Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Timetf: Gerry and Jeremy Krainik
                                                   Third Annual Mt. Assisi Girls                                             Page 1 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                        Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Friday March 24, 2000                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                       Women's 55 Meter Dash                                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                            
                                                       Top 7 Advance By Time                                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME HT                             
                              ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ==                             
                                  1 Hayes, Elaine                     Romeoville                7.43  5                             
                                  2 Hammons, Kaleena                  Thornwood                 7.45  7                             
                                  3 Parchment, Damaris                Morgan Park               7.57  3                             
                                  3 Isreal, Muffy                     Romeoville                7.57  3                             
                                  5 Walkers, Delicia                  Thornwood                 7.76  6                             
                                  6 Leavy, Lakecia                    Morgan Park               7.77  4                             
                                  7 Berman, Briana                    Providence                7.79  2                             
                                  8 McNamara, Alicia                  Mother McAuley            7.85  1                             
                                  9 Carodine, Danielle                Streamwood                7.87  6                             
                                 10 Scott, Becky                      Mother McAuley            7.90  6                             
                                 10 Giroux, Jessica                   Bartlett HS               7.90  7                             
                                 12 Hampton, T.                       Bremen HS                 7.92  6                             
                                 12 Nuss, Albrey                      Cham. Centennial          7.92  1                             
                                 14 Williams, Liz                     Wheaton North             7.97  3                             
                                 15 Holland, Elizabeth                Glenbard South            7.99  5                             
                                 16 Zeleza, Natasha                   Cham. Centennial          8.03  8                             
                                 16 Nelmark, Kristi                   Batavia HS                8.03  8                             
                                 18 Pankow, Emily                     Palatine HS               8.06  3                             
                                 19 Moser, Jessica                    Glenbard South            8.09  1                             
                                 20 McCormick, LaShanda               Hillcrest HS              8.11  5                             
                                 20 Taylor, Cynthia                   Jones Academy             8.11  7                             
                                 22 Oba, Susan                        St. Ignatius              8.13  2                             
                                 23 Gray, Amaide                      Minooka HS                8.15  6                             
                                 24 Woolen, Pavielle                  Hillcrest HS              8.16  7                             
                                 24 Zielinski, Crie                   Benet Academy             8.16  8                             
                                 26 thomas, Erica                     St. Ignatius              8.19  8                             
                                 27 Friday, Latoy                     Bremen HS                 8.21  4                             
                                 27 Harris, Cassie                    Batavia HS                8.21  2                             
                                 29 Wafford, Qawi                     Palatine HS               8.22  7                             
                                 30 Thomas, Kirby                     Streamwood                8.23  4                             
                                 31 Kress, Laura                      Benet Academy             8.26  1                             
                                 32 Salter, April                     Bolingbrook               8.30  5                             
                                 33 Ferguson, Monica                  Wheaton North             8.37  1                             
                                 34 Williams, Rekesha                 Jones Academy             8.40  5                             
                                 35 Howard, Janiqua                   Bolingbrook               8.42  1                             
                                 36 Krauss, Jennifer                  Fenwick HS                8.44  4                             
                                 37 Branch, Dawn                      Queen of Peace            8.52  5                             
                                 38 Putney, Michelle                  Minooka HS                8.57  3                             
                                 39 Iglinis, Katie                    Mt. Assisi                8.65  8                             
                                 40 Smith, Larissa                    Queen of Peace            8.67  2                             
                                 41 Hayes, Christina                  Mt. Assisi                8.73  2                             
                                 42 Wong, Jennifer                    Bartlett HS               8.75  2                             
                                 43 Grey, Laura                       Mother Guerin             8.84  1                             
                                 44 Marion, Melanie                   Aurora C.C.               8.86  4                             
                                 45 Fuit, Laura                       Oak Lawn HS               8.87  6                             
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Mt. Assisi Girls                                             Page 2 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                        Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Friday March 24, 2000                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Women's 55 Meter Dash (Continued)                                                  
                                                                                                                                    
                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                            
                                                       Top 7 Advance By Time                                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME HT                             
                              ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ==                             
                                 46 Thomas, Jaclyn                    Mother Guerin             8.92  8                             
                                 47 Slian, Crystal                    Ihm                       9.01  8                             
                                 48 Hernandez, Angela                 Aurora C.C.               9.11  3                             
                                 49 Brown, Sionda                     Ihm                       9.21  2                             
                                  - Klimek, Shannon                   Providence                  FS  7                             
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME                               
                               ===== ================================= ========================= ====                               
                                   1 Hayes, Elaine                     Romeoville                7.33                               
                                   2 Parchment, Damaris                Morgan Park               7.36                               
                                   3 Isreal, Muffy                     Romeoville                7.38                               
                                   4 Hammons, Kaleena                  Thornwood                 7.40                               
                                   5 Walkers, Delicia                  Thornwood                 7.67                               
                                   6 Leavy, Lakecia                    Morgan Park               7.69                               
                                   7 Berman, Briana                    Providence                7.79                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                       Women's 200 Meter Dash                                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME  HT                             
                             ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ==                             
                                 1 Hammons, Kaleena                  Thornwood                 26.59  2                             
                                 2 Hayes, Elaine                     Romeoville                26.70  1                             
                                 3 Harris, Alicia                    Wheaton North             26.71  1                             
                                 4 Hughes, Ariel                     Morgan Park               27.39  1                             
                                 5 Berman, Briana                    Providence                27.96  5                             
                                 6 Carodine, Danielle                Streamwood                28.08  6                             
                                 7 Giroux, Jessica                   Bartlett HS               28.21  5                             
                                 8 Wafford, Qawi                     Palatine HS               28.23  6                             
                                 9 Niemann, Keidi                    Cham. Centennial          28.50  1                             
                                10 Washington, Jeanna                Thornwood                 28.58  6                             
                                11 Bowden, Siobhan                   Bolingbrook               28.66  9                             
