Make your own free website on Tripod.com
TimeTF: Jeremy Krainik Gerry Krainik:                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Boy's Fast Times Indoor Invitational
                       Romeoville, IL - Saturday 03/23/02                      
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/22/02                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Andrews, Tyresse             Bloom Township            6.52  2     
          2 Ballentine, Dion             Thornwood HS              6.59  1     
          3 Moore, Thomas                Bloom Township            6.67  3     
          4 Cornelious, Jamal            Crete-Monee               6.68  2     
          5 Howell, Charles              Plainfield HS             6.72  6     
          6 Linsenmeier, Jeremy          Evanston                  6.73  9     
          7 Wheeler, Charles             Streamwood HS             6.75  8     
          8 Emanuel, Brenten             Plainfield HS             6.76  9     
          9 Punzio, Nick                 Batavia HS                6.79  3     
         10 Buchanan, Bobby              Joliet Catholic Academy   6.80  7     
         11 Wiltting, Brandon            Minooka HS                6.82  1     
         12 Shabazz, Suraq               Homewoood-Flossmoor HS    6.84  8     
         13 Phillips, Dwayne             Thornridge HS             6.85  9     
         14 Townes, Tim                  Bolingbrook HS            6.85  8     
         15 Laughary, Kurt               Morris HS                 6.90  1     
         16 Terrell, Cory                Crete-Monee               6.92  4     
         17 Johnson, Jeremy              Thornwood HS              6.93  7     
         18 Wagner, Dan                  Oswego                    6.94  3     
         19 Allen, Reginald              Evanston                  6.96  7     
         20 Randolph, Ryan               Streamwood HS             6.97  4     
         21 Redmond, Marcus              Romeoville HS             6.97  5     
         22 Lawrence, Tyerice            Centennial HS             6.98  6     
         23 Johnson, Jordan              Bremen                    6.99  4     
         24 Vaursuska, Bryan             Naperville North HS       6.99  5     
         25 Kastl, Rich                  Bolingbrook HS            7.01  1     
         26 Love, Tremaine               Thornton                  7.03  5     
         27 Pedersen, Brian              St. Patrick HS            7.03  9     
         28 Sompeth, Vilayvong           Centennial HS             7.04  3     
         29 Reid, Dexter                 Carmel                    7.05  2     
         30 Leverson, Jerard             Thornridge HS             7.09  3     
         31 Stephen, Jeremy              St. Patrick HS            7.10  6     
         32 Smith, Eric                  Thornton                  7.10  6     
         33 Smith, Eric                  Naperville North HS       7.11  4     
         34 Anderson, Brandon            Jefferson HS              7.12  7     
         35 Jones, Ken                   Homewoood-Flossmoor HS    7.12  4     
         36 Gipson, Josh                 Bremen                    7.16  9     
         37 Christenson, David           Aurora Central Catholic   7.17  4     
         38 Williams, Terry              Romeoville HS             7.19  4     
         39 Kimener, Pat                 Carmel                    7.19  2     
         40 Walton, Spencer              Bartlett HS               7.23  5     
         41 Hanserd, Halston             Jefferson HS              7.27  2     
         42 Taylor, Donnell              Neuqua Valley HS          7.29  9     
         43 Bohr, Adam                   Aurora Central Catholic   7.33  7     
         44 Olson, Brian                 Morris HS                 7.37  1     
         45 Anderson, Justin             Joliet Catholic Academy   7.41  6     
         46 McManigal, Tim               Marist HS                 7.62  3     
         47 Readle, Jeff                 Minooka HS                7.66  6     
         48 Chmielewski, Carl            Reavis HS                 7.68  7     
         49 Stoots, Ken                  Reavis HS                 7.70  2     
         50 Howard, Perri                Champaign Central HS      7.76  5     
         51 Nash, Nick                   Marist HS                 7.80  1     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/22/02                     
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Ballentine, Dion             Thornwood HS              6.49      
            2 Andrews, Tyresse             Bloom Township            6.50      
            3 Moore, Thomas                Bloom Township            6.56      
            4 Cornelious, Jamal            Crete-Monee               6.65      
            5 Wheeler, Charles             Streamwood HS             6.71      
            6 Linsenmeier, Jeremy          Evanston                  6.72      
                                                                               
                              Boys 200 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/22/02                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Moore, Thomas                Bloom Township            22.23  1    
          2 Boyd, Ethan                  Crete-Monee               23.49  3    
          3 Emanuel, Brenten             Plainfield HS             23.50  1    
          4 Andrews, Tyresse             Bloom Township            23.62 10    
          5 Waterford, Ahkeem            Thornwood HS              23.63  4    
          6 Wagner, Dan                  Oswego                    23.63  2    
          7 Johnson, Jordan              Bremen                    23.91  5    
          8 Winston, Markce              Crete-Monee               23.92  3    
          9 Kastl, Rich                  Bolingbrook HS            24.05  6    
         10 Foust, Evan                  Centennial HS             24.13  4    
         11 Buchanan, Bobby              Joliet Catholic Academy   24.14  4    
         12 Shabazz, Suraq               Homewoood-Flossmoor HS    24.15  5    
         13 Wheeler, Charles             Streamwood HS             24.16  6    
         14 Linsenmeier, Jeremy          Evanston                  24.18  2    
         15 Horton, Jason                Neuqua Valley HS          24.20  4    
         16 Sompeth, Vilayvong           Centennial HS             24.23  9    
         17 Rasheed, Na'im               Thornwood HS              24.31  6    
