Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to Midwest Masters Track & Field Club
                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/03 08:11 PM
             2003 Elmhurst Intercollegiate Invitational - 4/19/03              
                               Elmhurst College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCormick, Ashuanta          Lewis                    12.25q  1 
  2 Collins, Ayanna              Lewis                    12.52q  1 
  3 Johnson, Alexis              Unattached               12.60q  3 
  4 Brielmaier, Kristin          Matc                     12.95q  6 
  5 Hillman, Deidra              North Centra             12.98q  3 
  6 Harris, Cassandra            Cod                      13.02q  5 
  7 Needham, Katie               North Centra             13.08q  3 
  8 Gittleson, Lindsey           North Centra             13.10q  6 
  9 Haynes, Cheri                CHST                     13.19   4 
 10 King, Jane                   North Centra             13.23   4 
 11 Berg, Emily                  Wheaton                  13.41   6 
 12 Salzwedel, Michelle          St. Norbert              13.50   3 
 13 Harrieux, Rachal             Beloit                   13.57   6 
 14 Potter, Adrienne             Carthage                 13.58   5 
 15 Orr, Erica                   Elmhurst                 13.60   4 
 15 Busateri, Meghan             St. Norbert              13.60   3 
 17 Millen, Jen                  Ripon                    13.66   2 
 18 Sorensen, Brooke             Ripon                    13.70   3 
 19 Wolfgram, Laura              Beloit                   13.88   4 
 20 Laine, Maria                 Beloit                   13.98   5 
 20 Nsoedo-Heady, Erica          Uic                      13.98   1 
 20 Kao, Judy                    Unattached               13.98   5 
 23 Brewster, Sarah              Ripon                    13.99   2 
 23 Meyer, Calistie              Lawrence                 13.99   5 
 25 Gooch, Maria                 Benedictine              14.02   1 
 26 Robinson, LaJoy              Harper                   14.14   2 
 27 Smith, Diana                 Wheaton                  14.18   1 
 28 Carodine, Danielle           CHST                     14.23   1 
 29 Kondrasuk, Andrea            Msoe                     14.29   3 
 30 Lindsey, Alaina              Dubuque                  14.33   3 
 31 Wilhert, Kristin             Ripon                    14.50   2 
 32 Vazquez, Froggy              Harper                   14.56   5 
 33 Goolsby, Leslie              St. Francis              14.73   5 
 34 Odim, Nnenna                 Knox                     14.83   2 
 35 Luttenberger, Amanda         Ripon                    14.84   4 
 36 Harring, Katie               Knox                     15.27   4 
 37 Williamson, Sarah            Knox                     16.13   6 
 38 Davies, Jennifer             Elmhurst                 17.26   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McCormick, Ashuanta          Lewis                    12.00    10  
  2 Johnson, Alexis              Unattached               12.54     8  
  3 Collins, Ayanna              Lewis                    12.76     6  
  4 Harris, Cassandra            Cod                      13.02     5  
  5 Brielmaier, Kristin          Matc                     13.20     4  
  6 Hillman, Deidra              North Centra             13.38     3  
  7 Haynes, Cheri                CHST                     13.40     2  
  8 Needham, Katie               North Centra             13.49     1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brielmaier, Kristin          Matc                     27.00   1   10  
  2 Mosley, Kimberlee            CHST                     27.01   1    8  
  3 Ricks, Samantha              CHST                     27.23   2    6  
  4 Harris, Cassandra            Cod                      27.30   2    5  
  5 Haynes, Cheri                CHST                     27.32   1    4  
  6 King, Jane                   North Centra             27.69   2    3  
  7 Podrobinok, Irene            Knox                     27.74   4    2  
  8 Salzwedel, Michelle          St. Norbert              27.89   3    1  
  9 Berg, Emily                  Wheaton                  27.95   2 
 10 Busateri, Meghan             St. Norbert              28.06   4 
 11 Bacon, Molly                 St. Norbert              28.21   3 
 12 Millen, Jen                  Ripon                    28.32   6 
 13 McDonough, Trish             Cod                      28.34   5 
 14 Demerath, Tracy              Dubuque                  28.36   3 
 15 Knight, Trina                DePaul                   28.37   5 
 16 Laine, Maria                 Beloit                   28.48   6 
 17 Wenz, Shari                  Carthage                 28.49   3 
 18 Wolfgram, Laura              Beloit                   28.54   5 
 19 Sorensen, Brooke             Ripon                    28.59   5 
 20 Gittleson, Lindsey           North Centra             28.61   4 
 21 Pulchinski, Brianne          Elmhurst                 28.78   4 
 22 Hillard, Carolyn             North Centra             28.85   6 
 23 Schwanbeck, Lindsay          Wheaton                  28.89   5 
 23 Nordstrom, Bethany           Beloit                   28.89   6 
 25 Carodine, Danielle           CHST                     28.92   4 
 26 Veldhorst, Ceanne            WLUT                     29.08   6 
 27 Nsoedo-Heady, Erica          Uic                      29.18   4 
 28 Brewster, Sarah              Ripon                    29.62   8 
 29 Oliver, Ebony                Harper                   29.87   5 
 30 Nelson, Shelley              Wheaton                  29.92   7 
 30 Davies, Sara                 Msoe                     29.92   9 
 32 Gooch, Maria                 Benedictine              29.97   6 
 33 Meyer, Calistie              Lawrence                 30.47   8 
 34 Yoshida, Nami                Lawrence                 30.50   7 
 35 Pergande, Katie              North Park               30.56   7 
 36 Wallen, Sarah                Knox                     30.90   9 
 37 Spiegel, Rachel              Knox                     31.33   9 
 38 Mulligan, Andrea             Gmtc                     33.07   9 
 39 Cumbo, Angela                Trinity                  33.63   9 
 40 Williamson, Sarah            Knox                     34.16   9 
 41 Kao, Judy                    Unattached               36.95   7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McMahan, Dot                 Gmtc                     59.15   1   10  
  2 Larsen, Jenny                Knox                     59.29   1    8  
  3 Gazdik, Shellie              Beloit                 1:00.46   2    6  
  4 Ricks, Samantha              CHST                   1:01.19   1    5  
  5 Mosley, Kimberlee            CHST                   1:01.42   1    4  
  6 Brielmaier, Kristin          Matc                   1:02.03   1    3  
  7 Bacon, Molly                 St. Norbert            1:02.47   2    2  
  8 Linn, Kelly                  Wheaton                1:02.62   2    1  
  9 Demerath, Tracy              Dubuque                1:03.61   2 
 10 Knight, Shelley              DePaul                 1:03.88   2 
 11 Williams, Rachael            North Centra           1:04.28   3 
 12 McDonough, Trish             Cod                    1:04.99   5 
 13 Sorensen, Brooke             Ripon                  1:05.54   3 
 14 Misic, Jessica               Carthage               1:05.59   4 
 15 Chacharan, Steph             Ripon                  1:05.70   4 
 16 Tait, Andrea                 Knox                   1:06.06   2 
 17 Schillert, Laura             Wheaton                1:06.36   3 
 18 Dantuma, Martha              Ripon                  1:06.72   3 
 19 Perti, Anna                  North Centra           1:06.88   4 
 20 Phillips, Angie              Elmhurst               1:07.83   4 
 21 Mason, Heather               Beloit                 1:08.88   5 
 22 Nelson, Shelley              Wheaton                1:09.07   5 
 23 Schuringa, Heidi             Trinity                1:09.44   6 
 23 Davies, Sara                 Msoe                   1:09.44   4 
 25 Corryell, Alyssa             Beloit                 1:09.49   5 
 26 Mulligan, Andrea             Gmtc                   1:14.72   6 
 27 Alegria, Glorivette          Cod                    1:15.38   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bayser, Beth                 Unattached             2:12.40    10  
  2 Ebert, Shelly                Lawrence               2:14.30     8  
  3 Zisch, Rachael               Wheaton                2:17.20     6  
