Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Timetf                                                               Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                 2002 Lewis Friday Night Series #1                                           Page 1 
                                              Romeoville, IL - Friday January 18, 2002                                              
                                                     return to timetf                                                                                                                                                         
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
Women's 55 Meter Dash                                              Women's 800 Meter Run                                            
-----------------------------------------------------------------  -----------------------------------------------------------------
----------- Preliminaries - Results - Friday 01/18/02 -----------  -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME HT              PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME              
=== ========================= ================ ==== ==             === ========================= ================ =======           
  1 McCormick, Ashuanta       Lewis Univer     7.37  2               1 Wojtysiak, Liz            North Centra     2:37.17           
  2 Collins, Ayanna           Lewis Univer     7.68  2               2 Kleinheksel, Amy          Unattached       2:39.15           
  2 Conway, Katie Clare       Lewis Univer     7.68  1               3 Hawkins, Belinda          Lewis Univer     2:40.34           
  4 Hillman, Deidre           North Centra     7.72  2               4 Budnick, Lynda            North Centra     2:42.15           
  5 Donley, Lisa              Univ of St F     7.92  1               5 Bomba, Jenny              North Centra     2:44.93           
  6 Kalinowski, Jen           Beloit Colle     7.96  2               6 Roos, Allison             Univ of St F     2:48.91           
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------    7 Swiss, Dana               North Centra     3:01.42           
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME                                                                                 
=== ========================= ================ ====                Women's 1,000 Meter Run                                          
  1 McCormick, Ashuanta       Lewis Univer     7.29                -----------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Collins, Ayanna           Lewis Univer     7.50                -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------
  3 Conway, Katie Clare       Lewis Univer     7.61                 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME              
  4 Hillman, Deidre           North Centra     7.63                === ========================= ================ =======           
  5 Donley, Lisa              Univ of St F     7.88                  1 Wollgast, Anne            Univ of St F     3:38.93           
  6 Kalinowski, Jen           Beloit Colle     8.08                  2 Sofakos, Michelle         Univ of St F     4:11.43           
                                                                                                                                    
Women's 200 Meter Dash                                             Women's 1 Mile Run                                               
-----------------------------------------------------------------  -----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------  -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME  HT             PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME              
=== ========================= ================ ===== ==            === ========================= ================ =======           
  1 Collins, Ayanna           Lewis Univer     27.36  1              1 Kleinheksel, Amy          Unattached       5:56.84           
  2 Conway, Katie Clare       Lewis Univer     27.39  1              2 Budnick, Lynda            North Centra     6:03.42           
  3 Martin, Rachel            North Centra     27.76  2              3 Heinz, Brittany           North Centra     6:09.03           
  4 Donley, Lisa              Univ of St F     28.05  2              4 Tollberg, Anna            North Centra     6:13.87           
  5 Van Rossem, Terri         North Centra     28.38  2              5 Hoffman, Becky            North Centra     6:20.20           
  6 Bank, Tyler               Univ of St F     28.95  2              6 Roos, Allison             Univ of St F     6:23.58           
  7 Davis, Beth               North Centra     32.77  3              7 Christensen, Tiffany      Univ of St F     6:31.50           
                                                                     8 Swiss, Dana               North Centra     6:32.35           
Women's 400 Meter Dash                                                                                                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------  Women's 3,000 Meter Run                                          
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------  -----------------------------------------------------------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME                -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------
=== ========================= ================ =======              PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME     PTS      
  1 Van Rossem, Terri         North Centra     1:03.57             === ========================= ================ ======== ===      
  2 Martin, Rachel            North Centra     1:04.77               1 Vidovic, Marianna         Lewis Univer     11:29.07          
  3 Bank, Tyler               Univ of St F     1:06.17               2 Matzuta, Lauran           Beloit Colle     11:55.51          
  4 Davis, Beth               North Centra     1:11.28               3 Pense, Alicia             Beloit Colle     12:14.98          
                                                                     4 Ebbott, Kristi            Beloit Colle     12:18.80          
Women's 600 Meter Dash                                               5 Chown, Becky              Beloit Colle     12:20.93          
-----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------                                                                   
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME                                                                                 
=== ========================= ================ =======                                                                              
  1 Wollgast, Anne            Univ of St F     1:50.03                                                                              