                                12 McNamara, Alicia                  Mother McAuley            28.67  4                             
                                13 Thomas, Kirby                     Streamwood                28.72  7                             
                                14 Powell, Genese                    Romeoville                28.81  5                             
                                15 Scott, Becky                      Mother McAuley            29.37  5                             
                                16 Gogawlae, Shalini                 Minooka HS                29.43 14                             
                                17 Moser, Jessica                    Glenbard South            29.53  8                             
                                17 Holland, Elizabeth                Glenbard South            29.53  7                             
                                19 Coulomb, Kelly                    Benet Academy             29.60 10                             
                                20 Logan, Regina                     Hillcrest HS              29.67  4                             
                                21 Battle, Alishia                   Morgan Park               29.75  2                             
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Mt. Assisi Girls                                             Page 3 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                        Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Friday March 24, 2000                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Women's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                                                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME  HT                             
                             ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ==                             
                                22 Taylor, Cynthia                   Jones Academy             29.87  9                             
                                23 Kress, Laura                      Benet Academy             30.15  8                             
                                24 Leclair, Bridget                  St. Ignatius              30.23  9                             
                                25 Warfield, Shoswana                Hillcrest HS              30.33  3                             
                                26 Gutierrez, Gina                   Fenwick HS                30.40  6                             
                                27 Oba, Susan                        St. Ignatius              30.43  9                             
                                28 Ferguson, Monica                  Wheaton North             30.69 10                             
                                29 Seil, Lisa                        Minooka HS                30.95  3                             
                                30 Shlikas, Lina                     Mt. Assisi                31.03 12                             
                                31 Krauss, Jennifer                  Fenwick HS                31.11  7                             
                                32 Marion, Melanie                   Aurora C.C.               31.43  8                             
                                33 Henderson, Holly                  Bartlett HS               31.51 11                             
                                34 Claton, Ariana                    Queen of Peace            31.62 13                             
                                35 Scheide, Mary Pat                 Mt. Assisi                32.62 13                             
                                36 Walls, Ashley                     Jones Academy             32.95 11                             
                                37 Gainey, Nicole                    Aurora C.C.               33.28 10                             
                                38 Hayes, Meghan                     Queen of Peace            33.50 13                             
                                39 Herrandez, Jackie                 Ihm                       33.64 11                             
                                40 Chillis, Jacquez                  Notre Dame                33.81  8                             
                                41 Reyes, Laura                      Mother Guerin             35.35 14                             
                                42 Slian, Crystal                    Ihm                       35.54 11                             
                                43 Barbesi, Clara                    Mother Guerin             36.05 13                             
                                                                                                                                    
                                                       Women's 300 Yard Dash                                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME  HT                             
                             ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ==                             
                                 1 Harris, Alicia                    Wheaton North             37.20  1                             
                                 2 Sims, Tiffany                     Evanston HS               38.00  1                             
                                 3 McCrackin, Tiffany                Romeoville                38.70 11                             
                                 4 Levanti, Kristie                  Cham. Centennial          39.10  3                             
                                 5 Evans, Corretta                   Evanston HS               39.30  1                             
                                 6 Blanco, Heather                   Wheaton North             39.40  2                             
                                 7 McCormick, Ashunta                Hillcrest HS              39.60  1                             
                                 8 Mistea, Cherise                   Romeoville                40.20 10                             
                                 9 Hutchinson, Erica                 Batavia HS                40.30  7                             
                                10 McKinney, Antoinette              Morgan Park               40.50  2                             
                                11 Tate, Ksacia                      Thornwood                 40.80  3                             
                                12 Mulka, Christina                  Benet Academy             41.10  5                             
                                13 Smith, Tiana                      Thornwood                 41.50  4                             
                                14 Carodine, Danielle                Streamwood                41.70 11                             
                                15 Hillman, Deidra                   Hillcrest HS              41.90  2                             
                                16 Klaibor, Jill                     Glenbard South            42.00  5                             
                                16 Bonner, Sommer                    Palatine HS               42.00  2                             
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Mt. Assisi Girls                                             Page 4 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                        Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Friday March 24, 2000                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Women's 300 Yard Dash (Continued)                                                  
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME  HT                             
                             ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ==                             
                                18 Pauls, Kelly                      Mother McAuley            42.10  5                             
                                19 Circianne, Lowa                   Minooka HS                42.30  9                             
                                19 Cisek, Kristin                    Fenwick HS                42.30 11                             
                                21 Wehrli, Megan                     Benet Academy             42.40  6                             
                                22 Wong, Amy                         Batavia HS                42.50  8                             
                                23 Breski, Ashley                    St. Ignatius              42.60  6                             
                                24 Thompson, Ashley                  Morgan Park               42.80  3                             
                                25 Zurkowski, Molly                  St. Ignatius              42.90  7                             
                                26 Shlikas, Lina                     Mt. Assisi                43.00  4                             
                                26 Friday, Latoy                     Bremen HS                 43.00  9                             
                                28 Seil, Lisa                        Minooka HS                43.40  9                             
                                29 Banasiak, Geneane                 Queen of Peace            44.70  5                             
                                30 Buluan, Sarah                     Fenwick HS                44.80 10                             
                                31 Krohn, Katherine                  Glenbard South            45.30  8                             
                                32 Collins, Juneau                   Jones Academy             45.60  4                             
                                33 Larson, Jennifer                  Oak Lawn HS               46.00  6                             
                                34 Bracy, Tiffany                    Bremen HS                 46.60 10                             
                                35 Hoye, Meagan                      Mt. Assisi                47.60  6                             
                                36 Pulmado, Kim                      Queen of Peace            49.90  8                             
                                37 Norman, Milan                     Jones Academy             52.50  7                             
                                                                                                                                    
                                                       Women's 400 Meter Dash                                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME    HT                            
                            ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ==                            
