5 Brown, Ashley                College of D          11:16.27  
  6 McMullen, Erin               Siu Edwardsv          11:22.47  
  7 Thompson, Kari               North Park U          11:31.98  
  8 Johnson, Melissa             Curf                  11:56.13  
  9 White, Amanda                Siu Edwardsv          12:06.27  
 10 Jones, Jessica               Danville Are          12:09.32  
 11 Hernandez, Karen             North Park U          12:33.47  
 12 Bell, Natalie                Danville Are          12:34.76  
 13 Fiorino, Alicia              Danville Are          12:45.70  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Szablewski, Juliann          Lewis Univer          19:24.25  
  2 Ewersmann, Maria             Siu Edwardsv          19:39.48  
  3 Maisel, Stephanie            Univ. of Ill          20:09.46  
  4 Fiorino, Andrea              Danville Are          21:54.65  
  5 Burke, Rachel                Unattached            23:51.40  
  6 Andrews, Heather             Danville Are          26:16.33  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Jamie                Siu Edwardsv              8.41q  3 
  2 Simmons, Valerie             Siu Edwardsv              8.56q  2 
  3 Schmidgall, Jen              Lewis Univer              8.79q  2 
  4 Reeves, Brittany             Siu Edwardsv              8.86q  1 
  5 Scherer, Julia               Siu Edwardsv              9.17q  2 
  6 Boothe, Audrey               Wheaton Coll              9.21q  1 
  7 Henn, Lauren                 DePaul Unive              9.25q  3 
  8 Ashford, Essence             North Park U              9.76   1 
  9 Kaysing, Nicole              College of D              9.83   1 
 10 Brusa, Liz                   College of D              9.86   2 
 11 Peters, Esther               Trinity Chri             10.29   2 
 12 Clausing, Mary               Curf                     10.39   1 
 13 Kepler, Julie                University o             10.46   3 
 14 Lasky, Michelle              Wheaton Coll             10.56   3 
 15 Dirkse, Amy                  Trinity Chri             11.28   3 
 16 Mappa, Serena                College of D             11.43   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Jamie                Siu Edwardsv              8.44  
  2 Simmons, Valerie             Siu Edwardsv              8.62  
  3 Reeves, Brittany             Siu Edwardsv              8.71  
  4 Schmidgall, Jen              Lewis Univer              8.76  
  5 Henn, Lauren                 DePaul Unive              9.07  
  6 Scherer, Julia               Siu Edwardsv              9.19  
  7 Boothe, Audrey               Wheaton Coll              9.63  
 
Women 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jamie                Siu Edwardsv             28.69   1 
  2 Simmons, Valerie             Siu Edwardsv             29.12   1 
  3 Scherer, Julia               Siu Edwardsv             29.94   2 
  4 Jaquez, Jenny                Siu Edwardsv             30.28   1 
  5 Nelsen, Mallory              Unattached               31.53   2 
  6 Knight, Trina                DePaul Unive             32.00   3 
  7 Sikorski, Fran               St. Francis              32.72   2 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Siu Edwardsville  'A'                               1:43.55   1 
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                                1:49.71   1 
  3 Danville Area C. C.  'A'                            1:51.98   1 
  4 North Park University  'A'                          1:55.70   2 
  5 College of DuPage  'A'                              1:56.17   2 
  6 Benedictine Univ.  'A'                              1:58.85   2 
  7 Aurora University  'A'                              2:03.11   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Siu Edwardsville  'A'                               4:00.41   1 
  2 Lewis University  'A'                               4:07.44   1 
  3 Univ. of Illinois-Chicago  'A'                      4:21.42   1 
  4 Siu Edwardsville  'B'                               4:29.75   2 
  5 North Park University  'A'                          4:35.54   2 
  6 Danville Area C. C.  'A'                            4:43.56   2 
  7 Aurora University  'A'                              5:00.28   3 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Siu Edwardsville  'A'                              13:07.44  
  2 St. Francis  'A'                                   13:13.80  