         18 Leverson, Jerard             Thornridge HS             24.32  1    
         19 Allen, Reginald              Evanston                  24.38  2    
         20 Smith, Eric                  Thornton                  24.42  3    
         21 Townes, Tim                  Bolingbrook HS            24.50  7    
         22 Dokes, Keafta                Homewoood-Flossmoor HS    24.62  7    
         23 Howell, Charles              Plainfield HS             24.64  1    
         24 Davis, Tony                  Oswego                    24.75  3    
         25 Stephen, Jeremy              St. Patrick HS            24.76  8    
         26 Kimener, Pat                 Carmel                    24.76 12    
         27 Brown, Brandon               Hersey HS                 24.92 13    
         28 Redmond, Marcus              Romeoville HS             24.95  8    
         29 Christenson, David           Aurora Central Catholic   25.08  7    
         30 Williams, Terry              Romeoville HS             25.19 10    
         31 Martinez, Rob                Carmel                    25.26 12    
         32 Olson, Brian                 Morris HS                 25.57 14    
         33 Love, Tremaine               Thornton                  25.59  2    
         34 Edmonds, Eric                Aurora Central Catholic   25.62  9    
         35 Dempsey, Fred                Jefferson HS              25.65 16    
         36 Meyer, Matt                  Naperville North HS       25.88 13    
         37 Walton, Spencer              Bartlett HS               25.91 12    
         38 Jordan, Eddie                Streamwood HS             25.99 11    
         39 Sharp, Timothy               Jefferson HS              25.99  9    
         40 Eadley, Dan                  Batavia HS                26.10 15    
         41 Smith, Eric                  Naperville North HS       26.22 10    
         42 Hiskens, Matt                Champaign Central HS      26.22 14    
         43 VanDenend, Micah             Glenbard South            26.34 14    
         44 Gallo, Rick                  St. Patrick HS            26.37  7    
         45 Fiscus, Zach                 Champaign Central HS      26.77 14    
         46 Aliga, Chet                  Glenbard South            26.95 15    
         47 Siriana, Dominic             Marist HS                 27.52  8    
         48 Lucio, Carlos                Marist HS                 27.62 11    
         49 Delagarza, Steve             Reavis HS                 28.05 16    
         50 Gibbs, Dan                   Morris HS                 28.73 13    
         51 Stoots, Ken                  Reavis HS                 29.71 15    
                                                                               
                              Boys 400 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/22/02                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Andrews, Tyresse             Bloom Township              50.97  3   
         2 Foreman, Cornell             Evanston                    51.22  1   
         3 William, Lawrence            Bremen                      51.58  3   
         4 Laughary, Kurt               Morris HS                   51.70  2   
         5 Meeks, Bronco                Batavia HS                  51.90  2   
         6 Taylor, Stephen              Thornwood HS                52.01  4   
         7 Anderson, David              Thornton                    52.27  1   
         8 Lynch, Kevin                 Wheeling                    52.31  7   
         9 McGinnis, Lee                Glenbard South              52.87  2   
        10 Johnson, Jeremy              Thornwood HS                52.98  6   
        11 Westbrooks, Ron              Homewoood-Flossmoor HS      53.02 13   
        12 Banvelos, Dave               Streamwood HS               53.23 11   
        13 James, Michael               Jefferson HS                53.43  1   
        14 Pedersen, Brian              St. Patrick HS              53.45  2   
        15 Bell, Thursten               Homewoood-Flossmoor HS      53.62  5   
        16 Swart, Adam                  Morris HS                   53.85  3   
        17 Murry, Steve                 Hersey HS                   54.00  6   
        18 Smith, Alvin                 Neuqua Valley HS            54.06  5   
        19 Meade, Darren                Centennial HS               54.27  3   
        20 Lewis, Jordan                Neuqua Valley HS            54.30 14   
        21 Beals, John                  Thornridge HS               54.41  7   
        22 Moore, Leris                 Jefferson HS                54.43  6   
        23 Goodwine, Steve              Centennial HS               54.53  4   
        24 Vanbuskivk, Paul             Plainfield HS               54.67  8   
        25 Matthew, David               Aurora Central Catholic     55.01  5   
        26 Vaursuska, Bryan             Naperville North HS         55.10  4   
        27 Kiska, Chris                 St. Patrick HS              55.35  8   
        28 Hicks, Leroy                 Bolingbrook HS              55.48 13   
        29 Srukel, Rob                  Minooka HS                  55.77  9   
        30 Kimener, Pat                 Carmel                      55.79 11   
        31 Durham, Barry                Thornridge HS               55.87  9   
        32 Glunz, Ryan                  Naperville North HS         56.03  6   
        33 Letko, Drew                  Crete-Monee                 56.13 10   
        34 Pruitt, James                Romeoville HS               56.33 11   
        35 McNeil, Dewaun               Thornton                    56.38  4   
        36 Szozepanski, Dave            Marist HS                   56.60 10   
        37 Herrmann, Tim                Batavia HS                  56.61  8   
        38 Hernandez, Danny             Aurora Central Catholic     56.71 10   
        39 Tetteh-Gikuno, Selassi       Romeoville HS               56.86  8   
        40 Draper, Bobby                Oswego                      56.89  7   
        41 Cousins, Emerson             Crete-Monee                 56.98 10   
        42 Gajos, Bernard               Wheeling                    57.13 12   
        43 hckman, Dung                 Bolingbrook HS              57.66 13   
        44 Chmielewski, Carl            Reavis HS                   57.68 15   
        45 Lee, Jefferey                Bloom Township              57.81  7   
        46 Jordan, Jameson              Plainfield HS               57.93 12   
        47 Tansey, Chris                Marist HS                   58.54  9   
