Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/24/2007 09:24 PM
                   Bolingbrook Fast Times Invite - 3/24/2007                   
                                   3/24/2007                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adegoke, Kayode              Bolingbrook               6.56q  6 
  2 Parker, Raymon               Romeoville                6.56q  6 
  3 Sykes, Corey                 Thornton                  6.60q  2 
  4 Arnold, Jacob                Plainfield N              6.63q  7 
  5 Majors, Jonathan             Thornwood                 6.63q  2 
  6 Jones, Phillip               Thornwood                 6.63q  4 
  7 Azie, Stanley                Bolingbrook               6.66q  3 
  8 Fears, Javon                 Thornridge                6.73q  7 
  9 Jones, Jamal                 Thornridge                6.77q  5 
 10 White, Brian                 Thornton                  6.80q  2 
 11 Conley, Bernard              Neuqua Valle              6.84q  7 
 12 Collins, W.                  Evanston                  6.88q  1 
 13 Arnold, Jinks                Plainfield N              6.90q  5 
 14 Wellere, Reggie              Tinley Park               6.91q  1 
 15 Tran, A.J.                   Benet Academ              6.92   7 
 16 Curry, Antione               Romeoville                6.92   3 
 17 Rogers, Brandon              Shepard                   6.96   3 
 18 Jones, Gussie                bremen boys               6.97   5 
 19 Piechocinski, Ryan           Joliet Catho              6.98   7 
 20 Phillps, Terry               Seton Academ              7.00   5 
 21 Cork, L.                     Evanston                  7.00   6 
 22 Russell, Mike                Shepard                   7.02   4 
 23 Cross, Pat                   Neuqua Valle              7.02   1 
 24 Janus, Jon                   Lake Zurich               7.02   1 
 25 Falk, Nick                   Fenwick High              7.03   3 
 26 Skarb, Kyle                  Lake Zurich               7.03   4 
 27 Hunter, Kordero              Hillcrest Ha              7.03   5 
 28 Aghadi, Ikenna               Streamwood                7.05   4 
 29 Miller, John                 Marist                    7.11   2 
 30 McDade, Errol                Crete-Monee               7.15   6 
 31 Wright, Jeffery              Seton Academ              7.19   6 
 32 Bailey, Kenneth              Crete-Monee               7.26   3 
 33 Gray, Rod                    Whitney Youn              7.29   1 
 34 Gipson, Kyle                 Unattached                7.31   6 
 35 Primous, Tyrone              Whitney Youn              7.32   7 
 36 Miller, Ralph                bremen boys               7.32   4  Sershon Mitchel Ran
 37 Montes, Ricardo              Schurz                    7.33   2 
 38 Jenkins, Jack                Benet Academ              7.35   4 
 39 Contreras, Alex              Minooka                   7.41   4 
 40 Rohleder, Kyle               Bartlett Hig              7.42   3 
 41 Burl, Jamontae               Streamwood                7.54   2 
 42 Walkine, Kyle                Bartlett Hig              7.58   7 
 43 Miller, Xzavier              Unattached                7.60   3 
 44 Regganie, Kurt               Joliet Catho              7.62   6 
 45 Ragan, Joe                   Minooka                   7.66   5 
 46 Nunez, Alan                  Schurz                    7.71   2 
 47 Shelton, Charlie             Tinley Park               9.17   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Raymon               Romeoville                6.45   1 
  2 Adegoke, Kayode              Bolingbrook               6.56   1 
  3 Sykes, Corey                 Thornton                  6.61   1 
  4 White, Brian                 Thornton                  6.64   2 
  5 Arnold, Jacob                Plainfield N              6.65   1 
  6 Azie, Stanley                Bolingbrook               6.69   1 
  7 Fears, Javon                 Thornridge                6.69   2 
  8 Jones, Jamal                 Thornridge                6.76   2 
  9 Wellere, Reggie              Tinley Park               6.79   2 
 10 Collins, W.                  Evanston                  6.84   2 
 11 Arnold, Jinks                Plainfield N              6.88   2 
 12 Conley, Bernard              Neuqua Valle              6.93   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eaves, Daniel                Thornton                 22.42  13 
  2 Arnold, Jacob                Plainfield N             22.69  13 
  3 Adegoke, Kayode              Bolingbrook              22.85  13 
  4 Parker, Raymon               Romeoville               22.87  12 