  2 Gazdik, Shellie           Beloit Colle     1:55.71                                                                              
  3 Goolsby, Leslie           Univ of St F     2:02.43                                                                              
  4 Sofakos, Michelle         Univ of St F     2:07.64                                                                              
                                                                                                                                    
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                 2002 Lewis Friday Night Series #1                                           Page 2 
                                              Romeoville, IL - Friday January 18, 2002                                              
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles                                      Women's Pole Vault (Continued)                                   
-----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
----------- Preliminaries - Results - Friday 01/18/02 -----------  -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME                 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
=== ========================= ================ =====               === ======================= ================ =====               
  1 Schmidgall, Jenifer       Lewis Univer      9.42                 4 Matthews, Kari          North Centra     2.29m 7'06.00       
  2 Saykally, Jessi           Beloit Colle     10.28                 5 Needham, Katie          North Centra     1.98m 6'06.00       
  3 Haynor, Lynne             Beloit Colle     10.38                 6 Wayland, Patty          North Centra     1.98m 6'06.00       
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------                                                                   
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME                Women's Long Jump                                                
=== ========================= ================ =====               -----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Haynor, Lynne             Beloit Colle     10.20               -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------
  2 Saykally, Jessi           Beloit Colle     10.36                PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
                                                                   === ======================= ================ =====               
Women's 200 Meter Int Hurdles                                        1 Taylor, Christina       Lewis Univer     5.34m 17'06.25      
-----------------------------------------------------------------    2 Vela, Grace             Lewis Univer     5.33m 17'06.00      
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------    3 Hillman, Deidre         North Centra     5.12m 16'09.75      
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME                  4 Schmidgall, Jenifer     Lewis Univer     5.10m 16'08.75      
=== ========================= ================ =====                                                                                
  1 Christensen, Tiffany      Univ of St F     35.07               Women's Triple Jump                                              
  2 Goolsby, Leslie           Univ of St F     36.28               -----------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                   -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------
Women's 4x200 Meter Relay                                           PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
-----------------------------------------------------------------  === ======================= ================ ======              
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 04/21/01 --------------    1 Taylor, Christina       Lewis Univer     10.65m 34'11.25     
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                      2 Vela, Grace             Lewis Univer     10.59m 34'09.00     
===== ========   ========================= =======                   3 Haynor, Lynne           Beloit Colle      9.41m 30'10.50     
    1 BELO       Beloit College            1:58.04                   4 Saykally, Jessi         Beloit Colle      9.10m 29'10.25     
    - LEW        Lewis University               DQ                                                                                  
                                                                   Women's Shot Put                                                 
Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                                          -----------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------  -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------   PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                    === ======================= ================ ======              
===== ========   ========================= =======                   1 Oprondek, Frances       Lewis Univer     11.76m 38'07.00     
    1 BELO       Beloit College            4:35.68                   2 Brandes, Sara           North Centra     11.36m 37'03.25     
    2 USF        Univ of St Francis        4:52.37                   3 Jones, Kara             Univ of St F     10.08m 33'01.00     
                                                                     4 Daigle, Michelle        Beloit Colle      8.96m 29'04.75     
Women's High Jump                                                                                                                   
-----------------------------------------------------------------  Women's Weight Throw                                             
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------  -----------------------------------------------------------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                 -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------
=== ======================= ================ =====                  PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
  1 Kunigenaite, Edita      Lewis Univer     1.63m 5'04.25         === ======================= ================ ======              
                                                                     1 Kunkel, Jodi            Lewis Univer     12.18m 39'11.50     
Women's Pole Vault                                                   2 Oprondek, Frances       Lewis Univer     11.94m 39'02.25     
-----------------------------------------------------------------    3 Daigle, Michelle        Beloit Colle     11.53m 37'10.00     
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------    4 Jones, Kara             Univ of St F      9.50m 31'02.00     
