Make your own free website on Tripod.com


                        Dick Pond Open 2011 - 1/14/2011                        
                                   1/14/2011                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferguson, Kamille            Lewis Univer            7.67       7.44q  1 
  2 Crump, Andrea                University o            7.78       7.46q  3 
  3 Sutton, Delra                Robert Morri            7.72       7.58q  2 
  4 Dolphus, Cheyenne            Robert Morri            8.00       7.66q  2 
  5 Wentzloff, Amber             Lewis Univer            7.65       7.72q  1 
  6 Pettis, Denisha              Robert Morri            7.69       7.74q  3 
  7 Walker, Brianna              Loyola                  7.50       7.74q  2 
  8 Marchildon, Megan            Lewis Univer            7.60       7.75   3 
  9 Stewart, Samantha            Lewis Univer            7.78       7.78   1 
 10 McGaha, Samantha             Lewis Univer            8.10       7.86   3 
 11 Hunt, Vanessa                Robert Morri            7.87       7.98   3 
 12 Carbajal, Karina             Lewis Univer            8.02       8.14   2 
 13 Mwale, Sharon                University o            8.60       8.29   2 
 14 Burns, Jessica               Robert Morri            8.34       8.29   1 
 15 Moore, Delantra              Robert Morri            8.57       8.31   2 
 16 Gresham, Toneika             Robert Morri            8.41       8.71   3 
 17 Eicholtz, Elizabeth          St. Francis             8.80       8.72   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Crump, Andrea                University o            7.46       7.38  
  2 Ferguson, Kamille            Lewis Univer            7.44       7.46  
  3 Walker, Brianna              Loyola                  7.74       7.53  
  4 Wentzloff, Amber             Lewis Univer            7.72       7.62  
  5 Sutton, Delra                Robert Morri            7.58       7.73  
  6 Pettis, Denisha              Robert Morri            7.74       7.75  
  7 Dolphus, Cheyenne            Robert Morri            7.66       7.81  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brittany, Robbins            Unattached             26.89      27.13   6 
  2 Marchildon, Megan            Lewis Univer           26.75      27.49   6 
  3 Wallace, Katie               University o           28.00      27.88   4 
  4 Carbajal, Karina             Lewis Univer           27.67      28.29   5 
  5 Pettis, Denisha              Robert Morri           27.13      28.51   5 
  6 Dolphus, Cheyenne            Robert Morri           28.84      28.69   3 
  7 Sager, Vanessa               St. Francis            28.50      29.13   4 
  8 Bond, Samantha               St. Francis            29.00      29.33   3 
  9 Madden, Courtney             St. Francis            29.40      29.56   2 
 10 May, Brittney                Lewis Univer           28.57      29.98   4 
 11 Burns, Jessica               Robert Morri           30.22      30.38   2 
 12 Froelich, Aprille            St. Francis            29.00      30.58   3 
 13 Moore, Delantra              Robert Morri           30.41      30.83   1 
 14 Wright, Amber                Robert Morri           30.22      31.81   2 
 15 Gresham, Toneika             Robert Morri           30.51      31.91   1 
 16 Aloisio, Gina                St. Francis            31.50      33.70   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Halford, Hilary              St. Francis          1:02.00    1:01.71   6 
  2 Brittany, Robbins            Unattached             59.79    1:02.50   6 
  3 Szilard, Molly               Lewis Univer         1:01.02    1:03.02   6 
  4 Sutton, Delra                Robert Morri         1:03.19    1:04.57   5 
  5 McAllister, Brittany         St. Francis          1:03.20    1:04.91   5 
  6 Holy, Sophia                 Loyola               1:01.25    1:06.09   6 
  7 Froelich, Aprille            St. Francis          1:05.00    1:06.10   3 
  8 Morman, Rachel               St. Francis          1:04.00    1:06.19   4 
  9 Bond, Samantha               St. Francis          1:05.00    1:06.28   2 
 10 Madden, Courtney             St. Francis          1:06.00    1:06.88   2 
 11 Knapczyk, Michelle           University o         1:03.00    1:07.99   5 
 12 Hunt, Vanessa                Robert Morri         1:04.03    1:09.20   4 
 13 Marnati, Ayumi               St. Francis          1:08.00    1:10.24   1 
 14 Aloisio, Gina                St. Francis          1:07.80    1:15.87   1 