  4 Van Guilder, Kelly           Elmhurst               2:17.60     5  
  5 Brown, Rachel                Wheaton                2:18.50     4  
  6 Harmon, Kalysta              Northwestern           2:18.90     3  
  7 Miller, Courtney             Lawrence               2:22.40     2  
  8 Kacmarcik, Julie             WTC                    2:25.80     1  
  9 Anderson, Jessica            Northwestern           2:27.10  
 10 Moser, Jess                  Lawrence               2:27.30  
 11 Ledesma, Katie               St. Norbert            2:28.20  
 12 Hackman, Michelle            Knox                   2:29.60  
 13 Icenogle, Lindsey            North Centra           2:30.20  
 14 Maclellan, Elizabeth         Wheaton                2:32.00  
 15 Fick, Emily                  WTC                    2:32.40  
 16 Winters, Janey               Trinity                2:33.00  
 17 Dust, Ellie                  Knox                   2:33.40  
 18 Perez, Sonya                 Wheaton                2:34.30  
 19 Brander, Lidia               Harper                 2:35.20  
 20 Franzen, Erica               Gmtc                   2:35.40  
 21 Oliver, Ebony                Harper                 2:35.60  
 22 Schnyders, Laura             Unattached             2:36.10  
 23 Colin, Tamara                Cod                    2:36.20  
 24 Sklaney, Lauren              Benedictine            2:36.50  
 25 Podrobinok, Irene            Knox                   2:36.70  
 26 McDonald, Amanda             Wheaton                2:37.10  
 27 Brickman, Diana              Trinity                2:38.80  
 28 Feldhausen, Erin             St. Norbert            2:39.20  
 29 Potts, Colleen               Elmhurst               2:39.60  
 30 Hoffman, Rebecca             North Centra           2:40.60  
 31 Stratton, Amber              Dubuque                2:41.40  
 32 Hawkins, Belinda             Lewis                  2:41.60  
 33 Mulvaney, Meghan             North Centra           2:43.10  
 34 Mappa, Serena                Cod                    2:45.20  
 34 Thonnes, Jennie              Carthage               2:45.20  
 36 Evenson, Becky               Harper                 2:46.70  
 37 Ooms, Rachel                 Trinity                2:47.20  
 38 Garibay, Gaby                North Centra           2:49.50  
 39 Evans, April                 Lawrence               2:49.80  
 40 Scott, Mindy                 WLUT                   2:57.00  
 41 Mavshadd, Anna               Beloit                 2:58.90  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMahan, Dot                 Gmtc                   4:39.75    10  
  2 Swan, Jessica                Marquette              4:42.65     8  
  3 Haro, Jamie                  Marquette              4:44.63     6  
  4 Ricci, Adrien                Elmhurst               4:53.15     5  
  5 Hillard, Laura               Wheaton                4:55.85     4  
  6 Mouw, Jamie                  Wheaton                4:56.92     3  
  7 Kacmarcik, Julie             WTC                    5:04.25     2  
  8 Streit, Jessica              Uic                    5:07.12     1  
  9 Angst, Andrea                St. Norbert            5:07.21  
 10 Haass, Adrienne              Wheaton                5:07.48  
 11 Hoving, Amy                  Trinity                5:09.60  
 12 Wolff, Kelly                 Unattached             5:09.72  
 13 Hughes, Brianna              St. Norbert            5:10.48  
 14 Baker, Gina                  Ripon                  5:11.12  
 15 White, Sara                  North Centra           5:11.74  
 16 Case, Heather                Wheaton                5:13.67  
 17 Schnyders, Laura             Unattached             5:14.35  
 18 Fick, Emily                  WTC                    5:17.70  
 19 Chown, Becky                 Beloit                 5:21.25  
 20 Potts, Colleen               Elmhurst               5:22.06  
 21 Feldhausen, Erin             St. Norbert            5:23.49  
 22 Scheer, Kelly                Lawrence               5:23.76  
 23 Kantzer, Han-Luen            Wheaton                5:24.48  
 24 Stratton, Amber              Dubuque                5:31.08  
 25 Saunders, Alice              Ripon                  5:36.39  
 26 Christiansen, Lindsay        Wheaton                5:39.36  
 27 Dean, Kendal                 Carthage               5:44.48  
 28 Wits, Liz                    Wheaton                5:46.68  
 29 Jo Gosses, Anna              Beloit                 6:02.82  
 30 Marx, Lisa                   Northwestern           6:34.56  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evans, Laura                 Northwestern          10:28.20    10  
  2 Ricci, Adrien                Elmhurst              10:32.00     8  
  3 Phelps, Krista               Elmhurst              10:53.50     6  
  4 Curtis, Val                  Lawrence              10:55.80     5  
  5 Baker, Gina                  Ripon                 10:59.30     4  
  6 Christiansen, Jeni           Wheaton               11:01.20     3  
  7 Angst, Andrea                St. Norbert           11:10.80     2  
  8 Roll, Katy                   Unattached            11:15.20     1  
  9 Saunders, Alice              Ripon                 11:34.10  
 10 Scheer, Kelly                Lawrence              11:34.80  
 11 Schrewer, Lisa               Unattached            11:41.70  
 12 Wischmeyer, Anna             Elmhurst              11:57.10  
 13 Gal, Katalin                 Matc                  12:36.60  
 14 Cadigan, Kelly               Knox                  12:38.60  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brice, Kathleen              Elmhurst              17:01.30    10  
  2 Deyo, Julie                  St. Norbert           18:09.20     8  
  3 Charles, Abby                CHST                  18:17.60     6  
  4 Diaz, Lizet                  Uic                   19:04.50     5  
  5 Pelak, Mary                  Beloit                19:33.10     4  
  6 Orshonsky, Lisa              Wheaton               19:39.10     3  
  7 Orshonsky, Valerie           Wheaton               19:49.40     2  
  8 Albus, Sherri                Carthage              19:57.60     1  
  9 Pease, Alicia                Beloit                20:01.50  
 10 Speirs, Caroline             Northwestern          20:15.40  
 11 Swade, Alison                Elmhurst              20:29.70  
 12 Snell, Ally                  Beloit                20:39.70  
 13 Sladek, Jessica              Carthage              21:02.60  
 14 Joseph, Janinne              Carthage              21:17.20  
 15 Gal, Katalin                 Matc                  21:48.10  
 16 Schwartz, Sheila             Msoe                  22:46.30  
 17 York, Melissa                Ripon                 23:07.10  
 18 Maisel, Stephanie            Uic                   24:19.50  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanses, Beth                 Cod                      15.14q  3 
  2 Nash, Jill                   Wheaton                  15.86q  1 
  3 Jackson, Starr               CHST                     16.18q  4 
  4 Taylor, Christina            Lewis                    16.25q  4 
  5 Gazdik, Shellie              Beloit                   16.35q  5 
  6 Lowry, Margaret              North Centra             16.51q  2 
  7 Terhune, Kendall             Wheaton                  16.57q  1 
  8 Slivinski, Sarah             Lawrence                 16.65q  2 
  9 Smith, Yinka                 CHST                     16.79   2 
 10 Wayland, Patty               North Centra             16.86   1 
 11 Schipma, Tamara              North Centra             16.88   3 
 12 Locascio, Diana              North Centra             16.98   1 
 13 Janik, Jamie                 Carthage                 17.03   4 
 14 McDaniel, Kate               North Centra             17.21   1 
 15 Milne, Michelle              Lawrence                 17.27   4 
 15 Veldhorst, Ceanne            WLUT                     17.27   3 
 17 Howard, Tamika               CHST                     17.30   4 
 18 Shakoor, Riyah               Carthage                 17.37   5 
 19 Thonnes, Jennie              Carthage                 17.41   5 
 19 Harrieux, Rachal             Beloit                   17.41   3 
 21 Millen, Jen                  Ripon                    17.44   1 
 22 Haynor, Lynne                Beloit                   17.58   5 
 23 Niemiec, Sarah               Lewis                    18.05   4 
 24 Luttenberger, Amanda         Ripon                    19.03   2 
 25 Mulligan, Andrea             Gmtc                     19.15   4 
 26 Goolsby, Leslie              St. Francis              19.30   2 
 27 Corkins, Carloine            Beloit                   19.34   3 
