Make your own free website on Tripod.com


                       Dick Pond Invite 2011 - 1/21/2011                       
                                  Romeoville                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blythe, Erica                Saint Joseph              7.57q  2 
  2 Wentzloff, Amber             Lewis Univer              7.63q  1 
  3 Sims, Jacina                 Saint Xavier              7.66q  3 
  4 McGaha, Samantha             Lewis Univer              7.79q  2 
  5 Merkel, Jenny                Saint Joseph              7.79q  1 
  6 Corbin, Janeen               Concordia Ch              7.83q  3 
  7 Worsham, Danyale             Concordia Ch              7.95q  1 
  8 Allen, Alicia                Saint Joseph              8.06   1 
  9 Carbajal, Karina             Lewis Univer              8.10   1 
 10 Wojtul, Sarah                Oakton                    8.16   3 
 11 Irwin, Cassie                Concordia Ch              8.19   2 
 12 Farquhar, Kyla               Concordia Ch              8.21   3 
 13 Zimmer, Lauren               Concordia Ch              8.24   3 
 14 Bargo, Nicole                Oakton                    8.56   2 
 15 Herboth, Kathleen            Concordia Ch              9.19   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Blythe, Erica                Saint Joseph              7.56  
  2 Sims, Jacina                 Saint Xavier              7.56  
  3 Wentzloff, Amber             Lewis Univer              7.69  
  4 McGaha, Samantha             Lewis Univer              7.82  
  5 Merkel, Jenny                Saint Joseph              7.95  
  6 Corbin, Janeen               Concordia Ch              7.98  
  7 Worsham, Danyale             Concordia Ch              8.11  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robbins, Brittany            Unattached               26.86   4 
  2 Wentzloff, Amber             Lewis Univer             27.56   4 
  3 Ledbetter, Tennia            Saint Joseph             27.79   4 
  4 Blythe, Erica                Saint Joseph             27.83   4 
  5 Merkel, Jenny                Saint Joseph             28.14   3 
  6 Carbajal, Karina             Lewis Univer             28.35   3 
  7 Sims, Jacina                 Saint Xavier             28.62   3 
  8 Gates, Eriel                 Lewis Univer             28.80   2 
  9 May, Brittney                Lewis Univer             29.19   2 
 10 Wojtul, Sarah                Oakton                   29.67   3 
 11 Zimmer, Lauren               Concordia Ch             30.44   2 
 12 McAllister, Brittany         St. Francis              31.03   2 
 13 Bargo, Nicole                Oakton                   32.10   1 
 14 Herboth, Kathleen            Concordia Ch             33.62   1 
 15 Nguyen, Arielle              Oakton                   39.79   1 
 16 Solomon, Briana              Oakton                   42.79   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olenek, Krista               Saint Xavier           1:06.03   2 
  2 Lenc, Dana                   Lewis Univer           1:11.17   1 
  3 Schmidt, Alex                Concordia Ch           1:13.51   1 
  4 Ziebart, Kaitlyn             Concordia Ch           1:21.69   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sebby, Krysten               Lewis Univer           2:24.00  
  2 Trejo, Mariana               Athletics Be           2:27.80  
  3 Dean, Rachael                Saint Xavier           2:27.95  
  4 McAllister, Brittany         St. Francis            2:28.59  
  5 Malone, Kelly                Saint Xavier           2:32.64  
  6 Gilbert, Kayla               Saint Xavier           2:35.43  
  7 Roman, Barb                  Saint Xavier           2:38.44  
  8 Braden, Jade                 Saint Xavier           2:40.86  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hague, Kathryn               Lewis Univer           5:03.78  
  2 Jarrett, Julie               Lewis Univer           5:09.65  
  3 Dean, Rachael                Saint Xavier           5:16.69  
  4 Clawson, Amy                 Lewis Univer           5:32.04  
  5 Lucas, Ashley                Lewis Univer           5:39.12  
  6 Bruns, Julie                 unattached             5:57.24  
  7 Kleinaman, Morgan            Saint Joseph           5:58.37  
 
Women 5000 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shares, Ashley               unattached            19:55.87  
  2 Schmidt, Alex                Concordia Ch          20:06.03  
  3 Laureano, Veronica           Athletics Be          20:47.99  
  4 Ziebart, Kaitlyn             Concordia Ch          23:29.84  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferguson, Kamille            Lewis Univer              8.68q  2 
  2 McKibben, Courtney           Saint Joseph              8.88q  2 
  3 Marchildon, Megan            Lewis Univer              9.17q  2 
  4 Stewart, Samantha            Lewis Univer              9.17q  1 
  5 Summers-Hernandez, Jessi     Lewis Univer              9.17q  1 
  6 Cooper, Catia                Unattached                9.19q  1 
  7 Linck, Sami                  Unattached                9.33q  2 