  5 Beard, Michael               Thornton                 23.75  12 
  6 Turner, Julian               Thornridge               23.98   8 
  7 Russell, Mike                Shepard                  24.01  12 
  8 Janus, Jon                   Lake Zurich              24.04  10 
  9 Cross, Pat                   Neuqua Valle             24.06   7 
 10 Skarb, Kyle                  Lake Zurich              24.18  11 
 11 Abdullah, Salahudin          Seton Academ             24.29  11 
 12 Hunter, Kordero              Hillcrest Ha             24.33   8 
 13 Wellere, Reggie              Tinley Park              24.33   9 
 14 Holder, Kyle                 Streamwood               24.36   5 
 15 Stoby, A.                    Evanston                 24.39   7 
 16 Putman, Matthew              Thornwood                24.42   9 
 17 Cork, L.                     Evanston                 24.45  10 
 18 Thomas, Norman               Whitney Youn             24.49  11 
 19 Perry, Donnel                Whitney Youn             24.55   8 
 20 Conley, Bernard              Neuqua Valle             24.69   7 
 21 Daugherty, Bryan             Fenwick High             24.71   9 
 22 Curry, Antione               Romeoville               24.78   6 
 23 Craig, Marciano              Hillcrest Ha             24.80  11 
 24 Howard, Joe                  Thornridge               24.81   7 
 25 Wright, Threas               Unattached               25.10   4 
 26 Martin, Sean                 Seton Academ             25.18   4 
 27 Aghadi, Ikenna               Streamwood               25.32   3 
 28 Piechocinski, Ryan           Joliet Catho             25.33   2 
 29 Skinner, Josh                Bartlett Hig             25.36   3 
 30 McDade, Errol                Crete-Monee              25.42   4 
 31 Falk, Nick                   Fenwick High             25.46  10 
 32 Pagan, Erran                 Plainfield N             25.48   5 
 33 Massey, Jasen                Bartlett Hig             25.56   2 
 34 Story, Dwight                bremen boys              25.68   6 
 35 Lewis, Arman                 bremen boys              25.88   9 
 36 Shelton, Charlie             Tinley Park              25.95   5 
 37 Ayala, Heriberto             Schurz                   26.13   1 
 38 Contreras, Alex              Minooka                  26.23   4 
 39 Kimble, Antiono              Unattached               26.44   1 
 40 Regganie, Kurt               Joliet Catho             26.49   1 
 41 Ragan, Joe                   Minooka                  26.67   6 
 42 Callan, Patrick              Benet Academ             26.73   3 
 43 Jimenez, Nathan              Benet Academ             28.10   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woody, Darrin                Thornridge               52.19  12 
  2 Hudson, Jonathan             Bolingbrook              52.31  11 
  3 Rudd, Martel                 Bolingbrook              52.56   9 
  4 Daugherty, Bryan             Fenwick High             52.56  12 
  5 Collins, W.                  Evanston                 53.12  12 
  6 Schultz, Brad                Benet Academ             53.36   8 
  7 Russell, Mike                Shepard                  53.40  11 
  8 Fleming, Daniel              Thornwood                53.43   7 
  9 Karys, Dan                   Bartlett Hig             53.48   9 
 10 Richmond, Quinton            Thornton                 53.51   8 
 11 Abdullah, Salahudin          Seton Academ             54.00  11 
 12 Spencer, Tribble             Thornton                 54.06   7 
 13 Janus, Jon                   Lake Zurich              54.13  10 
 14 Pyzalski, Chis               Romeoville               54.17   9 
 15 Putman, Matthew              Thornwood                54.45   8 
 16 Hoffman, James               Minooka                  54.48  12 
 17 Furlough, Carlton            Hillcrest Ha             55.04   9 
 18 Schubert, Aaron              Neuqua Valle             55.04   5 
 19 Mitchell, Sher'ron           bremen boys              55.14  10 
 20 Dietrich, Michael            Lake Zurich              55.43   4 
 21 Westerfield, Paul            Romeoville               55.68   7 
 22 Uribe, Mike                  Schurz                   55.87   1 
 23 Gorenz, David                Benet Academ             55.87   7 
 24 Schneider, Nick              Neuqua Valle             56.27   6 
 25 Diaz DeLeon, Lorenzo         Plainfield N             56.49   6 
 26 McDonald, Joseph             Crete-Monee              56.55   3 
 27 Buttrom, Micheal             bremen boys              56.69  10 
 28 Jones, Cortez                Hillcrest Ha             57.39   8  Harold Smith