 15 White, Ta'Sheena             Robert Morri         1:05.41    1:16.07   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hartman, Grace               St. Francis          2:29.00    2:29.40  
  2 Mallonee, Torin              St. Francis          2:34.00    2:35.04  
  3 Gatto, Althea                St. Francis          2:36.00    2:43.37  
  4 Prysock, Aundrea             St. Francis          2:40.00    2:47.12  
  5 Topp, Sarah                  St. Francis          2:43.00    2:50.88  
  6 Banasik, Maggie              University o         2:25.00    2:50.99  
  7 Pedziwiatr, Kari             St. Francis          2:55.00    3:16.93  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Julie               Lewis Univer         5:08.00    5:12.49  
  2 Driscoll, Liz                Unattached           5:15.00    5:21.53  
  3 Lifka, Tammy                 tammy Lifka          5:22.00    5:26.64  
  4 Gillam, Rosemary             University o         5:25.00    5:27.08  
  5 Sebby, Krysten               Lewis Univer         5:14.00    5:28.22  
  6 Johnson, Jaime               University o         5:25.00    5:32.40  
  7 Clawson, Amy                 Lewis Univer         5:12.00    5:34.15  
  8 Lucas, Ashley                Lewis Univer         5:35.00    5:37.97  
  9 Shares, Ashley               unattached           5:46.00    5:39.14  
 10 Millhorn, Grace              University o         5:25.00    5:48.96  
 11 Cholyway, Renee              St. Francis          5:39.00    5:49.35  
 12 Garcia, Cecila               Lewis Univer         5:35.00    5:53.68  
 13 Gottardo, Sara               University o         5:45.00    5:56.59  
 14 Brennan, Colleen             University o         5:40.00    6:15.89  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schuh, Aimee                 University o            8.50       8.61q  1 
  2 Stewart, Samantha            Lewis Univer            8.78       9.00q  1 
  3 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis Univer            8.89       9.03q  2 
  4 Summers-Hernandez, Jessi     Lewis Univer            8.79       9.14q  1 
  5 Marchildon, Megan            Lewis Univer            9.10       9.31q  1 
  6 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis Univer            9.10       9.35q  2 
  7 Szilard, Molly               Lewis Univer            9.12       9.43q  2 
  8 Carajohn, Candice            Loyola                  8.76       9.46   2 
  9 linck, samantha              unattached              9.05       9.53   1 
 10 Ferguson, Kamille            Lewis Univer            8.67       9.69   2 
 11 Sievers, Hannah              Unattached             10.41       9.90   1 
 12 Topp, Jamie                  St. Francis            10.50      11.00   1 
 13 Eicholtz, Elizabeth          St. Francis            10.50      11.20   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Schuh, Aimee                 University o            8.61       8.52  
  2 Stewart, Samantha            Lewis Univer            9.00       9.08  
  3 Marchildon, Megan            Lewis Univer            9.31       9.15  
  4 Summers-Hernandez, Jessi     Lewis Univer            9.14       9.20  
  5 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis Univer            9.03       9.26  
  6 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis Univer            9.35       9.28  
  7 Szilard, Molly               Lewis Univer            9.43       9.61  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                             4:05.00    4:09.25   3 
     1) Jarrett, Julie                  2) Ferguson, Kamille              
     3) Hague, Kathryn                  4) Sebby, Krysten                 
  2 University of Illinois at Chic  'A'               4:08.00    4:25.99   3 
     1) Schuh, Aimee                    2) Knapczyk, Michelle             
     3) Johnson, Jaime                  4) Wallace, Katie                 
  3 St. Francis  'B'                                  4:16.00    4:29.28   2 
     1) Halford, Hilary                 2) Hartman, Grace                 
     3) Prysock, Aundrea                4) Suttman, Erin                  
  4 Lewis University  'B'                             4:12.00    4:32.30   3 
     1) Szilard, Molly                  2) Marchildon, Megan              
     3) Carbajal, Karina                4) Atkins, Alexis                 
  5 St. Francis  'A'                                  4:16.00    4:34.06   2 
     1) McAllister, Brittany            2) Madden, Courtney               
     3) Froelich, Aprille               4) Bond, Samantha                 