        48 Kendall-Dick, Allen          Champaign Central HS        58.80 12   
        49 Washington, Greg             Oswego                      59.06  9   
        50 Browning, Dodd               Champaign Central HS        59.24 12   
        51 Burress, Dan                 Streamwood HS               59.69 11   
        52 Sweda, Justin                Joliet Catholic Academy   1:00.84 15   
        53 Fahrner, Pat                 Joliet Catholic Academy   1:00.99 15   
        54 Dziadkiniec, Adam            Reavis HS                 1:01.18 15   
        55 Lindley, Adam                Minooka HS                1:02.72 14   
 
 
                               Boys 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/22/02                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Kruidenier, Jeremy           Champaign Central HS      1:58.11  1   
         2 Tredway, Chad                Carmel                    1:59.53  1   
         3 Dye, Adam                    Champaign Central HS      2:00.41  1   
         4 llagomez, Francesco          Bloom Township            2:00.89  1   
         5 Sarumi, Ahrif                Thornwood HS              2:01.22  1   
         6 Shaheer, Mark                Thornton                  2:02.26  1   
         7 Fortin, Will                 Neuqua Valley HS          2:03.38  1   
         8 Pool, Will                   Evanston                  2:03.52  1   
         9 Stapleton, Antwan            Thornton                  2:04.07  1   
        10 Long, Rob                    Neuqua Valley HS          2:04.17  1   
        11 Nasti, Chris                 Naperville North HS       2:04.35  1   
        12 Phillips, David              Evanston                  2:05.06  1   
        13 Schuerman, Adam              Plainfield HS             2:06.08  2   
        14 Rodriguez, Nick              Bolingbrook HS            2:06.26  3   
        15 Swartze4ndruber, Nate        Centennial HS             2:06.80  2   
        16 Whack, Lee                   Homewoood-Flossmoor HS    2:08.01  2   
        17 Policastro, Matt             St. Patrick HS            2:08.50  2   
        18 Diamond, Gene                Marist HS                 2:08.64  2   
        19 Michalak, Kip                Plainfield HS             2:09.29  3   
        20 Mahalik, Joe                 Joliet Catholic Academy   2:09.51  2   
        21 Surrett, Alfonzo             Thornwood HS              2:09.67  4   
        22 Swift, Anthony               Thornridge HS             2:10.41  3   
        23 Hamann, Dane                 Homewoood-Flossmoor HS    2:10.43  2   
        24 Farley, Chris                Marist HS                 2:10.43  3   
        25 Dvorak, Travis               Streamwood HS             2:10.90  2   
        26 rechtel, Eric                Bartlett HS               2:11.14  3   
        27 Buadi, Adeoti                Batavia HS                2:12.23  4   
        28 Linton, Micael               Bloom Township            2:12.29  3   
        29 Langille, Pat                Glenbard South            2:12.51  3   
        30 Harris, Don                  Carmel                    2:13.18  4   
        31 Vicens, Eric                 St. Patrick HS            2:13.22  4   
        32 Carey, Brian                 Aurora Central Catholic   2:13.81  2   
        33 Ekren, Brandon               Oswego                    2:14.51  3   
        34 Anaya, matt                  Minooka HS                2:14.99  4   
        35 Letko, Drew                  Crete-Monee               2:15.37  5   
        36 rodie, Ryan                  Bartlett HS               2:15.91  3   
        37 Mason, Scott                 Minooka HS                2:15.93  4   
        38 O'Donnell, Scott             Batavia HS                2:16.17  4   
        39 Anderson, John               Centennial HS             2:18.08  2   
        40 Sacco, Sam                   Glenbard South            2:18.25  4   
        41 Samano, Rene                 Wheeling                  2:19.21  5   
        42 Corcoran, Mike               Jefferson HS              2:19.29  4   
        43 Geht, Solomon                Wheeling                  2:20.79  5   
        44 Sidhu, Harlin                Romeoville HS             2:21.10  5   
        45 Braun, Matt                  Bolingbrook HS            2:23.88  3   
        46 Tevens, Brian                Streamwood HS             2:24.55  4   
        47 Colello, Frank               Reavis HS                 2:26.80  5   
        48 Wirtanen, Scott              Bremen                    2:26.86  5   
        49 Frasher, Steve               Reavis HS                 2:31.94  5   
        50 Cipriani, Mike               Minooka HS                2:34.35  5   
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/22/02                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Toussaint, Jasen             Evanston                  4:27.80  1   
         2 Ramos, David                 Bloom Township            4:29.10  1   
         3 Saper, Ben                   Evanston                  4:35.08  1   
         4 Chalifoux, Matt              Hinsdale Central          4:35.24  1   
         5 Manny, Diaz                  Plainfield HS             4:36.05  2   
         6 Cardenas, Larry              St. Patrick HS            4:36.68  1   
         7 Rogers, Steve                Centennial HS             4:36.95  1   
         8 Drum, Nick                   Neuqua Valley HS          4:37.75  2   
         9 Ingram, Dan                  Bartlett HS               4:37.96  2   
        10 Hillier, Sam                 Hinsdale Central          4:38.75  2   
        11 Kendriek, Adam               Naperville North HS       4:39.54  2   
        12 Box, Dan                     Neuqua Valley HS          4:40.09  2   
        13 Mikowski, Kyle               Aurora Central Catholic   4:40.19  2   
        14 Comiskey, Eric               Thornwood HS              4:40.43  3   
        15 Karas, Joe                   Plainfield HS             4:42.05  3   
        16 Kline, George                Naperville North HS       4:42.26  2   
        17 Felix, Jason                 St. Patrick HS            4:42.36  2   
        18 Kennedy, Nathan              Bolingbrook HS            4:43.01  3   
        19 Levassuer, Jim               Carmel                    4:43.92  1   
        20 Cybulski, Paul               Streamwood HS             4:44.51  2   
        21 Nugent, Kyle                 Glenbard South            4:45.45  3   
        22 Karlstrom, Kai               Centennial HS             4:45.49  1   