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                   5 Vazzana, Lisa           Univ of St F      7.10m 23'03.50     
=== ======================= ================ =====                                                                                  
  1 Dengris, Sue            North Centra     3.16m 10'04.25                                                                         
  2 Kunkel, Jodi            Lewis Univer     2.44m 8'00.00                                                                          
  3 Nordstrom, Bethany      Beloit Colle     2.44m 8'00.00                                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                 2002 Lewis Friday Night Series #1                                           Page 3 
                                              Romeoville, IL - Friday January 18, 2002                                              
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
Men's 55 Meter Dash                                                Men's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
----------- Preliminaries - Results - Friday 01/18/02 -----------  -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME HT              PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME  HT          
=== ========================= ================ ==== ==             === ========================= ================ ===== ==          
  1 Baskerville, Evan         Unattached       6.48  1               7 Pierce, Ryan              Beloit Colle     56.72  3          
  2 Kane, Mark                North Centra     6.57  2               8 Shafron, Dave             North Centra     58.74  2          
  3 Stenberg, Luke            Lewis Univer     6.61  3                                                                              
  4 Monroe, Kellen            Unattached       6.65  2             Men's 600 Meter Dash                                             
  5 Damani, Shakor            Unattached       6.65  3             -----------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Rand, Tim                 Lewis Univer     6.66  2             -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------
  7 Whitten, Dave             Greater Milw     6.66  2              PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME    HT        
  8 Etti, Linus               Greater Milw     6.77  1             === ========================= ================ ======= ==        
  9 Harrell, Damian           Beloit Colle     6.82  3               1 Bent, Headley             Unattached       1:20.31  1        
 10 Edwards, Nate             Beloit Colle     6.83  3               2 Kimbrough, Jason          Lewis Univer     1:22.77  1        
 11 Nahs, Kevin               North Centra     6.92  1               3 McDowell, Terrance        Unattached       1:23.06  1        
 12 Yaro, Brian               North Centra     7.20  3               4 Peterson, Ryan            North Centra     1:24.02  1        
 13 Cihlar, Jason             Greater Milw     7.59  1               5 McCants, Eric             Lewis Univer     1:25.32  1        
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------    6 Heard, Larry              North Centra     1:30.49  2        
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME                  7 Duesenske, Jason          North Centra     1:30.64  2        
=== ========================= ================ ====                  8 Shafron, Dave             North Centra     1:30.92  2        
  1 Baskerville, Evan         Unattached       6.47                                                                                 
  2 Kane, Mark                North Centra     6.55                Men's 800 Meter Run                                              
  3 Damani, Shakor            Unattached       6.56                -----------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Stenberg, Luke            Lewis Univer     6.56                -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------
  5 Whitten, Dave             Greater Milw     6.60                 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME              
  6 Monroe, Kellen            Unattached       6.62                === ========================= ================ =======           
                                                                     1 Rizzo, Tony               North Centra     1:59.48           
Men's 200 Meter Dash                                                 2 Kenost, Paul              North Centra     2:02.64           
-----------------------------------------------------------------    3 Baum, Matt                North Centra     2:04.58           
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------    4 Sinnott, Matt             North Centra     2:07.02           
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME  HT              5 Chiapello, Jeff           North Centra     2:07.92           
=== ========================= ================ ===== ==              6 Rackow, Brad              Lewis Univer     2:11.03           
  1 Charles, Courtney         Lewis Univer     22.68  1                                                                             
  2 Ashly, Homer              Unattached       23.66  3            Men's 1,000 Meter Run                                            
  3 Damani, Shakor            Unattached       23.88  1            -----------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Brown, Curtis             Beloit Colle     24.11  4            -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------
  5 Edwards, Nate             Beloit Colle     24.54  4             PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME              
  6 Yaro, Brian               North Centra     25.12  2            === ========================= ================ =======           
  7 Pierce, Ryan              Beloit Colle     25.37  4              1 Nulik, Colby              North Centra     2:45.38           
  8 Idris, Shakor             Unattached       25.55  2                                                                             
                                                                   Men's 1 Mile Run                                                 
Men's 400 Meter Dash                                               -----------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------  -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------   PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME              
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME  HT            === ========================= ================ =======           
=== ========================= ================ ===== ==              1 Kafel, Jack               Unattached       4:25.48           
  1 Hawkinson, Mark           North Centra     51.73  1              2 Crumrine, Paul            North Centra     4:36.13           
