Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
             9th Annual Mt. Assis Indoor Invitational - 3/25/2006              
                                Romeoville, IL                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Brien, Libby               Glenbard Sou              7.40q  6 
  2 Robertson, Neshia            Thornwood H.              7.45q  1 
  3 Brown, Krissy                Glenbard Sou              7.46q  6 
  4 Degraffinreaidt, Erika       Bartlett                  7.62q  7 
  5 McFarland, Paris             Thornwood H.              7.70q  5 
  6 McNeal, Brittani             Romeoville                7.72q  2 
  7 Collins, Ashley              Bolingbrook               7.73q  1 
  8 Moran, Eileen                Providence C              7.74   4 
  9 Wyman, Blair                 East Peoria               7.79   1 
 10 Altidor, Guydruge            St Scholasti              7.80   5 
 11 Wallace, Andrea              Chicago Voca              7.83   2 
 12 Carson, Candace              Hillcrest Gi              7.85   1 
 13 Phillips, Christa            Providence C              7.93   3 
 14 Young, Erica                 Seton Academ              7.93   4 
 15 Brown, Miriam                Trinity                   7.94   2 
 16 Thomas, Jakeshia             Mother Mcaul              7.95   3 
 17 Jones, Quiana                Seton Academ              7.96   6 
 18 Kowalczyk, Kim               Bartlett                  7.97   3 
 19 Benjamin, Monique            St. Joe                   8.08   5 
 20 Balogun, Rolake              St Scholasti              8.18   6 
 21 Brauer, Kelly                Minooka High              8.21   5 
 22 Davidson, Kayla              North Lawnda              8.24   4 
 23 Scheet, Maria                Benet Academ              8.24   7 
 24 Johnson, Brittany            Regina Domin              8.26   5 
 24 Jackson, Latrice             Bolingbrook               8.26   6 
 26 Neal, Theresa                St. Ignatius              8.30   4 
 27 Owolabi, Alice               Fenwick                   8.34   7 
 28 Shields, Katina              North Lawnda              8.37   3 
 29 Pike, Cathleen               Regina Domin              8.39   2 
 30 McIntyre, Bridget            Resurrection              8.40   3 
 31 Mullen, Katie                Fenwick                   8.41   2 
 32 Taper, J'Arnay               Mother Mcaul              8.42   2 
 33 Harts, Eylse                 Tinley Park               8.45   6 
 34 Dillard, Porsha              Romeoville                8.46   1 
 35 Pierce, Ivy                  Hillcrest Gi              8.53   1 
 36 Cid, Kristina                Trinity                   8.56   3 
 37 O'Bryant, Gabrielle          Tinley Park               8.58   1 
 38 Smith, Jenay                 Chicago Voca              8.58   7 
 39 Sullivan, Janett             East Peoria               9.11   4 
 40 Clemons, Jasmine             Clark                     9.11   2 
 41 Felkey, Colleen              Resurrection              9.15   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Brien, Libby               Glenbard Sou              7.37  
  2 Robertson, Neshia            Thornwood H.              7.47  
  3 Brown, Krissy                Glenbard Sou              7.52  
  4 Degraffinreaidt, Erika       Bartlett                  7.60  
  5 McFarland, Paris             Thornwood H.              7.68  
  6 McNeal, Brittani             Romeoville                7.74  
  7 Collins, Ashley              Bolingbrook               7.75  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wyman, Blair                 East Peoria              26.10  13 
  2 Thomas, Brittany             Bolingbrook              26.64  11 
  3 Degraffinreaidt, Erika       Bartlett                 26.91  11 
  4 Black, Kristina              St. Ignatius             26.93  12 
  5 McFarland, Paris             Thornwood H.             27.61   9 
  6 Jones, Jalisa                Bartlett                 27.72   9 
  7 Gordan, Kristal              Mather                   28.33  11 
  8 Crehan, Bridget              Providence C             28.59  10 
  9 Allen, Madison               St. Ignatius             28.66   9 
