Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
Timetf: Gerry and Jeremy Krainik
                                                   Third Annual Bolingbrook Boys                                             Page 1 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                       Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Saturday March 25, 2000                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                        Men's 55 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/04/00                                           
                                                                                                                                    
                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME HT                             
                              ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ==                             
                                  1 Hanserd, Jvontai                  Rockford Jefferson        6.59  5                             
                                  2 Westmoreland, Andre               Romeoville                6.64  1                             
                                  3 Doris, Dionte                     Bolingbrook               6.66  3                             
                                  3 Burns, Bill                       Joliet Catholic           6.66  5                             
                                  5 Williams, Cedric                  Romeoville                6.70  1                             
                                  6 Shield, Jake                      Plainfield                6.72  4                             
                                  7 Phillip, Pat                      Cham.Central              6.76  5                             
                                  8 Stenberg, Luke                    Joliet Catholic           6.77  5                             
                                  9 House, Chad                       Bolingbrook               6.81  4                             
                                  9 Cervantes, Brandon                Plainfield                6.81  6                             
                                 11 Johnson, Chris                    Glenbard South            6.84  6                             
                                 11 Cowens, Ashton                    Thornridge                6.84  4                             
                                 13 Render, Rashan                    Thornridge                6.86  1                             
                                 14 Cornelius, Jamal                  Crete-Monee               6.92  1                             
                                 15 Wheeler, Charles                  Streamwood                6.94  6                             
                                 16 King, David                       Rockford Jefferson        6.96  5                             
                                 17 Bland, Kory                       Crete-Monee               7.02  2                             
                                 17 Watts, Chino                      Bartlett HS               7.02  5                             
                                 19 Bohr, Doug                        Aurora C.C.               7.05  2                             
                                 20 Mader, Mike                       Naperville North          7.08  3                             
                                 20 Moore, Dan                        Aurora C.C.               7.08  5                             
                                 20 Meade, Jon                        Cham. Centennial          7.08  1                             
                                 20 Howard, Marcus                    Bremen HS                 7.08  3                             
                                 20 Wagner, Dan                       Oswego HS                 7.08  4                             
                                 25 Anderson, Brandon                 Naperville North          7.09  4                             
                                 26 Puntrey, Eric                     Minooka HS                7.15  3                             
                                 27 Slowik, Dan                       NeuquaValley              7.16  1                             
                                 28 Wodworth, Ricky                   Cham. Centennial          7.21  3                             
                                 28 Kosiba, Jerry                     St. Patrick               7.21  3                             
                                 30 Wietting, Brandon                 Minooka HS                7.24  4                             
                                 31 Hughart, Zach                     Oswego HS                 7.28  6                             
                                 32 Tara, Artie                       Streamwood                7.29  6                             
                                 33 Thomas, Dwayne                    Bremen HS                 7.36  1                             
                                 33 Williams, Kevin                   Carmel HS                 7.36  2                             
                                 35 Zomcheck, Keith                   Carmel HS                 7.52  2                             
                                  - Digney, Zach                      Woodstock HS                DQ  6                             
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/04/00                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME                               
                               ===== ================================= ========================= ====                               
                                   1 Hanserd, Jvontai                  Rockford Jefferson        6.57                               
                                   2 Westmoreland, Andre               Romeoville                6.61                               
                                   3 Doris, Dionte                     Bolingbrook               6.65                               
                                   4 Burns, Bill                       Joliet Catholic           6.70                               
                                   5 Shield, Jake                      Plainfield                6.71                               
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Bolingbrook Boys                                             Page 2 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                       Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Saturday March 25, 2000                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Men's 55 Meter Dash (Continued)                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/04/00                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME                               
                               ===== ================================= ========================= ====                               
                                   6 Williams, Cedric                  Romeoville                6.73                               
                                   7 Phillip, Pat                      Cham.Central              6.77                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                        Men's 200 Meter Dash                                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/04/00                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME  HT                             
                             ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ==                             
                                 1 Hanserd, Jvontai                  Rockford Jefferson        22.48  1                             
                                 2 Doris, Dionte                     Bolingbrook               22.89  2                             
                                 3 Westmoreland, Andre               Romeoville                23.12  2                             
                                 4 Maass, Derek                      Plainfield                23.15  3                             
                                 5 Digney, Zach                      Woodstock HS              23.17  1                             
                                 6 Thompson, Kendall                 St. Patrick               23.45  1                             
                                 7 Stenberg, Luke                    Joliet Catholic           23.61  2                             
                                 8 Goebbert, Brandon                 Hinsdale Central          23.68  5                             
                                 9 Cornelius, Jamal                  Crete-Monee               23.81 11                             