 29 Taylor, Justin               Whitney Youn             57.44   4 
 30 Baskin, Jamison              Plainfield N             57.46   6 
 31 Allen, Greg                  Thornridge               57.68  11 
 32 Doston, Tristan              Unattached               57.92   2  Vince Godbolt
 33 Campoli, Ian                 Bartlett Hig             57.95   3 
 34 Addy, Zach                   Whitney Youn             58.17   5 
 35 Jude, Courtney               Tinley Park              59.02   6 
 36 Batchelor, Josh              Streamwood               59.14   1 
 37 Galvin, Robert               Marist                   59.35   3 
 38 Holy, Joe                    Joliet Catho             59.38   5 
 39 Way, Acxer                   Schurz                   59.76   1 
 40 Peterson, Dan                Streamwood             1:00.58   2 
 41 Thigpen, Chris               Shepard                1:00.71   3 
 42 Riley, Lavelle               Unattached             1:01.32   2 
 43 Wurster, Mike                Joliet Catho           1:01.39   1 
 44 Bonomo, Steve                Tinley Park            1:01.49   2 
 45 Jones, Tramell               Seton Academ           1:07.72   4  Melton Landon
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gasick, Alex                 Benet Academ           1:59.88  
  2 Brown, Lewis                 Bolingbrook            2:02.16  
  3 Shannon, Ryan                Fenwick High           2:02.75  
  4 Daramola, Kunle              Thornwood              2:03.66  
  5 Franco, Alex                 Romeoville             2:06.08  
  6 Santillo, Andrew             Minooka                2:06.66  
  7 Capodice, Kevin              Plainfield N           2:06.92  
  8 Kuyoro, Uri                  Hillcrest Ha           2:07.41  
  9 Zarley, Ryan                 Minooka                2:07.71  
 10 Barney, Elliot               Seton Academ           2:07.95  
 11 Walls, Jawan                 Thornton               2:08.30  
 12 Connelly, Matt               Fenwick High           2:08.48  
 13 Robinson, Willie             Thornton               2:08.57  
 14 Gilman, Packey               Shepard                2:08.69  
 15 Tancredi, Mark               Benet Academ           2:09.47  
 16 Taylor, Marlon               Thornridge             2:09.85  
 17 Stewart, Marshall            Neuqua Valle           2:10.27  
 18 Durand, H.                   Evanston               2:10.30  
 19 Stott, Mickey                Lake Zurich            2:10.43  
 20 Ballantyne, J.               Evanston               2:10.98  
 21 Gambla, Tom                  Neuqua Valle           2:11.66  
 22 Rocheleau, Brett             Joliet Catho           2:11.90  
 23 Ryndak, Mike                 Bolingbrook            2:12.04  
 24 Herrejon, Pablo              bremen boys            2:14.08  
 25 Robinson, Edwardo            Thornridge             2:15.52  
 26 Abrahamsen, Kyle             Shepard                2:15.94  
 27 Paulus, Jacob                Lake Zurich            2:16.60  
 28 McNeal, Phillipe             Romeoville             2:16.68  
 29 Ziemke, Travis               Bartlett Hig           2:17.48  
 30 Hartwig, Greg                Bartlett Hig           2:18.11  
 31 Jefferson, Anton             Thornwood              2:19.22  
 32 Quiroz, Fabian               Plainfield N           2:20.23  
 33 Wascher, Matt                Tinley Park            2:20.55  
 34 Colon, Joel                  Schurz                 2:21.83  
 35 Rodarte, Cesar               Schurz                 2:22.11  
 36 Doston, Tristan              Unattached             2:24.05  
 37 Jarema, Ryan                 Joliet Catho           2:25.26  
 38 Perry, Josh                  Hillcrest Ha           2:27.09  
 39 Galvin, Robert               Marist                 2:27.25  
 40 Fairchild, Aaron             Streamwood             2:28.25  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derrick, Chris               Neuqua Valle           4:22.13  
  2 Garza, Myles                 Bolingbrook            4:29.57  
  3 Karas, Andrew                Plainfield N           4:29.86  
  4 Nard, Jon                    Lake Zurich            4:39.90  
  5 Geyer, Nick                  Benet Academ           4:40.41  
  6 Hernandez, Carlos            Mather                 4:40.72  
  7 Middleton, Kyle              Shepard                4:41.70  
  8 Vinegar, Jurl                Thornwood              4:41.87  
  9 Perez, Angel                 Thornton               4:43.07  
 10 Grady, Kevin                 Neuqua Valle           4:44.91  
 11 Klein, Neal                  Streamwood             4:44.98  
 12 Kramer, Jordan               Fenwick High           4:45.25  