                                1 Edwards, Mya                      Evanston HS               1:00.62  2                            
                                2 McCrackin, Tiffany                Romeoville                1:01.40  3                            
                                3 Parchment, Damaris                Morgan Park               1:01.54  1                            
                                4 Johnson, Kellee                   Thornwood                 1:01.68  2                            
                                5 King, Jennifer                    Thornwood                 1:02.13  3                            
                                6 Williams, Jasmine                 Morgan Park               1:03.54  6                            
                                7 Blanco, Heather                   Wheaton North             1:04.12  1                            
                                8 Gray, Amaide                      Minooka HS                1:04.31  6                            
                                9 Hogan, Mary Clair                 Mother McAuley            1:05.35  6                            
                               10 Lonle, Danielle                   Hillcrest HS              1:05.38  5                            
                               11 Bryar, Jessica                    Hinsdale Central          1:05.96  3                            
                               12 Flemming, YoShenna                Hillcrest HS              1:06.00  2                            
                               13 Cisek, Kristin                    Fenwick HS                1:07.05  8                            
                               14 Dunson, Betina                    Providence                1:07.26  5                            
                               15 Dredge, Kristina                  Batavia HS                1:07.28  8                            
                               16 Bonner, Sommer                    Palatine HS               1:07.40  5                            
                               17 Grant, Tynneal                    Notre Dame                1:07.45  4                            
                               18 Bajo, Stephanie                   Hinsdale Central          1:07.46  4                            
                               18 Reineke, Kari                     Cham. Centennial          1:07.46  4                            
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Mt. Assisi Girls                                             Page 5 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                        Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Friday March 24, 2000                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Women's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                                                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME    HT                            
                            ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ==                            
                               20 Pankow, Emily                     Palatine HS               1:07.58  9                            
                               21 Gogawlae, Shalini                 Minooka HS                1:07.80  6                            
                               22 Donnely, Elizabeth                St. Ignatius              1:08.00  7                            
                               23 Kelly, Kacey                      Mother McAuley            1:08.12  9                            
                               24 Welch, Hadija                     Bolingbrook               1:08.35  2                            
                               25 Pallardy, Kate                    Benet Academy             1:08.85  8                            
                               26 Robinson, Jennifer                Romeoville                1:09.03  7                            
                               27 Gonzales, Cassie                  Oak Lawn HS               1:09.23 10                            
                               28 Rehn, Lynn                        St. Ignatius              1:09.26  7                            
                               29 Suchomski, Marcy                  Cham. Centennial          1:09.65  5                            
                               30 Noonan, Kelly                     Aurora C.C.               1:10.32  7                            
                               31 Davis, Nyia                       Bremen HS                 1:11.06 10                            
                               32 Gregory, Kelly                    Bartlett HS               1:11.12 12                            
                               33 Farmer, Brandy                    Bolingbrook               1:12.36  1                            
                               34 DeSmedt, Shawna                   Wheaton North             1:12.44 11                            
                               35 Ngike, Margat                     Bremen HS                 1:12.66 12                            
                               36 Barbosa, Maria                    Jones Academy             1:12.77 10                            
                               37 Vine, Lucy                        Benet Academy             1:12.79 10                            
                               38 Prieboy, Michelle                 Providence                1:13.01  8                            
                               39 Larson, Jennifer                  Oak Lawn HS               1:13.37 12                            
                               40 McKee, Julie                      Ihm                       1:14.17  1                            
                               41 Krupiczowicz, Julie               Mother Guerin             1:15.13 14                            
                               42 Cinto, Anne                       Aurora C.C.               1:15.46 11                            
                               43 Meeks, Patience                   Jones Academy             1:15.89 11                            
                               44 Schmidt, Christine                Queen of Peace            1:16.00 13                            
                               45 Senka, Catherine                  Ihm                       1:17.13  4                            
                               46 Mugica, Melissa                   Queen of Peace            1:18.62 13                            
                               47 Mulero, Jeannine                  Notre Dame                1:22.60  9                            
                               48 Prokopowiz, Amy                   Mother Guerin             1:23.19 11                            
                               49 Murphy, Latoya                    Evanston HS               1:23.51  3                            
                                                                                                                                    
                                                       Women's 800 Meter Run                                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME    HT                            
                            ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ==                            
                                1 Polock, Sammie                    Wheaton North             2:22.67  1                            
                                2 Gunawardene, Irandi               Hinsdale Central          2:23.39  1                            
                                3 Lowe, Rachael                     East Peoria               2:25.18  1                            
                                4 Micheli, Laura                    Glenbard South            2:28.80  2                            
                                5 Walton, Emily                     St. Ignatius              2:29.10  1                            
                                6 Akines, Lecretia                  Wheaton North             2:29.40  1                            
                                7 Kenyon, Leigh Anne                Cham. Centennial          2:29.66  1                            
                                8 Mistea, Cherise                   Romeoville                2:30.40  2                            
                                9 Bivens, Kimber                    East Peoria               2:31.77  1                            
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Mt. Assisi Girls                                             Page 6 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                        Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Friday March 24, 2000                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Women's 800 Meter Run (Continued)                                                  
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME    HT                            
                            ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ==                            
                               10 Gushurst, Jenny                   Benet Academy             2:32.53  1                            
                               11 O'Connor, Christine               Mother McAuley            2:33.70  2                            
                               12 Wojtysiak, Liz                    Palatine HS               2:34.10  2                            
                               13 Knap, Margaret                    Fenwick HS                2:34.40  4                            
                               13 Heinecke-Krumhu, Leah             Batavia HS                2:34.40  2                            
                               15 Juneau, Melissa                   Aurora C.C.               2:35.50  3                            
                               16 Kedzior, Barrie                   Mother McAuley            2:36.60  3                            
                               17 Hill, Cassie                      Romeoville                2:37.80  3                            
                               18 Lannon, Bree                      Benet Academy             2:38.20  3                            
                               19 Maczak, Lauren                    Ihm                       2:38.80  2                            
                               20 Ember, allison                    Fenwick HS                2:39.30  2                            
                               21 Lenahan, Mary                     St. Ignatius              2:39.90  2                            
                               22 Moore, Sarah                      Thornwood                 2:40.10  3                            
                               23 Gray, Marcia                      Hillcrest HS              2:41.20  3                            
                               24 Grabski, Lauren                   Glenbard South            2:41.60  4                            