        23 Orlow, Shane                 Batavia HS                4:48.40  2   
        24 Kivisto, Michael             Aurora Central Catholic   4:49.46  3   
        25 Smith, Sean                  Bartlett HS               4:49.87  3   
        26 Dowd, Dan                    Marist HS                 4:51.23  3   
        27 Herman, Neal                 Morris HS                 4:54.04  4   
        28 Velasquez, Aorian            Wheeling                  4:54.59  4   
        29 Hahn, William                Thornwood HS              4:57.11  5   
        30 Barrowes, Brent              Homewoood-Flossmoor HS    4:57.31  3   
        31 Chatman, Chris               Romeoville HS             4:57.51  4   
        32 Halpin, Pete                 Bremen                    4:57.58  1   
        33 Brown, Steve                 Jefferson HS              4:59.14  5   
        34 Williams, Corey              Homewoood-Flossmoor HS    4:59.16  4   
        35 Thies, Daniel                Champaign Central HS      4:59.67  4   
        36 Perez, Julio                 Wheeling                  5:00.62  4   
        37 Fonck, Todd                  Minooka HS                5:01.44  3   
        38 Demaj, Mike                  Reavis HS                 5:01.61  5   
        39 Heimer, Nick                 Minooka HS                5:02.29  4   
        40 Shaheer, Mark                Thornton                  5:02.80  2   
        41 Laver, Jared                 Batavia HS                5:02.85  4   
        42 Fitzgerald, Sean             Marist HS                 5:03.85  3   
        43 eerdt, Jon                   Bolingbrook HS            5:03.97  5   
        44 Golf, Tony                   Joliet Catholic Academy   5:04.29  5   
        45 Holehan, Brad                Joliet Catholic Academy   5:04.90  4   
        46 Petkus, Drew                 Carmel                    5:05.90  1   
        47 Bravo, Daniel                Thornton                  5:11.50  5   
        48 Loewe, Ben                   Crete-Monee               5:12.99  4   
        49 Silchuk, Oran                Jefferson HS              5:17.23  5   
        50 Friedman, Steve              Romeoville HS             5:25.11  5   
        51 Manson, Courtney             Thornridge HS             5:27.54  4   
        52 Mcmahon, Adam                Bremen                    5:30.39  5   
        53 Styruczula, Bart             Reavis HS                 5:31.97  5   
         - Kuhlman, Kevin               Glenbard South                DNF  1   
                                                                               
                              Boys 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
          
        1 Mactaggert, Eric             Glenbard South             9:42.83  1   
        2 Petkus, Drew                 Carmel                     9:51.02  1   
        3 Curran, Dan                  Naperville North HS        9:55.36  1   
        4 Johnson, Jordan              Centennial HS              9:59.71  1   
        5 Horwitz, Jordan              Evanston                  10:02.72  1   
        6 Curran, Joe                  Naperville North HS       10:05.29  1   
        7 Burke, Mike                  Wheeling                  10:10.37  1   
        8 Weiland, Steve               Batavia HS                10:11.43  1   
        9 Calvert, Cortez              Thornridge HS             10:13.84  1   
       10 Delrio, Cesar                Wheeling                  10:13.88  1   
       11 Wittendorf, Greg             Neuqua Valley HS          10:16.05  1   
       12 Barrowes, Brent              Homewoood-Flossmoor HS    10:17.05  1   
       13 Holehan, Brad                Joliet Catholic Academy   10:18.43  2   
       14 Rutchik, Sean                Jefferson HS              10:21.11  2   
       15 Rollins, Geoffrey            Evanston                  10:21.50  2   
       16 Porath, Steve                Plainfield HS             10:24.85  2   
       17 tta, Byron                   Bolingbrook HS            10:25.37  2   
       18 Barron, Ben                  Neuqua Valley HS          10:26.97  1   
       19 Herman, Neal                 Morris HS                 10:34.36  3   
       20 Drinka, Nick                 Homewoood-Flossmoor HS    10:34.89  2   
       21 Labuz, Mark                  St. Patrick HS            10:37.86  2   
       22 Anis, Oscar                  Bartlett HS               10:39.85  3   
       23 Loewe, Ben                   Crete-Monee               10:40.32  3   
       24 Mason, Rick                  Streamwood HS             10:41.91  3   
       25 DuBois, Bill                 Marist HS                 10:42.74  3   
       26 Boyleson, Joe                Bolingbrook HS            10:44.95  3   
       27 Depasquale, Kyle             Streamwood HS             10:45.46  3   
       28 Guy, Chris                   Thornton                  10:46.21  2   
       29 Nielsen, Matt                Bremen                    10:46.86  2   
       30 Larocco, Jim                 Bremen                    10:47.85  1   
       31 Merchen, Todd                Centennial HS             10:51.81  2   
       32 Eheart, Andy                 Champaign Central HS      10:57.63  2   
       33 VanDenend, Micah             Glenbard South            10:59.29  1   
       34 Donnelly, Kevin              Marist HS                 11:00.89  3   
       35 Labuz, Jimmy                 St. Patrick HS            11:01.92  2   
       36 Dave, Brian                  Plainfield HS             11:05.51  3   
       37 Ray, Mickey                  Bartlett HS               11:09.94  3   
       38 Tucker, Brandon              Thornwood HS              11:11.45  4   
       39 O'Hagan, Jonahan             Minooka HS                11:16.40  4   
       40 Partida, Jorge               Bloom Township            11:17.18  2   
       41 Contrems, Amadex             Aurora Central Catholic   11:19.65  4   
       42 Bravo, Oscar                 Thornton                  11:22.52  4   
       43 Fanning, Kevin               Minooka HS                11:24.63  4   
       44 Clark, Sherwin               Thornwood HS              11:31.01  3   
       45 Hornav, Ryan                 Aurora Central Catholic   11:37.81  3   
       46 McClure, Greg                Oswego                    11:38.02  4   
       47 Orteaga, Garrelt             Romeoville HS             11:50.36  4   
       48 Sievers, Chris               Joliet Catholic Academy   11:56.70  4   
       49 Bravo, Rolando               Thornridge HS             12:13.84  4   