 13 Sewell, Wesley               Shepard                4:45.90  
 14 Quiroz, Fabian               Plainfield N           4:47.88  
 15 Witty, Roy                   Marist                 4:49.25  
 16 Glass, John                  Bolingbrook            4:49.34  
 17 Rousonelous, Nick            Minooka                4:49.57  
 18 Laser, Tom                   Fenwick High           4:51.32  
 19 Nash, Donovan                Thornridge             4:52.07  
 20 Daramola, Kunle              Thornwood              4:52.12  
 21 Cordova, Dave                Whitney Youn           4:52.71  
 22 Stott, Mickey                Lake Zurich            4:54.20  
 23 Washington, Joshua           Thornton               4:54.72  
 24 Franco, Alex                 Romeoville             4:56.38  
 25 Lee, C.                      Evanston               4:56.47  
 26 Erspamer, Eric               Bartlett Hig           4:58.17  
 27 Keck, Josh                   Minooka                5:02.74  
 28 Ware, Gavin                  Streamwood             5:07.75  
 29 Fleming, Eric                bremen boys            5:09.97  
 30 Park, Andrew                 Romeoville             5:10.49  
 31 Martin, Josh                 Crete-Monee            5:11.49  
 32 Burke, Philip                Hillcrest Ha           5:11.83  
 33 Tully, Ryan                  Joliet Catho           5:12.16  
 34 Barney, Elliot               Seton Academ           5:12.30  
 35 Burbatt, Tony                bremen boys            5:16.73  
 36 Schulz, Matt                 Tinley Park            5:21.65  
 37 Stronach, Brent              Tinley Park            5:21.70  
 38 Oyeyemi, Jedidiah            Hillcrest Ha           5:22.04  
 39 Ludwig, Nick                 Joliet Catho           5:22.55  
 40 Bosques, Josh                Schurz                 5:22.78  
 41 Johnson, Nick                Bartlett Hig           5:24.67  
 42 Taylor, Marlon               Thornridge             5:24.70  
 43 Johnson, Lamarr              Unattached             6:48.05  
 -- Colon, Joel                  Schurz                      DQ  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shields, Connor              Neuqua Valle          10:00.76  
  2 Klein, Neal                  Streamwood            10:01.67  
  3 Sewell, Wesley               Shepard               10:09.47  
  4 Rousonelous, Nick            Minooka               10:20.97  
  5 Keck, Josh                   Minooka               10:22.67  
  6 Ayres, Bob                   Fenwick High          10:22.75  
  7 Heppner, Ethan               Whitney Youn          10:23.22  
  8 Marol, M.                    Evanston              10:23.56  
  9 McGillen, Patrick            Fenwick High          10:23.79  
 10 Nash, Donovan                Thornridge            10:31.25  
 11 Rodriguez, Eric              Wheeling              10:33.36  
 12 Lawler, Griffin              Whitney Youn          10:45.43  
 13 Golub, Darko                 Mather                10:46.00  
 14 Finnegan, A.                 Evanston              10:48.46  
 15 Zak, Matt                    Lake Zurich           10:52.38  
 16 Hernandez, Jesus             Bolingbrook           10:54.06  
 17 Green, Jared                 Thornton              10:57.48  
 18 Watkins, C.J.                Bartlett Hig          10:58.99  
 19 Newton, David                bremen boys           11:06.01  
 20 Ware, Gavin                  Streamwood            11:10.65  
 21 Urbaniak, Allan              Shepard               11:13.70  
 22 Johnson, Tom                 Lake Zurich           11:15.37  
 23 Jefferies, Jesse             Thornton              11:17.46  
 24 Tancredi, Mark               Benet Academ          11:24.79  
 25 Fuentes, Keith               bremen boys           11:28.64  
 26 Stone, Austin                Plainfield N          11:32.73  
 27 Park, Andrew                 Romeoville            11:37.08  
 28 Hantak, Jason                Bolingbrook           11:39.76  
 29 Hall, Julian                 Thornridge            11:50.43  
 30 Shanahan, Brian              Bartlett Hig          11:53.72  
 31 Cleary, Kevin                Benet Academ          11:54.91  
 32 Kaylor, Devin                Romeoville            11:57.27  
 33 Nixon, John                  Hillcrest Ha          12:17.92  
 34 Judge, Kyle                  Joliet Catho          12:58.61  
 35 Nono, Bitek                  Hillcrest Ha          13:11.30  
 36 De Pasqua, Brian             Joliet Catho          13:18.88  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsey, William             Thornton                  7.75q  4 
  2 Gist, Josh                   Thornwood                 7.80q  3 
