Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Midwest Masters Track & Field Club
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/2008 07:32 PM
                       Dick Pond Invitational - 2/9/2008                       
                                Romeoville, IL                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Israel, Alie                 Unattached              7.10       7.18q  2 
  2 Jones, Bonita                Chicago Stat            7.33       7.37q  1 
  3 Abron, Kimyenna              Benedictine             7.40       7.43q  2 
  4 Butler, Ashley               Lewis                   7.43       7.46q  1 
  5 Ruff, Michelle               Lewis                   7.48       7.49q  6 
  6 Franklin, Keshuna            Chicago Stat            7.37       7.55q  2 
  7 Rajski, Lauren               DePAUL Univ.            7.07       7.56q  5 
  8 Jefferson, Laura             Chicago Stat            7.69       7.66   3 
  9 Luke, Christine              Robert Morri            7.60       7.68   5 
 10 Trzcinski, Stacey            Wisconsin-Mi            7.88       7.86   6 
 11 Smith, Lauren                Loyola                  7.60       7.88   4 
 11 Schroeder, Bonnie            St. Ambrose             7.94       7.88   2 
 13 Boothe, Lindsey              Wheaton Coll            7.85       7.91   4 
 14 Taylor, Rebecca              Loyola                  7.70       7.95   3 
 15 Bradley, Caroline            Wheaton Coll            8.00       7.96   3 
 16 Boston, Kaci                 Univ of IL a            8.07       7.97   3 
 17 Schwaller, Carolyn           Wheaton Coll            7.95       7.99   1 
 18 Turner, Alexis               Ashford Univ            7.87       8.04   5 
 19 Tursi, Anna                  Unattached              7.99       8.05   5 
 20 Sara, Stacey                 Benedictine             8.30       8.11   1 
 21 Horn, Jess                   St. Francis             8.09       8.12   4 
 22 Duncan, Datisha              Ashford Univ            7.89       8.16   1 
 23 Horn, Jen                    St. Francis             8.19       8.20   6 
 24 Scott-McMillan, Carlita      Chicago Stat            8.28       8.22   2 
 25 Mueller, Kelsey              Univ of IL a            8.00       8.25   4 
 26 Somyoo, Nipa                 Off Track Cl            8.10       8.31   5 
 26 Beard, Jenni                 St. Francis             8.25       8.31   2 
 28 Blackburn, Angel             Chicago Stat            8.21       8.41   1 
 29 Monegain, Nicky              Univ of IL a            8.39       8.43   6 
 30 Puleo, Katie                 St. Francis             8.55       8.52   5 
 31 Newberg, Emily               St. Francis             8.60       8.70   4 
 32 Ledbetter, Alessandra        Trinity Chri            9.00       8.82   4 
 33 King, Kristy                 St. Francis             8.88       8.99   3 
 34 Cimaglia, Kendall            College of D            8.91       9.07   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Israel, Alie                 Unattached              7.18       7.11  
  2 Jones, Bonita                Chicago Stat            7.37       7.26  
  3 Abron, Kimyenna              Benedictine             7.43       7.44  
  4 Franklin, Keshuna            Chicago Stat            7.55       7.48  
  5 Butler, Ashley               Lewis                   7.46       7.49  
  6 Rajski, Lauren               DePAUL Univ.            7.56       7.58  
  6 Ruff, Michelle               Lewis                   7.49       7.58  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dixon, TeLisa                Unattached             27.01      26.67  12 
  2 Sanders, Sharisse            Chicago Stat           27.35      27.05  11 
  3 Jefferson, Laura             Chicago Stat           26.98      27.15  12 
  4 Fogarty, Lauren              Univ of IL a           27.40      27.17  11 
  5 Boban, Maggie                Lewis                  27.50      27.18  11 
  6 James, Christina             Loyola                 26.20      27.22  13 
  7 Smith, Lauren                Loyola                 26.80      27.59  13 
  8 Franklin, Keshuna            Chicago Stat           26.90      28.08  12 
  9 Taylor, Rebecca              Loyola                 27.02      28.10  12 
 10 Williams, Kia                Off Track Cl           28.05      28.38   9 
 11 Johnson, Tiffany             Loyola                 28.70      28.55   7 
 12 Luke, Christine              Robert Morri           27.80      28.60  10 
 13 Peebles, Tomea               Unattached             28.10      28.65   9 
 14 Reagan, Steph                St. Ambrose            27.81      28.82  10 
 15 Sara, Stacey                 Benedictine            29.17      28.96   6 
 16 Boothe, Lindsey              Wheaton Coll           28.00      28.99   9 
 17 Hermiston, Molli             Elmhurst               28.73      29.06   7 
 18 Schwaller, Carolyn           Wheaton Coll           28.50      29.14   8 
 19 Tursi, Anna                  Unattached             28.70      29.18   7 
 20 Somyoo, Nipa                 Off Track Cl           29.15      29.38   6 
 20 Higgins, Julia               Loyola                 28.50      29.38   8 
 22 Brtis, Tracy                 Elmhurst               28.73      29.46   7 
 23 Crenshaw, Jasmine            Lewis                  28.40      29.51   8 
 24 Malone, Kelly                Saint Xavier           29.50      29.68   5 
 25 Lee, Vanessa                 Aurora Unive           30.24      29.84   3 
 26 Bradley, Caroline            Wheaton Coll           28.75      29.85   6 
 27 Scott-McMillan, Carlita      Chicago Stat           29.40      29.98   5 
 28 Rasich, Kristen              Aurora Unive           29.89      30.08   4 
 29 Duncan, Datisha              Ashford Univ           29.97      30.12   4 
 30 Garner, Rachel               Trinity Chri           30.54      30.25   3 
 31 Turner, Alexis               Ashford Univ           30.33      30.30   3 
 32 Cosley, Courtney             St. Ambrose            31.00      30.51   2 
 33 McAllister, Brittany         St. Francis            29.98      31.38   4 
 34 Newberg, Emily               St. Francis            33.00      32.12   1 
 35 King, Kristy                 St. Francis            32.00      32.13   2 
 36 Ziganto, Jene                St. Ambrose            30.69      32.38   2 
 37 Cimaglia, Kendall            College of D           33.30      32.99   1 
 38 Ledbetter, Alessandra        Trinity Chri           31.00      33.38   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Abron, Kimyenna              Benedictine            59.80    1:01.09   8 
  2 Overlien, Tiffany            Wheaton Coll         1:02.75    1:01.14   6 
  3 Boban, Maggie                Lewis                1:00.50    1:02.13   8 
  4 Hudson, Erika                Robert Morri         1:03.00    1:02.69   6 
  5 Amanda, Lewis                Lewis                1:01.90    1:02.84   7 
  6 Johnson, Tiffany             Loyola               1:02.00    1:02.88   7 
  7 James, Christina             Loyola               1:01.00    1:03.27   8 
  8 Schroeder, Bonnie            St. Ambrose          1:03.20    1:03.36   5 
  9 Cameron, Michelle            Wheaton Coll         1:02.75    1:03.86   6 
 10 Schley, Michelle             Loyola               1:02.53    1:04.40   7 
 11 Voss, Melissa                Trinity Chri         1:03.54    1:04.77   5 
 12 Shelley, Kelsey              Wheaton Coll         1:04.50    1:05.64   5 
 13 Heckert, Kristen             College of D         1:03.00    1:05.86   6 
 14 Higgins, Julia               Loyola               1:03.50    1:06.56   5 
 15 Gruenke, Holly               St. Ambrose          1:06.46    1:06.93   4 
 16 Buchanan, Natasha            Robert Morri         1:06.50    1:06.96   4 
 17 Tasker, Tanginia             Robert Morri         1:06.50    1:08.39   4 