        - Blish, Brian                 Morris HS                      DNF  3   
        - Estnada, Mike                Aurora Central Catholic         NT  4   
        - Wisniewski, Tony             Romeoville HS                   NT  4   
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/22/02                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Lesley, Marcus               Thornwood HS               7.69  7    
          2 Hayes, Derrick               Evanston                   8.01  5    
          3 Laughary, Kevin              Morris HS                  8.08  2    
          4 Terrell, Terrence            Evanston                   8.10  6    
          5 Kemp, Karlos                 Thornwood HS               8.29  8    
          6 Glunz, Ryan                  Naperville North HS        8.30  1    
          7 Stephs, Doug                 Homewoood-Flossmoor HS     8.30  1    
          8 Anderson, David              Thornton                   8.37  1    
          9 Jordan, Paladin              Crete-Monee                8.39  7    
         10 Remus, Matt                  Oswego                     8.39  2    
         11 Walter, Jason                Bolingbrook HS             8.39  3    
         12 O'Hara, Wayne                Bloom Township             8.41  7    
         13 Camplbell, Howard            Thornridge HS              8.43  6    
         14 Avery, Matt                  Homewoood-Flossmoor HS     8.64  3    
         15 Heun, Dan                    Minooka HS                 8.71  6    
         16 Banvelos, Dave               Streamwood HS              8.74  2    
         17 Mumm, Travis                 Carmel                     8.78  8    
         18 Gonzalez, Emanuel            Bloom Township             8.79  3    
         19 Martinez, Rob                Carmel                     8.84  4    
         20 Dunbar, Randy                Wheeling                   8.87  1    
         21 Pointifex, Matt              Centennial HS              8.93  6    
         22 Gradle, Ben                  Centennial HS              8.94  7    
         23 Hill, Delin                  Thornridge HS              8.96  3    
         24 Moy, Brian                   Wheeling                   9.04  4    
         25 Burress, Dan                 Streamwood HS              9.10  4    
         26 St.Clair, Amir               Batavia HS                 9.11  3    
         27 Jordan, Jameson              Plainfield HS              9.12  4    
         28 Aliga, Chet                  Glenbard South             9.20  5    
         29 Wallerich, Phil              Bremen                     9.23  2    
         30 Schultz, Mike                Joliet Catholic Academy    9.24  7    
         31 Ward, Anthony                Crete-Monee                9.29  2    
         32 Buss, Dan                    Romeoville HS              9.31  6    
         33 oggess, Chris                Bartlett HS                9.39  5    
         34 Smith, Alvin                 Neuqua Valley HS           9.41  8    
         35 eiler, Ryan                  Bartlett HS                9.52  4    
         36 Thorpe, Alex                 Plainfield HS              9.63  5    
         37 Parks, John                  Glenbard South             9.66  6    
         38 Stech, Justin                Neuqua Valley HS           9.69  4    
         39 Hogan, Sean                  Naperville North HS        9.91  8    
         40 Doris, Ryan                  Bolingbrook HS             9.94  6    
         41 Fitton, Matt                 Champaign Central HS       9.98  8    
         42 Zanella, Tony                Joliet Catholic Academy   10.39  4    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/22/02                     
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Lesley, Marcus               Thornwood HS              7.62      
            2 Hayes, Derrick               Evanston                  7.76      
            3 Laughary, Kevin              Morris HS                 7.85      
            4 Terrell, Terrence            Evanston                  7.93      
            5 Stephs, Doug                 Homewoood-Flossmoor HS    8.05      
            6 Kemp, Karlos                 Thornwood HS              8.12      
            7 Glunz, Ryan                  Naperville North HS       8.32      
 
                                                                              
                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/22/02                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  EVT       Evanston                  1:33.50  3            
                  2  TRNW      Thornwood HS              1:35.01  4            
                  3  CME       Crete-Monee               1:35.15  4            
                  4  TRDG      Thornridge HS             1:35.36  1            
                  5  THT       Thornton                  1:36.28  2            
                  6  CEN       Centennial HS             1:36.42  1            
                  7  BOLB      Bolingbrook HS            1:36.95  7            
                  8  JCA       Joliet Catholic Academy   1:38.23  6            
                  9  ROV       Romeoville HS             1:38.58  5            
                 10  NEUQ      Neuqua Valley HS          1:38.68  5            
                 11  OSW       Oswego                    1:39.31  3            
                 12  BRE       Bremen                    1:40.41  2            
                 13  BTT       Bartlett HS               1:40.94  7            
                 14  STMW      Streamwood HS             1:42.00  3            
                 15  MORR      Morris HS                 1:43.41  6            
                 16  STP       St. Patrick HS            1:45.88  6            
                 17  CHAM      Champaign Central HS      1:46.00  5            
                 18  REV       Reavis HS                 1:51.52  8            
                 19  MAR       Marist HS                 1:52.08  7            
                 20  MIN       Minooka HS                1:52.42  6            
                  -  HMWF      Homewoood-Flossmoor HS         DQ  1            
                  -  BATA      Batavia HS                     DQ  5            
                  -  ACC       Aurora Central Catholic        DQ  4            
                  -  JEF       Jefferson HS                   DQ  2            
                  -  BLOO      Bloom Township                 DQ  1            