  6 Robert Morris Univ.  'A'                          4:09.82    4:35.29   3 
     1) Sutton, Delra                   2) Newell, Iesah                  
     3) Hunt, Vanessa                   4) Pettis, Denisha                
  7 St. Francis  'D'                                  4:20.00    4:48.06   2 
     1) Jepkosgei, Miriam               2) Morman, Rachel                 
     3) Gatto, Althea                   4) Eicholtz, Elizabeth            
  8 St. Francis  'C'                                  4:40.00    5:06.29   1 
     1) Aloisio, Gina                   2) Cholyway, Renee                
     3) Marnati, Ayumi                  4) Mallonee, Torin                
  9 St. Francis  'E'                                  4:40.00    5:14.22   1 
     1) Topp, Jamie                     2) Topp, Sarah                    
     3) Pedziwiatr, Kari                4) Alcaide, Ana                   
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis Univer           1.55m      1.60m  
  2 linck, samantha              unattached             1.75m      1.55m  
  2 Sciacero, Constance          University o           1.58m      1.55m  
  4 Carajohn, Candice            Loyola                 1.59m      1.50m  
  5 Mwale, Sharon                University o           1.48m      1.45m  
  5 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis Univer           1.50m      1.45m  
 -- Rod, Rebecca                 Aurora Unive           1.30m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schuh, Kellie                University o           3.50m      3.55m  
  2 Laidlaw, Stephanie           University o           3.20m      3.10m  
  3 Wallace, Katie               University o           2.89m      2.80m  
  4 Boland, Kelsey               Lewis Univer           2.30m      2.65m  
 -- Buechel, Amanda              St. Francis            2.75m         NH  
 -- Lenc, Dana                   Lewis Univer           2.10m         NH  
 -- Saffran, Lauren              St. Francis            3.15m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schuh, Aimee                 University o           5.28m      5.19m  
  2 Pettis, Denisha              Robert Morri           4.93m     J5.19m  
  3 Stewart, Samantha            Lewis Univer           5.15m      5.05m  
  4 Summers-Hernandez, Jessi     Lewis Univer           5.24m     J5.05m  
  5 Denisenko, Mariya            University o           5.00m      4.99m  
  6 Hoffman, Karissa             Lewis Univer           5.05m      4.94m  
  7 McGaha, Samantha             Lewis Univer           5.10m      4.83m  
  8 Lewis, Ashley                University o           4.87m      4.80m  
  9 Richards, Ainsley            Aurora Unive           4.96m      4.61m  
 10 Sager, Vanessa               St. Francis            5.00m      4.51m  
 11 Hartman, Cait                Aurora Unive           4.50m      4.36m  
 12 Sievers, Hannah              Unattached             4.32m      4.29m  
 13 Monigold, Caitlin            Aurora Unive           4.50m      4.19m  
 14 Burns, Jessica               Robert Morri           3.88m      3.94m  
 15 Wright, Amber                Robert Morri           4.38m      3.88m  
 16 Gresham, Toneika             Robert Morri           3.87m      3.14m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crump, Andrea                University o          11.00m     11.44m  
  2 LeFlore, Natalie             Loyola                11.59m     11.18m  
  3 Hoffman, Karissa             Lewis Univer          11.20m     10.83m  
  4 Boland, Kelsey               Lewis Univer          11.15m     10.44m  
  5 Summers-Hernandez, Jessi     Lewis Univer          11.30m     10.36m  
  6 Johnson, Jennifer            University o          10.50m     10.07m  
  7 Sager, Vanessa               St. Francis            9.80m      9.55m  
  7 Hartman, Cait                Aurora Unive           9.50m      9.55m  
  9 Denisenko, Mariya            University o          10.70m      9.46m  
 10 Wright, Amber                Robert Morri           8.53m      8.10m  
 -- Monigold, Caitlin            Aurora Unive           9.50m       FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rimington, Chelsea           St. Francis           12.80m     11.69m  
  2 Mcmahan, Kelsi               Aurora Unive          10.80m     11.28m  
  3 Warner, Alexandria           University o          10.70m     11.12m  
  4 Owens, Samantha              Aurora Unive          10.75m     10.87m  
  5 Ware, Brieanna               Robert Morri           9.50m     10.66m  