 10 Martin, Ayanna               Bolingbrook              28.69  10 
 11 Jones, Quiana                Seton Academ             28.72   8 
 12 Nelson, Amy                  Resurrection             28.77   5 
 13 McKinnie, Amanda             Romeoville               28.88   9 
 14 Ajuzie, Jennifer             Hillcrest Gi             28.99   3 
 15 Brown, Miriam                Trinity                  29.17   8 
 16 Williams, Dominqiue          Seton Academ             29.19   8 
 17 Thomas, Jakeshia             Mother Mcaul             29.22  11 
 18 Miller, Michelle             Benet Academ             29.40   6 
 19 Shepherd, Ke-osha            Hillcrest Gi             29.45   3 
 20 Christie, Ashley             Providence C             29.64  10 
 21 Schufreider, Jen             Fenwick                  29.65   5 
 22 Samuels, Julienne            Regina Domin             29.68   2 
 23 Pawlowski, Kathleen          Trinity                  29.69   7 
 24 Shields, Katina              North Lawnda             29.97   3 
 25 Hall, Carissa                East Peoria              30.11   7 
 26 Winkler, Katelyn             Mother Mcaul             30.30   7 
 27 McIntyre, Mary-Kate          Resurrection             30.32   7 
 28 Mullen, Katie                Fenwick                  30.52   5 
 29 Junious, Geraldine           Clark                    30.58  13 
 30 Thompson, Andrea             North Lawnda             30.78   6 
 31 Smith, Lauren                Chicago Voca             31.24   2 
 32 Miles, Brittney              St Scholasti             31.38   4 
 33 Diggs, Kelly                 Minooka High             31.51   4 
 34 Sager, Vanessa               Tinley Park              31.77   4 
 35 Parker, Alia                 Noter Dame               31.80   1 
 36 Allen, Kait                  Benet Academ             31.97   6 
 37 Quagraine, Lucy              St Scholasti             32.00   4 
 38 Haggard, Felicia             Noter Dame               32.41   1 
 39 McCoy, LaCharah              Tinley Park              32.69   1 
 40 Kroger, Bernadetta           Clark                    33.13  13 
 41 Hill, Aundrea                St. Joe                  36.06   8 
 42 Price, Kanissha              Clark                    36.91  13 
 43 Edwards, Latrece             Romeoville               38.24   2 
 44 Carrell, Serena              St. Joe                  39.38   6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Libby               Glenbard Sou             59.16  12 
  2 Rawlings, Ashley             Thornwood H.           1:02.05  11 
  3 Kowalczyk, Kim               Bartlett               1:02.63  10 
  4 Johnson, Anisha              Seton Academ           1:03.01  10 
  5 Smith, Camille               Seton Academ           1:03.87   9 
  6 Messer, Tasha                East Peoria            1:03.99  12 
  7 Dolis, Liz                   Trinity                1:04.23   9 
  8 Pawlowski, Kathleen          Trinity                1:04.42   9 
  9 South, Jasmine               Thornwood H.           1:04.46   8 
 10 Shannon, Lauren              Fenwick                1:04.70   6 
 11 Profit, Tashannia            North Lawnda           1:04.85  11 
 12 Abbey, Keane                 Providence C           1:04.93   6 
 13 Spann, Passionea             Hillcrest Gi           1:04.96   6 
 14 Gonzalez, Sara               East Peoria            1:05.06   8 
 15 Cross, Shaibray              Clark                  1:05.59   1 
 16 Jenkins, Alecia              Hillcrest Gi           1:05.68   8 
 17 Campanaro, Julie             Regina Domin           1:06.28   9 
 18 Tomasek, Danielle            Glenbard Sou           1:06.30   8 
 19 Duehr, Heidi                 Tinley Park            1:06.67  10 
 20 Moriarty, Jen                Mother Mcaul           1:08.68   7 
 21 Worsham, Samantha            Mother Mcaul           1:08.75   6 
 22 Pollard, Katie               St. Ignatius           1:08.99   7 
 23 Nellums, Nicole              St. Joe                1:09.25  11 
 24 Bush, Karah                  St. Ignatius           1:09.62   5 
 25 Flaherty, Maura              Regina Domin           1:09.80   5 