  2 Ashly, Homer              Unattached       52.20  1              3 Rashid, Qasim             North Centra     4:36.61           
  3 Jordan, Ryan              North Centra     53.91  2              4 Rizzo, Pat                North Centra     4:36.85           
  4 Awoniyi, Muyium           Beloit Colle     54.13  2              5 Hurd, Nick                North Centra     4:39.56           
  5 Woodall, Ken              Greater Milw     54.95  2              6 Coale, Billy              North Centra     4:43.67           
  6 Harrell, Damian           Beloit Colle     55.21  3              7 Mariano, Brenden          North Centra     4:43.83           
                                                                                                                                    
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                 2002 Lewis Friday Night Series #1                                           Page 4 
                                              Romeoville, IL - Friday January 18, 2002                                              
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
Men's 1 Mile Run (Continued)                                       Men's 200 Meter Int Hurdles                                      
                                                                   -----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------  -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME                 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME              
=== ========================= ================ =======             === ========================= ================ =====             
  8 Toporkiewicz, Marcin      North Centra     4:46.41               1 Wright, Brian             North Centra     26.75             
  9 Rackow, Brad              Lewis Univer     5:02.98               2 Fugitt, Jesse             North Centra     27.51             
                                                                     3 Person, Chris             North Centra     27.56             
Men's 3,000 Meter Run                                                4 Laboy, Nate               North Centra     29.36             
-----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------  Men's 4x200 Meter Relay                                          
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME                -----------------------------------------------------------------
=== ========================= ================ ========            ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 04/21/01 --------------
  1 Benitez, Braulio          Unattached        9:06.31            PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
  2 Birkmeier, Trevor         North Centra      9:09.88            ===== ========   ========================= ======= ==            
  3 Hall, Joe                 Beloit Colle      9:09.91                1 NC         North Central College     1:32.57  1            
  4 Johnson, Jay              North Centra      9:10.30                2 BELO       Beloit College            1:35.54  1            
  5 Beskid, Matt              North Centra      9:11.11                3 LEW        Lewis University          1:35.99  1            
  6 Hansen, Jeff              Unattached        9:17.82                4 NC   "B"   North Central College     1:38.48  2            
  7 Kubowski, Jed             North Centra      9:18.85                                                                             
  8 Birkmeier, Tyler          North Centra      9:20.41            Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                                          
  9 Nulik, Jeremy             North Centra      9:20.51            -----------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Nelson, William           Lewis Univer      9:23.70            -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------
 11 Horst, Kevin              North Centra      9:33.24            PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                  
 12 Hammes, Tom               Lewis Univer      9:39.62            ===== ========   ========================= =======               
 13 Montgomery, Dan           North Centra      9:40.65                1 NC         North Central College     3:30.76               
 14 Abel, Scott               Beloit Colle      9:54.44                2 NC   "B"   North Central College     4:03.77               
 15 Ternes, Paul              Beloit Colle     10:54.44                3 NC   "C"   North Central College     4:11.47               
 16 Lee, Barry                Athletics Be     10:58.42                                                                             
  - Weinstock, Ryan           Unattached            DNF            Men's Distance Medley                                            
                                                                   -----------------------------------------------------------------
Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles                                        -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------  PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                  
----------- Preliminaries - Results - Friday 01/18/02 -----------  ===== ========   ========================= ========              
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME                    1 NC         North Central College     10:53.71              
=== ========================= ================ ====                    2 NC   "B"   North Central College     11:00.42              
  1 Tolstov, Victor           Lewis Univer     7.69                    3 NC   "C"   North Central College     11:25.23              
  2 Wright, Brian             North Centra     7.97                    4 NC   "D"   North Central College     11:31.22              
  3 Person, Chris             North Centra     8.39                                                                                 
  4 Stadele, Billy            Lewis Univer     8.34                Men's High Jump                                                  
  5 Fugitt, Jesse             North Centra     8.29                -----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------  -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME                 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
=== ========================= ================ ====                === ======================= ================ =====               
  1 Tolstov, Victor           Lewis Univer     7.66                  1 Karstens, Jim           North Centra     1.73m 5'08.00       
  2 Wright, Brian             North Centra     8.12                  1 Golimowski, Keith       North Centra     1.73m 5'08.00       
