Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
               Elmhurst Intercollegiate Invitational - 4/16/2005               
                               Elmhurst College                                
                                 Elmhurst, IL                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hanses, Beth                 Elmhurst                 13.00   1 
  2 Carter, Latasha              Ripon                    13.03   1 
  3 Jungels, Tiana               Carroll                  13.24   1 
  4 Umnus, Nicole                Wisconsin Luther         13.33   1 
  5 Kosmoski, Brynn              Marquette                13.34   1 
  6 Cepeda, Gabi                 Beloit                   13.35   1 
  7 Fabry, Melissa               St. Norbert              13.49   1 
  8 Brice, Jenny                 St. Norbert              13.55   2 
  9 Schneider, Christi           Ripon                    13.68   2 
 10 Millen, Jen                  Ripon                    13.78   2 
 11 Merrow, Kaitlin              Trinity                  13.99   3 
 12 Kloess, Katrina              Concordia-IL             14.09   2 
 13 Bledsoe, Osha                Aurora                   14.11   2 
 14 Hollis, Natasha              Carroll                  14.24   3 
 15 Lawson, Nadou                Carroll                  14.25   4 
 16 Jarrett, Stacey              Aurora                   14.27   3 
 17 Gieraltwoski, Stephanie      Beloit                   14.30   2 
 18 Meyer, Calistie              Lawrence                 14.38   2 
 19 Jones, Jill                  Ripon                    14.42   4 
 20 Kondrasuk, Andrea            Msoe                     14.47   3 
 21 Semenik, Mandy               Benedictine              14.67   4 
 22 Padalik, Sara                Benedictine              15.02   5 
 23 Eggum, Julianne              Lawrence                 15.18   5 
 24 Tielens, Kristina            Msoe                     15.45   5 
 25 Pankowski, Elaine            Benedictine              16.10   5 
 26 Arnold, Ashley               St. Norbert              16.41   5 
 27 Howard, Andrea               Benedictine              17.46   5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heberlein, Heidi             Ripon                    26.56   1 
  2 Jungels, Tiana               Carroll                  27.57   3 
  3 Carter, Latasha              Ripon                    27.64   1 
  4 Brice, Jenny                 St. Norbert              27.74   3 
  5 Fabry, Melissa               St. Norbert              27.85   2 
  6 Umnus, Nicole                Wisconsin Luther         27.91   2 
  7 DeGrave, Jessica             Concordia-Wisc           27.97   3 
  8 Rueden, Jolene               Ripon                    28.01   2 
  9 Schneider, Christi           Ripon                    28.20   5 
 10 Hermiston, Molli             Elmhurst                 28.22   3 
 11 Cepeda, Gabi                 Beloit                   28.23   2 
 12 Hunt, Sarah                  Marquette                28.41   1 
 13 Merrow, Kaitlin              Trinity                  28.46   3 
 14 Wolf, Bethany                Marquette                28.54   1 
 15 Hollis, Natasha              Carroll                  28.62   4 
 16 Wollgast, Mary               Unattached               28.67   4 
 17 McCarthy, Kari               Trinity                  28.72   4 
 18 Baumhardt, Jamie             St. Norbert              28.98   4 
 19 Kliethermes, Stephanie       Lawrence                 29.08   6 
 20 Homp, Katie                  Concordia-Wisc           29.30   3 
 21 Bledsoe, Osha                Aurora                   29.45   4 
 22 Lawson, Nadou                Carroll                  29.65   5 
 23 Meyer, Calistie              Lawrence                 29.72   5 
 24 Jarrett, Stacey              Aurora                   30.03   5 
 25 Dillon, Joy                  Marquette                30.24   1 
 26 Weinert, Katie               St. Norbert              30.42   5 
 27 Howard, Tina                 Marquette                30.64   2 
 28 Padalik, Sara                Benedictine              31.34   6 
 29 Eggum, Julianne              Lawrence                 31.81   6 
 30 Jansen, Ashley               Gmtc                     32.96   2 
 31 Pankowski, Elaine            Benedictine              35.95   6 
 32 Howard, Andrea               Benedictine              37.06   7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heberlein, Heidi             Ripon                    57.53   1 
  2 Kruetzer, Jessica            Carroll                1:02.58   1 
  3 Rueden, Jolene               Ripon                  1:03.27   2 
  4 Dantuma, Martha              Ripon                  1:03.67   2 
  5 Hunt, Sarah                  Marquette              1:04.08   1 
  6 McCarthy, Kari               Trinity                1:05.03   3 
  7 Wolf, Bethany                Marquette              1:05.23   1 
  7 Zorn, Abby                   Carroll                1:05.23   2 
  9 Mente, Melissa               Carroll                1:05.59   2 