  3 Davis, Qahar                 Thornton                  8.07q  1 
  4 McNeil, Flowers              Romeoville                8.09q  2 
  5 Schultz, Brad                Benet Academ              8.16q  2 
  6 Smith, Corve                 Bolingbrook               8.17q  5 
  7 Carroll, Mario               Thornridge                8.33q  3 
  8 Lyke, Maurice                Hillcrest Ha              8.44q  3 
  9 Olagbegi, Edward             Mather                    8.55q  4 
 10 Kilpatrick, Jeremy           Hillcrest Ha              8.60q  2 
 11 Reyes, Chris                 Benet Academ              8.65q  5 
 12 Schneider, Nick              Neuqua Valle              8.80q  4 
 13 James, S.                    Evanston                  8.81q  4 
 14 Gallagher, Pat               Lake Zurich               8.99q  1 
 15 Allen, Dan                   Bartlett Hig              9.08   1 
 16 Metcalf, Kevin               Crete-Monee               9.14   3 
 17 Beckley, Nate                Bolingbrook               9.16   5 
 18 Fanta, Joe                   Lake Zurich               9.29   1 
 19 Bonomo, Steve                Tinley Park               9.29   4 
 20 Gambla, Tom                  Neuqua Valle              9.29   3 
 21 Newell, James                bremen boys               9.33   1 
 22 Lemond, J.                   Evanston                  9.38   5 
 23 Holler, Troy                 Plainfield N              9.54   1 
 24 Sciddurlo, Antonio           Plainfield N              9.57   2 
 25 Muhammed, Jeremy             Thornwood                 9.64   4 
 26 Baessler, Aaron              Bartlett Hig              9.67   2 
 27 Arnold, Jousha               bremen boys               9.94   5 
 28 Reynolds, Steven             Shepard                   9.95   3 
 29 Gomboz, Steve                Shepard                  10.54   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Gist, Josh                   Thornwood                 7.49   1 
  2 Lindsey, William             Thornton                  7.63   1 
  3 McNeil, Flowers              Romeoville                7.82   1 
  4 Schultz, Brad                Benet Academ              8.19   1 
  5 Carroll, Mario               Thornridge                8.20   1 
  6 Smith, Corve                 Bolingbrook               8.20   1 
  7 Kilpatrick, Jeremy           Hillcrest Ha              8.30   2 
  8 Davis, Qahar                 Thornton                  8.37   1 
  9 Lyke, Maurice                Hillcrest Ha              8.38   2 
 10 Olagbegi, Edward             Mather                    8.42   2 
 11 James, S.                    Evanston                  8.67   2 
 12 Reyes, Chris                 Benet Academ              8.81   2 
 13 Gallagher, Pat               Lake Zurich               8.83   2 
 14 Schneider, Nick              Neuqua Valle              8.93   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thornton  'A'                                       1:31.05   6 
  2 Thornwood  'A'                                      1:31.50   6 
  3 Bolingbrook  'A'                                    1:33.21   6 
  4 Mather  'A'                                         1:34.39   6 
  5 Plainfield North  'A'                               1:34.79   5 
  6 Evanston  'A'                                       1:35.43   5 
  7 Thornridge  'A'                                     1:35.79   4 
  8 Romeoville  'A'                                     1:36.85   3 
  9 Hillcrest Hawks  'A'                                1:36.96   5 
 10 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                  1:36.98   5 
 11 Shepard  'A'                                        1:38.81   4 
 12 bremen boys track  'A'                              1:39.41   4 
 13 Bartlett High School  'A'                           1:39.74   2 
 14 Whitney Young  'A'                                  1:40.15   3 
 15 Benet Academy  'A'                                  1:40.57   2 
 16 Seton Academy  'A'                                  1:41.11   4 
 17 Streamwood  'A'                                     1:41.41   1 
 18 Crete-Monee  'A'                                    1:41.63   3 
 19 Tinley Park  'A'                                    1:42.80   3 
 20 Schurz  'A'                                         1:44.74   1 
 21 Joliet Catholic  'A'                                1:44.90   1 
 22 Unattached  'A'                                     1:44.96   1 
 23 Minooka  'A'                                        1:46.72   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thornton  'A'                                       3:26.67   5 