 18 Swenson, Danielle            Trinity Chri         1:07.00    1:09.69   3 
 19 Puleo, Katie                 St. Francis          1:11.00    1:10.58   1 
 20 Anderson, Jessica            Wheaton Coll         1:07.50    1:10.99   3 
 21 Rosheisen, Brooke            St. Ambrose          1:12.62    1:11.32   1 
 22 Jakobsen, Erika              Ashford Univ         1:10.00    1:12.84   2 
 23 Froelich, Aprille            St. Francis          1:06.00    1:13.86   4 
 24 Ziganto, Jene                St. Ambrose          1:13.19    1:14.73   1 
 25 Cimaglia, Kendall            College of D         1:09.00    1:18.29   2 
 26 Batsch, Renae                St. Francis          1:09.00    1:20.11   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baumert, Lisa                Wheaton Coll         5:18.00    5:10.76  
  2 Dentzman, Lauren             Saint Xavier         5:20.22    5:19.21  
  3 Hague, Kathryn               Lewis                5:20.00    5:21.19  
  4 Hughes, Stephanie            DePAUL Univ.         5:18.00    5:27.66  
  5 Carrick, Mary Kate           Univ of IL a         5:30.00    5:31.86  
  6 Jacquette, Morgan            Aurora Unive         5:35.24    5:33.03  
  7 Bannatz, Meghan              St. Francis          5:35.00    5:38.34  
  8 Passiales, Libby             Wheaton Coll         5:40.00    5:39.22  
  9 Johnson, Megan               Elmhurst             5:25.00    5:40.47  
 10 Herbert, Becky               Lewis                5:30.00    5:41.33  
 11 Krahn, Katelynn              St. Ambrose          5:50.88    5:46.38  
 12 Janosz, Mandy                Saint Xavier         5:50.46    5:49.29  
 13 Hammonds, Janvier            Robert Morri         5:43.00    5:50.28  
 14 Thomson, Katy                Saint Xavier         5:53.32    5:51.06  
 15 Dexl, Theresa                Lewis                5:45.00    5:53.47  
 16 Bolander, Quinn              Elmhurst             6:04.00    5:55.95  
 17 Smith, Maria                 Wheaton Coll         5:48.00    5:56.54  
 18 Mills, Emily                 Elmhurst             5:39.93    5:58.47  
 19 Aloisio, Stacy               Benedictine          5:55.00    6:00.25  
 20 Ahline, Ashley               Saint Xavier         6:09.11    6:01.51  
 21 Fiorino, Alicia              Robert Morri         5:50.00    6:03.18  
 22 Scheeringa, Korynn           Trinity Chri         6:10.00    6:05.37  
 23 Kirk, Emily                  Indiana Nort         5:55.00    6:06.95  
 24 Grabowski, Laura             Elmhurst             5:40.00    6:13.56  
 25 Desantis, Kirstyn            Robert Morri         6:00.00    6:14.28  
 26 Menzynski, Danielle          St. Francis          6:00.00    6:15.10  
 27 Godette, Annie               Saint Xavier         6:20.00    6:18.17  
 28 Bourke, Katie                Elmhurst             5:40.00    6:25.16  
 29 TenKate, Jennifer            Trinity Chri         6:10.00    6:29.18  
 30 Baldyga, Emily               Elmhurst             5:48.00    6:30.82  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wertz, Terran                Lewis                2:14.75    2:16.74  
  2 Borgman, Marah               Wheaton Coll         2:25.00    2:22.16  
  3 Somerfield, Danyelle         Univ of IL a         2:28.13    2:24.56  
  4 Fisher, Taniaya              Wisconsin-Mi         2:22.80    2:25.47  
  5 Kuhta, Mo                    DePAUL Univ.         2:20.50    2:25.68  
  6 Page, Hannah                 Wheaton Coll         2:30.00    2:25.84  
  7 Willis, Erin                 Wisconsin-Mi         2:24.80    2:26.05  
  8 Locascio, Danielle           Loyola               2:21.55    2:26.33  
  9 Howell, Kellsi               Lewis                2:25.00    2:26.61  
 10 Thompson, Danielle           Lewis                2:25.50    2:27.17  
 11 Johnson, Kristin             Lewis                2:27.00    2:28.03  
 12 Lederman, Kelle              Lewis                2:30.00    2:29.08  
 13 Justes, Hailey               Lewis                2:32.00    2:30.56  
 14 McAllister, Brittany         St. Francis          2:29.00    2:31.23  
 15 Anderson, Melissa            Wheaton Coll         2:32.00    2:32.47  
 16 Gilbert, Kayla               Saint Xavier         2:37.10    2:35.48  
 17 Whalen, Angela               Lewis                2:30.00    2:35.70  
 18 Russell, Miranda             Robert Morri         2:30.00    2:36.99  
 19 Jakoby, Elise                Wheaton Coll         2:35.00    2:38.67  
 20 Knight, Haden                Loyola               2:35.31    2:40.55  
 21 Thomson, Katy                Saint Xavier         2:45.00    2:42.01  
 22 Huisenga, Jessica            Trinity Chri         2:40.00    2:42.05  
 23 Janosz, Mandy                Saint Xavier         2:40.00    2:43.05  
 24 Andersen, Amanda             Elmhurst             2:42.67    2:44.40  
 25 Tenboer, Kelly               Ashford Univ         2:40.00    2:48.57  
 26 Simpson, Laura               Trinity Chri         2:45.00    2:49.57  
 27 Menzynski, Danielle          St. Francis          2:45.00    2:49.77  
 28 Gojney, Dannielle            Saint Xavier         2:49.19    2:50.25  
 29 Grousnick, Jenna             Elmhurst             2:58.73    2:51.34  
 30 Godette, Annie               Saint Xavier         2:49.59    2:52.97  
 31 Korzeniewski, Kate           Benedictine          3:00.00    2:54.40  
 32 Stolzenbach, Lisa            St. Francis          2:57.00    2:57.53  
 33 Kielbasa, Sarah              St. Francis          2:55.00    2:58.04  
 34 Davalos, Cynthia             Elmhurst             2:55.00    2:59.84  
 35 Burns, Courtney              St. Francis          2:47.00    3:01.65  
 36 Forster, Beth                College of D         3:19.13    3:09.00  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Braden, Jade                 Saint Xavier         3:10.00    3:12.75  
  2 Smith, Caitlin               Loyola                          3:19.61  
  3 Malone, Kelly                Saint Xavier         3:10.00    3:21.15  
  4 Johnson, Megan               Elmhurst             3:25.00    3:26.96  
  5 Desantis, Kirstyn            Robert Morri         3:30.00    3:37.17  
  6 Bolander, Quinn              Elmhurst             3:36.00    3:39.17  
  7 Mills, Emily                 Elmhurst             3:29.00    3:39.61  
  8 Wentland, Lydia              Aurora Unive         3:26.24    3:40.39  
  9 Fiorino, Alicia              Robert Morri         3:25.00    3:40.82  
 10 Baldyga, Emily               Elmhurst             3:30.00    3:55.19  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Domich, Amanda               Unattached          10:15.00   10:19.69  
  2 Binnie, Gen                  Loyola              10:15.81   10:23.44  
  3 Raymond, Ashley              Loyola              10:10.05   10:30.52  
  4 Rack, Alison                 Loyola              10:28.32   10:45.12  
  5 Hague, Kathryn               Lewis               10:30.00   10:47.41  
  6 Zeller, Brooke               Wheaton Coll        11:30.00   11:03.71  
  7 Eppley, Dana                 Saint Xavier        11:09.73   11:05.02  
  8 Poull, Amy                   Saint Xavier        11:10.00   11:07.43  
  9 Jacquette, Morgan            Aurora Unive        11:18.62   11:08.96  
 10 Bannatz, Meghan              St. Francis         10:55.00   11:11.64  
 11 Parisi, Jennifer             Wheaton Coll        11:30.00   11:13.07  
 12 Smith, Michelle              Elmhurst            11:22.00   11:15.47  
 13 Bard, Torrie                 Wheaton Coll        11:30.00   11:16.99  
 14 Herbert, Becky               Lewis               11:30.00   11:18.73  
 15 Newlin, Amanda               Wheaton Coll        11:30.00   11:19.72  
 16 Bednarski, Katlyn            Elmhurst            11:15.00   11:24.21  
 17 Clark, Rebekah               Elmhurst            11:22.00   11:24.52  