  3 Aurora University  'A'                             15:58.74  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lomeli, Jennifer             College of D           5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Boothe, Audrey               Wheaton Coll           5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Appel, Brianne               Lewis Univer           5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Otepka, Laura                Univ. of Ill           4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Ashford, Essence             North Park U           4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Monigold, Kim                University o           4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Simmons, Valerie             Siu Edwardsv           4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Williamson, Margaret         University o           4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Thomas, Jamie                Siu Edwardsv           4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Nahnsen, Jessica             Curf                   4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Welles, Luci                 University o                NH            
 -- Keppler, Naomi               University o                NH            
 -- Kaysing, Nicole              College of D                NH            
 -- King, Kaydie                 Lewis Univer                NH            
 -- Culumber, Rita               College of D                NH            
 -- Scherer, Julia               Siu Edwardsv                NH            
 -- Gort, Shanna                 Trinity Chri                NH            
 -- Baima, Stacey                Siu Edwardsv                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 denigris, sue                Unattached            11-04.00      3.45m 
  2 Peters, Amy                  Elmhurst Col          10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Jackson, Candace             Univ. of Ill           8-00.00      2.43m 
  4 Shelley, Stacey              Wheaton Coll           7-06.00      2.28m 
  5 Kaysing, Nicole              College of D           7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Sippel, Jessica              St. Francis                 NH            
 -- Clausing, Mary               Curf                        NH            
 -- Culumber, Rita               College of D                NH            
 -- Bloom, Heidi                 Lewis Univer                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schmidgall, Jen              Lewis Univer          19-03.00      5.86m 
  2 Abel, Lucia                  North Park U          18-04.50      5.60m 
  3 Thomas, Jamie                Siu Edwardsv          17-10.00      5.43m 
  4 Appel, Brianne               Lewis Univer          16-09.00      5.10m 
  5 Wells, DaShara               DePaul Unive          16-06.75      5.04m 
  6 Podczaksi, Elizabeth         North Park U          16-06.00      5.02m 
  7 Sawyer, Tairisha             Siu Edwardsv          16-05.50      5.01m 
  8 Howard, Latoya               Danville Are          16-02.25      4.93m 
  9 King, Kaydie                 Lewis Univer          15-07.75      4.76m 
 10 McDonough, Trish             Unattached            15-06.00      4.72m 
 11 Baima, Stacey                Siu Edwardsv          14-07.75      4.46m 
 12 Lasky, Michelle              Wheaton Coll          14-06.00      4.41m 
 13 Foster, Ashley               DePaul Unive          14-03.25      4.34m 
 14 Cobb, Alysia                 Lewis Univer          14-01.50      4.30m 
 15 Morrison, Sarah              Univ. of Ill          14-00.50      4.27m 
 16 Ashford, Essence             North Park U          13-07.00      4.14m 
 17 Culumber, Rita               College of D          13-06.00      4.11m 
 18 Mappa, Serena                College of D          13-01.50      4.00m 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bloom, Heidi                 Lewis Univer          34-10.50     10.62m 
  2 Wells, DaShara               DePaul Unive          34-05.50     10.50m 
  3 Appel, Brianne               Lewis Univer          34-03.00     10.43m 
  4 Nahnsen, Jessica             Curf                  33-06.00     10.21m 
  5 Warner, Kristin              Wheaton Coll          32-08.00      9.95m 
  6 Cobb, Alysia                 Lewis Univer          32-02.00      9.80m 
  7 Brown, Alesha                Aurora Unive          32-00.00      9.75m 
  8 Morrison, Sarah              Univ. of Ill          31-11.00      9.72m 
  9 Berg, Emily                  Wheaton Coll          31-00.00      9.44m 
 10 Baima, Stacey                Siu Edwardsv          30-01.00      9.16m 
 10 Hamilton, Tiffany            Siu Edwardsv          30-01.00      9.16m 
 12 Culumber, Rita               College of D          28-00.00      8.53m 
 13 Rice, Yahshi                 Siu Edwardsv          25-07.50      7.81m 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Glover, Callie               Siu Edwardsv          43-04.25     13.21m 