                               25 Gombas, Maureen                   Providence                2:43.90  3                            
                               26 Fisher, Kirbi                     Thornwood                 2:44.40  4                            
                               27 Annen, Becky                      Oak Lawn HS               2:45.40  4                            
                               28 Anderson, Lynze                   Hillcrest HS              2:45.80  3                            
                               29 Tressler, Angela                  Bolingbrook               2:47.60  3                            
                               30 Schattner, Emilie                 Palatine HS               2:48.10  2                            
                               31 Wazio, Stephanie                  Mt. Assisi                2:48.60  4                            
                               32 Fouch, Princess                   Streamwood                2:50.00  4                            
                               33 Bialek, Karen                     Oak Lawn HS               2:50.60  5                            
                               34 Ramsden, Erin                     Queen of Peace            2:51.20  5                            
                               35 Wickstrom, Amber                  Mother Guerin             2:52.10  5                            
                               36 Gonzalez, Isabel                  Ihm                       2:53.70  3                            
                               37 Reyes, Lily                       Streamwood                2:54.40  4                            
                               38 Holstre, Alisha                   Bremen HS                 2:55.50  4                            
                               39 Devine, Kelly                     Providence                2:56.70  5                            
                               40 Gas, Kerry                        Mt. Assisi                2:58.10  5                            
                               41 Bahamundi, Rena                   Madonna HS                3:03.00  6                            
                               42 Overbeck, Linda                   Minooka HS                3:04.10  6                            
                               43 Cwik, Alicia                      Mother Guerin             3:06.08  5                            
                               44 Kreflmeyer, Tina                  Minooka HS                3:08.70  5                            
                               45 Baker, Stephanie                  Queen of Peace            3:13.32  5                            
                                                                                                                                    
                                                      Women's 1,600 Meter Run                                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME    HT                            
                            ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ==                            
                                1 Schmid, Laura                     Evanston HS               5:15.41  1                            
                                2 Endress, Rachel                   Wheaton North             5:16.49  1                            
                                3 Ainsley, Diana                    Palatine HS               5:19.07  1                            
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Mt. Assisi Girls                                             Page 7 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                        Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Friday March 24, 2000                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Women's 1,600 Meter Run (Continued)                                                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME    HT                            
                            ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ==                            
                                4 DiCrescenzo, Delilah              Queen of Peace            5:23.50  1                            
                                5 Wiedman, Kim                      Glenbard South            5:23.77  1                            
                                6 Waterman, Carrie                  Wheaton North             5:24.76  1                            
                                7 Vanetten, Katherine               Mother McAuley            5:26.59  1                            
                                8 Capron, Emily                     Mother McAuley            5:31.55  1                            
                                9 Koren, Katie                      St. Ignatius              5:33.69  1                            
                               10 Rygh, Leah                        Aurora C.C.               5:37.88  1                            
                               11 Mixel, Amy                        Fenwick HS                5:38.30  2                            
                               12 Metzger, Sharon                   Batavia HS                5:39.30  2                            
                               13 Evans, Shane                      Palatine HS               5:39.79  1                            
                               14 Ferguson, Abby                    Cham. Centennial          5:53.16  1                            
                               15 Graham, Danielle                  Fenwick HS                5:54.40  4                            
                               16 Fox, Ann Marie                    Mt. Assisi                6:06.10  3                            
                               17 Magbanua, Onristine               Streamwood                6:11.80  3                            
                               18 Mottl, Laura                      Oak Lawn HS               6:12.40  2                            
                               19 Dicks, Lori                       Thornwood                 6:13.60  2                            
                               20 Snyder, Allie                     Glenbard South            6:17.30  3                            
                               21 Zamora, Daisy                     Jones Academy             6:18.00  3                            
                               22 Idstein, Mary Ellen               Benet Academy             6:18.80  2                            
                               23 O'Connell, Erin                   Thornwood                 6:19.40  2                            
                               24 Halkeman, Heidi                   Romeoville                6:19.80  2                            
                               25 Maczak, Lauren                    Ihm                       6:20.20  2                            
                               26 Wickstrom, Amber                  Mother Guerin             6:20.40  3                            
                               27 Rudolphi, Maggie                  Cham. Centennial          6:20.50  2                            
                               28 Mitchell, Melanie                 Bartlett HS               6:20.70  3                            
                               29 Sanicki, Amanda                   Mt. Assisi                6:21.70  3                            
                               30 Annen, Becky                      Oak Lawn HS               6:22.90  3                            
                               31 Maloney, Johanna                  Queen of Peace            6:25.50  2                            
                               32 Trakanovich, Heather              Ihm                       6:29.40  2                            
                               33 Duckett, Claretta                 Hillcrest HS              6:29.90  2                            
                               34 Staley, Shannon                   Providence                6:43.10  3                            
                               35 Tolish, Rachel                    Providence                6:47.30  3                            
                               36 Martin, Heather                   Minooka HS                6:49.90  4                            
                               37 Brooks, Rebecca                   Minooka HS                6:52.20  4                            
                               38 Cedeno, Michelle                  Romeoville                6:52.60  4                            
                               39 Mclbe, Cathrine                   Bremen HS                 6:56.60  4                            
                               40 Kramer, Rebecca                   Mother Guerin             7:07.10  3                            
                               41 Baker, Tracy                      Hillcrest HS              7:14.80  4                            
                               42 Jeffery, Clarice                  Bolingbrook               7:29.70  2                            
                               43 Clifford, Collin                  Bremen HS                 7:51.30  3                            
                               44 Matosumoto, Ikuko                 Notre Dame                8:28.90  4                            
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Mt. Assisi Girls                                             Page 8 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                        Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Friday March 24, 2000                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                      Women's 3,200 Meter Run                                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME     HT                           
                            ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ==                           
                                1 Grube, Megan                      Glenbard South            11:42.89  1                           
                                2 Lambrecht, Val                    Wheaton North             11:45.90  1                           
                                3 Maestri, Melissa                  Hinsdale Central          12:08.76  1                           
                                4 Zavodny, Katie                    Benet Academy             12:09.03  1                           
                                5 Trakanovich, Heather              Ihm                       12:10.07  1                           
                                6 White, Amy                        Cham. Centennial          12:10.08  1                           
                                7 Filarski, Dana                    Hinsdale Central          12:12.43  1                           
                                8 Omari, Gerrie                     Streamwood                12:25.70  2                           