 10 Weinert, Katie               St. Norbert            1:05.70   2 
 11 Kloess, Katrina              Concordia-IL           1:06.48   2 
 12 Jefferson, Katy              Aurora                 1:07.41   3 
 13 Domingo, Donna               North Park             1:07.45   3 
 14 Flowers, Carrie              Trinity                1:09.37   3 
 15 Afman, Ashley                Trinity                1:11.57   3 
 16 Evans, April                 Lawrence               1:15.07   4 
 17 Ooms, Rachel                 Trinity                1:17.06   4 
 18 McLeod, Liz                  Lawrence               1:17.20   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wollgast, Mary               Unattached             2:21.15  
  2 Quesada, Maria               Carroll                2:22.57  
  3 Bacon, Molly                 St. Norbert            2:22.84  
  4 Kacmarcik, Julie             Gmtc                   2:24.07  
  5 Detjens, Colleen             Lawrence               2:26.94  
  6 Frazier, Cate                Lawrence               2:29.01  
  7 Meineke, Allison             Concordia-Wisc         2:30.67  
  8 Ledesma, Katie               St. Norbert            2:31.09  
  9 Brickman, Diana              Trinity                2:31.56  
 10 Goebel, Tiffany              Ripon                  2:31.95  
 11 Gritter, Becky               North Park             2:32.46  
 12 Chown, Becky                 Beloit                 2:33.38  
 13 Mathieu, Shalisse            Aurora                 2:37.01  
 14 Jenewein, Katie              St. Norbert            2:37.80  
 15 Garlinsky, Jenn              Aurora                 2:38.71  
 16 Prieboy, Michelle            Concordia-IL           2:39.47  
 17 Blanke, Kristina             Carroll                2:40.88  
 18 Haak, Laura                  Oakton                 2:42.16  
 19 Beera, Amanda                Ripon                  2:43.72  
 20 Kocher, Courtney             Carroll                2:44.22  
 21 Hamilton, Ruth               Beloit                 2:46.54  
 22 Shepro, Alice                Lawrence               2:46.65  
 23 Podczaski, Liz               North Park             2:47.20  
 24 Cook, Jen                    Elmhurst               2:47.30  
 25 McLuen, Bree                 North Park             2:48.89  
 26 Mills, Emily                 Elmhurst               2:53.30  
 27 Corey, Sally                 Ripon                  2:53.37  
 28 Koney, Melody                Carroll                2:54.04  
 29 Hood, Ally                   Beloit                 2:58.65  
 30 Smith, Melissa               Beloit                 2:59.54  
 31 McLeod, Liz                  Lawrence               3:03.47  
 32 Wachter, Becca               Beloit                 3:11.20  
 33 Evans, April                 Lawrence               3:13.73  
 34 Belter, Lisa                 Lawrence               3:13.93  
 35 Poppen, Lauren               Rockford               3:15.57  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Detjens, Colleen             Lawrence               4:53.13  
  2 Ledesma, Katie               St. Norbert            4:54.12  
  3 Kacmarcik, Julie             Gmtc                  X4:59.54  
  4 Anderson, Jessica            Northwestern           5:02.37  
  5 Chown, Becky                 Beloit                 5:05.73  
  6 Dillett, Lisa                Concordia-Wisc         5:06.73  
  7 Frazier, Cate                Lawrence               5:07.77  
  8 Swade, Alison                Unattached            X5:12.26  
  9 Gritter, Becky               North Park             5:14.61  
 10 Flowers, Carrie              Trinity                5:20.73  
 11 Hoekstra, Sandra             Trinity                5:21.52  
 12 Baker, Katherine             Elmhurst               5:23.94  
 13 Duley, Rebecca               Ripon                  5:27.13  
 14 Baldino, Jessica             Oakton                 5:27.78  
 15 Manweilier, Joy              Lawrence               5:28.08  
 16 Gal, Katalin                 Gmtc                   5:29.41  
 17 Shepro, Alice                Lawrence               5:32.02  
 18 Afman, Ashley                Trinity                5:34.52  
 19 Marx, Lisa                   Northwestern           5:37.28  
 20 Kocher, Courtney             Carroll                5:37.53  
 21 McLuen, Bree                 North Park             5:46.14  
 22 Fraser, Julia                Northwestern           5:47.09  
 23 Ooms, Rachel                 Trinity                5:49.43  
 24 Cousert, Lauren              Northwestern           5:53.04  
 25 Hood, Ally                   Beloit                 5:53.89  
 26 Koney, Melody                Carroll                5:54.32  
 27 Belter, Lisa                 Lawrence               6:16.10  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kuca, Amanda                 Concordia-Wisc        10:21.69  
  2 Brown, Ashley                Elmhurst              10:56.61  
  3 Booth, Lisa                  Beloit                11:02.86  
  4 Pease, Alicia                Beloit                11:11.86  