  3 Person, Chris             North Centra     8.17                                                                                 
  4 Fugitt, Jesse             North Centra     8.20                                                                                 
  5 Stadele, Billy            Lewis Univer     8.36                                                                                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                 2002 Lewis Friday Night Series #1                                           Page 5 
                                              Romeoville, IL - Friday January 18, 2002                                              
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
Men's Pole Vault                                                   Men's Weight Throw                                               
-----------------------------------------------------------------  -----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------  -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                  PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
=== ======================= ================ =====                 === ======================= ================ ======              
  1 Chappell, Duane         Lewis Univer     4.98m 16'04.00          1 Rapp, David             North Centra     12.51m 41'00.50     
  2 Houston, Jamie          North Centra     4.57m 15'00.00          2 Mueslar, Ty             Beloit Colle     11.80m 38'08.75     
  3 Zilch, Mark             Lewis Univer     4.57m 15'00.00          3 Klein, Jason            Lewis Univer     10.66m 34'11.75     
  4 Deloria, Brian          North Centra     4.42m 14'06.00          4 Schultz, Elliott        Beloit Colle      9.19m 30'02.00     
  5 Stadele, Billy          Lewis Univer     4.11m 13'05.75          5 Zierfuss, Dan           Beloit Colle      7.80m 25'07.25     
  6 Gorrill, Phil           North Centra     3.96m 12'11.75                                                                         
  7 Cihlar, Jason           Greater Milw     3.81m 12'06.00                                                                         
  8 Bremer, Jacob           North Centra     3.66m 12'00.00                                                                         
  9 O'Brian, Mike           North Centra     3.50m 11'05.75                                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
Men's Long Jump                                                                                                                     
-----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------                                                                   
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                                                                                  
=== ======================= ================ =====                                                                                  
  1 Kimbrough, Jason        Lewis Univer     6.80m 22'03.75                                                                         
  2 McCants, Eric           Lewis Univer     6.36m 20'10.50                                                                         
  3 Moore, David            Unattached       6.10m 20'00.25                                                                         
  4 Coleman, Steve          Lewis Univer     6.00m 19'08.25                                                                         
  5 Appertey, Charles       Unattached       6.00m 19'08.25                                                                         
  6 Shelton, LC             Lewis Univer     5.95m 19'06.25                                                                         
  7 Stumpenhorst, Kyle      North Centra     5.89m 19'04.00                                                                         
  8 Ward, Andre             North Centra     5.30m 17'04.75                                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
Men's Triple Jump                                                                                                                   
-----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------                                                                   
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                                                                                  
=== ======================= ================ ======                                                                                 
  1 Appertey, Charles       Unattached       13.98m 45'10.50                                                                        
  2 Stumpenhorst, Josh      North Centra     13.59m 44'07.00                                                                        
  3 Foster, Jason           Harper           12.42m 40'09.00                                                                        
                                                                                                                                    
Men's Shot Put                                                                                                                      
-----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02 ---------------                                                                   
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                                                                                  
=== ======================= ================ ======                                                                                 
  1 Rapp, Justin            North Centra     16.29m 53'05.50                                                                        
  2 Moodie, Adam            North Centra     15.33m 50'03.50                                                                        
  3 Klein, Jason            Lewis Univer     13.40m 43'11.75                                                                        
  4 Borum, Bruce            Lewis Univer     12.61m 41'04.50                                                                        
  5 Mueslar, Ty             Beloit Colle     12.40m 40'08.25                                                                        
  6 Rapp, David             North Centra     12.02m 39'05.25                                                                        
  7 Hawkinson, Mark         North Centra     11.73m 38'06.00                                                                        
  8 Zierfuss, Dan           Beloit Colle     11.25m 36'11.00                                                                        
  9 Schultz, Elliott        Beloit Colle      9.42m 30'11.00                                                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                           return to timetf