 28 France, Tiffany              Cod                      19.61   3 
 29 Schuringa, Heidi             Trinity                  21.24   1 
 30 Mappa, Serena                Cod                      21.61   3 
 31 Ziemek, Kristin              Cod                      22.77   5 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanses, Beth                 Cod                      14.84    10  
  2 Nash, Jill                   Wheaton                  15.58     8  
  3 Jackson, Starr               CHST                     15.78     6  
  4 Gazdik, Shellie              Beloit                   15.96     5  
  5 Taylor, Christina            Lewis                    16.01     4  
  6 Terhune, Kendall             Wheaton                  16.39     3  
  7 Slivinski, Sarah             Lawrence                 16.96     2  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hanses, Beth                 Cod                    1:05.81   1   10  
  2 Klett, Jessica               Wheaton                1:06.48   1    8  
  3 Locascio, Diana              North Centra           1:07.20   1    6  
  4 Larsen, Jenny                Knox                   1:07.48   1    5  
  5 McDaniel, Kate               North Centra           1:07.92   2    4  
  6 Slivinski, Sarah             Lawrence               1:08.00   2    3  
  7 Haynor, Lynne                Beloit                 1:09.47   3    2  
  8 Cruz, Brandi                 CHST                   1:09.99   3    1  
  9 Ford, Leslie                 CHST                   1:10.59   4 
 10 Shakoor, Riyah               Carthage               1:11.05   2 
 11 Thompson, Amy                Knox                   1:11.94   3 
 12 Janik, Jamie                 Carthage               1:12.65   2 
 13 Wilhert, Kristin             Ripon                  1:12.68   2 
 14 Veldhorst, Ceanne            WLUT                   1:13.70   3 
 15 Ivers, Megan                 Marquette              1:13.75   2 
 16 Harrieux, Rachal             Beloit                 1:14.09   3 
 17 Luttenberger, Amanda         Ripon                  1:15.16   4 
 18 Milne, Michelle              Lawrence               1:15.87   4 
 19 Hoving, Amy                  Trinity                1:16.81   4 
 20 France, Tiffany              Cod                    1:19.49   4 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colligan, Nora               Northwestern          11:30.30    10  
  2 Laurence, Krystal            Elmhurst              11:42.90     8  
  3 Curtis, Val                  Lawrence              12:04.20     6  
  4 Maestri, Melissa             Dubuque               12:15.40     5  
  5 Bowman, Jen                  Dubuque               12:28.70     4  
  6 Colin, Tamara                Cod                   12:29.10     3  
  7 Sklaney, Lauren              Benedictine           12:39.00     2  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Central College  'A'                            50.74   1   10  
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                                  52.05   1    8  
  3 Carthage College  'A'                                 52.17   2    6  
  4 Beloit College  'A'                                   52.26   1    5  
  5 St. Norbert College  'A'                              52.60   1    4  
  6 Knox College  'A'                                     52.88   1    3  
  7 North Central College  'B'                            53.23   2    2  
  8 North Central College  'C'                            53.58   3    1  
  9 Elmhurst College  'A'                                 53.92   2 
 10 Ripon College  'A'                                    53.99   2 
 11 Harper College  'A'                                   54.89   3 
 12 Beloit College  'B'                                   57.80   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wheaton College  'A'                                4:04.10   1   10  
  2 Knox College  'A'                                   4:10.20   1    8  
  3 North Central College  'A'                          4:12.20   1    6  
  4 Carthage College  'A'                               4:21.80   2    5  
  5 North Central College  'B'                          4:23.50   3    4  
  6 Wheaton College  'B'                                4:24.10   3    3  
  7 Ripon College  'A'                                  4:24.60   2    2  
  8 Elmhurst College  'B'                               4:28.80   3    1  
  9 Elmhurst College  'A'                               4:29.30   2 
 10 Knox College  'B'                                   4:41.60   4 
 11 Trinity Christian College  'A'                      4:51.70   3 
 12 North Central College  'C'                          5:10.50   4 
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Julie              Benedictine              1.62m  
  2 Lomeli, Jennifer             Cod                     J1.62m  
  3 McMiller, Jackie             CHST                     1.57m  
  4 Fitzpatrick, Gabby           CHST                     1.52m  
  5 Cruz, Brandi                 CHST                    J1.52m  
  6 Diehl, Heather               North Centra             1.47m  
  7 Kendrick, Janae              Lewis                   J1.47m  
  8 Melcher, Connie              Carthage                J1.47m  
  9 Dixon, Kadie                 North Centra            J1.47m  
  9 Slivinski, Sarah             Lawrence                J1.47m  
 11 Dantuma, Martha              Ripon                    1.42m  
 11 King, Kaydie                 Lewis                    1.42m  
 11 Terhune, Kendall             Wheaton                  1.42m  
 11 Bowman, Jen                  Dubuque                  1.42m  
 11 Marquardt, Kristin           Carthage                 1.42m  
 16 Kramer, Jena                 Ripon                    1.37m  
 16 Poff, Kim                    Carthage                 1.37m  
 16 Culumber, Rita               Cod                      1.37m  
 16 Thonnes, Jennie              Carthage                 1.37m  
 20 Dust, Ellie                  Knox                     1.32m  
 20 Wallen, Sarah                Knox                     1.32m  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Needham, Katie               North Centra             2.85m  
  2 Nordstrom, Bethany           Beloit                  J2.85m  
  3 Wallen, Sarah                Knox                     2.70m  
  4 Quinn, Lauren                Uic                      2.55m  
  5 Brewster, Sarah              Ripon                   J2.55m  
  6 Potter, Adrienne             Carthage                 2.40m  
  6 Halatek, Lauren              Msoe                     2.40m  
  8 Elwart, Nikki                Elmhurst                J2.40m  
  9 Harring, Katie               Knox                    J2.40m  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Christina            Lewis                    5.71m  
  2 Hillman, Deidra              North Centra             5.28m  
  3 Howard, Tamika               CHST                     5.05m  
  3 Meissner, Spring             Wheaton                  5.05m  
  5 Spiegel, Rachel              Knox                     4.99m  
  6 Nash, Jill                   Wheaton                  4.97m  
  7 Niemiec, Sarah               Lewis                    4.71m  
  8 King, Kaydie                 Lewis                    4.68m  
  9 Harrieux, Rachal             Beloit                   4.66m  
 10 Haynes, Cheri                CHST                     4.64m  
 11 Johnson, Alexis              Unattached               4.62m  
 12 Millen, Jen                  Ripon                    4.58m  
 13 Pergande, Katie              North Park               4.55m  
 13 Williams, Rachael            North Centra             4.55m  
 15 Davies, Sara                 Msoe                     4.53m  
 16 Janik, Jamie                 Carthage                 4.41m  
 17 Thonnes, Jennie              Carthage                 4.39m  
 18 Nsoedo-Heady, Erica          Uic                      4.36m  
 19 Demerath, Tracy              Dubuque                  4.06m  
 20 Mulvaney, Meghan             North Centra             4.01m  
 21 Lightfield, Marla            Beloit                   3.99m  
 22 Culumber, Rita               Cod                      3.94m  
 23 Mappa, Serena                Cod                      3.91m  
 24 Ziemek, Kristin              Cod                      3.28m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carroll, Lacretia            North Park              11.56m  
  2 Nash, Jill                   Wheaton                 10.79m  
  3 Spiegel, Rachel              Knox                    10.34m  
  4 Howard, Tamika               CHST                    10.21m  