                                9 Superfine, Claire                 St. Ignatius              12:28.56  1                           
                               10 Bansley, Sue                      Mother McAuley            12:33.74  1                           
                               11 VanderHeyden, Sara                Palatine HS               12:56.72  1                           
                               12 Kuenster, Annie                   Wheaton North             13:07.00  2                           
                               13 Doherty, Megan                    Fenwick HS                13:10.90  2                           
                               14 Liu, Allison                      Palatine HS               13:14.41  1                           
                               15 Zamora, Daisy                     Jones Academy             13:17.00  2                           
                               16 Smith, Maureen                    Mother Guerin             13:27.00  3                           
                               17 Hurley, Jackie                    Mother McAuley            13:27.76  1                           
                               18 Reynolds, Katie                   Fenwick HS                13:29.00  3                           
                               19 Cunneen, Kelly                    Oak Lawn HS               13:47.70  2                           
                               20 Contrims, Alex                    Aurora C.C.               13:55.00  2                           
                               21 Ledwell, Sheree                   Thornwood                 14:00.90  2                           
                               22 Pyrce, Kathleen                   Ihm                       14:04.30  2                           
                               23 Patterson, Lindsey                Aurora C.C.               14:05.30  2                           
                               24 Navar, Daisy                      Notre Dame                14:18.90  2                           
                               25 Nuger, Katie                      Providence                14:39.00  3                           
                               26 Levickas, Jamie                   Providence                14:55.00  3                           
                               27 Jones, Denell                     Thornwood                 15:13.00  3                           
                               28 Szablewski, Joanna                Benet Academy             15:34.10  2                           
                               29 Kramer, Rebecca                   Mother Guerin             16:12.00  3                           
                               30 Dambrosio, Chrina                 Bremen HS                 18:04.00  3                           
                                - Baltz, Megan                      Minooka HS                     DNF  3                           
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                            
                                                       Top 7 Advance By Time                                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME  HT                             
                             ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ==                             
                                 1 Sanders, Crystal                  Thornwood                  8.84  1                             
                                 2 Figueroa, Nancy                   Palatine HS                9.17  3                             
                                 3 Barath, Alexis                    Palatine HS                9.28  2                             
                                 4 Bobb, Amy                         Mother McAuley             9.92  5                             
                                 4 Wuzik, Katharine                  Benet Academy              9.92  4                             
                                 6 Niemann, Keidi                    Cham. Centennial           9.94  6                             
                                 7 Niemiec, Sarah                    Glenbard South            10.11  4                             
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Mt. Assisi Girls                                             Page 9 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                        Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Friday March 24, 2000                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                             Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                                              
                                                                                                                                    
                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                            
                                                       Top 7 Advance By Time                                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME  HT                             
                             ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ==                             
                                 8 Runnion, Jessica                  Providence                10.27  1                             
                                 9 Connely, Chris                    St. Ignatius              10.45  4                             
                                10 Keller, Julie                     Glenbard South            10.47  6                             
                                11 Kerr, Chloe                       Bolingbrook               10.49  5                             
                                12 Lowe, Tiffany                     Hillcrest HS              10.53  1                             
                                13 Keaeney, Careese                  Romeoville                10.68  1                             
                                14 Delahunt, Claire                  St. Ignatius              10.73  3                             
                                15 Lindholm, Katie                   Providence                10.74  2                             
                                16 Airheart, Katie                   Romeoville                10.75  2                             
                                17 Pallardy, Kate                    Benet Academy             10.80  3                             
                                18 Latham, Chini                     Bremen HS                 10.83  2                             
                                19 Henderson, Holly                  Bartlett HS               10.90  6                             
                                20 Murray, Mary Kate                 Mother McAuley            10.92  3                             
                                21 Woolen, Pavielle                  Hillcrest HS              10.93  7                             
                                22 Sroga, Ashley                     Fenwick HS                10.96  1                             
                                23 Besinail, Raquel                  Streamwood                11.14  7                             
                                24 Gregory, Kelly                    Bartlett HS               11.15  7                             
                                25 Ngike, Margat                     Bremen HS                 11.22  4                             
                                26 Micer, Donna                      Batavia HS                11.32  5                             
                                27 Forte, Dominique                  Fenwick HS                11.36  6                             
                                28 Fox, Mary Pat                     Queen of Peace            11.45  4                             
                                29 Cruz, Kareema                     Notre Dame                11.66  5                             
                                30 Krupiczowicz, Julie               Mother Guerin             11.70  3                             
                                31 Norton, Jenny                     Minooka HS                11.86  1                             
                                32 Hughes, Emma                      Minooka HS                11.95  1                             
                                33 Smith, Shayla                     Thornwood                 12.13  6                             
                                34 Mitterman, Anna                   Queen of Peace            12.33  3                             
                                35 Byerley, Eva                      Mt. Assisi                12.38  5                             
                                36 Pope, Nicole                      Streamwood                12.85  2                             
                                37 Suchomski, Marcy                  Cham. Centennial          13.50  3                             
                                38 Vargas, Janet                     Jones Academy             15.39  5                             
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    TIME                               
                               ===== ================================= ========================= =====                              
                                   1 Sanders, Crystal                  Thornwood                  8.69                              
                                   2 Barath, Alexis                    Palatine HS                9.02                              
                                   3 Figueroa, Nancy                   Palatine HS                9.36                              
                                   4 Bobb, Amy                         Mother McAuley             9.76                              
                                   5 Wuzik, Katharine                  Benet Academy              9.93                              
                                   6 Niemiec, Sarah                    Glenbard South            10.03                              
                                   7 Niemann, Keidi                    Cham. Centennial          10.64                              
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Mt. Assisi Girls                                            Page 10 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                        Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Friday March 24, 2000                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                     Women's 4x200 Meter Relay                                                      
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                                        PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT                                       
                                        =====  =================================== ======= ==                                       