  2 Thornwood  'A'                                      3:28.95   5 
  3 Bolingbrook  'A'                                    3:29.53   3 
  4 Mather  'A'                                         3:32.11   5 
  5 Evanston  'A'                                       3:36.81   4 
  6 Romeoville  'A'                                     3:40.77   4 
  7 Minooka  'A'                                        3:42.85   2 
  8 bremen boys track  'A'                              3:43.54   2 
  9 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                  3:43.56   5 
 10 Tinley Park  'A'                                    3:43.91   2 
 11 Hillcrest Hawks  'A'                                3:47.69   3 
 12 Plainfield North  'A'                               3:50.60   4 
 13 Whitney Young  'A'                                  3:53.13   3 
 14 Shepard  'A'                                        3:53.57   3 
 15 Schurz  'A'                                         3:54.78   1 
 16 Joliet Catholic  'A'                                3:56.92   1 
 -- Thornridge  'A'                                          DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fenwick High School  'A'                            8:08.36  
  2 Thornton  'A'                                       8:08.57  
  3 Mather  'A'                                         8:26.20  
  4 Evanston  'A'                                       8:28.06  
  5 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                  8:28.89  
  6 Bolingbrook  'A'                                    8:52.74  
  7 Minooka  'A'                                        8:55.64  
  8 bremen boys track  'A'                              8:56.66  
  9 Shepard  'A'                                        9:00.24  
 10 Whitney Young  'A'                                  9:00.38  
 11 Romeoville  'A'                                     9:02.86  
 12 Benet Academy  'A'                                  9:05.69  
 13 Bartlett High School  'A'                           9:12.71  
 14 Tinley Park  'A'                                    9:20.69  
 15 Plainfield North  'A'                               9:57.23  
 16 Hillcrest Hawks  'A'                               10:03.49  
 17 Joliet Catholic  'A'                               10:08.80  
 -- Schurz  'A'                                              DQ   DQ
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nelson, Djari                Thornwood              6-06.00  
  2 Farlow, K.                   Evanston               6-04.00  
  3 McBryde, Brandon             Romeoville             6-02.00  
  4 Truitt, Jonas                Thornridge             6-00.00  
  5 Thomas, Norman               Whitney Youn          J6-00.00  
  6 Fleming, Daniel              Thornwood             J6-00.00  
  7 McCullum, Kevin              Crete-Monee           J6-00.00  
  8 Austin, Jarrett              Wheeling               5-10.00  
  8 Smith, Harold                Hillcrest Ha           5-10.00  
  8 Diaz DeLeon, Lorenzo         Plainfield N           5-10.00  
  8 Felder, Jerome               Thornridge             5-10.00  
 12 Metcalf, Kevin               Crete-Monee            5-08.00  
 12 Williams, D.                 Evanston               5-08.00  
 12 Jones, Gussie                bremen boys            5-08.00  
 12 White, Chas                  Hillcrest Ha           5-08.00  
 16 Bade, Nick                   Bolingbrook            5-06.00  
 16 Beckley, Nate                Bolingbrook            5-06.00  
 16 Moore, Derek                 Benet Academ           5-06.00  
 16 Campoli, Ian                 Bartlett Hig           5-06.00  
 16 Lightfoot, Randy             Minooka                5-06.00  
 16 Wascher, Matt                Tinley Park            5-06.00  
 16 Speed, Jabril                Thornton               5-06.00  
 16 Brown, John                  Whitney Youn           5-06.00  
 24 Walls, Tommy                 Shepard                5-04.00  
 24 lopez, Freddie               Minooka                5-04.00  
 24 Gallagher, Pat               Lake Zurich            5-04.00  
 24 Holscher, Will               Neuqua Valle           5-04.00  
 24 Lietuvninkas, Julius         Benet Academ           5-04.00  
 24 Columbus, Nick               Joliet Catho           5-04.00  
 24 Lonergan, Casey              Neuqua Valle           5-04.00  
 31 Korzec, Max                  Plainfield N           5-02.00  
 31 Brandon, Walton              Thornton               5-02.00  
 -- Gomboz, Steve                Shepard                     NH  
 -- McCormick, Mike              Fenwick High                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wildeman, Sam                Neuqua Valle          12-00.00  