  5 Dillett, Lisa                Concordia-Wisc        11:25.70  
  6 Kick, Jenna                  St. Norbert           11:29.77  
  7 Baker, Katherine             Elmhurst              11:34.83  
  8 Ebbott, Kristi               Beloit                11:41.06  
  9 Gal, Katalin                 Gmtc                  11:43.99  
 10 Duley, Rebecca               Ripon                 12:09.67  
 11 Blackford, Lucy              Beloit                12:15.37  
 12 Michl, Rachel                Concordia-Wisc        12:27.68  
 13 Finke, Becca                 Wisconsin Luther      12:34.10  
 14 Scott, Mindy                 Wisconsin Luther      12:34.63  
 15 Hernandez, Karen             North Park            12:35.77  
 16 Janecke, Therese             St. Norbert           12:56.74  
 17 Rockwell, Heather            Beloit                14:24.70  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kuca, Amanda                 Concordia-Wisc        17:38.84  
  2 Kelley, Erin                 Carroll               18:05.95  
  3 Jenewein, Katie              St. Norbert           19:13.08  
  4 Lawton, Leslie               Marquette             19:19.62  
  5 Roberts, Ashley              Northwestern          19:47.94  
  6 Oneil, Mallory               Northwestern          19:52.69  
  7 Kick, Jenna                  St. Norbert           20:00.61  
  8 Tsruta, Akane                Beloit                20:06.56  
  9 Manweilier, Joy              Lawrence              20:08.84  
 10 Meineke, Allison             Concordia-Wisc        20:16.28  
 11 Weller, Allison              North Park            20:35.85  
 12 Pollard, Beth                Marquette             20:45.40  
 13 Bond, Natalie                Northwestern          20:55.62  
 14 Gilbert, Marielle            Northwestern          21:22.19  
 15 Hammermeister, Amanda        Beloit                21:28.11  
 16 Michl, Rachel                Concordia-Wisc        21:35.85  
 17 Schreiner, Lisa              Gmtc                 X21:36.10  
 18 Casey, Marta                 Beloit                21:58.25  
 19 Sandler, Michelle            Northwestern          23:13.85  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hanses, Beth                 Elmhurst                 14.88   1 
  2 Lacaria, Natalie             Aurora                   16.85   1 
  3 Millen, Jen                  Ripon                    17.11   1 
  4 Jones, Jill                  Ripon                    17.37   1 
  5 Mares, Megan                 Carroll                  17.97   1 
  6 Hermiston, Molli             Elmhurst                 18.11   2 
  7 Prieboy, Michelle            Concordia-IL             18.41   1 
  8 Peters, Esther               Trinity                  18.43   1 
  9 Clausing, Mary               Concordia-IL             18.92   2 
 10 Semenik, Mandy               Benedictine              19.13   2 
 11 Jansen, Ashley               Gmtc                     20.64   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hanses, Beth                 Elmhurst               1:05.26   1 
  2 Millen, Jen                  Ripon                  1:09.86   1 
  3 Lacaria, Natalie             Aurora                 1:13.79   1 
  4 Peters, Esther               Trinity                1:15.24   1 
  5 Hoekstra, Sandra             Trinity                1:15.34   2 
  6 Clausing, Mary               Concordia-IL           1:17.85   1 
  7 Semenik, Mandy               Benedictine            1:19.89   2 
  8 Alcorn, Emily                Beloit                 1:23.20   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ripon College  'A'                                    51.74   1 
  2 Saint Norbert University  'A'                         51.87   1 
  3 Carroll College  'A'                                  52.31   1 
  4 Beloit College  'A'                                   53.22   1 
  5 Aurora University  'A'                                53.97   2 
  6 Lawrence University  'A'                              55.97   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ripon College  'A'                                  4:10.25   1 
  2 Carroll College  'A'                                4:18.38   1 
  3 Trinity Christian College  'A'                      4:21.84   1 
  4 Saint Norbert University  'A'                       4:26.63   1 
  5 Aurora University  'A'                              4:27.91   2 
  6 Lawrence University  'A'                            4:44.54   2 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cook, Katrina                Beloit                  41.19m  
  2 Marcell, Jenny               Ripon                   37.10m  
  3 Dittrich, Dena               Beloit                  36.54m  
  4 Foste, Monique               Carroll                 36.35m  
  5 Pieczynski, Megan            Carroll                 36.29m  
  6 Henderson, Shannon           Ripon                   33.24m  
  7 Bookwalte, Laura             Carroll                 33.04m  
  8 Kersten, Kara                Carroll                 32.31m  
  9 Craig, Megan                 Benedictine             31.21m  