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/22/02                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  EVT       Evanston                  3:28.69  2            
                  2  BLOO      Bloom Township            3:29.65  2            
                  3  TRNW      Thornwood HS              3:29.83  1            
                  4  HMWF      Homewoood-Flossmoor HS    3:30.39  1            
                  5  BATA      Batavia HS                3:34.74  3            
                  6  THT       Thornton                  3:35.09  1            
                  7  MORR      Morris HS                 3:36.31  2            
                  8  CRM       Carmel                    3:37.29  2            
                  9  NEUQ      Neuqua Valley HS          3:38.91  4            
                 10  CEN       Centennial HS             3:39.45  4            
                 11  ACC       Aurora Central Catholic   3:39.71  3            
                 12  TRDG      Thornridge HS             3:40.96  3            
                 13  PLFD      Plainfield HS             3:43.00  4            
                 14  JEF       Jefferson HS              3:44.54  3            
                 15  STMW      Streamwood HS             3:44.95  4            
            
                       Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/22/02                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                 16  BTT       Bartlett HS               3:45.64  6            
                 17  STP       St. Patrick HS            3:46.33  5            
                 18  BOLB      Bolingbrook HS            3:47.03  8            
                 19  CME       Crete-Monee               3:48.66  6            
                 20  ROV       Romeoville HS             3:55.39  7            
                 21  MAR       Marist HS                 4:01.62  5            
                 22  BRE       Bremen                    4:02.75  6            
                 23  REV       Reavis HS                 4:08.33  8            
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/22/02                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  EVT       Evanston                  8:02.06  1            
                  2  HMWF      Homewoood-Flossmoor HS    8:10.50  1            
                  3  CRM       Carmel                    8:19.87  1            
                  4  HSY       Hersey HS                 8:21.15  1            
                  5  ACC       Aurora Central Catholic   8:22.40  1            
                  6  TRNW      Thornwood HS              8:22.89  1            
                  7  STMW      Streamwood HS             8:23.76  1            
                  8  PLFD      Plainfield HS             8:26.46  1            
                  9  STP       St. Patrick HS            8:27.71  1            
                 10  BTT       Bartlett HS               8:30.49  1            
                 11  CHAM      Champaign Central HS      8:34.80  1            
                 12  JEF       Jefferson HS              8:44.49  1            
                 13  WHLG      Wheeling                  8:49.14  2            
                 14  BATA      Batavia HS                8:49.47  1            
                 15  MIN       Minooka HS                8:54.34  2            
                 16  NEUQ      Neuqua Valley HS          8:56.65  1            
                 17  CEN       Centennial HS             8:57.14  2            
                 18  NAPV      Naperville North HS       8:59.54  2            
                 19  BRE       Bremen                    9:22.54  2            
                 20  ROV       Romeoville HS             9:30.14  2            
                 21  JCA       Joliet Catholic Academy   9:39.34  2            
                 22  THT       Thornton                  9:52.34  2            
                 23  MAR       Marist HS                 9:54.34  2            
                  -  TRDG      Thornridge HS                  NT  2            
                  -  REV       Reavis HS                      NT  2            
 
 
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/22/02                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== ========           
           1 Lloyd, Angelo              Thornton            6'02.00" 1.88m     
           2 Wells, Dawaun              Thornwood HS        6'02.00" 1.88m     
           3 Meeks, Travis              Batavia HS          6'00.00" 1.83m     
           4 Simmons, Brad              Centennial HS       6'00.00" 1.83m     
           4 Robertson, Brad            Hersey HS           6'00.00" 1.83m     
           6 Barner, David              Bloom Township      5'10.00" 1.78m     
           6 Oluwole, Akinyele          Crete-Monee         5'10.00" 1.78m     
           8 Willis, De'on              Thornwood HS        5'10.00" 1.78m     
           9 Fisher, Derrick            Homewoood-Flossmoor 5'08.00" 1.73m     
           9 Harris, Dominique          Jefferson HS        5'08.00" 1.73m     
          11 Malatt, Mike               Marist HS           5'08.00" 1.73m     
          12 Mansker, Mike              Plainfield HS       5'08.00" 1.73m     
          13 Jones, Zach                Morris HS           5'08.00" 1.73m     
          14 William, Lawrence          Bremen              5'08.00" 1.73m     
          15 Ewing, Greg                Batavia HS          5'08.00" 1.73m     
          15 Bell, Thursten             Homewoood-Flossmoor 5'08.00" 1.73m     
          17 Anderson, Justin           Joliet Catholic Aca 5'08.00" 1.73m     
          18 Clark, Kevin               Neuqua Valley HS    5'06.00" 1.68m     
          19 Hardwick, Brandon          Thornridge HS       5'06.00" 1.68m     
          20 Patterson, hard            Thornridge HS       5'06.00" 1.68m     
          21 Boyd, Ethan                Crete-Monee         5'04.00" 1.63m     
          22 Roye, Richard              Neuqua Valley HS    5'04.00" 1.63m     
          23 Nundo, Stanley             Streamwood HS       5'04.00" 1.63m     
          24 Rynex, Geoff               Naperville North HS 5'02.00" 1.57m     
          25 Only, Aldem                Bolingbrook HS      5'02.00" 1.57m     
          26 Szoke, Matt                Minooka HS          5'00.00" 1.52m     
           - Hipley, Mike               Bartlett HS               NH           
           - Bergmonn, Bubba            Aurora Central Cath       NH           
           - Brown, Tremaine            Streamwood HS             NH           
                                                                               