  6 Pryor, Theresa               Aurora Unive          10.72m     10.48m  
  7 Sutton, Taryn                Robert Morri           9.14m      9.43m  
  8 Liss, Mackenzie              Lewis Univer           9.89m      8.64m  
  9 Miller, Michelle             St. Francis            8.50m      8.50m  
 10 Carajohn, Candice            Loyola                 9.00m      7.72m  
 11 Schuh, Aimee                 University o           6.60m      7.50m  
 12 George, Mary                 St. Francis            8.30m      7.38m  
 13 Rod, Rebecca                 Aurora Unive           8.80m      7.08m  
 14 Lowe, Kylie                  Aurora Unive           7.70m      6.75m  
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warner, Alexandria           University o          16.28m     15.73m  
  2 Clark, Erin                  University o          15.09m     14.65m  
  3 Keene, Emily                 Lewis Univer          14.50m     12.89m  
  4 Williams, Ashley             University o          12.60m     12.14m  
  5 Rimington, Chelsea           St. Francis           10.50m     12.11m  
  6 Liss, Mackenzie              Lewis Univer          13.67m     11.53m  
  7 Ware, Brieanna               Robert Morri          11.50m     11.15m  
  8 Bingham, Robin               Loyola                11.00m     10.71m  
  9 Owens, Samantha              Aurora Unive           9.32m      9.37m  
 10 Pryor, Theresa               Aurora Unive          10.39m      8.71m  
 11 Mcmahan, Kelsi               Aurora Unive           9.32m      8.70m  
 12 Sutton, Taryn                Robert Morri           9.75m      8.62m  
 13 Miller, Michelle             St. Francis           10.00m      8.40m  
 14 George, Mary                 St. Francis            8.80m      7.88m  
 15 Rod, Rebecca                 Aurora Unive           8.00m      7.24m  
 16 Lowe, Kylie                  Aurora Unive           6.40m      6.81m  
 -- Games, Amelia                Loyola                13.00m       FOUL  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garth, Justen                University o            6.78       6.59q  3 
  2 Kubik, Matt                  University o            6.60       6.62q  1 
  3 Harris, Lonzo                Lewis Univer            6.65       6.63q  4 
  4 Hollingsworth, Anthony       University o            6.53       6.64q  3 
  5 Knaperek, James              Team Ramrod             6.58       6.67q  4 
  6 Miller, Steve                unattached              6.50       6.68q  2 
  7 Mwale, Roy                   University o            6.86       6.82q  4 
  8 Kaplan, Jeremy               St. Francis             6.70       6.82   2 
  9 Stanner, Josh                University o            6.83       6.84   1 
 10 Murray, Sean                 Loyola                  6.95       6.85   4 
 11 Renner, Cory                 University o            6.83       6.86   1 
 12 Edwards, David               Lewis Univer            6.67       6.88   3 
 13 Torres, Nick                 University o            6.90       6.91   2 
 14 Kolanko, John                Lewis Univer                       6.96   5 
 15 Young, Oniel                 University o            6.90       7.01   2 
 16 Wiesner, John                University o            7.10       7.03   4 
 17 Leone, Vincenzo              St. Francis             7.10       7.05   1 
 18 Hodur, Phil                  Lewis Univer            6.90       7.08   3 
 19 Greco, Michael               Lewis Univer            6.80       7.11   4 
 20 Hammond, Eric                University o            7.30       7.12   3 
 21 Crawford, Anthony            University o            7.00       7.14   1 
 22 Hanks, Syrone                Lewis Univer            6.89       7.18   3 
 23 Larsen, Dan                  unattached              7.50       7.22   4 
 24 Voss, Daniel                 St. Francis             7.28       7.37   2 
 25 Kolanko, Daniel              unattached                         7.54   5 
 26 Dockemeyer, Kevin            Dna athletic            7.55       7.89   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Garth, Justen                University o            6.59       6.53  
  2 Hollingsworth, Anthony       University o            6.64       6.55  
  3 Harris, Lonzo                Lewis Univer            6.63       6.56  
  4 Kubik, Matt                  University o            6.62       6.59  
  5 Miller, Steve                unattached              6.68       6.64  
  6 Knaperek, James              Team Ramrod             6.67       6.69  