                                10 Cervantes, Brandon                Plainfield                23.87  3                             
                                11 Wells, Phil                       Romeoville                24.22  3                             
                                12 Miharo, Mike                      Naperville North          24.32  7                             
                                13 Watts, Chino                      Bartlett HS               24.44  8                             
                                14 Cowens, Ashton                    Thornridge                24.47  1                             
                                15 Kastl, Rich                       Bolingbrook               24.56  7                             
                                16 Wheeler, Charles                  Streamwood                24.91  6                             
                                17 Meade, Jon                        Cham. Centennial          25.02  5                             
                                18 Puntrey, Eric                     Minooka HS                25.07  8                             
                                19 Williams, Kameron                 Thornridge                25.08  2                             
                                20 Tara, Artie                       Streamwood                25.24 10                             
                                21 Dial, Luis                        Bremen HS                 25.25  4                             
                                22 Holloway, Kevin                   Crete-Monee               25.30 11                             
                                23 Meurer, Brett                     NeuquaValley              25.40 10                             
                                24 Hughart, Zach                     Oswego HS                 25.44  7                             
                                25 Heilbrunn, Ross                   St. Patrick               25.58  4                             
                                26 Balija, Chris                     Bartlett HS               25.72 11                             
                                26 Wagner, Dan                       Oswego HS                 25.72  5                             
                                28 Hammons, Todd                     Bremen HS                 25.89  6                             
                                29 Zomcheck, Keith                   Carmel HS                 25.91 10                             
                                30 Williams, Kevin                   Carmel HS                 26.08  9                             
                                31 Thorpe, Chris                     Cham. Centennial          26.11  8                             
                                32 Christensen, David                Aurora C.C.               26.24  8                             
                                33 King, David                       Rockford Jefferson        26.32  5                             
                                34 Shupe, Jeremiah                   Aurora C.C.               26.43  9                             
                                35 Johson, Bryen                     NeuquaValley              29.16 10                             
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Bolingbrook Boys                                             Page 3 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                       Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Saturday March 25, 2000                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                        Men's 400 Meter Dash                                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/04/00                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME    HT                            
                            ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ==                            
                                1 Gutierrez, Bill                   Oswego HS                   51.93  1                            
                                2 Scafide, Mike                     St. Patrick                 51.96  1                            
                                3 Crooks, Chris                     NeuquaValley                52.41  2                            
                                4 Digney, Zach                      Woodstock HS                52.81  2                            
                                5 Rybaski, Kyle                     Bartlett HS                 53.20  2                            
                                6 Phillip, Pat                      Cham.Central                53.30  2                            
                                7 Sillar, Luke                      Plainfield                  53.73  7                            
                                8 Garcia, David                     Oswego HS                   54.13  3                            
                                9 McCants, Eric                     Bolingbrook                 54.41  3                            
                               10 Korsky, Tim                       Rockford Jefferson          54.62  6                            
                               11 Kelley, Jason                     Thornridge                  55.25  1                            
                               12 Towers, Houston                   Thornridge                  55.34  1                            
                               13 Castillo, Mark                    Carmel HS                   55.90  6                            
                               14 Galeese, Joey                     NeuquaValley                55.95  5                            
                               15 Wodworth, Ricky                   Cham. Centennial            56.09  3                            
                               16 Sewell, Brad                      Plainfield                  56.42  4                            
                               17 Matshall, Brian                   Minooka HS                  56.91  4                            
                               18 Pontifex, Matt                    Cham. Centennial            57.05  7                            
                               19 Thoren, Brian                     Rockford Jefferson          57.12  7                            
                               20 Brock, Mike                       Marist HS                   57.16  4                            
                               21 Banks, Joic                       Romeoville                  57.65  9                            
                               22 Stewart, Brian                    Naperville North            57.70  6                            
                               23 Gipson, Josh                      Bremen HS                   58.21 10                            
                               24 Sykorc, Jon                       Bolingbrook                 58.30  8                            
                               25 Salinger, Matt                    Streamwood                  58.52  9                            
                               26 Burress, Dan                      Streamwood                  58.63  8                            
                               27 Givens, Dwayne                    Joliet Catholic             58.89  5                            
                               28 Kraemor, Hans                     Carmel HS                   58.97  7                            
                               29 Williams, Aaron                   Crete-Monee                 59.23  9                            
                               30 Fullmer, Joel                     Aurora C.C.                 59.61  9                            
                               31 Fonck, Todd                       Minooka HS                  59.69  8                            
                               32 Joseph, James                     Crete-Monee                 59.85 10                            
                               33 Tan, Jason                        St. Patrick               1:00.34  5                            
                               34 Sarfo, Tony                       Romeoville                1:01.29 10                            
                               35 Howard, Marcus                    Bremen HS                 1:02.33  3                            
                               36 Pullman, Mike                     Joliet Catholic           1:04.99  6                            
                                                                                                                                    
                                                        Men's 800 Meter Run                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/04/00                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME    HT                            