 26 Gomez, Emiko                 St Scholasti           1:11.58   3 
 27 Cage, Jade                   Bolingbrook            1:11.96  11 
 28 Toupin, Catherine            Fenwick                1:12.25   4 
 29 Carson, Montinque            Bolingbrook            1:12.51  12 
 30 Slad, Mo                     Mt. Assisi             1:13.09   2 
 31 Nelson, Renee                Resurrection           1:13.42   4 
 32 Hererra, Nohemi              Minooka High           1:13.56   2 
 33 Schoell, Christine           Minooka High           1:13.96   3 
 34 Jones, Tonesha               North Lawnda           1:15.32   5 
 35 White, Ayodele               Noter Dame             1:15.83   1 
 36 Yangas, Adrienne             Providence C           1:15.89   4 
 37 Alexander, Jamie             Romeoville             1:15.90   3 
 38 Preisler, Beeky              Romeoville             1:16.32   3 
 39 Stevens, Illene              Resurrection           1:17.74   2 
 40 Kettman, Keilia              Mt. Assisi             1:18.94   2 
 41 Thompson, Demeta             Noter Dame             1:20.82   1 
 42 Howard, Bianca               St. Joe                1:29.32   7 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKinney, Sequoia            Thornwood H.           2:22.47  
  2 Donlon, Heather              Bartlett               2:26.70  
  3 Clark, Sarah                 Benet Academ           2:29.53  
  4 Wales, Cristi                Glenbard Sou           2:29.84  
  5 Brogaard, Lisa               Mather                 2:31.63  
  6 Dentley, Paris               Thornwood H.           2:31.67  
  7 Minor, Maureen               St Scholasti           2:32.10  
  8 Creagan, Kathleen            St. Ignatius           2:32.58  
  9 Purl, Lindsey                Trinity                2:33.09  
 10 Cross, Shaibray              Clark                  2:33.45  
 11 Bass, Samantha               Bartlett               2:33.81  
 12 Power, Erin                  Fenwick                2:35.42  
 13 Dolis, Liz                   Trinity                2:35.65  
 14 McKenna, Mary                St. Ignatius           2:36.80  
 15 Bill, Andrea                 Romeoville             2:37.90  
 16 Raynor, Maggie               Minooka High           2:39.09  
 17 Tamulewicz, Lizzie           Bolingbrook            2:39.30  
 18 Kelley, Sam                  Minooka High           2:40.09  
 19 Durham, Leah                 Mother Mcaul           2:43.11  
 20 Newell, Claire               Mother Mcaul           2:43.33  
 21 Reddick, Troyah              Bolingbrook            2:43.64  
 22 McGovern, Mary-Kate          Resurrection           2:43.81  
 23 Ripley, Elizabeth            Romeoville             2:43.88  
 24 Jackson, Tierra              North Lawnda           2:46.21  
 25 Sneed, Davida                Hillcrest Gi           2:49.70  
 26 Shimkus, Ciera               St Scholasti           2:50.25  
 27 Smith, Katie                 Glenbard Sou           2:53.13  
 28 Jennison, Cytnthia           Tinley Park            2:53.91  
 29 Thomas, Brittany             North Lawnda           2:54.46  
 30 Godette, Anne                Tinley Park            2:55.28  
 31 Foote, Monique               Seton Academ           2:55.61  
 32 Walsdorf, Caitlin            Resurrection           2:56.41  
 33 Heywood, Catherine           Regina Domin           2:57.58  
 34 Bland, Katie                 Providence C           3:03.19  
 35 Bowling, Khristin            Seton Academ           3:04.14  
 36 Younatham, Ramsena           Regina Domin           3:05.15  
 37 Eisenberg, Sarah             Providence C           3:13.56  
 38 Garcia, Berronnica           Noter Dame             3:29.30  
 39 Carmona, Natalie             St. Joe                3:50.96  
 40 Finley, Ashley               St. Joe                3:53.14  
 41 Beecher, Maggie              Mt. Assisi             4:30.22  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Sarah                Mother Mcaul           5:28.21  
  2 LoVallo, Danielle            St. Ignatius           5:28.52  
  3 Donlon, Heather              Bartlett               5:32.38  
  4 Keplinger, Peggy             Glenbard Sou           5:35.93  