  2 McKinnie, Jomyla             Unattached            42-08.00     13.00m 
  3 Noller, Holly                Siu Edwardsv          41-10.75     12.76m 
  4 Oprondek, Frances            Lewis Univer          41-01.00     12.52m 
  5 Sherman, Kristen             College of D          40-02.25     12.24m 
  6 Wiese, Alicia                Lewis Univer          39-06.50     12.05m 
  7 Fellenz, Jamie               College of D          36-03.00     11.04m 
  8 O'Mara, Sara                 Univ. of Ill          36-02.25     11.02m 
  9 Eggert, Julia                Aurora Unive          35-11.25     10.95m 
  9 Holifield, Jamie             DePaul Unive          35-11.25     10.95m 
 11 Mazar, Laurel                DePaul Unive          34-11.25     10.64m 
 12 Baker, Sarah                 North Park U          33-04.00     10.16m 
 13 Fellenz, Janay               College of D          33-03.25     10.14m 
 14 Perez, Vanessa               Siu Edwardsv          32-03.75      9.84m 
 15 Minesinger, Alexis           Danville Are          25-06.75      7.79m 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wiese, Alicia                Lewis Univer          51-07.00     15.72m 
  2 Noller, Holly                Siu Edwardsv          48-10.75     14.90m 
  3 O'Mara, Sara                 Univ. of Ill          48-00.00     14.63m 
  4 Oprondek, Frances            Lewis Univer          47-08.00     14.52m 
  5 Main, Lindsay                Lewis Univer          47-05.25     14.45m 
  6 Simpson, Danielle            Univ. of Ill          46-08.00     14.22m 
  7 Glover, Callie               Siu Edwardsv          46-06.25     14.17m 
  8 Jackson, Candace             Univ. of Ill          42-07.50     12.99m 
  9 Perez, Vanessa               Siu Edwardsv          41-03.25     12.57m 
 10 Holifield, Jamie             DePaul Unive          39-11.50     12.17m 
 11 Connelly, Meghan             Univ. of Ill          37-06.50     11.44m 
 12 Sherman, Kristen             College of D          35-02.00     10.71m 
 13 Baker, Sarah                 North Park U          32-11.00     10.03m 
 14 Minesinger, Alexis           Danville Are          30-11.25      9.42m 
 15 Fellenz, Jamie               College of D          29-11.50      9.13m 
 16 Mazar, Laurel                DePaul Unive          29-08.25      9.04m 
 17 Flynn, Ryann                 College of D          25-10.25      7.88m 
 18 Fellenz, Janay               College of D          24-07.25      7.49m 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chappell, Duane              Lewis Univer              6.62q  8 
  1 Rivera, Gabe                 Univ. of Ill              6.62q  4 
  3 Rozovics, Geoff              Lewis Univer              6.63q  2 
  3 Monroe, Kellen               Lewis Univer              6.63q  9 
  5 Jones, Cedric                Elmhurst Col              6.64q  4 
  6 Ozier, Kelvin                Danville Are              6.67q  1 
  7 Safranski, Christopher       Unattached                6.68q  5 
  8 Mitchell, Terry              Unattached                6.70   3 
  9 Wiersema, Gregg              University o              6.71   2 
 10 Blevins, Brad                Siu Edwardsv              6.72   6 
 11 Scott, Aaron                 University o              6.73   7 
 12 Peterson, Chris              University o              6.76   9 
 13 Wada, Chris                  North Park U              6.78   3 
 13 Cade, Brandon                Benedictine               6.78   8 
 15 Moore, D.J                   University o              6.81   3 
 15 Mastrino, Terre              Lewis Univer              6.81   5 
 15 Turney, Harold               Siu Edwardsv              6.81   6 
 15 Williams, Jamel              University o              6.81   8 
 19 purifoye, chris              Unattached                6.82   7 
 20 Williams, Joel               Unattached                6.86   1 
 21 Peace, Chad                  Curf                      6.88   9 
 21 Kuban, Aaron                 Siu Edwardsv              6.88   9 
 23 Johnson, Chris               Benedictine               6.89   7 
 24 Trager, Michael              Wheaton Coll              6.90   8 
 25 Papenburg, Jeff              Siu Edwardsv              6.92   2 
 25 Lawrence, John               Curf                      6.92   1 
 25 Walker, Darrell              University o              6.92   9 
 28 Punzio, Nick                 College of D              6.93   1 
 29 Wheeler, CJ                  College of D              6.94   7 
 29 McGlaughlin, Jason           Benedictine               6.94   5 
 31 Nelson, Webster              Elmhurst Col              6.95   7 
 31 Farber, Matt                 Wheaton Coll              6.95   1 