  5 Haynor, Lynne                Beloit                  10.19m  
  6 Williams, Rachael            North Centra            10.17m  
  7 Diehl, Heather               North Centra             9.92m  
  8 Lomeli, Jennifer             Cod                      9.90m  
  9 Larsen, Jenny                Knox                     9.75m  
 10 Millen, Jen                  Ripon                    9.47m  
 11 Wayland, Patty               North Centra             9.43m  
 12 Culumber, Rita               Cod                      9.38m  
 13 Brewster, Sarah              Ripon                    9.35m  
 14 Fitzpatrick, Gabby           CHST                     9.34m  
 15 Phillips, Angie              Elmhurst                 9.28m  
 16 Dantuma, Martha              Ripon                    9.21m  
 17 Berg, Emily                  Wheaton                  9.20m  
 18 Pergande, Katie              North Park               9.02m  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woelfel, Wendy               St. Norbert             11.74m  
  2 LeRoy, Jeana                 DePaul                  11.18m  
  3 McVeigh, Ernesta             Carthage                10.99m  
  4 Oprondek, Frances            Lewis                   10.96m  
  5 Brandes, Sara                North Centra            10.89m  
  6 Howard, Tamika               CHST                    10.77m  
  7 Sligting, Cindy              Beloit                  10.69m  
  8 Lodge, Nicole                Cod                     10.56m  
  9 Main, Lindsay                Lewis                   10.53m  
 10 Henderson, Liz               Wheaton                 10.27m  
 11 Ribbich, Jackie              Carthage                10.19m  
 12 Mroz, Jocelyn                Wheaton                  9.93m  
 13 Mosshammer, Lindsay          Benedictine              9.85m  
 14 Halatek, Lauren              Msoe                     9.79m  
 15 Jenewein, Erin               St. Norbert              9.71m  
 16 Burns, Nicky                 Wheaton                  9.47m  
 17 Anderson, Emily              Cod                      9.44m  
 18 Ellenbecker, Katie           Ripon                    9.29m  
 19 Kelly, Theresa               Cod                      8.96m  
 20 Wellnitz, Melissa            Msoe                     8.92m  
 21 Wojtowicz, Julie             St. Norbert              8.84m  
 22 Schuman, Brooke              Ripon                    8.60m  
 23 Covington, Ashley            Knox                     8.36m  
 24 Coffman, Tina                Carthage                 8.22m  
 25 Boothe, Audree               Wheaton                  8.00m  
 25 Ziemek, Kristin              Cod                      8.00m  
 27 Cook, Katrina                Beloit                   7.76m  
 28 Peiffer, Megan               North Centra             7.64m  
 29 Lowry, Margaret              North Centra             7.62m  
 30 Craig, Megan                 Benedictine              7.46m  
 31 Cross, Amanda                North Centra             7.39m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepperd, Teaha              Uic                     38.58m  
  2 Johnston, Kristen            St. Francis             33.19m  
  3 Franzen, Erica               Gmtc                    31.09m  
  4 Lowry, Margaret              North Centra            31.01m  
  5 Slivinski, Sarah             Lawrence                30.99m  
  6 Ribbich, Jackie              Carthage                30.32m  
  7 King, Kaydie                 Lewis                   29.40m  
  8 Feldhausen, Erin             St. Norbert             28.08m  
  9 Halatek, Lauren              Msoe                    27.81m  
 10 Mroz, Jocelyn                Wheaton                 27.73m  
 11 Boothe, Audree               Wheaton                 27.30m  
 12 King, Jessica                St. Francis             27.19m  
 13 Sligting, Cindy              Beloit                  26.30m  
 14 Schuman, Brooke              Ripon                   26.22m  
 15 Nelson, Alexandra            Beloit                  25.84m  
 16 Seaman, Mindy                Ripon                   25.72m  
 17 Wellnitz, Melissa            Msoe                    24.84m  
 18 Janik, Jamie                 Carthage                24.40m  
 19 Mosshammer, Lindsay          Benedictine             24.00m  
 20 Kelly, Theresa               Cod                     23.92m  
 21 Larsen, Jenny                Knox                    23.80m  
 22 Culumber, Rita               Cod                     22.24m  
 23 Swartz, Jess                 Ripon                   22.20m  
 24 Nwani, Nikki                 CHST                    21.87m  
 25 Coffman, Tina                Carthage                21.58m  
 26 Wolf, Mindy                  Unattached              21.28m  
 27 Mulvaney, Meghan             North Centra            20.38m  
 28 Bohlin, Colleen              Knox                    20.29m  
 28 Lodge, Nicole                Cod                     20.29m  
 30 Johnson, Roni                Ripon                   19.90m  
 31 Thonnes, Jennie              Carthage                18.95m  
 32 Zeni, Rebecca                Beloit                  18.75m  
 33 Craig, Megan                 Benedictine             18.65m  
 34 McVeigh, Ernesta             Carthage                18.27m  
 35 Gagala, Laura                St. Norbert             16.61m  
 36 Kramer, Jena                 Ripon                   14.40m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Head, Marcus                 Unattached               10.92q  9 
  2 Wiersema, Gregg              Dubuque                  11.01q  1 
  3 McMillian, John              Elmhurst                 11.07q  4 
  3 Rivera, Gabe                 Unattached               11.07q  3 
  3 Rowsey, Isiah                CHST                     11.07q  2 
  6 Haire, Tommy                 Lewis                    11.08q  5 
  7 Robertson, Randy             Cod                      11.10q  9 
  8 Munroe, Kellen               Unattached               11.15q  6 
  9 Brown, Damion                CHST                     11.17   1 
 10 Edwards, Nate                Beloit                   11.18   2 
 11 Johnson, Chris               Benedictine              11.21   2 
 12 Schneider, Ryan              St. Norbert              11.24   2 
 13 Cartwright, Tom              Elmhurst                 11.25   2 
 14 Bobholz, Ryan                Ripon                    11.26   8 
 14 McLaughlin, Jason            Benedictine              11.26   2 
 14 Jones, Anthony               Gmtc                     11.26   3 
 17 Peterson, Daunta             Dubuque                  11.35   7 
 18 Peterson, Chris              Dubuque                  11.39   7 
 19 Hammar, Josh                 Wheaton                  11.46   8 
 20 Kendall, Shawn               Unattached               11.52   7 
 20 Vaughn, Jimmy                Cod                      11.52   9 
 22 Boehm, Nate                  Ripon                    11.58   6 
 23 Harrell, Damian              Beloit                   11.61   3 
 24 Washington, Tommy            Msoe                     11.62   6 
 25 Woodall, Ken                 Gmtc                     11.64   8 
 26 Winn, Nick                   Ripon                    11.71   3 
 27 Thelen, James                St. Norbert              11.73   3 
 28 Krueger, Tim                 Ripon                    11.75   5 
 29 Avery, Benjamin              Unattached               11.76   9 
 30 Guess, Bill                  Benedictine              11.77   8 
 31 Rudock, Justin               Cod                      11.78   5 
 32 Wheeler, CJ                  Cod                      11.79   6 
 33 Downing, Les                 Uic                      11.80   3 
 34 Mico, Cliff                  Carthage                 11.81   6 
 35 Barnes, David                Gmtc                     11.83   7 
 35 Harlan, Eric                 DePaul                   11.83   7 
 37 Mealy, Nate                  Wheaton                  11.86   6 
 38 Skelton, Nate                Beloit                   11.93   7 
 39 Blackburn, Kevin             Ripon                    11.98   4 
 40 Kliethermes, Chris           Lawrence                 12.07   4 
 41 Reiss, Sam                   Knox                     12.10   5 
 42 Milne, Pat                   Carthage                 12.17   1 
 43 Hahn, James                  Lawrence                 12.20   5 
 44 Vernon, Andre                Carthage                 12.27   4 
 44 Landgraf, Dave               Lewis                    12.27   1 
 44 Vanderhoef, Brian            Carthage                 12.27   4 
 47 Ryan, Faron                  Unattached               12.29   7 
 48 Wulff, Chris                 Benedictine              12.34   4 