  8 Szilard, Molly               Lewis Univer              9.63   1 
  9 Torres, Crystal              Saint Joseph             10.00   1 
 10 Eaton, Joshlynn              Concordia Ch             10.14   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferguson, Kamille            Lewis Univer              8.57  
  2 McKibben, Courtney           Saint Joseph              8.90  
  3 Marchildon, Megan            Lewis Univer              8.96  
  4 Summers-Hernandez, Jessi     Lewis Univer              9.11  
  5 Linck, Sami                  Unattached                9.34  
  6 Cooper, Catia                Unattached                9.36  
  7 Stewart, Samantha            Lewis Univer              9.82  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                               1:48.39  
  2 Saint Joseph's Colle  'A'                           1:50.42  
  3 Concordia Chicago  'A'                              1:54.96  
  4 Lewis University  'B'                               1:55.37  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                               4:07.78  
  2 Lewis University  'B'                               4:20.57  
  3 Saint Joseph's Colle  'A'                           4:31.17  
  4 Saint Xavier Uni  'A'                               4:34.13  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buche, Melissa               Saint Joseph             1.67m  
  2 Linck, Sami                  Unattached               1.62m  
  3 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis Univer             1.57m  
  4 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis Univer             1.52m  
  5 Jarrett, Julie               Lewis Univer             1.47m  
  6 Eaton, Joshlynn              Concordia Ch             1.37m  
  7 Denholm, Kiara               Concordia Ch             1.27m  
 -- Thiel, Nicole                Saint Joseph                NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thiel, Nicole                Saint Joseph             2.73m  
  2 Boland, Kelsey               Lewis Univer            J2.73m  
  3 Irwin, Cassie                Concordia Ch             2.28m  
  4 Lenc, Dana                   Lewis Univer             1.98m  
  5 Farquhar, Kyla               Concordia Ch            J1.98m  
 -- Herboth, Kathleen            Concordia Ch                NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGaha, Samantha             Lewis Univer             5.05m  
  2 Hoffman, Karissa             Lewis Univer             4.90m  
  3 Stewart, Samantha            Lewis Univer             4.89m  
  4 Boland, Kelsey               Lewis Univer             4.84m  
  5 Allen, Alicia                Saint Joseph             4.76m  
  6 Marchildon, Megan            Lewis Univer             4.72m  
  7 Corbin, Janeen               Concordia Ch             4.66m  
  8 McKibben, Courtney           Saint Joseph             4.51m  
  9 Merkel, Jenny                Saint Joseph             4.49m  
 10 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis Univer             4.41m  
 11 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis Univer             4.28m  
 12 Denholm, Kiara               Concordia Ch             4.06m  
 13 Worsham, Danyale             Concordia Ch             4.03m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Karissa             Lewis Univer            10.68m  
  2 Summers-Hernandez, Jessi     Lewis Univer            10.35m  
  3 Boland, Kelsey               Lewis Univer            10.20m  
  4 Stewart, Samantha            Lewis Univer             9.86m  
  5 Allen, Alicia                Saint Joseph             9.85m  
  6 Denholm, Kiara               Concordia Ch             9.15m  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Amanda                Concordia Ch            11.60m  
  2 Linck, Sami                  Unattached              10.48m  
  3 Butler, Brittany             Lewis Univer            10.24m  
  4 Marchildon, Megan            Lewis Univer             9.49m  
  5 Kepshire, Alyssa             Saint Joseph             9.42m  
  6 Robaczewski, Cheryl          Concordia Ch             9.24m  
  7 Liss, Mackenzie              Lewis Univer             8.80m  
  8 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis Univer             7.87m  
  9 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis Univer             7.59m  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Megan                 Saint Joseph            13.95m  
  2 Nielsen, Taylor              Saint Joseph            13.60m  
  3 Butler, Brittany             Lewis Univer            12.89m  
  4 Rust, Megan                  Saint Joseph            12.54m  
  5 Keene, Emily                 Lewis Univer           J12.54m  
  6 Liss, Mackenzie              Lewis Univer            11.55m  
  7 Kepshire, Alyssa             Saint Joseph            10.81m  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Lonzo                Lewis Univer              6.63q  1 
  2 Wadley, Andre                Saint Joseph              6.69q  1 
  3 Davis, Merrell               Concordia Ch              6.69q  3 