 18 Hunt, Hayley                 Wheaton Coll        11:30.00   11:32.70  
 19 Jager, Jessica               Trinity Chri        11:30.00   11:54.36  
 20 Dexl, Theresa                Lewis               11:30.00   11:54.46  
 21 Scolarici, Kristin           Univ of IL a        11:30.00   11:59.41  
 22 Beasley, Sarah               Wheaton Coll        11:30.00   11:59.62  
 23 Fiorino, Andrea              Robert Morri        11:50.00   12:12.02  
 24 Jacob, Sarah                 St. Francis         12:00.00   12:21.52  
 25 Jakobsen, Erika              Ashford Univ        12:23.00   12:26.14  
 26 Renninger, Kristen           Aurora Unive        11:55.24   12:27.15  
 27 Leetzow, Kristen             St. Ambrose         12:45.00   12:50.04  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Willis, Keya                 Unattached              8.49       8.64q  1 
  2 Anderson, India              Unattached              8.55       8.77q  4 
  3 Dixon, TeLisa                Unattached              8.40       8.90q  4 
  4 Kustra, Christine            Lewis                   9.10       8.97q  1 
  5 Neuhaus, Chrissie            Wheaton Coll            9.40       9.22q  1 
  6 Reagan, Steph                St. Ambrose             8.95       9.28q  2 
  7 Tenboer, Kelly               Ashford Univ            9.47       9.39q  1 
  8 Horn, Jess                   St. Francis             9.24       9.41   3 
  9 Hustedler, Jayme             Wheaton Coll            9.00       9.66   3 
 10 Horn, Jen                    St. Francis             9.51       9.67   2 
 11 Hutson, Lauren               Wheaton Coll            9.20       9.72   3 
 12 Hermiston, Molli             Elmhurst                9.95       9.89   2 
 12 Sara, Stacey                 Benedictine             9.64       9.89   3 
 14 Regan, Carolyn               Wheaton Coll            9.50      10.00   4 
 15 Boland, Kelsey               Lewis                  10.45      10.03   1 
 16 Brtis, Tracy                 Elmhurst                9.95      10.14   2 
 17 Trzcinski, Stacey            Wisconsin-Mi            8.90      10.54   3 
 18 Body, Anne                   Off Track Cl            9.25      11.34   2 
 19 Korzeniewski, Kate           Benedictine            11.00      11.88   4 
 20 Kasnick, Ashley              College of D            9.10      12.20   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, TeLisa                Unattached              8.90       8.43  
  2 Willis, Keya                 Unattached              8.64       8.50  
  3 Anderson, India              Unattached              8.77       8.77  
  4 Kustra, Christine            Lewis                   8.97       8.91  
  5 Reagan, Steph                St. Ambrose             9.28       9.18  
  6 Tenboer, Kelly               Ashford Univ            9.39       9.26  
  7 Neuhaus, Chrissie            Wheaton Coll            9.22       9.28  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                             1:44.72    1:46.30   2 
  2 Chicago State University  'A'                     1:45.56    1:51.27   2 
  3 St. Francis  'A'                                  1:54.00    1:54.65   2 
  4 St. Ambrose University  'A'                       2:03.02    2:04.00   1 
  5 St. Francis  'B'                                  2:00.00    2:06.95   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                             3:58.78    4:10.00   5 
  2 Lewis University  'B'                             4:10.89    4:15.26   5 
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                              4:20.00    4:16.76   4 
  4 Univ of IL at Chgo  'A'                           4:20.12    4:18.73   4 
  5 Lewis University  'C'                             4:17.90    4:24.27   4 
  6 Wheaton College  'B'                              4:30.00    4:27.15   3 
  7 St. Francis  'A'                                  4:30.00    4:31.74   2 
  8 St. Ambrose University  'A'                       4:15.00    4:40.75   4 
  9 Trinity Christian College  'A'                    4:35.00    4:43.42   2 
 10 Aurora University  'A'                            4:42.42    4:46.51   1 
 11 Elmhurst  'A'                                     4:27.42    4:54.46   3 
 12 Elmhurst  'B'                                     4:40.00    5:06.13   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saint Xavier Univ  'A'                           10:35.00   10:39.82  
  2 St. Francis  'A'                                 10:30.00   12:12.48  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Linck, Samantha              Lewis                  1.67m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 VonRuden, Chelsea            Wisconsin-Mi           1.65m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 VanderArk, Katie             Trinity Chri           1.50m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 McNeil, Brandi               Wheaton Coll           1.52m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Tenboer, Kelly               Ashford Univ           1.63m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Walton, Molly                Wheaton Coll           1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Guerin, Lindsay              St. Ambrose            1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  8 Kustra, Christine            Lewis                  1.45m      1.42m    4-07.75 
  9 Hutson, Lauren               Wheaton Coll           1.37m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Leetzow, Kristen             St. Ambrose            1.42m         NH            
 -- Kuzimicz, Leah               College of D           1.32m         NH            
 -- Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton Coll           1.37m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Weyandt, Jess                Wisconsin-Mi           3.55m   11-02.00      3.40m 
  2 Mitchell, Erin               Lewis                  3.20m   10-04.25      3.15m 
  3 Maciag, Michelle             St. Ambrose            2.69m    9-04.50      2.85m 
  4 Guerin, Lindsay              St. Ambrose            2.69m    9-00.50      2.75m 
  4 Kuzimicz, Leah               College of D           2.43m    9-00.50      2.75m 
  6 Ledford, Anne                St. Ambrose            2.45m    8-08.50      2.65m 
  7 Gunawan, Lauren              St. Ambrose            2.69m    8-04.50      2.55m 
 -- King, Sarah                  Lewis                  3.30m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Butler, Ashley               Lewis                  5.56m      5.41m   17-09.00 
  2 Fogarty, Lauren              Univ of IL a           5.20m      5.37m   17-07.50 
  3 Horn, Jess                   St. Francis            5.10m      5.13m   16-10.00 
  4 Rajski, Lauren               DePAUL Univ.           4.86m      5.12m   16-09.75 
  5 Barney, Katie                Lewis                  5.20m      5.02m   16-05.75 
  6 Shakir, Nadirah              Chicago Stat           5.37m      4.98m   16-04.25 
  7 Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis                  5.10m      4.96m   16-03.25 
  8 Walton, Molly                Wheaton Coll           5.00m      4.71m   15-05.50 
  8 Sanders, Sharisse            Chicago Stat           5.16m      4.71m   15-05.50 
 10 Horn, Jen                    St. Francis            4.90m      4.64m   15-02.75 
 11 VonRuden, Chelsea            Wisconsin-Mi           5.20m      4.63m   15-02.25 
 12 Van Zuiden, Tara             Ashford Univ           4.70m      4.56m   14-11.50 
 13 Tenboer, Kelly               Ashford Univ           4.33m      4.52m   14-10.00 
 14 Goodrich, Heather            Saint Xavier           4.27m      4.43m   14-06.50 
 15 Ledford, Anne                St. Ambrose            4.12m      4.42m   14-06.00 