 49 Eschrich, Trevor             Wheaton                  12.43   7 
 50 Welbon, Marty                Parkside                 12.53   3 
 51 Crissey, Ryan                Elmhurst                 12.58   8 
 52 Smith, Brandon               Beloit                   12.64   8 
 52 McDonald, Jeff               Knox                     12.64   9 
 54 Heinzen, Justin              St. Norbert              12.72   5 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Head, Marcus                 Unattached               10.85    10  
  2 Haire, Tommy                 Lewis                    11.04     8  
  3 Wiersema, Gregg              Dubuque                  11.05     6  
  4 Rivera, Gabe                 Unattached               11.13     5  
  5 Robertson, Randy             Cod                      11.21     4  
  6 Rowsey, Isiah                CHST                     11.24     3  
  7 Munroe, Kellen               Unattached               11.36     2  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Munroe, Kellen               Unattached               22.29   1   10  
  2 Rowsey, Isiah                CHST                     22.43   1    8  
  3 Robertson, Randy             Cod                      22.51   1    6  
  4 Wiersema, Gregg              Dubuque                  22.58   1    5  
  5 Seebruck, Ryan               Marquette                22.75   3    4  
  6 Rivera, Gabe                 Unattached               22.76   4    3  
  7 Edwards, Nate                Beloit                   22.81   2    2  
  8 Deleston, Rashard            DePaul                   22.91   3    1  
  9 Harrell, Damian              Beloit                   23.04   2 
 10 Brown, Damion                CHST                     23.08   2 
 11 Schneider, Ryan              St. Norbert              23.14   2 
 12 Washington, Tommy            Msoe                     23.20   4 
 12 Kacprzynski, Tom             DePaul                   23.20   3 
 14 Swalley, Mike                Wheaton                  23.21   4 
 15 Logemann, Andrew             Wheaton                  23.23   4 
 16 Redfield, Jerry              Wheaton                  23.25   7 
 17 Augustine, Jesse             St. Norbert              23.27   2 
 18 Boehm, Nate                  Ripon                    23.31   5 
 19 Bryant, Rickey               Cod                      23.39   7 
 20 Brown, Curtis                Beloit                   23.50   5 
 21 Bobholz, Ryan                Ripon                    23.59   5 
 22 Krueger, Tim                 Ripon                    23.62   7 
 23 Barnes, David                Gmtc                     23.73   4 
 24 Avery, Benjamin              Unattached               23.82   9 
 25 Kendall, Shawn               Unattached               23.84   6 
 26 Semenak, Nate                Lawrence                 23.85   7 
 26 Peterson, Chris              Dubuque                  23.85   3 
 28 McLaughlin, Jason            Benedictine              24.01   5 
 29 Wheeler, CJ                  Cod                      24.04   8 
 30 Perkins, Jeff                DePaul                   24.06   2 
 31 Murphy, Dave                 WTC                      24.08   6 
 32 Cartwright, Tom              Elmhurst                 24.31   8 
 33 Ryan, Garrett                Unattached               24.44  10 
 34 Briney, Greg                 Elmhurst                 24.49   8 
 35 Winn, Nick                   Ripon                    24.50   6 
 36 Eschrich, Trevor             Wheaton                  24.52   9 
 37 Guess, Bill                  Benedictine              24.67  10 
 38 Coulter, Donald              Harper                   24.73   5 
 39 Vernon, Andre                Carthage                 24.80  11 
 40 Reiss, Sam                   Knox                     25.11  10 
 41 Birmingham, Howard           Elmhurst                 25.25   9 
 42 Hernandez, Javier            Benedictine              25.36   9 
 43 Kliethermes, Chris           Lawrence                 25.38  11 
 44 Keller, John                 Harper                   25.41  12 
 45 Riepl, Harry                 North Park               25.43   8 
 46 Williams, Chris              Cod                      25.47  10 
 47 Cruz, Juan                   Knox                     25.50  11 
 48 Wulff, Chris                 Benedictine              25.55  10 
 49 Melton, Mitchell             DePaul                   25.68  10 
 50 Vanderhoef, Brian            Carthage                 25.73  11 
 51 Overton, Troy                CHST                     25.84   7 
 52 Welbon, Marty                Parkside                 26.13   9 
 53 Forti, Donnie                Knox                     26.45  12 
 54 Romanow, Richard             Harper                   28.88  12 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ketchum, Fred                Wheaton                  49.84   1   10  
  2 Robe, Steve                  Unattached               49.90   1    8  
  3 Seebruck, Ryan               Marquette                50.36   1    6  
  4 Augustine, Jesse             St. Norbert              51.09   1    5  
  5 Fairchild, Chad              St. Norbert              51.70   2    4  
  6 Runnels, Michael             CHST                     51.73   2    3  
  7 Thompson, Tim                Carthage                 52.10   3    2  
  8 Agbaje-Williams, Kolade      Lawrence                 52.25   5    1  
  9 Brown, Curtis                Beloit                   52.49   3 
 10 Van Duren, Jon               Wheaton                  52.55   1 
 11 Brand, Sean                  Carthage                 52.72   4 
 12 Mores, Chris                 Cod                      53.17   5 
 13 Murphy, Dave                 WTC                      53.29   2 
 14 Johnson, Christopher         Knox                     53.34   3 
 15 Pipiras, Edvin               Cod                      53.49   5 
 16 Nellis, Jared                Ripon                    53.50   4 
 17 Farr, Clay                   Wheaton                  53.79   2 
 18 Schultz, Eric                Parkside                 54.03   6 
 19 Arusei, Wilson               CHST                     54.28   5 
 20 Ryan, Garrett                Unattached               54.45   7 
 21 Campbell, Torey              Unattached               54.98   4 
 22 Rocvil, Stephane             Cod                      55.00   7 
 23 Mansolf, Chris               Benedictine              55.07   6 
 24 Tegene, Moshe                Uic                      55.43   8 
 25 Boehm, Nate                  Ripon                    55.69   4 
 26 Riepl, Harry                 North Park               57.67   9 
 27 Liger, Bret                  CHST                     59.34   9 
 28 Anderson, AJ                 Cod                    1:00.34   9 
 29 Vargas, Roberto              Carthage               1:02.34  10 
 30 Romanow, Richard             Harper                 1:04.54  10 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Scott              Unattached             1:53.90    10  
  2 McKean, Colin                St. Norbert            1:54.50     8  
  3 Kellogg, Guilliaume          CHST                   1:55.50     6  
  4 Carrillo, Juan               Lewis                  1:55.80     5  
  5 Pebelske, Johnathan          CHST                   1:56.10     4  
  6 Delagrange, Matt             Unattached             1:56.80     3  
  7 Lingle, Will                 Wheaton                1:57.10     2  
  8 Needham, Kyle                Unattached             1:58.20     0.5
  8 Kromm, Cal                   Parkside               1:58.20     0.5
 10 Moon, Brian                  Harper                 1:58.70  
 11 Guthrie, Mark                Carthage               2:00.40  
 12 Hewitt, Kyle                 Lawrence               2:00.90  
 13 Franzen, John                Harper                 2:01.70  
 14 Anderson, Mark               Wheaton                2:01.80  
 15 Hahm, Phil                   WLUT                   2:02.10  
 16 Kellogg, Garrett             CHST                   2:02.30  
 17 Comiskey, Dave               CHST                   2:02.40  
 18 Wendling, Nathan             Ripon                  2:02.50  
 19 Schartner, Frankie           St. Norbert            2:02.60  
 20 Woldt, Joseph                Unattached             2:03.00  
 21 Cybulski, Paul               Harper                 2:04.10  
 21 Guevara, Albert              Cod                    2:04.10  
 23 Bergum, Chad                 Ripon                  2:04.70  
 24 Guagenti, Tony               Carthage               2:05.50  
 25 Parker, Eric                 Gmtc                   2:06.40  
 25 Labranche, John              CHST                   2:06.40  