  2 Meyer, Brad                  Neuqua Valle          11-06.00  
  3 Fleming, Daniel              Thornwood             11-00.00  
  4 Felder, Jerome               Thornridge           J11-00.00  
  5 Holton, Auri                 Tinley Park          J11-00.00  
  6 Yeizeorick, David            Benet Academ         J11-00.00  
  6 Austin, Jarrett              Wheeling             J11-00.00  
  8 McCullough, Corey            Thornridge            10-06.00  
  8 Perry, Donovan               Bolingbrook           10-06.00  
  8 McCollam, Evan               Benet Academ          10-06.00  
  8 Hardy, Kevin                 Bolingbrook           10-06.00  
 12 Caron, Jon                   Romeoville            10-00.00  
 12 Doolan, Joe                  Romeoville            10-00.00  
 14 Hardaway, Alejandro          Hillcrest Ha           9-06.00  
 14 Palys, Adam                  bremen boys            9-06.00  
 14 Karim, Nagib                 Thornwood              9-06.00  
 -- Thomas, Kevin                bremen boys                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doris, Troy                  Bolingbrook           22-10.25  
  2 Parker, Raymon               Romeoville            22-05.50  
  3 Majors, Jonathan             Thornwood             22-01.50  
  4 Franklin, K.J.               Crete-Monee           21-10.00  
  5 Beard, Michael               Thornton              21-01.50  
  6 Thomas, Norman               Whitney Youn          20-10.50  
  7 Conley, Bernard              Neuqua Valle          20-10.00  
  7 McCullum, Kevin              Crete-Monee           20-10.00  
  9 Davis, Qahar                 Thornton              20-09.00  
 10 Townsend, Andre              Hillcrest Ha          20-04.00  
 11 Campbell, Ken                Bolingbrook           20-00.50  
 12 Wall, Cam                    Bartlett Hig          19-11.75  
 13 Truitt, Jonas                Thornridge            19-11.00  
 14 Hair, Keith                  Lake Zurich           19-10.00  
 14 Buttrom, Micheal             bremen boys           19-10.00  
 16 Brown, John                  Whitney Youn          19-09.00  
 17 Curry, Antione               Romeoville            19-04.50  
 18 Cross, Pat                   Neuqua Valle          19-03.50  
 19 Russell, Mike                Shepard               19-02.50  
 20 Hampton, D. J.               Shepard               19-01.50  
 21 Howard, Joe                  Thornridge            19-00.50  
 22 Olopo, Steven                Mather                18-11.00  
 23 Schuler, Geoff               Fenwick High          18-09.00  
 24 Carter, Erik                 Hillcrest Ha          18-08.75  
 25 Reyes, Chris                 Benet Academ          18-07.50  
 26 Pharr, Larry                 Thornwood             18-07.00  
 26 Tran, A.J.                   Benet Academ          18-07.00  
 28 Davis, Devonta               Plainfield N          18-06.00  
 29 Cork, L.                     Evanston              18-04.00  
 29 Holton, Auri                 Tinley Park           18-04.00  
 31 Mehalovic, Sean              Tinley Park           18-03.00  
 32 Papish, David                Mather                18-01.00  
 32 Sciddurlo, Antonio           Plainfield N          18-01.00  
 34 Martin, Sean                 Seton Academ          17-11.00  
 35 Billings, Tyler              Marist                17-03.50  
 36 Metzler, Ryan                Lake Zurich           17-03.00  
 37 Cox, D.                      Evanston              16-11.00  
 38 Cata, Nick                   Minooka               16-10.75  
 39 Karys, Dan                   Bartlett Hig          16-10.50  
 40 Lewis, Arman                 bremen boys           16-00.50  
 41 Doston, Tristan              Unattached            15-11.00  
 42 Dzik, Ronnie                 Joliet Catho          13-07.25  
 43 Judge, Kyle                  Joliet Catho          13-07.00  
 -- Falk, Nick                   Fenwick High              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doris, Troy                  Bolingbrook           50-09.00  
  2 Felder, Jerome               Thornridge            43-01.50  
  3 Abdullah, Devin              Bolingbrook           42-10.00  
  4 Wall, Cam                    Bartlett Hig          41-09.00  
  5 Karys, Dan                   Bartlett Hig          41-04.00  
  6 Davis, Qahar                 Thornton              41-00.50  
  7 Techeria, Jousha             bremen boys           40-04.00  
  8 Olopo, Steven                Mather                40-01.00  
  8 Schuler, Geoff               Fenwick High          40-01.00  