                                Boys Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/22/02                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =========           
          1 Hogan, Sean                Naperville North HS 14'00.00" 4.27m     
          2 Stinnette, Dave            Minooka HS          12'06.00" 3.81m     
          3 Jackson, Chris             Evanston            12'00.00" 3.66m     
          4 Coleman, Brian             Neuqua Valley HS    12'00.00" 3.66m     
          5 Shreve, Brandon            Plainfield HS       12'00.00" 3.66m     
          6 Haines, Steve              Marist HS           11'06.00" 3.51m     
          6 Sandoval, Leanel           Thornwood HS        11'06.00" 3.51m     
          6 Miller, Ed                 Homewoood-Flossmoor 11'06.00" 3.51m     
          9 Weisharr, David            Homewoood-Flossmoor 11'00.00" 3.35m     
         10 Dodson, Caleb              Neuqua Valley HS    11'00.00" 3.35m     
         11 Weber, Zach                Plainfield HS       11'00.00" 3.35m     
         12 Goers, Dale                Bloom Township      10'06.00" 3.20m     
         13 McDonald, Gavin            Oswego              10'06.00" 3.20m     
         14 Lang, Paul                 Batavia HS          10'00.00" 3.05m     
         15 Kasartes, Dan              Glenbard South       9'06.00" 2.90m     
         16 Swift, Anthony             Thornridge HS        9'06.00" 2.90m     
         16 Minton, Sean               Evanston             9'06.00" 2.90m     
          - Durham, Barry              Thornridge HS              NH           
          - Singer, Jason              Batavia HS                 NH           
          - Bogner, Kevin              Centennial HS              NH           
          - Bender, Neil               St. Patrick HS             NH           
          - Davis, Matt                St. Patrick HS             NH           
          - Werner, Jim                Marist HS                  NH           
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/22/02                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =========           
          1 William, Lawrence          Bremen              22'05.00" 6.83m     
          2 Brandon, Cervantes         Plainfield HS       20'07.00" 6.27m     
          3 Justin, Jermaine           Bolingbrook HS      20'06.00" 6.25m     
          4 Winston, Markce            Crete-Monee         20'02.00" 6.15m     
          5 Burge, Tristan             Romeoville HS       20'01.00" 6.12m     
          6 Richardons, Lamar          Thornridge HS       20'01.00" 6.12m     
          7 Ewing, Kwaedo              Bolingbrook HS      19'11.50" 6.08m     
          8 Andre, Boney               Plainfield HS       19'11.00" 6.07m     
          9 Shabazz, Suraq             Homewoood-Flossmoor 19'10.00" 6.05m     
         10 Grant, Howard              St. Patrick HS      19'09.00" 6.02m     
         11 Taylor, Tremaine           Romeoville HS       19'08.50" 6.01m     
         12 Baca, Ryan                 Oswego              19'07.00" 5.97m     
         13 Cryder, Chris              Morris HS           19'06.00" 5.94m     
         14 Ewing, Greg                Batavia HS          19'03.50" 5.88m     
         15 Wu, David                  Glenbard South      18'11.00" 5.77m     
         16 Walton, Spencer            Bartlett HS         18'10.00" 5.74m     
         17 Broeren, Greg              Centennial HS       18'09.50" 5.73m     
         18 Jackson, Jerrod            Thornwood HS        18'09.00" 5.72m     
         19 Brown, Alex                Evanston            18'08.50" 5.70m     
         19 Odom, Adam                 Bartlett HS         18'08.50" 5.70m     
         19 Grant, Mark                Oswego              18'08.50" 5.70m     
         22 Lantz, Jeff                Naperville North HS 18'07.50" 5.68m     
         23 Horton, Jason              Neuqua Valley HS    18'07.00" 5.66m     
         24 Martinez, Rob              Carmel              18'05.50" 5.63m     
         25 Buscemi, Anthony           Joliet Catholic Aca 18'03.50" 5.58m     
         26 Mitchell, Aaron            Thornwood HS        18'02.00" 5.54m     
         27 Nathan, Rohit              Glenbard South      18'00.00" 5.49m     
         27 Judson, Chris              St. Patrick HS      18'00.00" 5.49m     
         29 Brisbin, Josh              Morris HS           17'11.00" 5.46m     
         29 Mumm, Travis               Carmel              17'11.00" 5.46m     
         31 Mercado, Armando           Streamwood HS       17'10.00" 5.44m     
         32 Hiskens, Matt              Champaign Central H 17'09.00" 5.41m     
         33 Bohr, Adam                 Aurora Central Cath 17'07.00" 5.36m     
         34 Szozepanski, Dave          Marist HS           17'06.00" 5.33m     
         35 Zarnde, Jonathan           Neuqua Valley HS    17'05.50" 5.32m     
         36 Meyer, Matt                Naperville North HS 17'03.00" 5.26m     
         37 Webb, John                 Bremen              17'02.00" 5.23m     
         38 Teague, Dorian             Bloom Township      17'01.50" 5.22m     
         39 Anderson, David            Thornton            16'09.50" 5.12m     
         40 Lewis, Tohmas              Bloom Township      16'07.00" 5.05m     
         41 Briskin, Matt              Centennial HS       16'01.50" 4.91m     
         42 Malatt, Mike               Marist HS           15'08.00" 4.78m     
         43 Brown, Omar                Streamwood HS       14'11.50" 4.56m     
         44 Howard, Perri              Champaign Central H 14'08.00" 4.47m     
          - Fahrner, Pat               Joliet Catholic Aca      FOUL           
                                                                               
                                Boys Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/22/02                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =========           
          1 Jordan, Paladin            Crete-Monee         43'06.50" 13.27m    
          2 Williams, Orlando          Thornwood HS        43'04.00" 13.21m    
          3 Lunton, Jason              Bolingbrook HS      42'08.00" 13.00m    
          4 Houtman, Geoffery          Neuqua Valley HS    42'05.00" 12.93m    
          5 James, Michael             Jefferson HS        42'05.00" 12.93m    
          6 Lantz, Jeff                Naperville North HS 41'10.00" 12.75m    
          7 Turner, Marcus             Romeoville HS       41'10.00" 12.75m    
          8 Tobias, Brundon            Thornton            41'08.00" 12.70m    