 33 Brandon, Travis              Danville Are              6.96   3 
 34 brown, marquise              Unattached                7.00   4 
 35 Britten, Dante               North Park U              7.01   6 
 36 Odutola, Robert              College of D              7.02   5 
 36 Arrieta, Ramon               Univ. of Ill              7.02   3 
 36 Neyor, G'Marcus              University o              7.02   3 
 36 Baker, Rodney                University o              7.02   2 
 40 Gruenewald, Josh             North Park U              7.09   5 
 41 Aguilar, Michael             Aurora Unive              7.12   4 
 41 Clewis, Chris                Siu Edwardsv              7.12   6 
 41 Maddox, Quentin              Lewis Univer              7.12   8 
 44 Cooley, Mike                 Elmhurst Col              7.27   5 
 45 Volkman, Chris               Curf                      7.35   2 
 46 Bauer, Josh                  Elmhurst Col              7.49   8 
 47 Pantea, John                 College of D              7.59   9 
 48 Crissey, Ryan                Elmhurst Col              7.60   9 
 49 Paprzykca, Marc              Benedictine               7.88   1 
 50 Romanow, Rich                Unattached                8.30   5 
 51 Garon, Chris                 Aurora Unive              8.74   6 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Monroe, Kellen               Lewis Univer              6.52  
  2 Jones, Cedric                Elmhurst Col              6.58  
  3 Rivera, Gabe                 Univ. of Ill              6.61  
  3 Chappell, Duane              Lewis Univer              6.61  
  5 Ozier, Kelvin                Danville Are              6.62  
  6 Rozovics, Geoff              Lewis Univer              6.67  
  7 Safranski, Christopher       Unattached                6.71  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monroe, Kellen               Lewis Univer             22.85   1 
  2 Driver, Roger                Eastern Illi             22.89   1 
  3 Rozovics, Geoff              Lewis Univer             22.92   2 
  4 Wiersema, Gregg              University o             23.12   3 
  5 Hall, Jason                  Siu Edwardsv             23.17   3 
  6 Rivera, Gabe                 Univ. of Ill             23.31   2 
  7 Koller, Kevin                Siu Edwardsv             23.37   2 
  8 Turney, Harold               Siu Edwardsv             23.39   4 
  9 Ozier, Kelvin                Danville Are             23.40   4 
 10 Peace, Chad                  Curf                     23.52   5 
 11 Bovan, DeAndre               University o             23.55   7 
 12 Peterson, Chris              University o             23.76   6 
 13 Scott, Aaron                 University o             23.94  10 
 14 Collins, Orlando             Danville Are             23.95   1 
 15 Kliethermermes, Mark         DePaul Unive             23.96   7 
 16 Tirmenstein, Andrew          Curf                     24.04   6 
 17 Fearday, Jeff                Siu Edwardsv             24.13   3 
 17 Papenburg, Jeff              Siu Edwardsv             24.13   6 
 19 Wada, Chris                  North Park U             24.40   8 
 20 Wheeler, CJ                  College of D             24.46  13 
 21 Kuban, Aaron                 Siu Edwardsv             24.52   5 
 22 O'Neal, Jason                College of D             24.67  13 
 22 Walker, Darrell              University o             24.67   9 
 24 Gruenewald, Josh             North Park U             24.89   5 
 25 Lilly, Joe                   University o             24.92   4 
 26 Brandon, Travis              Danville Are             24.93  12 
 27 Clewis, Chris                Siu Edwardsv             24.95  11 
 28 Neyor, G'Marcus              University o             24.99  12 
 29 McGlaughlin, Jason           Benedictine              25.15   9 
 30 Carroll, Andrew              College of D             25.32  14 
 31 Williams, Jamel              University o             25.37  10 
 32 Pulliam, John                Wheaton Coll             25.42  13 
 33 Riepl, Harry                 North Park U             25.94  11 
 34 Zielinski, David             College of D             26.01  14 
 35 Rutkowski, Conrad            Unattached               26.26  16 
 36 Brinas, Jairo                College of D             26.39  14 
 37 Pawelek, Mike                College of D             26.48  15 
 38 Nanak, Brian                 College of D             26.61  16 
 39 Simpson, Jeff                Univ. of Ill             26.66  14 
 40 Blaszczyk, Matt              Univ. of Ill             26.91  13 
 41 Pantea, John                 College of D             27.11  16 
 42 Lussow, Mike                 College of D             27.51  17 