  4 Ogletree, Mack               Saint Joseph              6.72q  1 
  5 reed, antoine                Unattached                6.75q  3 
  6 Lesnick, Donnie              Unattached                6.78q  3 
  7 Taylor, Michael              Saint Joseph              6.78q  2 
  8 Pierce, James                Concordia Ch              6.85   2 
  9 Greco, Michael               Lewis Univer              7.06   2 
 10 Olivares, Damien             Concordia Ch              7.07   1 
 11 Hanks, Syrone                Lewis Univer              7.09   3 
 12 Allen, Renard                Concordia Ch              7.35   1 
 13 Volkman, Cory                Concordia Ch              7.40   3 
 14 Mueller, Daniel              Concordia Ch              7.50   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Lonzo                Lewis Univer              6.54  
  2 reed, antoine                Unattached                6.64  
  3 Wadley, Andre                Saint Joseph              6.73  
  4 Lesnick, Donnie              Unattached                6.75  
  5 Ogletree, Mack               Saint Joseph              6.77  
  6 Taylor, Michael              Saint Joseph              6.78  
  7 Davis, Merrell               Concordia Ch              6.79  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lesnick, Donnie              Unattached               23.20   4 
  2 Gallahger, Mike              Lewis Univer             23.72   3 
  3 Kolanko, John                Lewis Univer             24.07   4 
  4 Galloway, Cole               Saint Joseph             24.30   3 
  5 Azam, Sal                    Concordia Ch             26.12   1 
  6 Miller, Frederick            Saint Joseph             26.75   2 
  7 Mueller, Daniel              Concordia Ch             27.64   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McRoberts, Luke              Saint Joseph             53.62   2 
  2 Vasquez, Ben                 Saint Joseph             56.07   2 
  3 McBee, Ethan                 Concordia Ch             58.83   2 
  4 Duncan, Alex                 Lewis Univer           1:00.08   1 
  5 Root, Chris                  Concordia Ch           1:01.14   1 
  6 Sorenson, Christian          Concordia Ch           1:01.65   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swynenburg, Kyle             Unattached             1:58.92  
  2 Ruston, Jeremy               unattached             2:00.57  
  3 Gasick, Alex                 Lewis Univer           2:02.28  
  4 Ruston, Josh                 unattached             2:12.06  
  5 Phillips, Matt               Saint Joseph           2:12.33  
  6 Pomey, Justin                Concordia Ch           2:13.25  
  7 Black, Nick                  Saint Joseph           2:14.03  
  8 Perez, Alberto               Athletics Be           2:15.72  
  9 Sisk, Jonathan               unattached             2:19.31  
 10 Pendleton, Christian         St. Francis            2:45.73  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanis, Scott                 Unattached             4:20.35  
  2 Mclain, Andrew               Lewis Univer           4:26.55  
  3 Mazza, Allesandro            Lewis Univer           4:31.10  
  4 Swynenburg, Kyle             Unattached             4:31.90  
  5 Medero, Edgardo              Lewis Univer           4:38.51  
  6 Campbell, Thomas             Lewis Univer           4:38.52  
  7 Fauser, Mike                 Saint Joseph           4:41.27  
  8 Mazzanti, Rocco              Saint Joseph           4:41.85  
  9 Woods, Adam                  Lewis Univer           4:42.15  
 10 Kluchki, Alex                Unattached             4:42.83  
 11 Dockemeyer, Kevin            Dna athletic           4:46.76  
 12 McBee, Ethan                 Concordia Ch           4:49.29  
 13 Goers, Ross                  Lewis Univer           4:50.51  
 14 Ruston, Josh                 unattached             4:51.44  
 15 Feuquay, Cody                Saint Joseph           4:52.76  
 16 Kilcoyne, Nycolas            Lewis Univer           4:54.05  
 17 Bernal, Rigoberto            Lewis Univer           4:54.89  
 18 DeVos, Logan                 Saint Joseph           5:24.08  
 19 Yong, Alex                   Saint Joseph           5:34.58  
 20 Pendleton, Christian         St. Francis            5:59.38  
 
Men 5000 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey, Jeff                 Unattached            15:40.52  
  2 Kaht, Richard                Saint Joseph          15:54.02  
  3 Sanchez, Naza                Saint Joseph          15:56.89  
  4 Carden, Jake                 Saint Joseph          16:05.01  
  5 Hofmann, Eric                unattached            16:27.32  
  6 Sorenson, Christian          Concordia Ch          16:46.46  
  7 Root, Chris                  Concordia Ch          17:43.88  
  8 Dowds, Corey                 Saint Joseph          17:55.66  
  9 Laski, Jack                  Saint Joseph          17:59.73  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knaperek, James              Unattached                7.79q  2 
  2 Wright, Jeremiah             Saint Joseph              8.14q  2 