 16 Hutson, Lauren               Wheaton Coll           4.60m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 -- Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton Coll           4.50m         ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Essien, Idara                Univ of IL a          12.02m     11.72m   38-05.50 
  2 Peebles, Tomea               Unattached            11.70m     11.46m   37-07.25 
  3 Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis                 11.10m     10.89m   35-08.75 
  4 Boland, Kelsey               Lewis                 10.10m      9.85m   32-03.75 
  5 Goodrich, Heather            Saint Xavier           9.53m      9.83m   32-03.00 
  6 Van Zuiden, Tara             Ashford Univ          10.50m      9.62m   31-06.75 
  7 Kuzimicz, Leah               College of D           8.82m      9.26m   30-04.75 
  8 Newberg, Emily               St. Francis            9.30m      9.21m   30-02.75 
  9 Maciag, Michelle             St. Ambrose            8.61m      9.14m   30-00.00 
 10 Regan, Carolyn               Wheaton Coll                      8.48m   27-10.00 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cobb, Ebonie                 DePAUL Univ.          12.43m     13.03m   42-09.00 
  2 Wiese, Alicia                Unattached            12.50m     12.04m   39-06.00 
  3 Bostert, Monique             Univ of IL a          11.56m     11.29m   37-00.50 
  4 Quintana, Rachel             Lewis                 11.90m     11.20m   36-09.00 
  5 McNeil, Brandi               Wheaton Coll          10.90m     11.16m   36-07.50 
  6 Dawson, Ashley               Unattached            10.88m     10.96m   35-11.50 
  7 Maskell, Holley              Ashford Univ          11.44m     10.92m   35-10.00 
  8 Biesboer, Ashley             Trinity Chri          10.80m     10.77m   35-04.00 
  9 West, Alexandra              Aurora Unive           9.00m     10.52m   34-06.25 
 10 McMurray, Kristen            Univ of IL a          11.40m     10.41m   34-02.00 
 11 Solari, Stephanie            Wheaton Coll          10.50m     10.36m   34-00.00 
 12 Millam, Wendy                Ashford Univ          10.44m     10.32m   33-10.25 
 13 Darby, Jacquelin             Chicago Stat          10.75m     10.31m   33-10.00 
 14 Rohlfing, Jordan             Loyola                10.00m     10.25m   33-07.50 
 15 Kloess, Katie                Concordia Un          10.19m     10.19m   33-05.25 
 16 Brennan, Sarah               Aurora Unive          10.78m     10.14m   33-03.25 
 17 Brueggeman, Lesley           Aurora Unive          10.33m     10.03m   32-11.00 
 18 Tangen, Meredith             St. Ambrose           10.22m      9.46m   31-00.50 
 19 Fisher, Nicquel              Robert Morri           9.00m      9.42m   30-11.00 
 20 Brechtel, Jenni              Benedictine            8.82m      9.35m   30-08.25 
 21 Harmon, Lindsay              Aurora Unive           9.09m      9.26m   30-04.75 
 22 Lamz, Trista                 Elmhurst               9.06m      9.21m   30-02.75 
 23 Romero, Katie                Aurora Unive           8.67m      9.03m   29-07.50 
 24 Diers, Chrissy               Concordia Un           9.26m      9.02m   29-07.25 
 25 Liss, Mackenzie              Lewis                 10.20m      8.99m   29-06.00 
 26 Bitto, Claire                Unattached             9.00m      8.67m   28-05.50 
 27 Tenboer, Kelly               Ashford Univ           7.16m      8.43m   27-08.00 
 28 Thomson, Erin                Elmhurst               8.17m      8.41m   27-07.25 
 29 Katie, Campogni              Concordia Un           7.94m      8.32m   27-03.75 
 30 Henggeler, Nicole            St. Ambrose            9.21m      8.29m   27-02.50 
 31 Youngs, Deb                  College of D           7.71m      8.06m   26-05.50 
 32 Korzeniewski, Kate           Benedictine            8.41m      7.86m   25-09.50 
 33 Pinkney-Wilson, Kameeca      Robert Morri           7.50m      7.74m   25-04.75 
 34 Burns, Courtney              St. Francis            9.00m      6.88m   22-07.00 
 35 Canales, Olivia              Ashford Univ           7.17m      6.68m   21-11.00 
 36 Forster, Beth                College of D           7.00m      6.34m   20-09.75 
 37 Bossard, Sarah               Concordia Un           6.45m      6.20m   20-04.25 
 38 McCullum, Jatorie            Robert Morri           7.00m      5.70m   18-08.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Burris, Tammy                DePAUL Univ.          16.13m     16.46m   54-00.00 
  2 MacFabe, Ginny               DePAUL Univ.          16.91m     16.14m   52-11.50 
  3 Wiese, Alicia                Unattached            15.30m     15.70m   51-06.25 
  4 Bostert, Monique             Univ of IL a          15.50m     15.49m   50-10.00 
  5 Brennan, Sarah               Aurora Unive          13.95m     14.35m   47-01.00 
  6 Quintana, Rachel             Lewis                 14.90m     14.15m   46-05.25 
  7 McMurray, Kristen            Univ of IL a          14.84m     13.74m   45-01.00 
  8 Savickas, Jennifer           Univ of IL a          14.35m     13.56m   44-06.00 
  9 Cobb, Ebonie                 DePAUL Univ.          13.25m     13.31m   43-08.00 
 10 Millam, Wendy                Ashford Univ          14.26m     13.04m   42-09.50 
 11 Domagalla, Cassidy           Lewis                 13.83m     11.72m   38-05.50 
 12 Clark, Erin                  Unattached            12.00m     11.70m   38-04.75 
 13 Rohlfing, Jordan             Loyola                13.05m     11.55m   37-10.75 
 14 Beard, Jenni                 St. Francis           12.50m     11.46m   37-07.25 
 15 McNeil, Brandi               Wheaton Coll          12.50m     11.39m   37-04.50 
 16 Dawson, Ashley               Unattached            11.00m     10.83m   35-06.50 
 17 Bitto, Claire                Unattached             9.00m     10.49m   34-05.00 
 18 Khorassani, Leili            Loyola                11.00m     10.06m   33-00.25 
 18 Lamz, Trista                 Elmhurst              10.09m     10.06m   33-00.25 
 20 Brueggeman, Lesley           Aurora Unive                      9.88m   32-05.00 
 21 Bennett, Maureen             Aurora Unive           9.87m      9.76m   32-00.25 
 22 Romero, Katie                Aurora Unive                      9.62m   31-06.75 
 23 Tangen, Meredith             St. Ambrose           10.74m      9.43m   30-11.25 
 24 Biesboer, Ashley             Trinity Chri          10.00m      9.35m   30-08.25 
 25 Hajduk, Lauren               Lewis                 10.30m      9.11m   29-10.75 
 26 Liss, Mackenzie              Lewis                 10.10m      9.04m   29-08.00 
 27 Youngs, Deb                  College of D           8.26m      8.85m   29-00.50 
 28 Thomson, Erin                Elmhurst               8.66m      8.73m   28-07.75 
 29 Henggeler, Nicole            St. Ambrose            8.66m      8.60m   28-02.75 
 30 West, Alexandra              Aurora Unive           8.00m      8.30m   27-02.75 
 31 Harmon, Lindsay              Aurora Unive                      8.18m   26-10.00 
 32 Brechtel, Jenni              Benedictine            8.53m      8.09m   26-06.50 
 33 Forster, Beth                College of D           5.39m      5.39m   17-08.25 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tutskey, Danny               Shore Athlet            6.39       6.57q  6 
  2 Bailey, Austin               Lewis                   6.63       6.67q  2 
  3 Norem, Jason                 Wheaton Coll            6.75       6.69q  6 
  4 Whitten, Sean                St. Ambrose             6.74       6.70q  5 
  5 Thornton, Jerrel             Unattached              6.68       6.73q  3 
  6 Robinson, Brandon            Chicago Stat            6.66       6.74q  3 
  6 Hinton, Randy                Lewis                   6.78       6.74q  5 
  8 Attoh, Kwaku                 DePAUL Univ.            6.56       6.76   1 
  9 Hall, Dan                    St. Ambrose             6.81       6.78   2 
 10 Barnes, Franklin             Ashford Univ            6.74       6.79   1 