 43 Pfadenhauer, Matt            Trinity Chri             28.87  17 
 44 Arrieta, Ramon               Univ. of Ill             29.93   8 
 45 Romanow, Rich                Unattached               30.32  17 
 -- Maddox, Quentin              Lewis Univer                FS  11 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 purifoye, chris              Unattached               49.47   2 
  2 Pedersen, Brian              Lewis Univer             49.72   1 
  3 Middleton, J'Ean             Lewis Univer             49.73   1 
  4 Driver, Roger                Eastern Illi             50.36   1 
  5 Koller, Kevin                Siu Edwardsv             51.12   1 
  6 McCants, Eric                Lewis Univer             51.49   2 
  7 Lawrence, John               Curf                     51.61   2 
  8 Hall, Jason                  Siu Edwardsv             51.69   3 
  9 Fearday, Jeff                Siu Edwardsv             51.76   2 
 10 Fernandez, Wilmer            Unattached               51.81   4 
 11 Perkins, Jeff                DePaul Unive             51.86   3 
 12 Allen, Marcos                University o             52.84   5 
 13 Johnson, Luke                North Park U             53.56   7 
 14 Arrieta, Ramon               Univ. of Ill             53.94   6 
 15 Holmgren, Bryan              Wheaton Coll             54.00   5 
 16 Jensen, Derek                College of D             54.31   8 
 17 Smith, Aaron                 Aurora Unive             54.60   8 
 18 Lilly, Joe                   University o             54.70   5 
 19 Pipiras, Edvin               College of D             54.83   7 
 20 Mehren, Erik                 North Park U             55.32   8 
 21 Stevens, Justin              Unattached               55.41   8 
 22 Holloway, Jon                University o             55.57   9 
 23 Anderson, AJ                 College of D             56.26  10 
 24 Reeves, Will                 College of D             56.40   9 
 25 Jankowski, Michal            College of D             56.44  10 
 26 Johnson, Clay                University o             56.61   7 
 27 Wilks, Quinton               North Park U             56.66   7 
 28 Mackinson, Danny             Aurora Unive             57.09  10 
 29 Rudock, Justin               College of D             57.22  10 
 30 Bruxvoort, Ryan              Trinity Chri             57.26  12 
 31 Riepl, Harry                 North Park U             57.44  11 
 32 Joine, Melvin                College of D             59.17  11 
 33 Steward, Christian           Aurora Unive             59.67  13 
 34 Martinez, Dan                Benedictine              59.99  12 
 35 Hunt, James                  Aurora Unive           1:01.18  11 
 36 Freise, Michael              Benedictine            1:07.71  13 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taghon, Brian                Siu Edwardsv           4:18.24  
  2 Trieu, Kim                   DePaul Unive           4:28.07  
  3 Matson, Sam                  Unattached             4:31.96  
  4 Wyatt, Nick                  Lewis Univer           4:32.52  
  5 Tiede, Craig                 Elmhurst Col           4:32.71  
  6 Waller, Graham               Univ. of Ill           4:32.98  
  7 Bozue, Joshua                Siu Edwardsv           4:34.07  
  8 Stevens, Justin              Elmhurst Col           4:34.41  
  9 Dorsch, Eric                 Eastern Illi           4:43.20  
 10 Flake, Curtis                Danville Are           4:44.51  
 11 Cybulski, Paul               Unattached             4:49.73  
 12 Loewe, Ben                   Elmhurst Col           4:52.96  
 13 Donovan, Erik                Lewis Univer           4:54.41  
 14 Huckstadt, Kyle              Danville Are           4:56.39  
 15 Zeffiro, Joe                 Benedictine            5:03.88  
 16 Rosebrock, Matt              Curf                   5:05.91  
 17 Nemeth, Alex                 Lewis Univer           5:06.65  
 18 Cryan, Jeremey               Trinity Chri           5:13.24  
 19 Burns, Pat                   Unattached             5:20.87  
 20 Rutkowski, Conrad            Unattached             5:21.17  
 21 Willer, Mike                 Unattached             5:22.70  
 22 Krakow, Doug                 Unattached             5:57.08  
 23 Fricka, Jason                College of D           6:09.48  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skirball, Richard            Siu Edwardsv           1:53.38  
  2 Myers, Adrian                Lewis Univer           1:55.20  
  3 Ellermeyer, Cody             Siu Edwardsv           1:56.12  
  4 Nelson, Willie               Lewis Univer           1:58.63  
  5 Thompson, Josh               Lewis Univer           1:58.73  
  6 Trieu, Kim                   DePaul Unive           1:59.85  