  5 Casey, Catherine             Resurrection           5:37.04  
  6 Brennan, Grace               St. Ignatius           5:37.89  
  7 Usher, Allison               Mother Mcaul           5:40.08  
  8 Purl, Lindsey                Trinity                5:40.26  
  9 Plese, Kylie                 Minooka High           5:40.89  
 10 Bass, Samantha               Bartlett               5:52.24  
 11 Hague, Kathryn               Mt. Assisi             5:52.80  
 12 Cyrek, Laura                 Glenbard Sou           5:55.94  
 13 Brown, Shekeshia             Bolingbrook            6:01.03  
 14 Celmer, Lizz                 Minooka High           6:01.18  
 15 Smith, Colleen               Resurrection           6:02.21  
 16 Labuz, Amanda                Regina Domin           6:06.37  
 17 Radasevich, Katie            Benet Academ           6:08.83  
 18 Frield, Anna                 Bolingbrook            6:14.24  
 19 Marquez, Catalina            Tinley Park            6:15.85  
 20 Mitchell, Marylyn            Tinley Park            6:23.04  
 21 Robertson, Bridgette         Thornwood H.           6:26.83  
 22 Caron, Mary                  Romeoville             6:28.44  
 23 Schuster, Kate               Benet Academ           6:30.46  
 24 Whitfield, Amanda            Hillcrest Gi           6:31.08  
 25 McGowan, Annie               Fenwick                6:31.15  
 26 Burzynski, Colleen           Trinity                6:32.47  
 27 Shimkus, Ciera               St Scholasti           6:35.33  
 28 Omalley, Jennifer            Romeoville             6:35.55  
 29 Knorr, Ashley                Regina Domin           6:38.73  
 30 Smith, Taiwo                 Hillcrest Gi           6:51.58  
 31 Lowe, Lauren                 East Peoria            7:03.10  
 32 Carmona, Natalie             St. Joe                7:42.49  
 33 Rimkus, Emily                Providence C           8:02.30  
 34 Flores, Christina            Fenwick                9:04.57  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Emily             East Peoria           11:57.84  
  2 Sellers, Kristin             Benet Academ          11:58.94  
  3 Casey, Catherine             Resurrection          12:10.05  
  4 Brumfield, Alec              St. Ignatius          12:18.76  
  5 Slentz, Kelly                St. Ignatius          12:19.14  
  6 Potendyk, Brooke             East Peoria           12:24.76  
  7 Sutchar, Hana                Bartlett              12:29.86  
  8 Lyman, Caitlin               Mother Mcaul          12:30.34  
  9 Grube, Brenna                Glenbard Sou          13:01.13  
 10 Simon, Kelly                 Bartlett              13:04.11  
 11 Labuz, Amanda                Regina Domin          13:05.57  
 12 Mallon, Gwen                 Mother Mcaul          13:12.03  
 13 White, Lena                  Benet Academ          13:18.86  
 14 Salazar, Nichole             Minooka High          13:35.77  
 15 Donzila, Katie               Tinley Park           13:56.88  
 16 Leaks, Amber                 Chicago Voca          13:57.80  
 17 Knorr, Ashley                Regina Domin          13:59.98  
 18 Kopa, Catherine              Resurrection          14:13.47  
 19 Elmore, Ashley               Bolingbrook           14:18.46  
 20 Layfield, Tayler             Minooka High          14:20.11  
 21 Burzynski, Colleen           Trinity               14:28.74  
 22 McCaig, Kayla                Bolingbrook           14:49.63  
 23 Benoit, Melanie              Tinley Park           14:57.37  
 24 Caminiti, Jeanna             Fenwick               15:24.87  
 25 Brent, Lakenya               Chicago Voca          17:00.45  
 -- Darling, Trishauna           Hillcrest Gi               DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanner, Breanna              Hillcrest Gi              9.31q  3 
  2 Martin, Jackie               Glenbard Sou              9.36q  4 
  3 Puleo, Katie                 Glenbard Sou              9.41q  5 
  4 Stitt, Marcea                Chicago Voca              9.49q  3 
  5 Malm, Tammy                  Bartlett                  9.58q  2 
  6 Sutton, Lanesha              Thornwood H.              9.65q  4 