                            ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ==                            
                                1 Quinn, Colin                      Marist HS                 1:59.05  1                            
                                2 Krier, Mike                       Marist HS                 2:01.36  1                            
                                3 Sraga, Steve                      Bartlett HS               2:04.93  1                            
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Bolingbrook Boys                                             Page 4 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                       Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Saturday March 25, 2000                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Men's 800 Meter Run (Continued)                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/04/00                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME    HT                            
                            ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ==                            
                                4 Woynowski, Sly                    Carmel HS                 2:05.79  1                            
                                5 Heil, Pat                         Naperville North          2:06.22  1                            
                                6 Kiska, Chris                      St. Patrick               2:06.52  1                            
                                7 Gloser, Peter                     NeuquaValley              2:07.84  1                            
                                8 Esparza, Carlos                   Aurora C.C.               2:10.55  1                            
                                9 Chang, Albert                     Naperville North          2:10.94  2                            
                               10 Freeman, Drew                     Oswego HS                 2:11.01  2                            
                               11 Ekren, Jeramy                     Oswego HS                 2:11.15  2                            
                               12 Sanchez, Pedro                    St. Patrick               2:11.97  2                            
                               13 Salinger, Matt                    Streamwood                2:13.00  3                            
                               14 Durham, Barry                     Thornridge                2:13.28  2                            
                               15 Hogan, Mike                       Plainfield                2:13.40  4                            
                               16 Kwiatt, Clifton                   Carmel HS                 2:14.01  2                            
                               17 Suffredin, Nick                   Bartlett HS               2:14.40  3                            
                               18 Rodriguez, Roman                  Joliet Catholic           2:14.48  1                            
                               19 Chipells, Jeff                    Minooka HS                2:14.50  3                            
                               20 Carew, Brian                      Aurora C.C.               2:15.60  3                            
                               21 Schuller, Paul                    NeuquaValley              2:16.27  2                            
                               22 Reyes, Rolando                    Streamwood                2:16.70  4                            
                               23 Daum, Bill                        Glenbard South            2:17.10  3                            
                               24 Huntenburg, Mike                  Glenbard South            2:17.70  4                            
                               25 Kesle, Brian                      Cham.Central              2:18.00  4                            
                               26 Waldip, Cabe                      Cham.Central              2:18.90  3                            
                               27 Cox, Michael                      Rockford Jefferson        2:20.11  2                            
                               28 Gonzalez, Erick                   Bolingbrook               2:20.20  3                            
                               29 Mueller, Jon                      Cham. Centennial          2:20.80  4                            
                               30 Keilman, Jim                      Bremen HS                 2:21.30  5                            
                               31 Skorko, James                     Rockford Jefferson        2:21.87  2                            
                               32 Merchen, Todd                     Cham. Centennial          2:22.30  4                            
                               33 Hufford, Eric                     Romeoville                2:23.20  4                            
                               34 Lee, Richard                      Thornridge                2:25.25  2                            
                               35 Petrovits, Nick                   Plainfield                2:30.80  4                            
                               36 Gulli, Tony                       Bremen HS                 2:31.20  5                            
                               37 Gates, Chris                      Romeoville                2:38.50  4                            
                                                                                                                                    
                                                       Men's 1,600 Meter Run                                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/04/00                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME    HT                            
                            ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ==                            
                                1 Lotter, Phil                      Carmel HS                 4:32.63  1                            
                                2 Stewart, John                     Hinsdale Central          4:32.99  1                            
                                3 Wood, Mike                        Marist HS                 4:33.68  1                            
                                4 Rashid, Qasim                     Glenbard South            4:36.01  1                            
                                5 Cooler, Dan                       Woodstock HS              4:38.07  1                            
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Bolingbrook Boys                                             Page 5 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                       Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Saturday March 25, 2000                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Men's 1,600 Meter Run (Continued)                                                  
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/04/00                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME    HT                            
                            ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ==                            
                                6 Marek, Matt                       Hinsdale Central          4:41.08  1                            
                                7 Mahannah, Jay                     Cham. Centennial          4:42.20  2                            
                                8 Koras, Steve                      St. Patrick               4:44.35  1                            
                                9 Teague, Andrew                    Glenbard South            4:45.80  2                            
                               10 Kendrick, Adam                    Naperville North          4:47.50  2                            
                               11 Friedman, David                   Bolingbrook               4:48.50  2                            
                               12 Hurd, Nick                        Plainfield                4:48.80  3                            
                               13 Carlstrom, Kai                    Cham. Centennial          4:49.30  2                            
                               14 Leesman, Chris                    Rockford Jefferson        4:53.50  2                            
                               15 Devitt, Mike                      Bartlett HS               4:53.60  3                            
                               16 Glossin, Mike                     Aurora C.C.               4:53.90  2                            
                               17 McGill, Jermaine                  Crete-Monee               4:54.00  3                            
                               18 Ranger, Jeremy                    Rockford Jefferson        4:54.08  1                            