  7 Hilby, Ben                   Siu Edwardsv           2:01.72  
  8 Luers, Richard               Siu Edwardsv           2:03.53  
  9 Levan, Brian                 Eastern Illi           2:03.55  
 10 Farnum, Paul                 North Park U           2:04.19  
 11 Dorsch, Eric                 Eastern Illi           2:05.17  
 12 Jeske, Steve                 Univ. of Ill           2:06.27  
 13 Carlson, Justin              University o           2:06.86  
 14 Fox, Brad                    Lewis Univer           2:07.29  
 15 Pinta, Steve                 College of D           2:09.89  
 16 Deer, Austin                 Aurora Unive           2:16.65  
 17 Oosterhouse, Jeremy          Trinity Chri           2:16.93  
 18 Zeffiro, Joe                 Benedictine            2:16.95  
 19 Check, Chris                 Benedictine            2:17.70  
 20 Rosebrock, Matt              Curf                   2:21.83  
 21 Hassebrock, Nick             Unattached             2:48.79  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taghon, Brian                Siu Edwardsv           8:42.40  
  2 Anzalone, Larry              Lewis Univer           8:59.30  
  3 Glosson, Mike                Elmhurst Col           9:03.85  
  4 Droege, David                Siu Edwardsv           9:10.78  
  5 Long, Dustin                 Lewis Univer           9:12.91  
  6 Foley, Chris                 Lewis Univer           9:16.97  
  7 Wier, Tim                    Curf                   9:19.03  
  8 Cotner, Trae                 Siu Edwardsv           9:19.27  
  9 Quinn, Lamar                 Lewis Univer           9:23.11  
 10 McClain, Vince               Danville Are           9:25.39  
 11 Bozue, Joshua                Siu Edwardsv           9:28.02  
 12 Rhoden, Tom                  Danville Are           9:31.35  
 13 LoBianco, Tony               Unattached             9:44.36  
 14 Orlow, Shane                 College of D          10:11.55  
 15 Lee, Barry                   Barry Lee             12:42.33  
 16 Johnson, Derek               College of D          12:42.35  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jackson             Eastern Illi          15:25.83  
  2 Carlson, David               Eastern Illi          15:29.54  
  3 Mackey, Dan                  Eastern Illi          15:41.03  
  4 Sulzberger, Jim              Univ. of Ill          15:43.03  
  5 Davidyan, Mikhail            Univ. of Ill          16:02.82  
  6 Grudowski, Brian             Eastern Illi          16:03.54  
  7 Begich, Mike                 Eastern Illi          16:43.66  
  8 Hench, Karl                  North Park U          17:42.67  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stadele, Billy               Lewis Univer              7.68q  3 
  2 Steele, Basil                University o              7.72q  1 
  3 Ntim, Prince                 Lewis Univer              8.04q  2 
  4 Queen, Jordan                Siu Edwardsv              8.05q  2 
  5 Liggon, Dalon                Danville Are              8.07q  3 
  6 Coppert, Kevin               Lewis Univer              8.09q  1 
  7 Hammar, Josh                 Wheaton Coll              8.17q  2 
  8 Zielinski, David             College of D              8.44   3 
  9 Okuley, Neil                 Wheaton Coll              8.56   3 
  9 Jankowski, Michal            College of D              8.56   1 
 11 Reich, Taylor                Siu Edwardsv              8.67   1 
 12 Brinas, Jairo                College of D              8.89   2 
 13 Nanak, Brian                 College of D              9.32   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Steele, Basil                University o              7.62  
  2 Stadele, Billy               Lewis Univer              7.63  
  3 Ntim, Prince                 Lewis Univer              7.90  
  4 Liggon, Dalon                Danville Are              8.01  
  5 Coppert, Kevin               Lewis Univer              8.03  
  6 Queen, Jordan                Siu Edwardsv              8.08  
  7 Hammar, Josh                 Wheaton Coll              8.12  
 
Men 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weisman, Sean                Indianapolis             26.12   1 
  2 Steele, Basil                University o             27.02   2 
  3 Freimuth, Phil               Siu Edwardsv             27.08   3 
  4 Liggon, Dalon                Danville Are             27.44   5 
  5 Droege, David                Siu Edwardsv             27.91   3 
  6 Arrow, Ethan                 Wheaton Coll             28.11   4 
  7 Finch, Brian                 Lewis Univer             28.15   3 
  8 Bullen, Charles              Unattached               28.20   5 
  9 Reich, Taylor                Siu Edwardsv             28.51   2 