 11 Blanton, Maurice             Ashford Univ            6.70       6.83   2 
 12 Sanford, Robert              Benedictine             6.83       6.84   4 
 12 Homere, Ashley               Off Track Cl            6.60       6.84   8 
 14 Fleming, Daniel              Chicago Stat            6.65       6.85   4 
 15 Morrison, Mikhail            Univ of IL a            6.70       6.88   4 
 16 Lovik, Nate                  College of D            6.95       6.89   8 
 17 Jackson, Josh                St. Ambrose             6.98       6.90   1 
 18 Harris, Larry                Chicago Stat            6.85       6.91   3 
 18 Scott, Eric                  Aurora Unive            7.01       6.91   1 
 20 Gentry, Gary                 Loyola                  6.70       6.93   7 
 20 Lesnick, Donnie              Lewis                   6.71       6.93   8 
 22 Renner, Cory                 Univ of IL a            6.91       6.94   4 
 23 Lackage, Blake               Loyola                  6.75       6.95   6 
 24 Stearns, Pete                Wheaton Coll            6.85       6.96   3 
 25 Murray, Sean                 Loyola                  6.80       7.00   1 
 26 Standard, Joe                Wheaton Coll            7.00       7.03   6 
 26 Green, Ricky                 College of D            6.98       7.03   5 
 28 Cewe, Toby                   St. Ambrose             7.06       7.04   8 
 28 Pouladdej, Arshan            Univ of IL a            6.92       7.04   2 
 30 Snyder, Caleb                Ashford Univ            6.98       7.05   6 
 31 Holliman, Ben                Lewis                   6.80       7.08   8 
 32 Smith, Donnie                Unattached              7.50       7.10   1 
 33 Addison, Wes                 St. Francis             7.30       7.19   8 
 33 Quigley, Travis              Aurora Unive            7.55       7.19   2 
 35 Baker, Josh                  Aurora Unive            7.16       7.20   7 
 36 Griffin, Kevin               Ashford Univ            7.21       7.23   4 
 37 Zoellick, Jeff               Unattached              6.85       7.24   7 
 38 Forgey, Duncan               Ashford Univ            7.14       7.28   3 
 39 Nawrocki, Mark               Elmhurst Col            7.25       7.34   2 
 40 Poro, Clark                  Benedictine             7.35       7.35   5 
 41 Ambriz, Patrick              Elmhurst Col                       7.41   3 
 42 Hagstrom, Andrew             Wheaton Coll            7.10       7.43   7 
 43 Damhoff, Brian               Lewis                   7.10       7.44   4 
 44 McDaniel, Isaac              Ashford Univ            7.48       7.45   6 
 45 Bowen, Jamal                 Ashford Univ            7.42       7.49   6 
 46 Holmes, Robert               Chicago Stat            7.10       7.51   2 
 47 Hughes, Jerrick              St. Francis             7.50       7.75   5 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tutskey, Danny               Shore Athlet            6.57       6.49  
  2 Bailey, Austin               Lewis                   6.67       6.64  
  3 Norem, Jason                 Wheaton Coll            6.69       6.66  
  4 Hinton, Randy                Lewis                   6.74       6.68  
  5 Thornton, Jerrel             Unattached              6.73       6.70  
  5 Robinson, Brandon            Chicago Stat            6.74       6.70  
  7 Whitten, Sean                St. Ambrose             6.70       6.84  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Austin               Lewis                  22.91      23.05  15 
  2 Peebles, Ian                 Wheaton Coll           23.75      23.50  12 
  3 Lesnick, Donnie              Lewis                  23.40      23.55  14 
  4 Thornton, Jerrel             Unattached             23.20      23.65  14 
  5 Robinson, Robert             Lewis                  23.89      23.79  12 
  6 Homere, Ashley               Off Track Cl           22.85      23.83  15 
  6 Hall, Dan                    St. Ambrose            24.21      23.83   9 
  8 Lovik, Nate                  College of D           24.40      23.86   8 
  9 Pyka, Bryon                  Elmhurst Col           24.15      23.89  10 
 10 Lambros, Demetri             Loyola                 23.50      23.92  13 
 11 Blanton, Maurice             Ashford Univ           23.50      23.94  13 
 12 Snyder, Caleb                Ashford Univ           23.93      23.96  11 
 13 Lackage, Blake               Loyola                 24.00      24.02  11 
 14 Murray, Sean                 Loyola                 24.10      24.03  10 
 15 Benton, Dan                  College of D           24.60      24.05   8 
 16 Sanford, Robert              Benedictine            24.18      24.09  10 
 17 Jackson, Josh                St. Ambrose            24.17      24.16  10 
 18 Gentry, Gary                 Loyola                 23.50      24.18  13 
 19 Williams, Travis             Chicago Stat           23.80      24.19  12 
 20 Scott, Eric                  Aurora Unive           24.23      24.22   9 
 21 Mafany, Willie               Oakton Colle           23.00      24.34  15 
 21 Gorman, Chris                Lewis                  24.10      24.34  11 
 23 Renner, Cory                 Univ of IL a           24.25      24.55   9 
 24 Sales, Joshua                Wheaton Coll           24.70      24.60   8 
 25 Quigley, Travis              Aurora Unive           25.04      24.62   5 
 26 Whitten, Sean                St. Ambrose            23.82      24.69  12 
 27 Galanes, Nick                Unattached             24.98      24.78   6 
 28 Green, Ricky                 College of D           24.92      24.83   7 
 28 Cutherell, Caleb             Wheaton Coll           25.00      24.83   6 
 30 Madera, Matt                 St. Ambrose            25.19      24.95   5 
 31 Forgey, Duncan               Ashford Univ           25.59      25.07   3 
 32 Werner, Adam                 College of D           25.45      25.18   4 
 33 Lindemann, Brian             Elmhurst Col           25.09      25.24   5 
 34 Poro, Clark                  Benedictine            25.30      25.32   4 
 35 Nawrocki, Mark               Elmhurst Col           25.95      25.35   3 
 36 Davis, Anthony               Chicago Stat           24.50      25.45   8 
 37 Bennett, Bobby               Trinity Chri           25.00      25.47   6 
 38 Addison, Wes                 St. Francis            25.80      25.76   3 
 39 Mockovak, Mike               Unattached             24.70      25.79   7 
 40 Baker, Josh                  Aurora Unive           24.89      25.84   7 
 41 Smith, Donnie                Unattached             25.80      25.88   3 
 42 Smith, Ken                   Unattached             26.00      25.92   2 
 43 Hagstrom, Andrew             Wheaton Coll           25.50      26.20   4 
 44 Byrne, David                 Aurora Unive           25.98      26.24   2 
 45 Damhoff, Brian               Lewis                  24.10      26.36  11 
 46 Ambriz, Patrick              Elmhurst Col                      26.86   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pedersen, Brian              Lewis                  51.45      50.81   8 
  2 Berg, Ben                    Wheaton Coll           52.00      51.28   6 
  3 Leibrand, Chris              Lewis                  49.90      51.56   8 
  4 Rozovics, Geoff              Unattached             51.70      51.84   7 
  5 Benton, Dan                  College of D           51.50      51.88   7 
  6 Massey, Ryan                 Unattached             52.00      51.94   6 
  7 Stoffregen, Brandon          Univ of IL a           52.67      52.47   6 
  7 Lambros, Demetri             Loyola                 51.60      52.47   7 
  9 Hinton, Randy                Lewis                  50.45      52.48   8 
 10 Drinkall, Andrew             Ashford Univ           53.00      52.78   5 