                               19 Cardenos, Larry                   St. Patrick               4:54.20  2                            
                               20 Wolczak, David                    NeuquaValley              4:54.30  4                            
                               21 Cybulski, Paul                    Streamwood                4:55.20  4                            
                               22 Klimczak, John                    Bremen HS                 4:55.40  3                            
                               23 Patchin, Kyle                     Plainfield                4:55.60  3                            
                               24 Barrazza, Manuel                  Aurora C.C.               4:56.50  2                            
                               25 Bailey, Matt                      NeuquaValley              4:56.93  1                            
                               26 Petkus, Drew                      Carmel HS                 4:59.64  1                            
                               27 Mendez, Sergio                    Minooka HS                4:59.70  3                            
                               28 Abromaitis, Chuck                 Bremen HS                 5:00.20  2                            
                               29 Ross, Joshua                      Thornridge                5:03.00  3                            
                               30 Rodriquiz, Nick                   Joliet Catholic           5:03.30  4                            
                               31 DeCraene, Matt                    Minooka HS                5:03.70  3                            
                               32 Leiting, Kieth                    Romeoville                5:07.40  3                            
                               33 Rodriguez, Roman                  Joliet Catholic           5:10.20  2                            
                               34 Feldhaus, Felix                   Bartlett HS               5:16.50  3                            
                               35 Boehm, Mike                       Naperville North          5:18.10  3                            
                               36 Lange, Kris                       Oswego HS                 5:26.60  4                            
                               37 Alcantara, Bruce                  Romeoville                5:27.30  4                            
                               38 Davis, Ken                        Thornridge                5:34.30  3                            
                                                                                                                                    
                                                       Men's 3,200 Meter Run                                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/04/00                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME     HT                           
                            ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ==                           
                                1 VanDenend, Micah                  Glenbard South             9:22.59  1                           
                                2 Motkowicz, Justin                 Crete-Monee                9:35.77  1                           
                                3 Nick, Jahnke                      Gorden Tech High School    9:50.46  1                           
                                4 Petkus, Drew                      Carmel HS                  9:53.87  1                           
                                5 Cantu, Edwin                      St. Patrick                9:59.77  1                           
                                6 Goode, Jeff                       NeuquaValley              10:02.74  1                           
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Bolingbrook Boys                                             Page 6 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                       Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Saturday March 25, 2000                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Men's 3,200 Meter Run (Continued)                                                  
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/04/00                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME     HT                           
                            ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ==                           
                                7 Smith, Brian                      Carmel HS                 10:18.82  1                           
                                8 Leone, Sam                        Marist HS                 10:24.97  1                           
                                9 Stover, Jason                     Rockford Jefferson        10:28.77  1                           
                               10 Schoon, Jeffrey                   Rockford Jefferson        10:33.43  1                           
                               11 Chalifoux, Matt                   Hinsdale Central          10:39.59  1                           
                               12 Gorar, Jacob                      Cham.Central              10:41.80  1                           
                               13 Petry-Cooper, Adam                Cham. Centennial          10:42.30  2                           
                               14 Calvert, Cortez                   Thornridge                10:53.40  2                           
                               15 Halpin, Peter                     Bremen HS                 10:55.40  2                           
                               16 Eheal, Andrew                     Cham.Central              10:56.00  2                           
                               17 Sabelia, Nick                     Bartlett HS               11:05.10  2                           
                               18 Zachary, Chris                    NeuquaValley              11:09.70  3                           
                               19 Filarski, Ryan                    Hinsdale Central          11:11.50  2                           
                               20 Ziornik, Steve                    St. Patrick               11:14.40  2                           
                               21 Houghtby, Josh                    Oswego HS                 11:24.20  2                           
                               22 Pine, Mike                        Bolingbrook               11:26.10  2                           
                               23 Muse, Alvin                       Thornridge                11:27.30  2                           
                               24 Stolzenbach, Ryan                 Crete-Monee               11:27.50  2                           
                               25 Samaraweera, Mishen               Plainfield                11:30.80  3                           
                               26 Uveges, Jon                       Bartlett HS               11:36.50  3                           
                               27 Lindgren, Steve                   Bremen HS                 11:53.40  3                           
                               28 Davey, Chris                      Romeoville                12:21.20  3                           
                               29 Spaeth, Steve                     Bolingbrook               12:29.30  3                           
                               30 Wisniowski, Tony                  Romeoville                13:03.00  3                           
                               31 Speicher, Eric                    Plainfield                13:41.50  3                           
                                                                                                                                    
                                                    Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles                                                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/04/00                                           
                                                                                                                                    
                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME  HT                             
                             ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ==                             
                                 1 Wright, Chauntrell                Crete-Monee                7.89  3                             
                                 2 Oheh, Olisa                       Glenbard South             8.13  1                             
                                 3 Harden, Mike                      Crete-Monee                8.17  4                             
                                 4 Lessard, Joe                      Hinsdale Central           8.18  1                             