                                            1  EVAN      Evanston HS               1:46.46  1                                       
                                            2  THOR      Thornwood                 1:48.97  1                                       
                                            3  MMC       Mother McAuley            1:50.93  3                                       
                                            4  PAL       Palatine HS               1:52.74  2                                       
                                            5  CHC       Cham. Centennial          1:53.26  1                                       
                                            6  BOL       Bolingbrook               1:53.47  3                                       
                                            7  GBS       Glenbard South            1:54.34  1                                       
                                            8  STR       Streamwood                1:54.50  4                                       
                                            9  MORP      Morgan Park               1:55.44  2                                       
                                           10  BEN       Benet Academy             1:55.95  4                                       
                                           11  STI       St. Ignatius              1:59.14  4                                       
                                           12  BREM      Bremen HS                 2:00.43  2                                       
                                           13  FEN       Fenwick HS                2:01.79  6                                       
                                           14  HILL      Hillcrest HS              2:02.15  4                                       
                                           15  WHN       Wheaton North             2:02.27  5                                       
                                           16  MTA       Mt. Assisi                2:04.78  5                                       
                                           17  PROV      Providence                2:07.50  7                                       
                                           18  JOAC      Jones Academy             2:11.84  6                                       
                                           19  QP        Queen of Peace            2:12.39  6                                       
                                           20  IHM       Ihm                       2:12.60  7                                       
                                           21  MIN       Minooka HS                2:16.61  7                                       
                                           22  MG        Mother Guerin             2:23.35  7                                       
                                            -  OAKL      Oak Lawn HS                    DQ  5                                       
                                            -  ROM       Romeoville                     DQ  3                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                     Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                                                      
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                                        PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT                                       
                                        =====  =================================== ======= ==                                       
                                            1  MORP      Morgan Park               3:59.65  1                                       
                                            2  THOR      Thornwood                 4:02.71  1                                       
                                            3  PAL       Palatine HS               4:13.86  2                                       
                                            4  BEN       Benet Academy             4:14.03  2                                       
                                            5  MMC       Mother McAuley            4:17.41  2                                       
                                            6  CHC       Cham. Centennial          4:19.12  1                                       
                                            7  HILL      Hillcrest HS              4:19.58  1                                       
                                            8  ROM       Romeoville                4:19.77  3                                       
                                            9  STI       St. Ignatius              4:20.72  3                                       
                                           10  OAKL      Oak Lawn HS               4:24.52  4                                       
                                           11  GBS       Glenbard South            4:34.78  4                                       
                                           12  ACC       Aurora C.C.               4:39.56  3                                       
                                           13  QP        Queen of Peace            4:43.82  5                                       
                                           14  ND        Notre Dame                4:44.09  4                                       
                                           15  WHN       Wheaton North             4:46.54  5                                       
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Mt. Assisi Girls                                            Page 11 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                        Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Friday March 24, 2000                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                               Women's 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                                        PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT                                       
                                        =====  =================================== ======= ==                                       
                                           16  BOL       Bolingbrook               4:50.56  2                                       
                                           17  MTA       Mt. Assisi                4:53.12  5                                       
                                           18  JOAC      Jones Academy             5:01.50  5                                       
                                           19  STR       Streamwood                5:03.02  4                                       
                                           20  MG        Mother Guerin             5:14.52  7                                       
                                           21  MIN       Minooka HS                5:15.75  7                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                     Women's 4x800 Meter Relay                                                      
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                                       PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT                                       
                                       =====  =================================== ======== ==                                       
                                           1  WHN       Wheaton North              9:37.10  1                                       
                                           2  PAL       Palatine HS                9:47.30  1                                       
                                           3  EVAN      Evanston HS                9:48.14  1                                       
                                           4  CHC       Cham. Centennial           9:52.12  1                                       
                                           5  MMC       Mother McAuley             9:58.83  1                                       
                                           6  STI       St. Ignatius              10:02.33  1                                       
                                           7  ACC       Aurora C.C.               10:05.00  1                                       
                                           8  GBS       Glenbard South            10:07.20  2                                       
                                           9  EP        East Peoria               10:07.56  1                                       
                                          10  BAT       Batavia HS                10:11.50  3                                       
                                          11  FEN       Fenwick HS                10:25.70  2                                       
                                          12  MORP      Morgan Park               10:30.15  1                                       
                                          13  OAKL      Oak Lawn HS               10:31.00  2                                       
                                          14  THOR      Thornwood                 10:32.33  1                                       
                                          15  STR       Streamwood                10:36.60  2                                       
                                          16  HILL      Hillcrest HS              11:07.50  2                                       
                                          17  QP        Queen of Peace            11:48.30  2                                       
                                          18  BEN       Benet Academy             12:08.00  2                                       
                                          19  PROV      Providence                12:19.90  3                                       
                                          20  IHM       Ihm                       12:22.00  2                                       
                                          21  ROM       Romeoville                12:25.60  3                                       
                                          22  MIN       Minooka HS                12:37.40  2                                       
                                           -  BREM      Bremen HS                      DNF  2                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         Women's High Jump                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                           PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    MARK                                   
                           ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                  
                               1 Casper, Lisa                      Benet Academy             1.63m 5'04.25                          
                               2 Farmer, Brandy                    Bolingbrook               1.58m 5'02.25                          
                               3 Ford, Jenean                      Thornwood                 1.58m 5'02.25                          