  7 Clarke, Shantell             Thornwood H.              9.86q  1 
  8 Menacho, Laura               Benet Academ             10.25   1 
  9 Kunesh, Megan                Bartlett                 10.29   1 
 10 Bill, Andrea                 Romeoville               10.36   4 
 11 Fencl, Sarah                 Tinley Park              10.52   4 
 12 Bilbo, Alexindria            Bolingbrook              10.53   2 
 13 Dudek, Anne                  Fenwick                  10.59   2 
 14 King, Chloe                  Chicago Voca             10.63   5 
 15 King, Latifah                Clark                    10.70   2 
 16 Smith, Colleen               Resurrection             10.96   3 
 17 Morgan, Latoya               Bolingbrook              10.97   1 
 18 Pyle, Ashley                 Romeoville               11.01   5 
 19 Ferguson, Kamille            Mother Mcaul             11.04   5 
 20 Salemme, Rachel              St. Ignatius             11.06   5 
 21 Dobson, Paige                East Peoria              11.07   5 
 22 Metelica, Katie              Regina Domin             11.12   5 
 23 Danno, Michelle              Fenwick                  11.14   1 
 24 Domingo, Asya                St. Ignatius             11.27   3 
 25 Espina, Erielle              Mother Mcaul             11.29   3 
 26 Winecki, Kathryn             Benet Academ             11.47   3 
 27 Yurek, Annie                 Regina Domin             11.48   2 
 28 Nemes, Rachel                Resurrection             11.56   3 
 29 Jenkins, Stephanie           East Peoria              11.65   4 
 30 Serna, Chynna                Minooka High             13.04   1 
 31 Diehl, Kirstin               Providence C             17.70   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanner, Breanna              Hillcrest Gi              9.21  
  2 Puleo, Katie                 Glenbard Sou              9.29  
  3 Martin, Jackie               Glenbard Sou              9.46  
  4 Stitt, Marcea                Chicago Voca              9.55  
  5 Malm, Tammy                  Bartlett                  9.67  
  6 Clarke, Shantell             Thornwood H.              9.71  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thornwood H.S.  'A'                                 1:46.85   6 
  2 Glenbard South  'A'                                 1:49.58   6 
  3 St. Ignatius  'A'                                   1:50.16   7 
  4 Bartlett  'A'                                       1:51.53   6 
  5 Providence Catholic  'A'                            1:54.34   4 
  6 Romeoville  'A'                                     1:55.38   5 
  7 Hillcrest Girls Track and  'A'                      1:55.92   3 
  8 Resurrection High School  'A'                       1:57.38   4 
  9 Mother Mcauley  'A'                                 1:57.55   5 
 10 Trinity  'A'                                        1:57.56   2 
 11 Tinley Park  'A'                                    1:58.18   3 
 12 Benet Academy  'A'                                  1:58.32   5 
 13 Seton Academy  'A'                                  1:58.33   5 
 14 Bolingbrook  'A'                                    1:58.46   7 
 15 St Scholastica  'A'                                 2:01.83   4 
 16 North Lawndale Prep  'A'                            2:01.95   6 
 17 East Peoria High School  'A'                        2:02.79   2 
 18 Fenwick  'A'                                        2:02.91   4 
 19 Regina Dominican  'A'                               2:03.37   3 
 20 Clark  'A'                                          2:04.77   3 
 21 Minooka High School  'A'                            2:04.91   2 
 22 Noter Dame  'A'                                     2:10.62   1 
 23 Mt. Assisi  'A'                                     2:20.09   1 
 -- Mather  'A'                                              DQ   7 
 -- St. Joseph High School  'A'                              DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thornwood H.S.  'A'                                 4:04.16   7 
  2 Mother Mcauley  'A'                                 4:13.05   6 
  3 Mather  'A'                                         4:14.89   7 
  4 St. Ignatius  'A'                                   4:18.87   6 