 10 Daniel, Debonair             Whitney Youn          39-06.00  
 11 Kilpatrick, Jeremy           Hillcrest Ha          39-05.00  
 11 Moreno, Edwin                Mather                39-05.00  
 13 Sciddurlo, Antonio           Plainfield N          39-02.00  
 14 Brown, John                  Whitney Youn          39-01.50  
 15 Schubert, Aaron              Neuqua Valle          39-01.00  
 16 Gorenz, David                Benet Academ          38-09.50  
 17 Campbell, Marcus             Romeoville            38-09.00  
 18 Chen, Jeff                   Neuqua Valle          38-07.00  
 19 Hair, Keith                  Lake Zurich           38-04.50  
 20 Monge, John                  Plainfield N          38-04.00  
 21 Walls, Tommy                 Shepard               38-02.00  
 22 Stoby, T.                    Evanston              37-11.00  
 23 Metzler, Ryan                Lake Zurich           37-00.50  
 24 Pharr, Larry                 Thornwood             36-11.00  
 25 Billings, Tyler              Marist                35-06.00  
 26 Cata, Nick                   Minooka               34-01.00  
 27 Burl, Jamontae               Streamwood            33-06.00  
 27 McCormick, Mike              Fenwick High          33-06.00  
 29 Miller, Ralph                bremen boys           32-06.00  
 30 Peterson, Dan                Streamwood            31-07.00  
 -- Robinson, Antonio            Thornwood                 FOUL  
 -- James, S.                    Evanston                  FOUL  
 -- Franklin, K.J.               Crete-Monee               FOUL  
 -- Carroll, Mario               Thornridge                FOUL  
 -- Tran, A.J.                   Benet Academ              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Onyegbule, Wisdom            Bolingbrook           55-10.00  
  2 Brown, Rahmon                Thornton              52-02.50  
  3 Johnson, Jarrayl             Thornwood             51-05.00  
  4 Armstrong, Colin             Benet Academ          47-10.00  
  5 Ho, Benson                   Bartlett Hig          47-07.00  
  6 Peebles, Nikko               Hillcrest Ha          46-07.00  
  7 Fuller, Greg                 Thornton              45-10.00  
  8 Puckett, Chris               Romeoville            44-09.00  
  9 Jaffe, Eric                  Lake Zurich           44-08.50  
 10 Moreno, Edwin                Mather                44-08.00  
 11 Cherney, Luke                Lake Zurich           44-03.00  
 12 King, Alex                   Unattached            44-00.00  
 13 Harvey, Javon                Thornridge            43-09.00  
 13 Strong, Max                  Benet Academ          43-09.00  
 15 Carter, Denzel               Thornwood             43-01.00  
 16 Collins, Keith               Plainfield N          42-09.50  
 17 Milne, Nick                  Streamwood            42-07.00  
 18 Bey, S.                      Evanston              42-03.50  
 19 Benson, Mike                 Joliet Catho          42-03.00  
 19 Hight, Landon                Thornridge            42-03.00  
 21 Bledsoe, Lucas               Wheeling              41-11.00  
 22 Bolte, Zach                  Minooka               41-10.00  
 23 Stearns, Jerrell             Bolingbrook           41-07.00  
 24 Baylock, Donny               Unattached            41-05.00  
 25 Cicora, Ed                   Tinley Park           41-00.00  
 26 Cox, TJ                      Plainfield N          40-03.50  
 27 Knighten, D.                 Evanston              40-01.50  
 28 Wallace, Tim                 Hillcrest Ha          39-09.00  
 29 Khalil, Mike                 Neuqua Valle          37-09.50  
 29 Gramont, Remy                bremen boys           37-09.50  
 31 Smart, Josh                  Tinley Park           37-09.00  
 32 Brnusak, David               Streamwood            37-08.00  
 33 Barnes, Richard              Shepard               36-07.50  
 34 Evans, Jon                   Marist                35-00.00  
 35 Gryzik, Greg                 Bartlett Hig          34-10.00  
 36 Potdar, Devashish            Neuqua Valle          34-05.50  
 37 Iniguez, Carlos              Schurz                34-05.00  
 37 Delcid, Edward               Schurz                34-05.00  
 39 Yeager, Glenn                bremen boys           34-00.00  
 40 Gabriel, Mike                Shepard               33-07.00  
 41 Rosiak, Ryan                 Whitney Youn          32-08.50  
 42 Bekielewski, Clint           Wheeling              32-03.50  
 43 Kelly, C.J.                  Minooka               31-01.50  
 44 Freeman, Laurence            Seton Academ          29-06.00  
 45 Embrey, Mike                 Whitney Youn          27-10.00