                                 5 Pavlik, Jeff                      Hinsdale Central           8.30  2                             
                                 6 Berkley, Charles                  Rockford Jefferson         8.34  5                             
                                 7 Taylor, Joshua                    Bolingbrook                8.40  1                             
                                 8 Holmes, Michael                   NeuquaValley               8.50  5                             
                                 9 Glunz, Ryan                       Naperville North           8.59  3                             
                                10 Buchanan, Jamar                   Thornridge                 8.63  4                             
                                11 Salter, Sam                       Romeoville                 8.71  2                             
                                12 Salter, Jason                     Bolingbrook                8.72  2                             
                                13 Jordan, Will                      Bremen HS                  8.81  5                             
                                14 Cambell, Howard                   Thornridge                 8.87  4                             
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Bolingbrook Boys                                             Page 7 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                       Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Saturday March 25, 2000                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                              Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/04/00                                           
                                                                                                                                    
                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME  HT                             
                             ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ==                             
                                15 Mendez, Tony                      Romeoville                 8.93  5                             
                                16 Vignocchi, Frank                  Carmel HS                  8.98  5                             
                                17 Zedrow, Joel                      Oswego HS                  9.37  4                             
                                18 Ervin, Jon                        St. Patrick                9.38  2                             
                                19 Pontifex, Matt                    Cham. Centennial           9.44  2                             
                                20 Laboy, Nate                       Bremen HS                  9.52  4                             
                                21 Hinthorn, Kevin                   Joliet Catholic            9.53  1                             
                                22 Ramirez, Gallermo                 Oswego HS                  9.66  3                             
                                23 Ilchena, Nick                     Glenbard South             9.68  3                             
                                24 Whitehill, Steve                  Cham. Centennial          10.08  4                             
                                25 Anderson, Jason                   Plainfield                10.30  1                             
                                26 Langley, Dustin                   Rockford Jefferson        10.43  3                             
                                27 Plovonich, Joe                    St. Patrick               10.62  1                             
                                28 Gornik, Mike                      Joliet Catholic           11.42  5                             
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/19/00                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME                               
                               ===== ================================= ========================= ====                               
                                   1 Oheh, Olisa                       Glenbard South            7.95                               
                                   2 Lessard, Joe                      Hinsdale Central          7.99                               
                                   3 Pavlik, Jeff                      Hinsdale Central          8.13                               
                                   4 Wright, Chauntrell                Crete-Monee               8.22                               
                                   5 Harden, Mike                      Crete-Monee               8.35                               
                                   6 Taylor, Joshua                    Bolingbrook               8.38                               
                                   7 Berkley, Charles                  Rockford Jefferson        8.52                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                      Men's 4x200 Meter Relay                                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/04/00                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                        PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT                                       
                                        =====  =================================== ======= ==                                       
                                            1  BOL       Bolingbrook               1:35.24  2                                       
                                            2  STP       St. Patrick               1:36.05  1                                       
                                            3  ROM       Romeoville                1:36.22  1                                       
                                            4  THOR      Thornridge                1:37.65  1                                       
                                            5  BART      Bartlett HS               1:38.08  2                                       
                                            6  STR       Streamwood                1:38.98  4                                       
                                            7  MAR       Marist HS                 1:39.06  5                                       
                                            8  C-M       Crete-Monee               1:39.07  4                                       
                                            9  RJEF      Rockford Jefferson        1:39.15  3                                       
                                           10  CHCE      Cham. Centennial          1:39.38  4                                       
                                           11  GBS       Glenbard South            1:39.61  3                                       
                                           12  BREM      Bremen HS                 1:39.71  3                                       
                                           13  ACC       Aurora C.C.               1:41.72  5                                       
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Bolingbrook Boys                                             Page 8 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                       Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Saturday March 25, 2000                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Men's 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued)                                                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/04/00                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                        PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT                                       
                                        =====  =================================== ======= ==                                       
                                           14  OSW       Oswego HS                 1:42.26  1                                       
                                           15  MIN       Minooka HS                1:43.39  4                                       
                                           16  JCA       Joliet Catholic           1:43.76  5                                       
                                           17  NV        NeuquaValley              1:44.81  5                                       
                                            -  NN        Naperville North              DNF  2                                       
                                            -  PLA       Plainfield                     DQ  2                                       