 27 Grootens, Jeremy             Uic                    2:06.60  
 28 Navis, Peter                 Lawrence               2:08.20  
 28 Bruxvoort, Ryan              Trinity                2:08.20  
 30 Brickman, Bob                Trinity                2:08.60  
 31 Aizaki, Ryaji                Beloit                 2:09.80  
 32 Kaminski, Dave               Gmtc                   2:11.20  
 33 Spain, Steve                 Cod                    2:12.30  
 33 Mores, Chris                 Cod                    2:12.30  
 35 Reamer, Mike                 Carthage               2:12.40  
 36 Iaun, Bryan                  Dubuque                2:13.00  
 37 Delvcas, Mark                Beloit                 2:13.30  
 38 Mathwig, Joel                Carthage               2:13.40  
 39 Cook, Paul                   Unattached             2:13.50  
 40 Kuhn, Justin                 Elmhurst               2:13.90  
 41 Elliott, Frank               Knox                   2:15.30  
 42 Swafford, Tyler              Knox                   2:16.70  
 43 Gregor, Nick                 Unattached             2:17.30  
 44 Shanley, Kyle                Benedictine            2:17.80  
 45 Oosterhouse, Jeremy          Trinity                2:18.00  
 46 Becker, Nate                 Carthage               2:19.30  
 47 Still, Colin                 Harper                 2:19.50  
 48 Zeffiro, Joe                 Benedictine            2:20.90  
 49 Kline, Kevin                 Benedictine            2:22.30  
 50 Norton, Jesse                Lawrence               2:26.70  
 51 Gauley, Matt                 Dubuque                2:39.30  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Scott              Unattached             3:58.68    10  
  2 Kromm, Cal                   Parkside               4:02.57     8  
  3 McKean, Colin                St. Norbert            4:04.54     6  
  4 Glosson, Mike                Elmhurst               4:05.41     5  
  5 Davis, Matt                  Wheaton                4:05.68     4  
  6 Comiskey, Dave               CHST                   4:06.30     3  
  7 Heintz, Mark                 Elmhurst               4:08.72     2  
  8 Cardenas, Larry              Lewis                  4:12.63     1  
  9 Matousek, Jason              Parkside               4:12.65  
 10 Wallor, Eric                 Harper                 4:13.63  
 11 Tiede, Craig                 Elmhurst               4:14.09  
 12 Hewitt, Kyle                 Lawrence               4:14.75  
 13 Holden, Chris                Cod                    4:14.77  
 14 Bourman, Timothy             Unattached             4:15.55  
 15 Labranche, John              CHST                   4:15.65  
 16 Poole-Harris, Billy          Unattached             4:18.13  
 17 Schartner, Frankie           St. Norbert            4:18.38  
 18 Visser, Bart                 Trinity                4:18.51  
 19 Archer, John                 Lewis                  4:20.07  
 20 Mcdermott, Chris             Cod                    4:21.31  
 21 Boneta, Sergio               WTC                    4:22.29  
 22 Davidyan, Mikhail            Uic                    4:22.89  
 23 Hulst, Steve                 Unattached             4:24.53  
 24 Jacobson, Matt               Msoe                   4:27.54  
 25 Reamer, Mike                 Carthage               4:28.05  
 26 Sakalowski, Jason            Carthage               4:28.68  
 27 Roth, Brian                  Uic                    4:29.07  
 28 Delvcas, Mark                Beloit                 4:29.18  
 29 Sakoda, David                Wheaton                4:29.80  
 29 Jeske, Steve                 Uic                    4:29.80  
 31 Tateno, Yusuke               Beloit                 4:29.97  
 32 Conterez, Martin             Trinity                4:30.53  
 33 Kuhn, Justin                 Elmhurst               4:31.05  
 34 Bosworth, Chris              Cod                    4:32.55  
 35 Hahn, Steve                  Lawrence               4:32.76  
 36 Aizaki, Ryaji                Beloit                 4:33.36  
 37 Swafford, Tyler              Knox                   4:34.76  
 38 Navis, Peter                 Lawrence               4:36.72  
 39 Detmer, Tim                  Carthage               4:38.85  
 40 Becker, Nate                 Carthage               4:41.84  
 41 Wrobel, Jon                  Msoe                   4:43.83  
 42 Gehring, Matt                Ripon                  4:43.95  
 43 Cain, Jon                    Hope                   4:44.44  
 44 Cryan, Jeremey               Trinity                4:44.72  
 45 Zeffiro, Joe                 Benedictine            4:45.16  
 46 Elliott, Frank               Knox                   4:45.50  
 47 Kellogg, Garrett             CHST                   4:50.45  
 48 Shanley, Kyle                Benedictine            4:54.32  
 49 Fraser, Eric                 Carthage               5:11.31  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pontrelli, Joe               Elmhurst              15:05.70    10  
  2 Meekma, Jason                Parkside              15:25.20     8  
  3 Billings, Dave               Ripon                 15:28.20     6  
  4 Gutmann, Paul                Parkside              15:44.90     5  
  5 Bosworth, Chris              Cod                   15:50.00     4  
  6 Milner, Jimmy                Oakton                16:16.60     3  
  7 Cardillo, Joe                Beloit                16:20.20     2  
  8 Parsons, Drew                Knox                  16:23.60     1  
  9 Billings, Dan                Ripon                 16:24.90  
 10 Jacques, Mike                St. Norbert           16:29.20  
 11 Dron, Robert                 Uic                   16:36.60  
 12 Giacchetti, Allen            Cod                   16:37.80  
 13 Sinnott, Matt                Unattached            16:39.80  
 14 Komline, David               Wheaton               16:41.10  
 15 Long, Dustin                 Unattached            16:41.50  
 16 Dodd, Justin                 Beloit                16:42.90  
 17 Holden, Chris                Cod                   16:59.80  
 18 Jacobson, Matt               Msoe                  17:02.50  
 19 Mcdermott, Chris             Cod                   17:08.70  
 20 Moore, Dan                   St. Norbert           17:19.80  
 21 Diggins, Pat                 Beloit                17:22.30  
 22 Blondell, Matt               Cod                   17:25.10  
 23 Nielsen, Pete                Ripon                 17:38.20  
 24 Wrobel, Jon                  Msoe                  17:51.60  
 25 Sporseen, Kjell              Ripon                 18:16.50  
 26 Baker, Stuart                Msoe                  19:05.70  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steele, Basil                Dubuque                  15.52q  1 
  2 Hammar, Josh                 Wheaton                  15.75q  2 
  3 Avant, Maurice               Dubuque                  15.81q  3 
  4 Runnels, Michael             CHST                     15.87q  3 
  5 Sams, Cornelius              DePaul                   15.93q  1 
  6 Mico, Cliff                  Carthage                 16.07q  2 
  7 Kelly, Brendan               Parkside                 16.09q  4 
  8 Washington, Dante            Carthage                 16.11q  2 
  9 Soanowski, John              Carthage                 16.32   3 
 10 Breedlove, Charlie           Carthage                 16.33   4 
 11 Pfaff, Mike                  Cod                      16.43   3 
 12 Williams, Chris              Cod                      16.50   1 
 13 Mitchem, Kevin               Uic                      16.74   2 
 14 Jankowski, Michal            Cod                      16.77   2 
 15 Addonizio, Mark              Knox                     16.85   4 
 16 Snodgrass, Mark              Parkside                 17.04   1 
 17 Schultz, Eric                Parkside                 17.30   4 
 18 Schroeder, Wes               Carthage                 17.58   3 
 19 Jonker, Nick                 Carthage                 17.76   2 
 20 Skelton, Nate                Beloit                   18.10   1 
 21 Reeves, Will                 Cod                      18.24   2 
 22 Kosiba, Jerry                North Park               18.83   4 
 23 Hunter, Christian            Wheaton                  19.31   4 
 24 Etnyre, Bill                 Carthage                 20.22   1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Steele, Basil                Dubuque                  14.73    10  
  2 Avant, Maurice               Dubuque                  15.40     8  
  3 Runnels, Michael             CHST                     15.45     6  