  7 Mwale, Roy                   University o            6.82       6.76  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Leibrand, Chris              Lewis Univer           22.10      22.77   7 
  2 Kubik, Matt                  University o           23.00      23.06   6 
  3 Edwards, David               Lewis Univer           23.34      23.49   5 
  4 Abbot, Bay                   Loyola                 22.50      23.49   7 
  5 Mwale, Roy                   University o           23.65      23.59   3 
  6 Hollingsworth, Anthony       University o           22.95      23.68   6 
  7 Knaperek, James              Team Ramrod            22.89      23.73   7 
  8 Gallahger, Mike              Lewis Univer           23.40      24.02   4 
  9 Murray, Sean                 Loyola                 23.10      24.07   5 
 10 Froelich, Wayland            St. Francis            22.99      24.09   6 
 11 Leone, Vincenzo              St. Francis            23.50      24.20   3 
 12 Hanks, Syrone                Lewis Univer           24.10      24.36   2 
 13 Hodur, Phil                  Lewis Univer           23.45      24.54   4 
 14 Greco, Michael               Lewis Univer           23.89      24.84   3 
 15 Hammond, Eric                University o           25.80      25.13   1 
 16 Crawford, Anthony            University o           25.20      25.51   1 
 17 Voss, Daniel                 St. Francis            24.50      26.24   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Leibrand, Chris              Lewis Univer           48.98      49.86   5 
  2 Wetzel, Mike                 Loyola                 49.95      50.89   5 
  3 Abbot, Bay                   Loyola                 51.00      51.83   4 
  4 Perez, Erik                  University o           52.10      52.06   3 
  5 Brown, Lewis                 University o           51.00      52.07   4 
  6 Prisby, Donte                Loyola                 50.35      52.10   5 
  7 Sterling, Robert             Lewis Univer           50.45      52.18   4 
  8 Blackmon, Ryan               University o           51.20      52.24   4 
  9 Kolanko, John                Lewis Univer           51.34      53.13   3 
 10 Gallahger, Mike              Lewis Univer           51.78      53.19   3 
 11 Kott, Dennis                 Loyola                 52.00      53.56   3 
 12 Henely, Eric                 Lewis Univer           58.90      57.05   1 
 13 Kapolnek, Dan                St. Francis            56.00      57.31   1 
 14 Stringham, Arthur            St. Francis            56.20      57.33   1 
 15 Medez, Julius                St. Francis            54.50      58.36   2 
 16 Laskowski, Dan               St. Francis            54.80    1:00.93   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Pablo               Unattached                      2:03.22  
  2 Ferris, Jake                 St. Francis          2:01.00    2:03.52  
  3 Carmona, Jorge               Unattached           2:02.00    2:05.64  
  4 Wallor, Eric                 Unattached           2:06.00    2:06.67  
  5 Dockemeyer, Kevin            Dna athletic         2:05.00    2:08.00  
  6 Howard, Trevor               St. Francis          2:05.00    2:08.28  
  7 Topp, Mike                   St. Francis          2:07.00    2:08.31  
  8 Teach, JP                    St. Francis          2:08.00    2:12.15  
  9 McDowell, Ian                St. Francis          2:04.50    2:12.16  
 10 Mutai, Wolles                University o         2:05.00    2:12.48  
 11 Kohs, Thomas                 University o         2:05.00    2:13.50  
 12 Davis, Phil                  Unattached                      2:15.76  
 13 Stadter, Eric                St. Francis          2:12.00    2:17.15  
 14 Gockman, Alex                University o         2:06.00    2:17.85  
 15 Duncan, Alex                 Lewis Univer         2:10.00    2:23.09  
 16 Rios, Corey                  St. Francis          2:15.00    2:24.39  
 17 Fuentes, Keith               St. Francis          2:13.00    2:27.06  
 18 Dickey, Dave                 St. Francis          2:15.00    2:27.84  
 19 Pendleton, Christian         St. Francis          2:15.00    2:39.00  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Tanis                 Unattached           4:20.00    4:24.36  
  2 Wallor, Eric                 Unattached           4:28.00    4:26.20  
  3 Ramirez, Pablo               Unattached                      4:27.25  
  4 Swynenburg, Kyle             Unattached           4:28.00    4:30.47  
  5 Mclain, Andrew               Lewis Univer         4:20.00    4:30.50  