                                            -  CAR       Carmel HS                      DQ  3                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                      Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/04/00                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                        PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT                                       
                                        =====  =================================== ======= ==                                       
                                            1  BART      Bartlett HS               3:33.25  2                                       
                                            2  PLA       Plainfield                3:35.69  3                                       
                                            3  NV        NeuquaValley              3:36.20  1                                       
                                            4  STP       St. Patrick               3:36.43  1                                       
                                            5  ACC       Aurora C.C.               3:40.62  2                                       
                                            6  BOL       Bolingbrook               3:41.29  5                                       
                                            7  THOR      Thornridge                3:42.18  2                                       
                                            8  STR       Streamwood                3:43.59  4                                       
                                            9  OSW       Oswego HS                 3:44.33  3                                       
                                           10  CAR       Carmel HS                 3:44.64  1                                       
                                           11  ROM       Romeoville                3:45.66  5                                       
                                           12  RJEF      Rockford Jefferson        3:46.78  2                                       
                                           13  NN        Naperville North          3:48.61  4                                       
                                           14  CHCE      Cham. Centennial          3:50.59  3                                       
                                           15  C-M       Crete-Monee               3:58.73  4                                       
                                           16  BREM      Bremen HS                 3:59.57  3                                       
                                           17  MIN       Minooka HS                4:04.35  5                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                      Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/04/00                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                        PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT                                       
                                        =====  =================================== ======= ==                                       
                                            1  CHCT      Cham.Central              8:34.77  1                                       
                                            2  BART      Bartlett HS               8:35.15  1                                       
                                            3  ACC       Aurora C.C.               8:38.80  1                                       
                                            4  MAR       Marist HS                 8:40.54  1                                       
                                            5  NV        NeuquaValley              8:43.31  1                                       
                                            6  BOL       Bolingbrook               8:49.50  2                                       
                                            7  MIN       Minooka HS                8:53.20  2                                       
                                            8  STP       St. Patrick               8:57.39  1                                       
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Bolingbrook Boys                                             Page 9 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                       Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Saturday March 25, 2000                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Men's 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)                                                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/04/00                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                        PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT                                       
                                        =====  =================================== ======= ==                                       
                                            9  THOR      Thornridge                9:00.05  1                                       
                                           10  PLA       Plainfield                9:03.20  2                                       
                                           11  RJEF      Rockford Jefferson        9:08.81  1                                       
                                           12  C-M       Crete-Monee               9:08.88  1                                       
                                           13  NN        Naperville North          9:25.42  1                                       
                                           14  CAR       Carmel HS                 9:35.50  2                                       
                                           15  BREM      Bremen HS                 9:38.60  2                                       
                                           16  CHCE      Cham. Centennial          9:47.50  2                                       
                                           17  ROM       Romeoville                9:52.00  2                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          Men's High Jump                                                           
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/04/00                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                           PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    MARK                                   
                           ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                  
                               1 Fort, Alan                        Thornridge                1.96m 6'05.00                          
                               2 Kern, John                        Marist HS                 1.91m 6'03.25                          
                               3 Moore, James                      Thornridge                1.86m 6'01.25                          
                               4 Cantu, Joe                        Naperville North          1.86m 6'01.25                          
                               5 Jordan, Will                      Bremen HS                 1.86m 6'01.25                          
                               6 Yunker, John                      Lake Park                 1.81m 5'11.25                          
                               6 Randall, Matt                     Lake Park                 1.81m 5'11.25                          
                               8 Rybaski, Kyle                     Bartlett HS               1.81m 5'11.25                          
                               9 Kosiba, Jerry                     St. Patrick               1.81m 5'11.25                          
                              10 Sewell, Brad                      Plainfield                1.76m 5'09.25                          
                              10 Curry, Chris                      Bolingbrook               1.76m 5'09.25                          
                              10 Galto, Dan                        Glenbard South            1.76m 5'09.25                          
                              13 Smith, Kevin                      Joliet Catholic           1.70m 5'07.00                          
                              13 Ivory, Titus                      Romeoville                1.70m 5'07.00                          
                              13 Jones, Michael                    Rockford Jefferson        1.70m 5'07.00                          
                              13 House, Chad                       Bolingbrook               1.70m 5'07.00                          
                              17 Clark, Kevin                      NeuquaValley              1.65m 5'05.00                          
                              17 Schreiner, Adam                   Plainfield                1.65m 5'05.00                          
                              17 Vong, Brandon                     Minooka HS                1.65m 5'05.00                          