 10 Queen, Jordan                Siu Edwardsv             28.53   4 
 11 Okuley, Neil                 Wheaton Coll             28.56   4 
 12 Vice, Travis                 Danville Are             30.93   5 
 13 Clary, Jake                  Lewis Univer             31.18   3 
 14 Blevins, Brad                Siu Edwardsv             42.57   1 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                               1:29.84   1 
  2 Danville Area C. C.  'A'                            1:34.88   1 
  3 Benedictine Univ.  'A'                              1:37.40   3 
  4 College of DuPage  'A'                              1:37.57   2 
  5 Elmhurst College  'A'                               1:37.78   1 
  6 Wheaton College  'A'                                1:38.02   1 
  7 Unattached  'A'                                     1:39.76   2 
  8 Elmhurst College  'B'                               1:40.12   3 
  9 Aurora University  'A'                              1:41.92   3 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                               3:19.64   1 
  2 Siu Edwardsville  'A'                               3:26.49   1 
  3 Danville Area C. C.  'A'                            3:35.60   1 
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                                3:36.81   2 
  5 Elmhurst College  'A'                               3:37.24   1 
  6 Siu Edwardsville  'B'                               3:38.95   2 
  7 North Park University  'A'                          3:38.97   2 
  8 College of DuPage  'A'                              3:45.45   3 
  9 Aurora University  'A'                              3:47.28   4 
 10 College of DuPage  'B'                              3:50.15   3 
 11 Elmhurst College  'B'                               3:51.89   3 
 12 College of DuPage  'C'                              4:01.64   3 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Siu Edwardsville  'A'                              11:03.15  
  2 College of DuPage  'A'                             11:43.31  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burns, Aaron                 College of D           6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Hartmann, John               Elmhurst Col           6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Freimuth, Phil               Siu Edwardsv           6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Stadele, Billy               Lewis Univer           6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 Reich, Taylor                Siu Edwardsv           6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Kern, John                   Lewis Univer           5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Seals, Marvell               Siu Edwardsv           5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Deer, Austin                 Aurora Unive           5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Clary, Jake                  Lewis Univer           5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Tomczyk, Matt                Elmhurst Col           5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Pawelek, Mike                College of D                NH            
 -- Anderson, AJ                 College of D                NH            
 -- Sullivan, John               Lewis Univer                NH            
 -- Edmonson, Brian              North Park U                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stadele, Billy               Lewis Univer          16-01.00      4.90m 
  2 Finch, Brian                 Lewis Univer          12-07.75      3.85m 
  3 McDannel, Graham             Lewis Univer          12-01.75      3.70m 
  3 Simpson, Jeff                Univ. of Ill          12-01.75      3.70m 
  5 Leuschke, Patric             University o          11-08.00      3.55m 
  6 Debnar, Brad                 College of D          11-02.00      3.40m 
 -- Papenburg, Jeff              Siu Edwardsv                NH            
 -- Treatch, Ryne                Curf                        NH            
 -- Lussow, Mike                 College of D                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 brown, marquise              Unattached            23-03.50      7.09m 
  2 Burns, Aaron                 College of D          22-06.00      6.85m 
  3 Bovan, DeAndre               University o          21-11.00      6.68m 
  4 Brown, Bobby                 Danville Are          21-10.25      6.66m 
  5 Williams, Chris              Univ. of Ill          21-10.00      6.65m 
  6 Baker, Rodney                University o          21-07.75      6.59m 
  7 Bilbruck, Dustin             Siu Edwardsv          21-01.50      6.43m 