  5 Providence Catholic  'A'                            4:27.86   5 
  6 North Lawndale Prep  'A'                            4:28.90   4 
  7 Bartlett  'A'                                       4:29.17   6 
  8 Hillcrest Girls Track and  'A'                      4:29.44   2 
  9 Trinity  'A'                                        4:29.62   4 
 10 Seton Academy  'A'                                  4:29.74   5 
 11 Tinley Park  'A'                                    4:30.16   5 
 12 Benet Academy  'A'                                  4:30.64   4 
 13 Fenwick  'A'                                        4:31.20   4 
 14 Resurrection High School  'A'                       4:32.39   5 
 15 Bolingbrook  'A'                                    4:35.28   7 
 16 Minooka High School  'A'                            4:37.42   3 
 17 Romeoville  'A'                                     4:37.44   3 
 18 Regina Dominican  'A'                               4:44.73   3 
 19 Clark  'A'                                          4:48.86   2 
 20 St Scholastica  'A'                                 5:13.99   3 
 21 Mt. Assisi  'A'                                     5:21.35   2 
 22 St. Joseph High School  'A'                         5:58.88   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Ignatius  'A'                                  10:05.24  
  2 Mother Mcauley  'A'                                10:38.51  
  3 Minooka High School  'A'                           10:38.53  
  4 Bolingbrook  'A'                                   10:55.04  
  5 Hillcrest Girls Track and  'A'                     10:59.69  
  6 Resurrection High School  'A'                      11:00.34  
  7 Trinity  'A'                                       11:13.41  
  8 Tinley Park  'A'                                   11:16.60  
  9 North Lawndale Prep  'A'                           11:30.18  
 10 Chicago Vocational  'A'                            11:44.59  
 11 Benet Academy  'A'                                 11:45.10  
 12 Mt. Assisi  'A'                                    11:46.81  
 13 Regina Dominican  'A'                              11:58.22  
 14 Fenwick  'A'                                       12:00.64  
 15 Providence Catholic  'A'                           12:00.93  
 16 Seton Academy  'A'                                 12:04.13  
 17 Clark  'A'                                         12:39.19  
 18 Glenbard South  'A'                                12:39.23  
 19 St Scholastica  'A'                                13:26.75  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hosey, Chelsea               Bolingbrook            5-00.00  
  2 Menacho, Laura               Benet Academ          J5-00.00  
  2 Madden, Jacque               Fenwick               J5-00.00  
  4 Altidor, Guydruge            St Scholasti          J5-00.00  
  5 Diggs, Kelly                 Minooka High           4-10.00  
  6 Labuz, Stephanie             Resurrection          J4-10.00  
  7 Sweeney, Colleen             Fenwick                4-08.00  
  7 Thomas, Lutece               Chicago Voca           4-08.00  
  7 Handler, Caitlin             Regina Domin           4-08.00  
  7 Clifton, Julie               Resurrection           4-08.00  
 11 Tasharski, Kara              Minooka High          J4-08.00  
 12 Nevels, Candace              Bolingbrook           J4-08.00  
 13 Johnson, Steffi              Benet Academ           4-06.00  
 13 Jessie, Niah                 Glenbard Sou           4-06.00  
 13 South, Jasmine               Thornwood H.           4-06.00  
 13 Wilson, Raven                Glenbard Sou           4-06.00  
 17 Zimecki, Samantha            Romeoville             4-04.00  
 17 Crumpton, Iesha              Thornwood H.           4-04.00  
 17 Turek, Nora                  St. Ignatius           4-04.00  
 17 Sterk, Meggan                Mother Mcaul           4-04.00  
 17 Palutsis, Christina          Mt. Assisi             4-04.00  
 17 Kunesh, Megan                Bartlett               4-04.00  
 17 Gustafson, Emily             East Peoria            4-04.00  
 -- Clay, Vanessa                Romeoville                  NH  
 -- Campanaro, Julie             Regina Domin                NH  