                              20 Salter, Sam                       Romeoville                1.60m 5'03.00                          
                              20 Thorpe, Chris                     Cham. Centennial          1.60m 5'03.00                          
                              20 Carmody, Ryan                     Oswego HS                 1.60m 5'03.00                          
                               - Bogner, Kevin                     Cham. Centennial           FAIL                                  
                               - Mazzeffi, Jimmy                   St. Patrick                FAIL                                  
                               - Williams, Lawrence                Bremen HS                  FAIL                                  
                               - Stewart, Brian                    Naperville North           FAIL                                  
                               - Puncochar, Mike                   Oswego HS                  FAIL                                  
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Bolingbrook Boys                                            Page 10 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                       Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Saturday March 25, 2000                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          Men's Pole Vault                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/04/00                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    MARK                                    
                          ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                   
                              1 Zilch, Mark                       Lake Park                 4.11m 13'05.75                          
                              2 King, John                        Marist HS                 3.66m 12'00.00                          
                              3 Puncochar, Mike                   Oswego HS                 3.50m 11'05.75                          
                              4 Ilchena, Nick                     Glenbard South            3.50m 11'05.75                          
                              5 Dodson, Austin                    NeuquaValley              3.50m 11'05.75                          
                              6 Riley, Ken                        Marist HS                 3.35m 10'11.75                          
                              7 Hamilton, Matt                    Glenbard South            3.20m 10'06.00                          
                              8 Malkewicz, Nick                   Plainfield                2.89m 9'05.75                           
                              8 Moss, Dave                        NeuquaValley              2.89m 9'05.75                           
                             10 Shackelford, Nate                 Thornridge                2.74m 8'11.75                           
                             10 Schreve, Brandon                  Plainfield                2.74m 8'11.75                           
                             12 Young, Ricardo                    Thornridge                2.59m 8'06.00                           
                             12 Powell, Fabian                    Thornridge                2.59m 8'06.00                           
                             12 Marr, Ian                         St. Patrick               2.59m 8'06.00                           
                             15 Sykorc, Jon                       Bolingbrook               2.44m 8'00.00                           
                              - Reyna, Dario                      Oswego HS                  FAIL                                   
                              - Cartin, Chris                     Bolingbrook                FAIL                                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          Men's Long Jump                                                           
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/04/00                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    MARK                                    
                          ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                   
                              1 Watson, Marlon                    Romeoville                6.45m 21'02.00                          
                              2 Daniels, Ken                      Thornridge                6.29m 20'07.75                          
                              3 Digney, Zach                      Woodstock HS              6.25m 20'06.25                          
                              4 Harden, Mike                      Crete-Monee               6.11m 20'00.50                          
                              4 Oheh, Olisa                       Glenbard South            6.11m 20'00.50                          
                              6 Jordan, Will                      Bremen HS                 6.08m 19'11.50                          
                              7 Moore, James                      Thornridge                6.01m 19'08.75                          
                              8 Watts, Chino                      Bartlett HS               5.97m 19'07.00                          
                              9 Richard, Chad                     Aurora C.C.               5.83m 19'01.50                          
                             10 Vicholsun, John                   Bolingbrook               5.82m 19'01.25                          
                             10 Mazzeffi, Jimmy                   St. Patrick               5.82m 19'01.25                          
                             10 Howard, Marcus                    Bremen HS                 5.82m 19'01.25                          
                             13 Cervantes, Brandon                Plainfield                5.78m 18'11.75                          
                             14 Sardie, Trey                      Streamwood                5.73m 18'09.75                          
                             15 Meurer, Brett                     NeuquaValley              5.60m 18'04.50                          
                             16 Gray, Reggie                      Romeoville                5.59m 18'04.25                          
                             17 Anderson, Brandon                 Rockford Jefferson        5.57m 18'03.25                          
                             18 Levy, Mike                        Carmel HS                 5.56m 18'03.00                          
                             19 Boyd, Ethan                       Crete-Monee               5.55m 18'02.50                          
                             20 Timm, Rob                         Oswego HS                 5.27m 17'03.50                          
                             21 Cleng, David                      Cham. Centennial          5.25m 17'02.75                          
                             22 Ludwig, Jeremy                    Minooka HS                5.11m 16'09.25                          
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Bolingbrook Boys                                            Page 11 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                       Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Saturday March 25, 2000                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                    Men's Long Jump (Continued)                                                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/04/00                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    MARK                                    
                          ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                   
                             23 Jackson, John                     Carmel HS                 5.05m 16'07.00                          
                             24 Puntrey, Eric                     Minooka HS                5.04m 16'06.50                          
                             25 Thompson, Tim                     Bolingbrook               5.02m 16'05.75                          
                             26 Stanley, Mike                     Oswego HS                 5.00m 16'05.00                          
                             27 Thurston, Bill                    Naperville North          4.84m 15'10.50                          
                             28 Dillon, Kevin                     Streamwood                4.56m 14'11.50                          
                             29 Smith, Eric                       Naperville North          4.28m 14'00.50                          
                              - Willis, Jacob                     Cham. Centennial           FOUL                                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         Men's Triple Jump                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/04/00                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    MARK                                    