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Mt. Assisi Girls                                            Page 12 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                        Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Friday March 24, 2000                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   Women's High Jump (Continued)                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                           PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    MARK                                   
                           ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                  
                               4 Schumaker, Kelli                  Batavia HS                1.58m 5'02.25                          
                               5 Barileau, Kristie                 Fenwick HS                1.48m 4'10.25                          
                               5 Downes, Erin                      Glenbard South            1.48m 4'10.25                          
                               7 Malory, Malikha                   Hillcrest HS              1.48m 4'10.25                          
                               7 Tamlor, Megan                     Batavia HS                1.48m 4'10.25                          
                               7 Lonle, Danielle                   Hillcrest HS              1.48m 4'10.25                          
                              10 Bucheister, Lindsey               Wheaton North             1.43m 4'08.25                          
                              10 Hayden, Jazmyn                    Thornwood                 1.43m 4'08.25                          
                              10 Broeren, Ally                     Cham. Centennial          1.43m 4'08.25                          
                              10 Grant, Tynneal                    Notre Dame                1.43m 4'08.25                          
                              14 Mostardi, Petrice                 Fenwick HS                1.37m 4'06.00                          
                              14 Burleson, Tiffany                 Romeoville                1.37m 4'06.00                          
                              14 Welch, Hadija                     Bolingbrook               1.37m 4'06.00                          
                              14 Ellis, Katie                      Minooka HS                1.37m 4'06.00                          
                               - Tierney, Jessica                  Minooka HS                 FAIL                                  
                               - Synogiecki, Samantha              Oak Lawn HS                FAIL                                  
                               - Reineke, Kari                     Cham. Centennial           FAIL                                  
                               - Fetgatter, Ashley                 Streamwood                 FAIL                                  
                               - Capron, Nora                      Mother McAuley             FAIL                                  
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         Women's Long Jump                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    MARK                                    
                          ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                   
                              1 Barath, Alexis                    Palatine HS               5.18m 17'00.00                          
                              2 Lindsey, Shashin                  Bremen HS                 5.06m 16'07.25                          
                              2 Leavy, Lakecia                    Morgan Park               5.06m 16'07.25                          
                              2 Holland, Elizabeth                Glenbard South            5.06m 16'07.25                          
                              5 Blanco, Heather                   Wheaton North             4.94m 16'02.50                          
                              6 Harris, Alicia                    Wheaton North             4.93m 16'02.25                          
                              7 Scull, Jennifer                   Bolingbrook               4.79m 15'08.75                          
                              8 McNamara, Alicia                  Mother McAuley            4.75m 15'07.00                          
                              9 Turner, Jamie                     St. Ignatius              4.70m 15'05.00                          
                              9 Figueroa, Nancy                   Palatine HS               4.70m 15'05.00                          
                             11 Niemiec, Sarah                    Glenbard South            4.69m 15'04.75                          
                             12 Hayden, Jazmyn                    Thornwood                 4.63m 15'02.25                          
                             12 Marek, Michelle                   Fenwick HS                4.63m 15'02.25                          
                             14 Turski, Cheryl                    Benet Academy             4.61m 15'01.50                          
                             15 Burleson, Tiffany                 Romeoville                4.59m 15'00.75                          
                             16 Putney, Michelle                  Minooka HS                4.52m 14'10.00                          
                             17 Jordan, Ariel                     Hillcrest HS              4.48m 14'08.50                          
                             18 Yates, Laura                      Jones Academy             4.47m 14'08.00                          
                             18 Gustafson, Sara                   Cham. Centennial          4.47m 14'08.00                          
                             20 Schev, Erin                       Benet Academy             4.45m 14'07.25                          
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Mt. Assisi Girls                                            Page 13 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                        Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Friday March 24, 2000                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   Women's Long Jump (Continued)                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    MARK                                    
                          ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                   
                             21 Frank, Laura                      Cham. Centennial          4.41m 14'05.75                          
                             22 Lindholm, Katie                   Providence                4.40m 14'05.25                          
                             23 Lattyar, Rose                     Fenwick HS                4.38m 14'04.50                          
                             24 Schaner, Latisha                  Hillcrest HS              4.34m 14'03.00                          
                             25 Kearney, Kristina                 Oak Lawn HS               4.33m 14'02.50                          
                             26 Wells, Dashara                    Thornwood                 4.31m 14'01.75                          
                             27 Bean, Tia                         Jones Academy             4.25m 13'11.50                          
                             28 Anderson, Bianca                  Romeoville                4.19m 13'09.00                          
                             29 Garcia, Vanessa                   Streamwood                4.12m 13'06.25                          
                             30 Larson, Jennifer                  Oak Lawn HS               4.04m 13'03.25                          
                             31 Branch, Dawn                      Queen of Peace            4.01m 13'02.00                          
                             32 Wong, Jennifer                    Bartlett HS               3.95m 12'11.50                          
                             33 Bracy, Tiffany                    Bremen HS                 3.94m 12'11.25                          
                             34 Ganning, Erica                    Batavia HS                3.92m 12'10.50                          
                             35 Terzick, Abina                    Minooka HS                3.91m 12'10.00                          
                             36 Van Dam, Sara                     Mt. Assisi                3.90m 12'09.50                          
                             37 Iglinis, Katie                    Mt. Assisi                3.66m 12'00.25                          
                             37 Hunihan, Alex                     St. Ignatius              3.66m 12'00.25                          
                             39 Shimkus, Kristy                   Providence                3.63m 11'11.00                          
                             40 Zybert, Stephanie                 Mother Guerin             3.46m 11'04.25                          
                             41 Mulero, Jeannine                  Notre Dame                3.42m 11'02.75                          
                             42 Stuckey, Lackisha                 Ihm                       3.30m 10'10.00                          
                             43 Crite, Erin                       Ihm                       2.86m 9'04.75                           
                              - Williams, Val                     Mother Guerin              FOUL                                   
                              - Williams, Jasmine                 Morgan Park                FOUL                                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                        Women's Triple Jump                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    MARK                                    
                          ===== ================================= ========================= ======                                  
                              1 Bonner, Sommer                    Palatine HS               10.46m 34'04.00                         
                              2 Pickett, Shanna                   Morgan Park               10.45m 34'03.50                         
                              3 Frasier, Ashley                   Wheaton North             10.40m 34'01.50                         
                              4 Turski, Cheryl                    Benet Academy             10.34m 33'11.25                         
                              5 Wafford, Qawi                     Palatine HS                9.84m 32'03.50                         
                              6 Niemann, Keidi                    Cham. Centennial           9.79m 32'01.50                         
                              7 Owens, Robyn                      Morgan Park                9.70m 31'10.00                         
                              8 Marek, Michelle                   Fenwick HS                 9.67m 31'08.75                         