 -- Sutherland, Tiffany          Hillcrest Gi                NH  
 -- Owens, Arrealle              St. Joe                     NH  
 -- Benjamin, Monique            St. Joe                     NH  
 -- Petrosino, Michela           St. Ignatius                NH  
 -- Gomez, Emiko                 St Scholasti                NH  
 -- Tomklawicz, Heather          Providence C                NH  
 -- Ramburg, Morgan              Providence C                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Purta, Melissa               Rolling Meadows        9-03.00  
  2 Frazer, Emily                Benet Academ           9-00.00  
  3 Keplinger, Peggy             Glenbard Sou          J9-00.00  
  4 Nelson, Amy                  Resurrection           8-00.00  
  5 Simpson, Ashley              Bolingbrook           J8-00.00  
  6 Paul, Amanda                 Minooka High          J8-00.00  
  7 Lusk, Grace                  St. Ignatius           6-06.00  
 -- McCaig, Kayla                Bolingbrook                 NH  
 -- Jakich, Jamie                Tinley Park                 NH  
 -- Burns, Maura                 Benet Academ                NH  
 -- Domingo, Asya                St. Ignatius                NH  
 -- Bill, Andrea                 Romeoville                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNeal, Brittani             Romeoville            17-03.50  
  2 Jones, Jalisa                Bartlett              17-02.50  
  3 Weisinger, Candice           Thornwood H.          16-11.50  
  4 Allen, Madison               St. Ignatius          16-05.00  
  5 Martin, LaDonna              Thornwood H.          16-04.00  
  6 Reijula, Erica               Glenbard Sou          16-01.00  
  7 Menacho, Laura               Benet Academ          16-00.00  
  8 Brauer, Kelly                Minooka High          14-07.50  
  9 McIntyre, Bridget            Resurrection          14-06.50  
 10 Scheet, Maria                Benet Academ          14-02.50  
 11 Harts, Eylse                 Tinley Park           14-02.00  
 12 Schumacher, Sarah            Glenbard Sou          13-10.00  
 13 Danno, Michelle              Fenwick               13-07.50  
 13 Samuels, Julienne            Regina Domin          13-07.50  
 15 Anderson, Dominique          Chicago Voca          13-06.00  
 16 Petrosino, Michela           St. Ignatius          13-04.00  
 17 Bilbo, Alexindria            Bolingbrook           13-03.00  
 18 Collins, Dominique           Clark                 13-01.50  
 18 Jeanty, Zemaria              St Scholasti          13-01.50  
 20 Davidson, Kayla              North Lawnda          12-11.00  
 21 Leaks, Amber                 Chicago Voca          12-10.50  
 22 Cid, Kristina                Trinity               12-08.00  
 23 Hall, Carissa                East Peoria           12-07.00  
 23 Worstell, Shannon            East Peoria           12-07.00  
 25 Jenkins, TaiShauna           Tinley Park           12-05.00  
 25 Ufheil, Kristen              Regina Domin          12-05.00  
 27 Slad, Mo                     Mt. Assisi            12-04.00  
 28 Redelsperger, Gineen         Resurrection          12-01.00  
 29 O'Connor, Gabrielle          Trinity               11-11.00  
 30 Anim, Joyce                  Bolingbrook           11-10.00  
 31 Alcareze, Candace            Seton Academ          11-09.00  
 32 Palutsis, Christina          Mt. Assisi            11-07.50  
 33 Stroh, Sarah                 Minooka High          11-05.50  
 34 Pierce, Ivy                  Hillcrest Gi          11-02.50  
 35 Abbey, Keane                 Providence C          11-01.50  
 36 Shields, Katina              North Lawnda          10-10.00  
 37 Nellums, Nicole              St. Joe               10-08.50  
 38 Carney, Chantel              Fenwick               10-01.50  
 39 Conner, Lauren               St. Joe                9-11.00  
 40 Young, Erica                 Seton Academ           9-10.50  
 -- Novak, Brittany              Romeoville                FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 South, Jasmine               Thornwood H.          35-05.50  
  2 Sanner, Breanna              Hillcrest Gi          34-11.50  