                          ===== ================================= ========================= ======                                  
                              1 Watson, Marlon                    Romeoville                13.18m 43'03.00                         
                              2 Fort, Alan                        Thornridge                12.77m 41'10.75                         
                              3 Gray, Reggie                      Romeoville                12.75m 41'10.00                         
                              4 Jordan, Will                      Bremen HS                 12.70m 41'08.00                         
                              5 Moore, James                      Thornridge                12.55m 41'02.25                         
                              6 Harden, Mike                      Crete-Monee               12.48m 40'11.50                         
                              7 Crooks, Chris                     NeuquaValley              11.96m 39'03.00                         
                              8 Cantu, Joe                        Naperville North          11.88m 38'11.75                         
                              9 Oheh, Olisa                       Glenbard South            11.84m 38'10.25                         
                             10 Schuller, Paul                    NeuquaValley              11.41m 37'05.25                         
                             11 Judson, Chris                     St. Patrick               11.34m 37'02.50                         
                             12 Shields, Grant                    Plainfield                11.33m 37'02.25                         
                             13 Kosiba, Jerry                     St. Patrick               11.32m 37'01.75                         
                             14 Serna, Jeff                       Bartlett HS               11.29m 37'00.50                         
                             15 Sardie, Trey                      Streamwood                11.15m 36'07.00                         
                             16 Stanley, Mike                     Oswego HS                 11.05m 36'03.00                         
                             17 Wark, Anthony                     Crete-Monee               11.02m 36'02.00                         
                             18 Soto, Alex                        Naperville North          10.96m 35'11.50                         
                             19 Gilbert, "el"                     Rockford Jefferson        10.71m 35'01.75                         
                             20 Sillar, Luke                      Plainfield                10.64m 34'11.00                         
                             21 Burgner, Joel                     Cham. Centennial          10.58m 34'08.50                         
                             21 Hinthorn, Kevin                   Joliet Catholic           10.58m 34'08.50                         
                             23 Zedrow, Joel                      Oswego HS                 10.53m 34'06.75                         
                             24 Mayweather, Cameo                 Bolingbrook               10.46m 34'04.00                         
                             25 Ludwig, Jeremy                    Minooka HS                10.04m 32'11.25                         
                             26 Vong, Brandon                     Minooka HS                 9.85m 32'03.75                         
                             27 Gornik, Mike                      Joliet Catholic            9.76m 32'00.25                         
                              - Adler, Mike                       Bremen HS                   FOUL                                  
                              - Rosales, Eric                     Cham. Centennial            FOUL                                  
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Bolingbrook Boys                                            Page 12 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                       Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Saturday March 25, 2000                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                           Men's Shot Put                                                           
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/04/00                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    MARK                                    
                          ===== ================================= ========================= ======                                  
                              1 Oshinowo, O.J.                    NeuquaValley              15.62m 51'03.00                         
                              2 Mass, Scott                       Minooka HS                15.21m 49'11.00                         
                              3 Gainey, Larry                     Aurora C.C.               15.03m 49'03.75                         
                              4 Ulrich, Matt                      Streamwood                14.98m 49'01.75                         
                              5 Sharp, Eric                       Oswego HS                 14.77m 48'05.50                         
                              6 Berlin, Paul                      Marist HS                 13.86m 45'05.75                         
                              7 Sanders, Brian                    Bolingbrook               13.69m 44'11.00                         
                              8 Williams, Dustin                  Minooka HS                13.46m 44'02.00                         
                              9 Marsh, Mike                       Hinsdale Central          13.28m 43'07.00                         
                             10 Rudolph, Corey                    Marist HS                 13.23m 43'05.00                         
                             11 Lueck, Ben                        Oswego HS                 13.19m 43'03.25                         
                             12 Wagner, Chris                     Bartlett HS               13.05m 42'09.75                         
                             13 Mann, Eric                        Bolingbrook               12.99m 42'07.50                         
                             14 Wiggins, Tyler                    Naperville North          12.92m 42'04.75                         
                             15 Williams, Dan                     Hinsdale Central          12.70m 41'08.00                         
                             16 Smith, Matt                       Plainfield                12.67m 41'07.00                         
                             17 Gerald, Jeremy                    Romeoville                12.62m 41'05.00                         
                             18 Turray, Allen                     Crete-Monee               12.59m 41'03.75                         
                             19 Pitts, Granville                  Thornridge                12.34m 40'06.00                         
                             20 Pociask, Matt                     Naperville North          12.15m 39'10.50                         
                             21 Urban, Andy                       Crete-Monee               12.07m 39'07.25                         
                             22 Tegtmeyer, Drew                   Bartlett HS               12.02m 39'05.25                         
                             23 Mungovan, Tony                    Bremen HS                 11.97m 39'03.25                         
                             23 Cohei, Dan                        Cham.Central              11.97m 39'03.25                         
                             25 Anastoupolis, Kris                Joliet Catholic           11.83m 38'09.75                         
                             26 Navarro, Dan                      Aurora C.C.               11.78m 38'07.75                         
                             27 Rutherford, Robert                St. Patrick               11.77m 38'07.50                         
                             28 Przybyla, Adam                    Bremen HS                 11.58m 38'00.00                         
                             29 De Rango, Luigi                   St. Patrick               11.55m 37'10.75                         
                             30 Menning, Lionel                   Thornridge                11.53m 37'10.00                         
                             31 Hopkins, James                    Romeoville                11.24m 36'10.50                         
                             32 Larson, Brad                      Rockford Jefferson        10.85m 35'07.25                         
                             33 Pederson, Eric                    Joliet Catholic            9.85m 32'03.75                         
                             34 Gordon, Brandon                   Rockford Jefferson         7.16m 23'06.00