          9 Clark, Kevin               Neuqua Valley HS    41'05.00" 12.62m    
         10 Sanders, Frank             Thornton            41'01.00" 12.52m    
         11 Dyer, Preston              Evanston            41'00.00" 12.50m    
         12 Grant, Howard              St. Patrick HS      40'08.00" 12.40m    
         13 Taylor, Tremaine           Romeoville HS       39'10.00" 12.14m    
         14 Scarle, Mac                Naperville North HS 39'09.00" 12.12m    
         15 Mitchell, Aaron            Thornwood HS        39'05.00" 12.01m    
         16 McNeal, Cyrus              Bremen              39'04.00" 11.99m    
         17 Webster, Jamel             Homewoood-Flossmoor 39'03.00" 11.96m    
         18 Sutherland, Stewart        Evanston            39'00.00" 11.89m    
         19 Buscemi, Anthony           Joliet Catholic Aca 38'06.00" 11.73m    
         19 Judson, Chris              St. Patrick HS      38'06.00" 11.73m    
         21 Nathan, Rohit              Glenbard South      38'02.00" 11.63m    
         22 Brown, Tremaine            Streamwood HS       37'09.00" 11.51m    
         23 Weber, Zach                Plainfield HS       37'06.00" 11.43m    
         24 Husman, Pat                Batavia HS          36'10.00" 11.23m    
         24 Kump, Matt                 Joliet Catholic Aca 36'10.00" 11.23m    
         26 Lacher, Jake               Batavia HS          36'06.00" 11.13m    
         27 Odom, Adam                 Bartlett HS         36'03.00" 11.05m    
         28 Martinez, Rob              Carmel              36'02.00" 11.02m    
         29 Lewis, Tohmas              Bloom Township      36'00.00" 10.97m    
         30 Mercado, Armando           Streamwood HS       35'09.00" 10.90m    
         31 Wilson, Ivory              Bloom Township      35'07.00" 10.85m    
         32 Mumm, Travis               Carmel              35'05.00" 10.80m    
         33 Werneske, Will             Bartlett HS         35'01.00" 10.69m    
         34 Kane, Brian                Centennial HS       34'07.00" 10.54m    
         35 Shinsako, Kevin            Aurora Central Cath 31'08.00" 9.65m     
          - Heun, Dan                  Minooka HS               FOUL           
          - Hejny, Mark                Minooka HS               FOUL           
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/22/02                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =========           
          1 Bowen, Rodney              Evanston            53'04.50" 16.27m    
          2 Moss, Scott                Minooka HS          52'02.50" 15.91m    
          3 West, Ken                  Thornwood HS        50'11.00" 15.52m    
          4 Holt, Marc                 Homewoood-Flossmoor 50'04.00" 15.34m    
          5 Tischer, Josh              Morris HS           49'04.00" 15.04m    
          6 Taylor, Milton             Homewoood-Flossmoor 48'07.00" 14.81m    
          7 Bohr, Adam                 Aurora Central Cath 47'08.00" 14.53m    
          8 Butler, Deshawn            Thornton            46'00.50" 14.03m    
          9 Bibian, Salomon            Bloom Township      46'00.00" 14.02m    
         10 Jones-Harris, Brandon      Evanston            45'03.00" 13.79m    
         11 Sunders, Nick              Bloom Township      45'00.00" 13.72m    
         12 Nelson, Andy               Neuqua Valley HS    44'11.00" 13.69m    
         13 Tucker, Ryan               Romeoville HS       44'06.50" 13.58m    
         14 Winarski, Joe              Streamwood HS       44'02.00" 13.46m    
         15 Tesdall, Micah             Morris HS           43'11.50" 13.40m    
         16 Lahman, Je                 Thornwood HS        43'11.00" 13.39m    
         17 Larson, James              Carmel              43'09.50" 13.35m    
         18 Dietz, Ron                 Oswego              43'07.00" 13.28m    
         19 Enck, Rob                  Oswego              43'03.00" 13.18m    
         20 Ink, Mike                  Bartlett HS         43'00.50" 13.12m    
         21 Przybyla, Adam             Bremen              42'09.00" 13.03m    
         22 Keaton, Brian              Crete-Monee         42'00.50" 12.81m    
         23 Hond, Craig                Aurora Central Cath 41'11.00" 12.78m    
         24 Weiss, Tobias              Bartlett HS         41'00.50" 12.51m    
         25 Glos, Jon                  Streamwood HS       40'08.50" 12.41m    
         26 Galto, Anthony             Glenbard South      40'07.50" 12.38m    
         27 Lele'a, Lee                Champaign Central H 40'02.50" 12.26m    
         27 Eumana, Frenando           Romeoville HS       40'02.50" 12.26m    
         29 Scumidt, Bob               Glenbard South      39'08.00" 12.09m    
         29 Davis, Tim                 St. Patrick HS      39'08.00" 12.09m    
         31 Muransky, Adam             Bremen              39'03.50" 11.98m    
         32 Redden, Pat                Marist HS           38'11.00" 11.86m    
         33 Rohn, Cory                 Champaign Central H 38'09.50" 11.82m    
         34 Poncebeleon, Juan          St. Patrick HS      38'07.00" 11.76m    
         35 Egan, Andy                 Plainfield HS       38'05.00" 11.71m    
         36 Kaman, Hashim              Jefferson HS        38'04.00" 11.68m    
         37 Lewis, Tobias              Crete-Monee         37'02.00" 11.33m    
         38 Clements, Jeff             Plainfield HS       36'11.50" 11.26m    
         39 Glenn, Aaron               Bolingbrook HS      36'06.00" 11.13m    
         40 Zitzka, Greg               Reavis HS           36'05.00" 11.10m    
         41 Gierg, Mike                Reavis HS           36'00.00" 10.97m    
         42 Ramshaw, Jay               Centennial HS       35'07.00" 10.85m    
         43 Crayton, Lawrence          Thornridge HS       35'01.00" 10.69m    
         44 Roye, Richard              Neuqua Valley HS    34'00.50" 10.38m    
         45 Morgan, Luke               Marist HS           31'11.50" 9.74m     
         46 Kleeman, Kurt              Joliet Catholic Aca 30'03.50" 9.23m     
         47 Rudolph, Gerry             Jefferson HS        29'10.00" 9.09m     
         48 Kinsella, Pat              Joliet Catholic Aca 28'03.50" 8.62m     
          - Craig, Brandon             Jefferson HS             FOUL           
          - Scott, Chris               Centennial HS            FOUL           
          - Berry, Michael             Thornton                 FOUL           
          - Heer, Nick                 Wheeling    
             FOUL           
Return to Index 2002