  3 Sterling, Robert             Lewis Univer              8.50q  2 
  4 rein, scotty                 Oakton                    8.55q  1 
  5 Azam, Sal                    Concordia Ch              8.62q  1 
  6 Henely, Eric                 Lewis Univer              9.07q  2 
  7 Hodur, Phil                  Lewis Univer              9.07q  1 
  8 Nagel, Wes                   Saint Joseph              9.20   2 
  9 Miller, Frederick            Saint Joseph              9.26   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Knaperek, James              Unattached                7.74  
  2 Wright, Jeremiah             Saint Joseph              8.06  
  3 Sterling, Robert             Lewis Univer              8.31  
  4 rein, scotty                 Oakton                    8.46  
  5 Azam, Sal                    Concordia Ch              8.56  
  6 Hodur, Phil                  Lewis Univer              8.90  
  7 Henely, Eric                 Lewis Univer              9.32  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                               1:33.19  
  2 Saint Joseph's Colle  'A'                           1:35.68  
  3 Concordia Chicago  'A'                              1:37.16  
  4 Lewis University  'B'                               1:37.65  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                               3:29.21   2 
  2 Saint Joseph's Colle  'A'                           3:31.36   2 
  3 Concordia Chicago  'A'                              3:52.27   2 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Massie, Brock                Lewis Univer             1.80m  
  2 Pierce, James                Concordia Ch            J1.80m  
  3 Troemel, Sam                 Concordia Ch             1.75m  
 -- Azam, Sal                    Concordia Ch                NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schultz, Matt                Lewis Univer             4.40m  
  2 Warren, Sean                 Saint Joseph             4.10m  
  3 Eiker, Chance                Unattached              J4.10m  
  4 Poppe, Jon                   Concordia Ch             2.90m  
  5 Mueller, Daniel              Concordia Ch             2.75m  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Merrell               Concordia Ch             6.43m  
  2 Tooks, Joe                   Saint Joseph             6.32m  
  3 Gomes, Ben                   Saint Joseph             6.26m  
  4 Ulis, Chris                  Saint Joseph             6.23m  
  5 Hodur, Phil                  Lewis Univer             6.19m  
  6 Eiker, Chance                Unattached               5.97m  
  7 Mayne, Larry                 Concordia Ch             5.92m  
  8 Kreutzer, Jacob              Concordia Ch             5.86m  
  9 Edwards, David               Lewis Univer             5.78m  
 10 Warren, Sean                 Saint Joseph             5.64m  
 11 Volkman, Cory                Concordia Ch             5.54m  
 12 Troemel, Sam                 Concordia Ch             5.38m  
 13 Poppe, Jon                   Concordia Ch             4.84m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tooks, Joe                   Saint Joseph            13.89m  
  2 Mayne, Larry                 Concordia Ch            13.19m  
  3 Ulis, Chris                  Saint Joseph            12.99m  
  4 Davis, Merrell               Concordia Ch            12.85m  
  5 Massie, Brock                Lewis Univer            12.59m  
  6 Diarra, Tidiany              Unattached              12.24m  
  7 Kreutzer, Jacob              Concordia Ch            12.01m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Barnas                Unattached              18.09m  
  2 Thompson, Kaleb              Saint Joseph            15.96m  
  3 Austin, Alan                 Saint Joseph            13.87m  
  4 Sims, Josh                   Saint Joseph            13.30m  
  5 Smith, Anthony               Lewis Univer            12.06m  
  6 Pennella, Anthony            Concordia Ch            12.05m  
  7 Juhas, Nick                  Lewis Univer            11.77m  
  8 Wylie, Chip                  Concordia Ch            11.42m  
  9 Gruesbeck, Branden           Saint Joseph            11.41m  
 10 Poppe, Jon                   Concordia Ch            10.82m  
 11 Volkman, Cory                Concordia Ch            10.47m  
 12 West, Joe                    Saint Joseph            10.41m  
 13 Eiker, Chance                Unattached               8.62m  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sims, Josh                   Saint Joseph            13.97m  
  2 Wylie, Chip                  Concordia Ch            13.10m  
  3 Smith, Anthony               Lewis Univer            12.60m  
  4 Austin, Alan                 Saint Joseph            12.44m  
  5 Pappert, Kris                Saint Joseph            12.16m  
  6 Juhas, Nick                  Lewis Univer            11.93m  
  7 Pennella, Anthony            Concordia Ch            11.62m  
  8 Pena, Ricardo                Lewis Univer            11.60m  
  9 Gruesbeck, Branden           Saint Joseph            10.94m  
 10 Bukauskas, Anthony           Concordia Ch             9.84m