  8 Thurnhoffer, Bob             Univ. of Ill          21-00.00      6.40m 
  9 tabor, charles               Unattached            20-11.00      6.37m 
 10 Turney, Harold               Siu Edwardsv          20-10.50      6.36m 
 11 Octavian, Steven             Unattached            20-07.50      6.28m 
 12 Freimuth, Phil               Siu Edwardsv          20-06.50      6.26m 
 13 Moore, D.J                   University o          20-06.00      6.24m 
 14 Tomczyk, Matt                Elmhurst Col          20-02.00      6.14m 
 15 Mackinson, Danny             Aurora Unive          19-11.50      6.08m 
 16 Tirmenstein, Andrew          Curf                  19-07.25      5.97m 
 17 Wilks, Quinton               North Park U          19-06.00      5.94m 
 18 Vice, Travis                 Danville Are          19-02.75      5.86m 
 19 Finch, Brian                 Lewis Univer          19-01.50      5.82m 
 20 Anderson, AJ                 College of D          18-07.50      5.67m 
 21 Romanow, Rich                Unattached            14-10.00      4.52m 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Klein, Jason                 Lewis Univer          50-06.00     15.39m 
  2 Block, Scott                 College of D          49-09.25     15.17m 
  3 Landers, Steve               Siu Edwardsv          49-02.25     14.99m 
  4 Johnson, Chris               Benedictine           46-11.00     14.30m 
  5 Vann, Adam                   Elmhurst Col          45-07.25     13.90m 
  6 Willard, Ben                 Siu Edwardsv          45-04.50     13.83m 
  7 Octavian, Steven             Unattached            45-03.75     13.81m 
  8 Gazis, Nick                  Univ. of Ill          44-06.75     13.58m 
  9 Ringer, Rick                 University o          42-11.75     13.10m 
 10 Palmer, Nathan               Benedictine           42-10.25     13.06m 
 11 Petrelli, Shane              North Park U          41-05.25     12.63m 
 12 Crissey, Ryan                Elmhurst Col          41-00.25     12.50m 
 13 Stachura, Michael            Unattached            40-01.25     12.22m 
 14 Harmon, Justin               Aurora Unive          38-10.25     11.84m 
 15 Nemeth, Steve                University o          38-08.25     11.79m 
 16 Rudock, Justin               College of D          38-05.00     11.70m 
 17 Walczak, Anton               Unattached            38-04.75     11.70m 
 18 Rork, Todd                   Siu Edwardsv          36-07.00     11.15m 
 19 Gniadek, Mark                Benedictine           35-11.50     10.96m 
 20 Butz, Jarrad                 University o          35-10.00     10.92m 
 21 Pfadenhauer, Matt            Trinity Chri          35-08.50     10.88m 
 22 Clements, Jeff               Lewis Univer          35-08.00     10.87m 
 23 Redden, Pat                  Univ. of Ill          34-09.75     10.61m 
 24 Garon, Chris                 Aurora Unive          34-06.25     10.52m 
 25 Fejioo, Ben                  North Park U          34-04.00     10.46m 
 26 Lussow, Mike                 College of D          33-04.75     10.17m 
 27 Cappetta, Matt               North Park U          33-01.00     10.08m 
 28 Brown, Randy                 Elmhurst Col          32-07.50      9.94m 
 29 MacPhee, Mike                Unattached            32-03.00      9.82m 
 30 Velez, Elliot                College of D          31-04.75      9.56m 
 31 Cooper, Carl                 University o          28-07.50      8.72m 
 -- Phipps, Tom                  College of D              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Landers, Steve               Siu Edwardsv          53-05.75     16.30m 
  2 Willard, Ben                 Siu Edwardsv          48-04.75     14.75m 
  3 Burgess, Chad                Siu Edwardsv          47-10.75     14.59m 
  4 Redden, Pat                  Univ. of Ill          43-09.75     13.35m 
  4 Gazis, Nick                  Univ. of Ill          43-09.75     13.35m 
  6 Rork, Todd                   Siu Edwardsv          42-10.25     13.06m 
  7 Reed, Robert                 Unattached            42-06.00     12.95m 
  8 Klein, Jason                 Lewis Univer          42-02.25     12.85m 
  9 Stachura, Michael            Unattached            38-08.75     11.80m 
 10 Palmer, Nathan               Benedictine           37-10.50     11.54m 
 11 Phipps, Tom                  College of D          37-06.75     11.44m 
 12 MacPhee, Mike                Unattached            37-03.00     11.35m 
 13 Velez, Elliot                College of D          34-06.75     10.53m 
 14 Cappetta, Matt               North Park U          34-06.25     10.52m 
 15 Schafer, Teddy               Lewis Univer          34-04.25     10.47m 
 16 Teng, Jason                  Unattached            31-05.25      9.58m