  6 Mazza, Allesandro            Lewis Univer         4:22.00    4:35.17  
  7 Hummer, Brandon              Saint Xavier         4:27.00    4:39.18  
  8 Rizzo, Phil                  St. Francis          4:34.00    4:39.57  
  9 Kenney, Shane                Saint Xavier         4:31.00    4:41.55  
 10 Velasquez, Izak              Saint Xavier         4:28.00    4:42.25  
 11 Alex, Kluchki                Unattached           4:40.00    4:42.36  
 12 Medero, Edgardo              Lewis Univer         4:45.00    4:43.03  
 13 Miranda, Sergio              unttached            4:17.00    4:43.47  
 14 Campbell, Thomas             Lewis Univer         4:35.00    4:44.32  
 15 Woods, Adam                  Lewis Univer         4:35.00    4:46.17  
 16 Shellenberger, Chris         Saint Xavier         4:32.00    4:52.77  
 17 Davis, Phil                  Unattached                      4:54.34  
 18 Bernal, Rigoberto            Lewis Univer         4:35.00    4:55.20  
 19 Burbatt, Tony                St. Francis          4:49.00    4:57.16  
 20 Larson, Ryan                 Notre Dame L         4:46.00    4:59.79  
 21 Kilcoyne, Nycolas            Lewis Univer         4:45.00    5:04.12  
 22 Gorup, Joe                   Team Gorup           4:58.00    5:05.06  
 23 Lotter, Michael              Buffalos             5:06.00    5:12.85  
 24 Perry, Paul                  UCTC                 5:20.00    5:35.19  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Jeff                 Unattached           8:55.00    9:05.89  
  2 Rychel, Matt                 Saint Xavier         9:05.00    9:12.72  
  3 Hofmann, Eric                unattached           9:19.09    9:22.04  
  4 Sarna, Chris                 Saint Xavier         9:26.00    9:40.32  
  5 Purdom, Jeff                 Dick Pond At         9:30.00    9:43.65  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knaperek, James              Team Ramrod             7.57       7.73q  2 
  2 Wall, Andy                   University o            8.36       8.17q  2 
  3 Sterling, Robert             Lewis Univer            7.70       8.42q  1 
  4 Orr, Corbin                  St. Francis             7.70       8.54q  1 
  5 Kamm, Nate                   University o            9.10       8.96q  1 
  6 Henely, Eric                 Lewis Univer            8.20       9.69q  2 
  7 Dockemeyer, Kevin            Dna athletic            9.50      11.09q  2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Knaperek, James              Team Ramrod             7.73       7.71  
  2 Wall, Andy                   University o            8.17       8.02  
  3 Orr, Corbin                  St. Francis             8.54       8.30  
  4 Henely, Eric                 Lewis Univer            9.69       9.67  
  5 Dockemeyer, Kevin            Dna athletic           11.09      11.40  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 University of Illinois at Chic  'A'               3:25.00    3:29.10   3 
     1) Blackmon, Ryan                  2) Brown, Lewis                   
     3) Stanner, Josh                   4) Perez, Erik                    
  2 St. Francis  'A'                                  3:30.00    3:41.95   3 
     1) Addison, Wes                    2) Ferris, Jake                   
     3) Carmona, Jorge                  4) Leone, Vincenzo                
  3 University of Illinois at Chic  'B'               3:30.00    3:44.98   3 
     1) Renner, Cory                    2) Hollingsworth, Anthony         
     3) Gockman, Alex                   4) Crawford, Anthony              
  4 Saint Xavier Univers  'A'                         3:31.00    3:48.82   2 
     1) Shellenberger, Chris            2) Hummer, Brandon                
     3) Kenney, Shane                   4) Velasquez, Izak                
  5 St. Francis  'E'                                  3:45.00    3:54.19   1 
     1) Stadter, Eric                   2) Stringham, Arthur              
     3) Teach, JP                       4) Topp, Mike                     
  6 St. Francis  'D'                                  3:45.00    4:05.08   2 
     1) McDowell, Ian                   2) O'Neal, Ronald                 
     3) Rios, Corey                     4) Rizzo, Phil                    
  7 St. Francis  'C'                                  3:45.00    4:06.08   1 
     1) Howard, Trevor                  2) Kapolnek, Dan                  
     3) Pendleton, Christian            4) Medez, Julius                  
  8 St. Francis  'B'                                 42:00.01    4:17.88   1 