  4 Sams, Cornelius              DePaul                   15.49     5  
  5 Hammar, Josh                 Wheaton                  15.51     4  
  6 Kelly, Brendan               Parkside                 15.52     3  
  7 Washington, Dante            Carthage                 15.84     2  
  8 Mico, Cliff                  Carthage                 15.86     1  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Brendan               Parkside                 54.71   1   10  
  2 Runnels, Michael             CHST                     56.43   1    8  
  3 Breedlove, Charlie           Carthage                 57.75   1    6  
  4 Pfaff, Mike                  Cod                      57.79   2    5  
  5 Williams, Ed                 Beloit                   57.81   2    4  
  6 Born, John                   Elmhurst                 58.67   1    3  
  7 Brickey, Matt                WLUT                     59.58   3    2  
  8 Snodgrass, Mark              Parkside                 59.85   1    1  
  9 Hahn, James                  Lawrence               1:00.61   3 
 10 Metzger, Tadd                Carthage               1:01.33   2 
 11 Arrow, Ethan                 Wheaton                1:01.75   3 
 12 Honeycutt, Jared             Wheaton                1:01.95   2 
 13 Reeves, Will                 Cod                    1:02.02   3 
 14 Johnson, Christopher         Knox                   1:02.81   1 
 15 Addonizio, Mark              Knox                   1:02.98   3 
 16 Hall, Rich                   St. Norbert            1:03.22   3 
 17 Jeske, Steve                 Uic                    1:03.98   2 
 18 Jankowski, Michal            Cod                    1:04.83   4 
 19 Cleveland, Dennis            Cod                    1:10.23   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meekma, Jason                Parkside               9:30.20    10  
  2 Akita, Jim                   Elmhurst               9:35.10     8  
  3 Schaefer, Ryan               Elmhurst               9:44.60     6  
  4 Nelson, Willie               Lewis                  9:54.30     5  
  5 Nolan, Mark                  Ripon                 10:03.80     4  
  6 Guevara, Albert              Cod                   10:05.20     3  
  7 Wischmeyer, Dave             Elmhurst              10:06.20     2  
  8 Hulst, Steve                 Unattached            10:10.90     1  
  9 Hinze, Matt                  Elmhurst              10:20.40  
 10 Zielinski, Tim               Unattached            10:27.00  
 11 Spain, Steve                 Cod                   10:39.10  
 12 Orlow, Shane                 Cod                   10:43.90  
 13 Patrick, Jason               Elmhurst              10:47.40  
 14 Smit, Adam                   St. Norbert           10:56.80  
 15 Malmassari, Jason            Unattached            10:58.60  
 16 Schonfeld, Paul              Lawrence              11:06.40  
 17 Perez, Joe                   Elmhurst              11:07.90  
 18 Hurley, Steve                Elmhurst              11:48.00  
 19 Hermanas, Tim                Knox                  12:05.60  
 20 Norton, Jesse                Lawrence              12:58.70  
 20 Wadelow, Rob                 Ripon                 12:58.70  
 22 Bebber, Pete                 Elmhurst              13:52.40  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 University of Dubuque  'A'                            42.81   1   10  
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                                  43.00   1    8  
  3 College of DuPage  'A'                                43.18   2    6  
  4 Ripon College  'A'                                    43.42   2    5  
  5 Elmhurst College  'A'                                 44.14   1    4  
  6 Univ of Illinois Chicago  'A'                         44.94   2    3  
  7 Wheaton College  'B'                                  45.32   3    2  
  8 Carthage College  'A'                                 45.42   3    1  
  9 Benedictine University  'A'                           45.64   4 
 10 St. Norbert College  'B'                              47.68   3 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chicago State University  'A'                       3:22.40   1   10  
  2 Carthage College  'A'                               3:26.70   2    8  
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                                3:27.60   1    6  
  4 College of DuPage  'A'                              3:29.60   2    5  
  5 Wheaton College  'C'                                3:31.20   4    4  
  6 Ripon College  'A'                                  3:32.50   2    2.5
  6 Elmhurst College  'A'                               3:32.50   2    2.5
  8 Harper College  'A'                                 3:34.50   2    1  
  9 Carthage College  'B'                               3:34.90   4 
 10 Elmhurst College  'B'                               3:35.30   5 
 11 Wheaton College  'B'                                3:38.20   4 
 12 College of DuPage  'B'                              3:42.40   5 
 13 Trinity Christian College  'A'                      3:43.00   4 
 14 Knox College  'A'                                   3:43.90   3 
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hartmann, John               Elmhurst                 2.03m  
  2 Burns, Aaron                 Cod                      1.98m  
  3 Mitchem, Kevin               Uic                      1.88m  
  4 Soanowski, John              Carthage                J1.88m  
  5 Browne, Djuvane              Beloit                   1.83m  
  6 Summers, Jelani              CHST                    J1.83m  
  7 Pullium, John                Wheaton                  1.78m  
  8 Zaremba, Travis              Parkside                J1.78m  
  9 Ryan, Garrett                Unattached               1.73m  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chappell, Duane              Lewis                    4.95m    10  
  2 Zilch, Mark                  Lewis                    4.76m     8  
  3 Sheehan, Matt                Wheaton                  4.46m     6  
  4 Armerding, Nathan            Wheaton                  4.01m     4  
  5 Burton, Erick                Knox                    J4.01m     4  
  6 Kepinski, Joe                Uic                     J4.01m     4  
  7 Schneider, Nolan             Dubuque                  3.86m     0.6
  8 Godoy, Mario                 Elmhurst                J3.86m     0.6
  9 Griffon, Eric                Wheaton                 J3.86m     0.6
 10 Amann, Jared                 Msoe                    J3.86m     0.6
 11 McIntosh, Mark               Wheaton                 J3.86m     0.6
 12 Guigar, Aaron                Lawrence                 3.71m  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Summers, Jelani              CHST                     7.08m  
  2 Agbaje-Williams, Kolade      Lawrence                 7.02m  
  3 Banks, Jacob                 Ripon                    6.65m  
  4 Deleston, Rashard            DePaul                   6.63m  
  5 Avant, Maurice               Dubuque                  6.60m  
  6 Washington, Dante            Carthage                 6.52m  
  7 Thurnhoffer, Bob             Uic                      6.41m  
  8 Born, John                   Elmhurst                 6.30m  
  9 Peterson, Daunta             Dubuque                  6.29m  
 10 Foster, Jason                Gmtc                     6.26m  
 11 Schroeder, Wes               Carthage                 6.25m  
 12 Williams, Chris              Cod                      6.18m  
 13 Johnson, C.J.                Ripon                    6.17m  
 14 Schultz, Eric                Parkside                 6.16m  
 14 Ryan, Garrett                Unattached               6.16m  
 16 Semenak, Nate                Lawrence                 6.15m  
 17 Thelen, James                St. Norbert              6.12m  
 18 Noble, Nathan                Wheaton                  5.99m  
 19 Skelton, Nate                Beloit                   5.98m  
 20 Mealy, Nate                  Wheaton                  5.96m  
 21 Metzger, Tadd                Carthage                 5.95m  
 21 Shelton, L.C.                Lewis                    5.95m  
 23 Reiss, Sam                   Knox                     5.87m  
 24 Procell, Joel                Beloit                   5.84m  
 25 Pullium, John                Wheaton                  5.76m  
 26 Slivinski, Zak               St. Norbert              5.68m  
 27 McIntosh, Mark               Wheaton                  5.66m  
 28 Vandervest, Tyler            St. Norbert              5.63m  
 29 Hunter, Christian            Wheaton                  5.59m  