  3 Boyce, Kathleen              Benet Academ          34-11.00  
  4 Martin, LaDonna              Thornwood H.          34-04.00  
  5 McNeal, Brittani             Romeoville            34-03.00  
  6 Hosey, Chelsea               Bolingbrook           33-10.00  
  7 Reijula, Erica               Glenbard Sou          33-03.50  
  8 Puleo, Katie                 Glenbard Sou          31-06.00  
  9 Pummill, Candace             East Peoria           31-04.00  
 10 Anderson, Dominique          Chicago Voca          31-02.50  
 11 Ryan, Kathryn                St. Ignatius          30-09.50  
 12 Francis, Michelle            Providence C          30-05.00  
 13 O'Brien, Courtney            Benet Academ          29-09.00  
 13 McIntyre, Bridget            Resurrection          29-09.00  
 15 Petrosino, Michela           St. Ignatius          29-05.50  
 16 Risden, Latecia              Bolingbrook           29-03.00  
 17 Skowron, Alexandra           Fenwick               28-07.00  
 18 Nellums, Nicole              St. Joe               28-06.00  
 19 Edwards, Latrece             Romeoville            28-00.00  
 20 Heywood, Catherine           Regina Domin          27-09.00  
 21 Powell, Dorien               Chicago Voca          27-05.00  
 22 Ufheil, Kristen              Regina Domin          27-04.00  
 23 Corcoran, Bridget            Mother Mcaul          26-08.00  
 -- Conner, Lauren               St. Joe                   FOUL  
 -- Tomklawicz, Heather          Providence C              FOUL  
 -- Beraki, Saret                St Scholasti              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ray, Claire                  St. Ignatius          35-10.75  
  2 Massey, Katy                 Bartlett              34-09.50  
  3 Jones, Lizzy                 Minooka High          33-09.25  
  4 Johnson, Brittany            Regina Domin          32-02.00  
  5 McCown, Denise               Tinley Park           31-11.50  
  6 Franklin, Heather            East Peoria           31-08.50  
  7 Jelic, Alivia                Romeoville            31-03.50  
  8 Adams, Keliah                Romeoville            30-06.50  
  9 DiLeo, Anna                  St. Ignatius          30-06.25  
 10 Earthely, Jaleesa            Bolingbrook           30-04.00  
 11 Erickson, Stephanie          Minooka High          30-02.25  
 12 Vaughn, Suzy                 East Peoria           30-01.00  
 13 Huff, Danielle               Hillcrest Gi          29-11.50  
 14 McNamara, Christi            Trinity               29-03.50  
 15 Barry, Ashley                Mother Mcaul          28-05.75  
 16 Chandler, Catherine          Thornwood H.          28-04.00  
 17 Parrish, Amanda              Tinley Park           28-00.00  
 18 South, Jasmine               Thornwood H.          27-10.25  
 19 Wilson, Alicia               Chicago Voca          27-07.00  
 20 Risden, Latecia              Bolingbrook           27-01.00  
 20 Sanicki, Jill                Mt. Assisi            27-01.00  
 22 Jemine, Kasia                St Scholasti          26-09.75  
 23 Rimkus, Breanne              Mt. Assisi            26-09.00  
 24 Harris, Kiara                Bartlett              26-08.50  
 25 King, Ebony                  Chicago Voca          25-11.00  
 26 Schuessler, Mary             Benet Academ          25-09.50  
 27 Howard, Allie                Mother Mcaul          25-06.50  
 28 Bohlke, Anna                 Regina Domin          25-04.50  
 29 Betencourt, Jasmin           Resurrection          25-04.00  
 30 Bulow, Kim                   Providence C          24-08.25  
 30 Tyl, Emily                   Benet Academ          24-08.25  
 32 Ludwig, Delaney              Providence C          24-00.00  
 33 Isadore, Elxis               Seton Academ          23-03.50  
 34 Philizarie, Edwidge          Seton Academ          21-11.25  
 35 Adams, Darnise               Trinity               21-11.00  
 36 Neja, Ashley                 Resurrection          21-01.25  
 36 Barrett, Siobhan             Resurrection          21-01.25  
 38 Smith, Erickeita             Clark                 19-06.50  
 39 Lewis, Cherry                North Lawnda          18-08.75