 11 Sales, Joshua                Wheaton Coll           53.00      53.22   5 
 12 Stanciauskas, Ramunas        Loyola                 53.00      53.68   5 
 13 Heaton, Justin               St. Ambrose            52.68      53.71   5 
 14 Hayes, Dan                   College of D           51.95      53.76   7 
 15 Pouladdej, Arshan            Univ of IL a           54.07      54.20   4 
 16 Williams, Travis             Chicago Stat           52.50      54.46   6 
 17 Ekstam, Damon                St. Ambrose            54.75      55.21   4 
 18 Cewe, Toby                   St. Ambrose            55.00      55.47   3 
 19 Mafany, Willie               Oakton  Comm           53.00      55.99   4 
 20 Woods, Douglas               Unattached                        56.17   4 
 21 Patrick, Tony                Trinity Chri           55.50      56.26   3 
 22 Davis, Anthony               Chicago Stat           55.00      56.52   3 
 23 Lindemann, Brian             Elmhurst Col           57.00      56.61   1 
 24 Nawrocki, Mark               Elmhurst Col           57.22      56.68   1 
 25 Mockovak, Mike               Unattached             56.00      56.94   2 
 26 Palumbo, Jonathan            Wheaton Coll           58.00    1:04.64   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Strackeljahn, Dan            Unattached                      4:12.37  
  2 Bojanov, Emil                Unattached           4:18.00    4:20.62  
  3 Parks, Joe                   Unattached           4:25.00    4:23.14  
  4 Lane, Greg                   Wheaton Coll         4:23.00    4:26.34  
  5 McConnell, Brian             Elmhurst Col         4:20.00    4:27.83  
  6 Lewis, Brandon               Wheaton Coll         4:33.00    4:29.43  
  7 Bugarin, Steven              Saint Xavier         4:35.00    4:30.80  
  8 Aubert, Nic                  Univ of IL a         4:25.00    4:33.42  
  9 Flores, Jorge                Univ of IL a         4:29.54    4:34.08  
 10 Udzielak, Greg               DePAUL Univ.         4:33.50    4:34.65  
 11 Durrani, Farrahadoon         Univ of IL a         4:28.33    4:35.64  
 12 Driefke, Matt                Wisconsin-Mi         4:32.00    4:38.28  
 13 Loy, Clayton                 Wheaton Coll         4:39.00    4:39.27  
 14 Axt, Jason                   Wisconsin-Mi         4:39.00    4:42.94  
 15 McElyea, Michael             St. Francis          4:47.00    4:43.48  
 16 Neisler, John                Saint Xavier         4:40.00    4:45.03  
 17 Dockemeyer, Kevin            Lewis                4:35.00    4:45.37  
 18 Spelich, Bob                 Elmhurst Col         4:40.00    4:45.84  
 19 Flores, Alex                 St. Ambrose          4:54.21    4:49.76  
 20 Lerner, Joey                 Trinity Chri         4:50.00    4:50.14  
 21 Gonzalez, Manny              Saint Xavier         4:41.00    4:50.52  
 22 Carmona, Jorge               St. Francis          4:49.00    4:53.08  
 23 Quinn, Austin                St. Ambrose          4:50.00    4:58.14  
 24 Hoffman, Eli                 Saint Xavier         4:48.00    4:58.16  
 25 Burbatt, Tony                St. Francis          5:10.00    5:00.29  
 26 Hankes, Scott                Trinity Chri         4:50.00    5:03.66  
 27 DeJarnette, Drew             Elmhurst Col         5:10.00    5:05.51  
 28 Johnson, Matt                Elmhurst Col         5:00.00    5:13.14  
 29 Vanderbilt, Justin           Benedictine          5:15.00    5:15.59  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grabowski, Karl              Oakton Colle         1:57.00    1:59.36  
  2 Burdette, Emory              Lewis                1:58.00    2:00.47  
  3 Ritzema, Jeffrey             Lewis                1:58.00    2:00.94  
  4 Zaremba, Adam                Lewis                1:58.90    2:01.83  
  5 Kunz, Kyle                   Wheaton Coll         2:02.00    2:01.92  
  6 Espinosa, Jorge              Univ of IL a         2:04.11    2:03.13  
  7 Phillips, Will               Wheaton Coll         2:01.00    2:04.20  
  8 Adeoti, Bolaji               Trinity Chri         2:05.00    2:04.39  
  9 Thomas, Marcus               Oakton Colle         2:02.50    2:05.43  
 10 Schultz, Seth                Lewis                2:02.00    2:06.23  
 11 Lewis, Brandon               Wheaton Coll         2:04.00    2:06.36  
 11 Fallon, Tommy                St. Ambrose          1:58.73    2:06.36  
 13 Short, William               Chicago Stat         2:07.00    2:07.64  
 14 Mathew, David                Aurora Unive         2:03.24    2:07.70  
 15 Leyendecker, Joseph          Unattached           2:08.00    2:08.77  
 16 Anderson, Scott              Aurora Unive         2:04.24    2:08.86  
 17 Evans, Dave                  St. Ambrose          2:03.00    2:10.78  
 18 Neihart, Bryan               Wheaton Coll         2:06.50    2:11.00  
 19 Carmona, Jorge               St. Francis          2:08.00    2:11.03  
 20 Quinn, Austin                St. Ambrose          2:08.00    2:11.25  
 21 Yost, Adam                   Unattached           2:12.00    2:13.64  
 22 Dickerson, AJ                Elmhurst Col         2:06.00    2:14.50  
 23 D'Ambrogio, Alan             College of D         2:08.00    2:15.46  
 24 Allen, Deric                 Chicago Stat         2:10.00    2:15.88  
 25 Seegert, Josh                Trinity Chri         2:08.00    2:16.12  
 26 Burbatt, Tony                St. Francis          2:15.00    2:18.67  
 27 Glover, Darius               Chicago Stat         2:15.00    2:19.23  
 28 Hoekstra, David              Trinity Chri         2:13.00    2:21.53  
 29 O'Neal, Ronnie               St. Francis          2:15.00    2:30.60  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neisler, John                Saint Xavier         2:38.00    2:35.57  
  2 Lowry, Evan                  Saint Xavier         2:38.00    2:39.40  
  3 Knewitz, Dan                 St. Ambrose          2:39.12    2:42.21  
  4 Flores, Alex                 St. Ambrose          2:45.00    2:45.25  
  5 Cook, Scott                  Indiana Nort         2:40.00    2:45.79  
  6 Drinkall, Andrew             Ashford Univ         2:48.00    2:48.65  
  7 Schmidt, Matt                St. Ambrose          2:50.00    2:56.18  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mull, Brandon                Wheaton Coll         8:55.00    8:39.96  
  2 Mbari, Joseph                Univ of IL a         8:45.00    8:41.73  
  3 Austin, Pat                  Elmhurst Col         9:00.00    8:53.17  
  4 Egle, Mike                   Dick Pond            8:50.00    8:59.94  
  5 Bailey, Jeff                 Unattached           8:55.00    9:00.59  
  6 Wurtz, Brian                 Wheaton Coll         9:05.00    9:05.31  
  7 Khamo, Sinan                 Lewis                9:05.00    9:05.81  
  8 Bugarin, Steven              Saint Xavier         9:00.00    9:06.84  
  9 Miles, Cliff                 St. Ambrose          9:15.29    9:08.91  
 10 Del Toro, Victor             Indiana Nort         9:05.00    9:10.09  
 11 Balgaard, Jaron              Wheaton Coll         9:05.00    9:10.24  
 12 Jellema, Andy                Trinity Chri         9:02.00    9:12.68  
 13 Wilk, Russell                Indiana Nort         9:10.00    9:16.18  
 14 Pinon, Roger                 Univ of IL a         8:55.00    9:17.99  
 15 Redmann, Andrew              Wheaton Coll         9:12.00    9:18.31  
 16 Elizondo, Jose               Indiana Nort         9:10.00    9:18.43  
 17 Witty, Roy                   Saint Xavier         9:03.00    9:26.07  
 18 Dockemeyer, Kevin            Lewis                9:30.00    9:32.00  
 19 Rodriguez, Miguel            Indiana Nort         9:20.00    9:32.03  
 20 Shepherd, Travis             Elmhurst Col         9:15.00    9:32.04  
 21 Torabi, John                 Indiana Nort         9:40.00    9:34.77  