 30 Majestic, James              Ripon                    5.58m  
 31 Rowsey, Isiah                CHST                     5.57m  
 32 Gieseke, Dan                 Wheaton                  5.55m  
 33 Jonker, Nick                 Carthage                 5.49m  
 34 Anderson, AJ                 Cod                      5.37m  
 34 Etnyre, Bill                 Carthage                 5.37m  
 36 Cruz, Juan                   Knox                     5.19m  
 37 Kendall, Shawn               Unattached               5.10m  
 38 Romanow, Richard             Harper                   4.72m  
 39 Landgraf, Dave               Lewis                    4.67m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Wesward            Unattached              14.36m  
  2 Summers, Jelani              CHST                    14.21m  
  3 Burns, Aaron                 Cod                     13.95m  
  4 Agbaje-Williams, Kolade      Lawrence                13.90m  
  5 Washington, Dante            Carthage                13.35m  
  6 Semenak, Nate                Lawrence                12.96m  
  7 Gilbert, Julian              Marquette               12.79m  
  8 Johnson, C.J.                Ripon                   12.75m  
  9 Slivinski, Zak               St. Norbert             12.64m  
 10 Wren, Ajay                   St. Norbert             12.51m  
 11 Gieseke, Dan                 Wheaton                 12.29m  
 12 Mitchem, Kevin               Uic                     12.06m  
 13 Vandervest, Tyler            St. Norbert             11.52m  
 14 Reiss, Sam                   Knox                    11.38m  
 15 Karrels, Mike                Lewis                   11.10m  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 D'Agostino, Pete             Harper                  16.31m    10  
  2 Reedy, Ben                   Wheaton                 14.82m     8  
  3 Ballard, Andy                Marquette               14.20m     6  
  4 Hoxworth, James              Wheaton                 14.19m     5  
  5 Mejia, Will                  North Park              14.05m     4  
  6 Foley, Chris                 Elmhurst                13.84m     3  
  7 Loy, Ben                     Knox                    13.72m     2  
  8 Reblin, Nate                 Ripon                   13.47m     1  
  9 Nuttall, Paul                Ripon                   13.37m  
 10 Klein, Jason                 Lewis                   13.07m  
 11 Stirewalt, James             Ripon                   12.91m  
 12 Doolittle, David             Ripon                   12.88m  
 13 Gazis, Nick                  Uic                     12.85m  
 14 Wolfgram, Mike               Beloit                  12.82m  
 15 Petrelli, Shane              North Park              12.42m  
 16 Borum, Bruce                 CHST                    12.40m  
 17 Kirkendall, Geoff            Wheaton                 12.33m  
 18 Kuc, Chris                   Cod                     12.29m  
 19 Segers, Tom                  Benedictine             12.19m  
 20 Horrigan, Michael            DePaul                  12.15m  
 21 Boehlen, Dan                 Beloit                  12.09m  
 22 McTavish, Michael            Msoe                    12.05m  
 23 Cartwright, Tom              Elmhurst                11.92m  
 24 Zierfuss, Dan                Beloit                  11.75m  
 25 Jensen, Jan                  Beloit                  11.72m  
 26 Crissey, Ryan                Elmhurst                11.44m  
 27 Biggerstaff, Eric            Harper                  11.36m  
 28 McMahon, Bryan               Benedictine             11.23m  
 29 Hammer, Myk                  North Park              11.07m  
 30 Nolan, Dan                   Carthage                10.89m  
 31 Ivers, Kevin                 Benedictine             10.72m  
 32 MacPhee, Michael             Harper                  10.52m  
 33 Mealy, Nate                  Wheaton                 10.49m  
 34 Durbin, Ray                  Msoe                    10.04m  
 35 Hunter, Christian            Wheaton                 10.03m  
 36 Redden, Pat                  Uic                      9.99m  
 37 Hanson, Matt                 Msoe                     9.79m  
 38 Rael, Nate                   Trinity                  9.41m  
 39 Galvez, Javier               Cod                      8.50m  
 40 Nichols, Matt                Trinity                  7.78m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rostiha, Joe                 Beloit                  55.75m  
  2 Arusei, Wilson               CHST                    52.46m  
  3 Forshall, Rob                WLUT                    50.25m  
  4 Vitaliano, Matt              Carthage                49.15m  
  5 Loy, Ben                     Knox                    47.97m  
  6 Thompson, Andy               Elmhurst                47.93m  
  7 Schroeder, Wes               Carthage                47.65m  
  8 Williams, Ed                 Beloit                  47.60m  
  9 Rudock, Justin               Cod                     46.27m  
 10 Stadele, Billy               Lewis                   45.47m  
 11 Pfaff, Mike                  Cod                     43.91m  
 12 Cartwright, Tom              Elmhurst                43.83m  
 13 Tabor, Phil                  Wheaton                 43.69m  
 14 Hanson, Matt                 Msoe                    43.39m  
 15 Kuc, Chris                   Cod                     43.14m  
 16 Jonker, Nick                 Carthage                41.99m  
 17 Borum, Bruce                 CHST                    41.19m  
 18 Stirewalt, James             Ripon                   40.98m  
 19 McTavish, Michael            Msoe                    40.95m  
 20 Gazis, Nick                  Uic                     40.31m  
 21 McDonald, Jeff               Knox                    40.26m  
 22 Koster, Nick                 Trinity                 40.23m  
 23 MacPhee, Michael             Harper                  39.72m  
 24 Keller, John                 Harper                  39.59m  
 25 Foley, Chris                 Elmhurst                37.93m  
 26 Crissey, Ryan                Elmhurst                37.18m  
 27 Kliethermes, Chris           Lawrence                36.88m  
 28 Durbin, Ray                  Msoe                    34.94m  
 29 Brickman, Bob                Trinity                 34.60m  
 30 Addonizio, Mark              Knox                    33.99m  
 31 Ivers, Kevin                 Benedictine             33.10m  
 32 Mcdermott, Chris             Cod                     33.04m  
 33 Walters, Nate                Cod                     32.55m  
 34 Redden, Pat                  Uic                     32.30m  
 35 Schneider, Nolan             Dubuque                 30.45m  
 36 Etnyre, Bill                 Carthage                28.67m  
 37 Oosterhouse, Jeremy          Trinity                 28.30m  
 38 Romanow, Richard             Harper                  24.19m  
 39 Fank, William                Msoe                    20.86m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wheaton College             66        2) Elmhurst College           43   
    3) Chicago State University    42        4) North Central College      40   
    5) College of DuPage           33        6) Knox College               26   
    6) Lawrence University         26        8) Northwestern University    23   
    9) Beloit College              22       10) Lewis University           20   
   10) Greater Milwaukee Track     20       12) Milwaukee Area Technical   17   
   12) St. Norbert College         17       14) Marquette University       14   
   15) Carthage College            12       16) University of Dubuque       9   
   17) Ripon College                6       17) Univ of Illinois Chicago    6   
   19) Wisconsin Track Club         3       20) Benedictine University      2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wheaton College             64.20     2) Chicago State University   51   
    3) Elmhurst College            46.10     4) UW Parkside                45.50
    5) University of Dubuque       39.60     6) Lewis University           37   
    7) College of DuPage           33        8) St. Norbert College        23   
    9) Carthage College            20       10) Ripon College              18.50
   11) Marquette University        16       12) Harper College             11   
   13) Beloit College               8       14) Knox College                7   
   14) Univ of Illinois Chicago     7       16) DePaul University           6   
   17) North Park University        4       18) Oakton Community College    3   
   19) Wisconsin Lutheran Colleg    2       20) Lawrence University         1   
   21) Miliwaukee School of Eng     0.60