     1) Burbatt, Tony                   2) Dickey, Dave                   
     3) Fuentes, Keith                  4) Laskowski, Dan                 
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wall, Andy                   University o           1.94m      1.94m  
  2 Harris, Lonzo                Lewis Univer           1.95m      1.89m  
  3 Iwanicki, Loren              Aurora Unive           1.82m      1.79m  
  4 Kamm, Nate                   University o           1.67m      1.74m  
  4 Reaney, Pat                  Team Ramrod            1.00m      1.74m  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pete, Sprecher               Unattached             4.75m      4.65m  
  2 Schultz, Matt                Lewis Univer           4.75m     J4.65m  
  3 Kamm, Nate                   University o           4.26m      4.35m  
 -- Kubik, Matt                  University o           4.26m         NH  
 -- Bruckner, Danny              St. Francis            4.65m         NH  
 -- Robertson, Darryl            unattached             4.00m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Torres, Nick                 University o           6.22m      6.48m  
  2 Young, Oniel                 University o           6.00m      6.22m  
  3 Hodur, Phil                  Lewis Univer           6.40m      6.06m  
  4 Kaplan, Jeremy               St. Francis            7.00m      5.93m  
  5 Damhoff, Brian               Team Ramrod            5.94m      5.92m  
  6 Reaney, Pat                  Team Ramrod            1.00m      5.71m  
  7 Wiesner, John                University o           5.80m      5.48m  
  8 Edwards, David               Lewis Univer           6.24m      5.14m  
  9 O'Neal, Ronald               St. Francis            5.20m      4.95m  
 10 Addison, Wes                 St. Francis            5.70m      4.81m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Froelich, Wayland            St. Francis           13.70m     14.30m  
  2 Deyo, Bret                   University o          13.18m     13.79m  
  3 Wall, Andy                   University o          13.80m     13.65m  
  4 Gale, Brandon                University o          13.40m     12.89m  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barnas, Scott                unattached            18.72m     19.04m  
  2 Barry, Josh                  St. Francis           13.80m     14.43m  
  3 Capshaw, Eric                Aurora Unive          13.47m     13.52m  
  4 Gonzalez, Zeus               Aurora Unive          12.69m     13.16m  
  5 Macek, Greg                  St. Francis           13.00m     13.00m  
  6 Claus, Pete                  Aurora Unive          11.50m     12.79m  
  7 Juhas, Nick                  Lewis Univer          13.45m     12.70m  
  8 Smith, Anthony               Lewis Univer          12.45m     11.76m  
  9 Gliffe, Tony                 Aurora Unive          11.00m     11.13m  
 10 Wiesner, John                University o          10.80m     10.93m  
 11 George, Mitchell             University o          12.03m     10.59m  
 11 Davis, Eric                  St. Francis           12.50m     10.59m  
 13 Jowett, Andrew               St. Francis           11.00m     10.58m  
 14 Gibbons, Ryan                St. Francis           11.50m      9.90m  
 15 Johnson, Adam                Aurora Unive          10.60m      9.48m  
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Probst, Dan                  Team Ramrod           17.00m     16.34m  
  2 Barry, Josh                  St. Francis           12.00m     15.91m  
  3 Capshaw, Eric                Aurora Unive          12.53m     13.85m  
  4 Gonzalez, Zeus               Aurora Unive          13.05m     13.69m  
  5 Davis, Eric                  St. Francis           11.00m     13.50m  
  6 Yovanic, Paul                Unattached            12.50m     13.35m  
  7 Macek, Greg                  St. Francis           12.50m     12.83m  
  8 George, Mitchell             University o          12.74m     12.47m  
  9 Jowett, Andrew               St. Francis           11.50m     12.03m  
 10 Eilers, Jake                 St. Francis           11.50m     11.74m  
 11 Smith, Anthony               Lewis Univer          13.20m     11.50m  
 12 Gibbons, Ryan                St. Francis           11.00m      9.68m  
 13 Johnson, Adam                Aurora Unive          10.40m      9.35m  
 14 Claus, Pete                  Aurora Unive          10.40m      9.32m  
 -- Lopez, Deven                 Loyola                11.00m       FOUL