                              9 Caffey, Sadura                    Hillcrest HS               9.62m 31'06.75                         
                             10 Bacarella, Brigette               Glenbard South             9.56m 31'04.50                         
                             11 Kearney, Kristina                 Oak Lawn HS                9.53m 31'03.25                         
                             12 Wells, Dashara                    Thornwood                  9.48m 31'01.25                         
                             13 Malory, Malikha                   Hillcrest HS               9.45m 31'00.00                         
                             13 Quigley, Katie                    Benet Academy              9.45m 31'00.00                         
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Mt. Assisi Girls                                            Page 14 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                        Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Friday March 24, 2000                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Women's Triple Jump (Continued)                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    MARK                                    
                          ===== ================================= ========================= ======                                  
                             15 Polock, Sammie                    Wheaton North              9.41m 30'10.50                         
                             16 Anderson, Bianca                  Romeoville                 9.08m 29'09.50                         
                             17 Barbee, Rachel                    Cham. Centennial           9.05m 29'08.25                         
                             18 Yates, Laura                      Jones Academy              9.04m 29'08.00                         
                             19 Wong, Jennifer                    Bartlett HS                8.98m 29'05.50                         
                             20 Gogawlae, Shalini                 Minooka HS                 8.79m 28'10.25                         
                             21 Hayden, Jazmyn                    Thornwood                  8.78m 28'09.75                         
                             22 Connely, Chris                    St. Ignatius               8.65m 28'04.50                         
                             23 Bean, Tia                         Jones Academy              8.54m 28'00.25                         
                             24 DeSimone, Stephanie               Streamwood                 8.45m 27'08.75                         
                             25 Terzick, Abina                    Minooka HS                 8.33m 27'04.00                         
                             26 Mostardi, Petrice                 Fenwick HS                 8.05m 26'05.00                         
                              - Capron, Nora                      Mother McAuley              FOUL                                  
                              - Synogiecki, Samantha              Oak Lawn HS                 FOUL                                  
                              - Burleson, Tiffany                 Romeoville                  FOUL                                  
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          Women's Shot Put                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    MARK                                    
                          ===== ================================= ========================= ======                                  
                              1 Salata, Nicole                    Palatine HS               10.97m 36'00.00                         
                              2 Omara, Sara                       Hinsdale Central          10.94m 35'10.75                         
                              3 Oprondek, Frances                 Mt. Assisi                10.87m 35'08.00                         
                              4 Warnell, Reketta                  Thornwood                 10.74m 35'03.00                         
                              5 Johnson, Stephanie                Hinsdale Central          10.60m 34'09.50                         
                              6 Johnson, Michelle                 Romeoville                10.59m 34'09.00                         
                              7 Murray, Erica                     Evanston HS               10.49m 34'05.00                         
                              8 Rome, Jaizelle                    St. Ignatius              10.30m 33'09.50                         
                              9 Colbert, Acheera                  Mother McAuley            10.21m 33'06.00                         
                             10 Smith, Ambrosia                   Streamwood                10.18m 33'04.75                         
                             11 Harris, Lauren                    Fenwick HS                 9.95m 32'07.75                         
                             12 Block, Teesha                     Evanston HS                9.83m 32'03.00                         
                             13 Dames, Lisa                       Benet Academy              9.70m 31'10.00                         
                             13 Hornbuckle, Keona                 Cham. Centennial           9.70m 31'10.00                         
                             15 Sisen, Nicole                     Glenbard South             9.57m 31'04.75                         
                             15 Davis, Liza                       Bartlett HS                9.57m 31'04.75                         
                             17 Bryant, Jackie                    Cham. Centennial           9.51m 31'02.50                         
                             18 Shuttleworth, Aidan               Romeoville                 9.42m 30'11.00                         
                             18 Firnbach, Zara                    Streamwood                 9.42m 30'11.00                         
                             20 Wylie, Nicole                     St. Ignatius               9.27m 30'05.00                         
                             21 Malory, Karmen                    Hillcrest HS               8.96m 29'04.75                         
                             22 Kimmey, Lisa                      Oak Lawn HS                8.95m 29'04.50                         
                             23 Anderson, Jenn                    Wheaton North              8.92m 29'03.25                         
                             24 Wilkie, Sarah                     Batavia HS                 8.81m 28'11.00                         
 
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                   Third Annual Mt. Assisi Girls                                            Page 15 
                                                   Fast Times Indoor Invitational                                                   
                                        Lewis Univ.  Romeoville, IL - Friday March 24, 2000                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                    Women's Shot Put (Continued)                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                      SCHOOL                    MARK                                    
                          ===== ================================= ========================= ======                                  
                             25 Foster, Jamila                    Fenwick HS                 8.76m 28'09.00                         
                             26 Gandurski, Dristin                Mt. Assisi                 8.49m 27'10.25                         
                             27 Trakas, Amanda                    Glenbard South             8.48m 27'10.00                         
                             28 Robertson, Felicia                Thornwood                  8.47m 27'09.50                         
                             29 Modrick, Katie                    Oak Lawn HS                8.44m 27'08.25                         
                             30 Ballantine, Krystle               Ihm                        8.28m 27'02.00                         
                             31 Coop, Carrie                      Minooka HS                 8.15m 26'09.00                         
                             32 Shweisthal, Amy                   Batavia HS                 8.14m 26'08.50                         
                             33 Wolf, Kaven                       Aurora C.C.                8.11m 26'07.25                         
                             34 Jackson, Ryan                     Bartlett HS                8.09m 26'06.50                         
                             35 Weathington, Tianna               Morgan Park                8.05m 26'05.00                         
                             36 Craig, Megan                      Aurora C.C.                8.02m 26'03.75                         
                             37 Yazzana, Lisa                     Queen of Peace             7.96m 26'01.50                         
                             38 Williams, Angie                   Wheaton North              7.87m 25'10.00                         
                             38 Richardson, Courtney              Hillcrest HS               7.87m 25'10.00                         
                             40 Merlinger, Ann                    Mother Guerin              7.84m 25'08.75                         
                             41 Dombrowski, Megan                 Providence                 7.79m 25'06.75                         
                             42 Iosue, Jenny                      Mother McAuley             7.74m 25'04.75                         
                             43 Baran, Jennifer                   Queen of Peace             7.68m 25'02.50                         
                             44 Nelson, Andrea                    Bolingbrook                7.63m 25'00.50                         
                             45 Owusu, Afua                       Bolingbrook                7.62m 25'00.00                         
                             46 Voorheis, Margaret                Palatine HS                7.49m 24'07.00                         
                             47 Vatch, Liz                        Providence                 6.83m 22'05.00                         
                             48 Hopkins, Kathy                    Bremen HS                  6.65m 21'10.00                         
                             49 Wickstrom, Maggie                 Benet Academy              6.60m 21'08.00                         
                             50 Griggs, Jennifer                  Ihm                        6.59m 21'07.50                         
                             51 Wright, Dorothy                   Bremen HS                  6.57m 21'06.75                         
                             52 Chillis, Jacquez                  Notre Dame                 5.65m 18'06.50