 22 Hofmann, Eric                Unattached           9:36.58    9:36.59  
 23 Lowry, Evan                  Saint Xavier         9:15.00    9:37.77  
 24 McElyea, Michael             St. Francis          9:17.00    9:42.16  
 25 Emmanuel, Ben                Wheaton Coll         9:35.00    9:42.92  
 26 Schlueter, Jake              Aurora Unive         9:30.24    9:46.97  
 27 Gonzalez, Manny              Saint Xavier         9:38.00    9:55.74  
 28 Mock, Eric                   St. Ambrose         10:30.69   10:08.77  
 29 Randle, Keith                St. Ambrose         10:17.32   10:09.14  
 30 Johnson, Matt                Elmhurst Col        10:00.00   10:16.07  
 31 Shemek, Shane                St. Ambrose         10:29.07   10:25.96  
 32 Dunham, Andrew               Elmhurst Col        10:30.00   10:45.58  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Terell             Univ of IL a            8.22       8.10q  1 
  2 Runnels, Mike                Unattached              7.85       8.14q  3 
  3 Knaperek, James              Lewis                   7.89       8.17q  2 
  4 Roff, Dylan                  Benedictine             8.30       8.26q  1 
  5 Zaremba, Adam                Lewis                   8.10       8.32q  1 
  6 Quigley, Travis              Aurora Unive            8.59       8.34q  3 
  7 Schirman, Jordan             Wheaton Coll            8.35       8.44q  3 
  8 Barnes, Franklin             Ashford Univ            8.12       8.46   3 
  9 Galanes, Nick                Unattached              8.39       8.48   3 
 10 Small, Justin                St. Ambrose             9.11       8.67   2 
 11 Savegnago, Mike              Univ of IL a            8.91       8.81   1 
 12 Villasenor, Tony             St. Ambrose                        8.83   2 
 12 Manam, Rupesh                Univ of IL a            8.91       8.83   1 
 14 Bennett, Bobby               Trinity Chri            9.25       8.84   2 
 15 Stanciauskas, Ramunas        Loyola                  8.00       8.90   1 
 15 Kerrigan, Ben                College of D            9.00       8.90   2 
 17 Herman, Brian                Wheaton Coll            8.80       9.05   3 
 18 DeVenney, Danny              St. Ambrose             9.42       9.45   3 
 19 Fairey, Caleb                Wheaton Coll            9.00       9.59   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Runnels, Mike                Unattached              8.14       7.93  
  2 Roff, Dylan                  Benedictine             8.26       8.17  
  3 Quigley, Travis              Aurora Unive            8.34       8.23  
  4 Zaremba, Adam                Lewis                   8.32       8.39  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                             1:29.79    1:32.36   3 
  2 Chicago State University  'A'                     1:31.00    1:32.49   3 
  3 Ashford University  'A'                           1:35.36    1:34.94   2 
  4 St. Ambrose University  'A'                       1:35.75    1:35.59   2 
  5 Unattached  'A'                                   1:34.00    1:36.33   3 
  6 Benedictine Univ.  'A'                            1:37.50    1:38.63   2 
  7 College of DuPage  'A'                            1:37.70    1:41.30   1 
  8 St. Ambrose University  'B'                       1:38.50    1:45.48   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:26.80    3:26.22   6 
  2 Univ of IL at Chgo  'A'                           3:29.39    3:27.85   5 
  3 Lewis University  'A'                             3:21.90    3:28.06   6 
  4 Chicago State University  'A'                     3:28.00    3:30.67   6 
  5 Unattached  'A'                                   3:32.00    3:34.99   5 
  6 Univ of IL at Chgo  'C'                           3:33.00    3:38.87   4 
  7 St. Ambrose University  'A'                       3:34.32    3:39.43   4 
  8 Ashford University  'A'                           3:40.00    3:40.45   3 
  9 College of DuPage  'A'                            3:36.09    3:42.07   3 
 10 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:44.00    3:42.93   2 
 11 Lewis University  'B'                             3:28.23    3:43.79   6 
 12 Trinity Christian College  'A'                    3:45.00    3:43.80   1 
 13 Univ of IL at Chgo  'B'                           3:30.00    3:43.87   5 
 14 Aurora University  'A'                            3:43.24    3:46.67   2 
 15 Elmhurst College  'A'                             3:50.00    3:46.90   1 
 16 Chicago State University  'B'                     3:34.00    3:47.30   4 
 17 Wheaton College  'C'                              3:44.00    3:52.16   2 
 18 St. Ambrose University  'B'                       3:46.43    3:52.63   1 
 19 St. Francis  'A'                                  3:40.00    4:05.43   3 
 20 Unattached  'C'                                   3:34.00    4:11.65   4 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Ambrose University  'A'                       8:05.00    8:17.04  
  2 College of DuPage  'A'                                       9:04.00  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hopkins, James               Unattached             1.98m    6-07.00      2.00m 
  2 Savegnago, Mike              Univ of IL a           1.93m    6-03.00      1.90m 
  3 Roff, Dylan                  Benedictine            1.77m    5-11.00      1.80m 
  3 Manam, Rupesh                Univ of IL a           1.83m    5-11.00      1.80m 
  5 Gorman, Chris                Lewis                  1.88m   J5-11.00      1.80m 
  6 Fleming, Daniel              Chicago Stat           1.83m   J5-11.00      1.80m 
  7 Blanton, Maurice             Ashford Univ           1.73m    5-09.00      1.75m 
  7 Wilhite, Michael             College of D           1.83m    5-09.00      1.75m 
  9 Zoellick, Jeff               Unattached             1.86m    5-07.25      1.70m 
 10 Hughes, Jerrick              St. Francis            1.80m    5-03.25      1.60m 
 10 Murkherjee, Raja             Benedictine            1.67m    5-03.25      1.60m 
 12 Kerrigan, Ben                College of D           1.56m    5-01.25      1.55m 
 -- Smith, Derrick               Chicago Stat           2.07m         NH            
 -- Wagner, Tim                  College of D           1.72m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Terell             Univ of IL a           4.28m      4.70m   15-05.00 
  2 Savegnago, Mike              Univ of IL a           4.88m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Schultz, Matt                Lewis                  4.45m      4.50m   14-09.00 
  4 Werner, Adam                 College of D           3.96m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  5 Zoellick, Jeff               Unattached             4.45m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  5 Griffin, Kevin               Ashford Univ           4.25m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  7 O'Neil, Jim                  Unattached             3.96m      3.70m   12-01.50 
  8 Carabajal, Carlos            Unattached             3.00m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Harden, Stephon              Chicago Stat           7.27m      7.06m   23-02.00 
  2 Karavolos, Nick              Unattached             6.77m      6.73m   22-01.00 
  3 Snyder, Caleb                Ashford Univ           6.53m      6.65m   21-10.00 
  4 Williams, Terell             Univ of IL a           6.57m      6.60m   21-08.00 
  5 brown, marquise              Unattached                        6.40m   21-00.00 
  6 Manam, Rupesh                Univ of IL a           6.06m      6.32m   20-09.00 
  7 Dardon, Roosevelt            Unattached             5.98m      6.16m   20-02.50 
  8 Larson, David                Wheaton Coll           6.90m      6.06m   19-10.75 
  9 Standard, Joe                Wheaton Coll           5.75m      5.97m   19-07.00 
 10 Villasenor, Tony             St. Ambrose            5.40m      5.96m   19-06.75 
 11 Nienaber, Drew               Wheaton Coll           5.90m      5.91m   19-04.75 
 12 Fairey, Caleb                Wheaton Coll           6.10m      5.90m   19-04.25 
 13 Gorman, Chris                Lewis                  6.10m      5.83m   19-01.50 
 14 Stearns, Pete                Wheaton Coll           5.90m      5.82m   19-01.25 
 15 Nelson, Matt                 Wheaton Coll           5.70m      5.78m   18-11.75 
 16 Fleming, Daniel              Chicago Stat           6.58m      5.76m   18-10.75 
 17 Vercimak, Sam                St. Ambrose            5.50m      5.75m   18-10.50 
 18 Addison, Wes                 St. Francis            5.80m      5.67m   18-07.25 
 19 Whitten, Sean                St. Ambrose            5.63m      5.57m   18-03.25 
 20 Kerrigan, Ben                College of D           5.90m      5.55m   18-02.50 
 21 Hughes, Jerrick              St. Francis            6.20m      5.38m   17-08.00 
 22 Small, Justin                St. Ambrose            5.40m      5.37m   17-07.50 
 23 Murkherjee, Raja             Benedictine            5.34m      5.36m   17-07.00 
 24 Smith, Ken                   Unattached             5.44m      5.27m   17-03.50 
 25 Smith, Alex                  Wheaton Coll           5.00m      5.24m   17-02.25 
 26 Simpao, Marcus               St. Ambrose            4.82m      4.89m   16-00.50 
 27 Waits, Bill                  Wheaton Coll           5.50m      4.63m   15-02.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Harden, Stephon              Chicago Stat          15.11m     14.70m   48-02.75 
  2 brown, marquise              Unattached            14.30m     13.66m   44-09.75 
  3 Williams, Terell             Univ of IL a          12.89m     13.28m   43-07.00 
  4 Vercimak, Sam                St. Ambrose           12.66m     12.94m   42-05.50 
  5 Whitten, Sean                St. Ambrose           13.21m     12.66m   41-06.50 
  6 Karavolos, Nick              Unattached            13.00m     12.57m   41-03.00 
  7 Pina, Oscar                  Univ of IL a          12.92m     12.55m   41-02.25 
  8 Villasenor, Tony             St. Ambrose           11.94m     12.27m   40-03.25 
  9 Hughes, Jerrick              St. Francis           13.00m     11.67m   38-03.50 
 -- Simpao, Marcus               St. Ambrose           10.86m         ND            
 -- Dardon, Roosevelt            Unattached            12.96m         ND            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Barnas, Scott                Lewis                 16.41m     16.18m   53-01.00 
  2 Probst, Dan                  Unattached            15.19m     15.43m   50-07.50 
  3 Kibiersza, Adrian            Aurora Unive          14.85m     14.95m   49-00.75 
  4 Asta, Ryan                   Unattached            14.00m     14.35m   47-01.00 
  5 McClendon, Patrick           Concordia Un          14.26m     14.00m   45-11.25 
  6 Hartman, Chris               Aurora Unive          13.74m     13.79m   45-03.00 
  7 Schultz, Kyle                Benedictine           12.74m     13.26m   43-06.00 
  8 Royer, Matt                  Unattached            14.00m     12.90m   42-04.00 
  9 Spangler, Eric               College of D          13.00m     12.84m   42-01.50 
 10 Sroka, Tom                   Aurora Unive          13.94m     12.78m   41-11.25 
 11 Papa, Marcus                 Unattached            13.00m     12.74m   41-09.75 
 12 Noe, Michael                 Unattached            13.00m     12.45m   40-10.25 
 13 Spencer, Nick                St. Ambrose           13.30m     12.26m   40-02.75 
 14 Sheridan, Chris              Ashford Univ          12.15m     12.00m   39-04.50 
 15 Cho, David                   Univ of IL a          11.66m     11.84m   38-10.25 
 16 Roeder, Curtis               St. Ambrose           12.50m     11.70m   38-04.75 
 17 Pufundt, Mark                Elmhurst Col          11.10m     11.47m   37-07.75 
 18 Burke, Tyler                 Benedictine           12.21m     11.35m   37-03.00 
 19 Kwiatkowski, Anthony         St. Ambrose           11.32m     11.04m   36-02.75 
 20 Myers, Trak                  Unattached            13.00m     10.99m   36-00.75 
 21 Sgarbossa, Pete              Benedictine           11.20m     10.66m   34-11.75 
 22 Holmes, Robert               Chicago Stat          11.54m     10.59m   34-09.00 
 23 VanDrunen, Ryker             Trinity Chri          10.50m     10.54m   34-07.00 
 24 Kallemeyn, Tyler             Trinity Chri          10.50m     10.38m   34-00.75 
 25 Heuermann, Nick              St. Ambrose           11.94m     10.18m   33-04.75 
 26 Oates, Nick                  Unattached            12.96m     10.17m   33-04.50 
 27 DeVenney, Danny              St. Ambrose           11.13m     10.14m   33-03.25 
 28 Zoellick, Jeff               Unattached            11.00m     10.09m   33-01.25 
 29 Southern, Adam               Wheaton Coll          12.20m      9.66m   31-08.50 
 30 Hernandez, Jose              College of D           8.87m      9.50m   31-02.00 
 30 Henckel, Jacob               Concordia Un           8.84m      9.50m   31-02.00 
 32 Gibson, Ben                  Wheaton Coll          11.80m      9.41m   30-10.50 
 33 Wylie, Chip                  Concordia Un           8.58m      9.31m   30-06.50 
 34 Baker, Ben                   Wheaton Coll          10.60m      9.10m   29-10.25 
 35 Perrino, Jon                 Wheaton Coll          10.60m      8.84m   29-00.00 
 36 Williams, Xavier             Chicago Stat           9.00m      8.77m   28-09.25 
 37 Richardson, Justin           Unattached             9.20m      8.50m   27-10.75 
 38 Bukauskas, Anthony           Concordia Un           9.24m      8.37m   27-05.50 
 -- Cherryholmes, Scott          St. Ambrose           13.98m         ND            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Joe                  Univ of IL a          16.54m     16.02m   52-06.75 
  2 Wilkin, Matt                 Benedictine           15.66m     16.00m   52-06.00 
  3 Barnas, Scott                Lewis                 15.30m     15.48m   50-09.50 
  4 Sroka, Tom                   Aurora Unive          14.68m     15.42m   50-07.25 
  5 Asta, Ryan                   Unattached            14.00m     15.30m   50-02.50 
  6 Kibiersza, Adrian            Aurora Unive          13.21m     13.28m   43-07.00 
  7 Cho, David                   Univ of IL a          11.80m     13.23m   43-05.00 
  8 Kwiatkowski, Anthony         St. Ambrose           12.13m     13.12m   43-00.50 
  9 Sgarbossa, Pete              Benedictine           13.57m     12.96m   42-06.25 
 10 Taylor, Quarantus            Benedictine           12.72m     12.68m   41-07.25 
 11 Hartman, Chris               Aurora Unive          13.36m     12.51m   41-00.50 
 12 Spencer, Nick                St. Ambrose           13.59m     12.32m   40-05.00 
 13 Royer, Matt                  Unattached            14.00m     12.07m   39-07.25 
 14 Heuermann, Nick              St. Ambrose           10.38m     12.03m   39-05.75 
 15 Kallemeyn, Tyler             Trinity Chri          11.20m     12.00m   39-04.50 
 16 Burke, Tyler                 Benedictine           11.97m     11.86m   38-11.00 
 17 Cherryholmes, Scott          St. Ambrose            9.87m     11.67m   38-03.50 
 18 Thompson, Pete               Benedictine           11.93m     11.43m   37-06.00 
 19 Papa, Marcus                 Unattached            13.00m     11.14m   36-06.75 
 20 DeVenney, Danny              St. Ambrose            9.00m     10.77m   35-04.00 
 21 Noe, Michael                 Unattached            13.00m     10.06m   33-00.25 
 22 Pufundt, Mark                Elmhurst Col           9.84m      8.85m   29-00.50 
 23 VanDrunen, Ryker             Trinity Chri          10.80m      8.28m   27-02.00 
 24 Hernandez, Jose              College of D           7.67m      8.21m   26-11.25