 10 Scuglik, Jenna               St. Norbert             30.86m  
 11 Zehr, Becky                  St. Norbert             28.44m  
 12 Boltz, Courtney              Carroll                 28.16m  
 13 Bennett, Maureen             Aurora                  27.27m  
 14 Serrano, Margarita           Harper                  24.43m  
 15 Weyers, Tammy                Carroll                 20.36m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bobholz, Ryan                Ripon                    11.11   1 
  2 Bailey, Quintin              Elmhurst                 11.13   1 
  3 Heggen, Mark                 Aurora                   11.25   1 
  4 Britten, Dante               North Park               11.32   2 
  5 Gatlin, Courtney             Lakeland                 11.42   2 
  6 Gruenewald, Josh             North Park               11.43   1 
  7 Piech, Jeff                  Concordia-Wisc           11.55   7 
  8 Scharinger, Sam              Lakeland                 11.56   2 
  9 Bullock, Adrell              Lawrence                 11.56   4 
 10 McFarlane, Chris             Lawrence                 11.59   3 
 11 Olson, Alex                  Beloit                   11.59   2 
 12 Jones, Cedrick               Elmhurst                 11.60   1 
 13 McGuire, John                Ripon                    11.63   4 
 14 Adetkubo, Awojulu            Parkside                 11.64   1 
 15 Freeman, Kempton             Lakeland                 11.65   4 
 16 Wells, De Waun               Concordia-IL             11.69   1 
 17 Veasley, Nic                 Ripon                    11.69   3 
 18 Moses, Milton                Concordia-IL             11.71   2 
 19 Scott, Eric                  Aurora                   11.73   2 
 20 Fancher, Ted                 Parkside                 11.73   3 
 21 McLaughlin, Jason            Benedictine              11.77   2 
 22 Maggio, Dave                 Beloit                   11.77   3 
 22 Belisle, Tyler               St. Norbert              11.77   3 
 24 Simes, Matt                  Parkside                 11.78   4 
 25 Van De Ven, Adam             St. Norbert              11.81   5 
 26 Addo-Yobo, Steven            Lawrence                 11.81   3 
 27 Bacon, Pat                   Elmhurst                 11.82   2 
 28 Maiuri, Ryan                 Lakeland                 11.86   5 
 28 Behnke, Zach                 St. Norbert              11.86   4 
 30 Georgia, Tom                 St. Norbert              11.87   5 
 31 Aguilar, Mike                Aurora                   11.90   5 
 32 Porchia, Raymond             Gmtc                     11.91   4 
 33 Landes, George               Carroll                  11.93   5 
 34 Schlatter, Brian             Msoe                     11.94   5 
 35 Ulemen, Josh                 Msoe                     11.98   3 
 36 Webb, Jeremiah               Carroll                  11.99   6 
 37 Jackan, Ted                  Wisconsin Luther         12.00   5 
 38 Marlink, Jesse               Trinity                  12.06   4 
 39 McClory, Kevin               Msoe                     12.07   6 
 40 Jochum, Mike                 Aurora                   12.08   6 
 41 Albers, Alex                 St. Norbert              12.24   7 
 42 Slayers, Keith               Unattached               12.25   1 
 43 Jones, Darius                North Park               12.31   5 
 44 Kulikowski, Damian           Benedictine              12.45   6 
 44 Trovato, Justin              Benedictine              12.45   7 
 46 McClendon, Pat               Concordia-IL             12.54   6 
 47 Olson, Adam                  Beloit                   12.72   4 
 48 Kilgore, Terrance            Lakeland                 12.74   7 
 49 Roman, Dave                  Benedictine              12.75   7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hutchins, Rick               Concordia-Wisc           21.76   1 
  2 Bailey, Quintin              Elmhurst                 22.12   1 
  3 Heggen, Mark                 Aurora                   22.54   1 
  4 Mcgahee, Kyle                Parkside                 22.79   2 
  5 Scharinger, Sam              Lakeland                 22.92   3 
  6 Britten, Dante               North Park               22.98   5 
  7 Giwa, Adeola                 Marquette                23.01   1 
  8 Bobholz, Ryan                Ripon                    23.09   2 
  8 Wells, De Waun               Concordia-IL             23.09   4 
 10 Olson, Alex                  Beloit                   23.23   2 
 11 Abaje-Williams, Kolade       Lawrence                 23.29   2 
 12 Piech, Jeff                  Concordia-Wisc           23.32   3 
 13 Ulemen, Josh                 Msoe                     23.34   3 
 14 Wada, Chris                  North Park               23.39   3 
 15 Scott, Eric                  Aurora                   23.44   3 
 16 Young, Terence               Elmhurst                 23.44   4 
 17 Moses, Milton                Concordia-IL             23.50   4 
 18 Astroth, Greg                Ashford                  23.62   4 
 19 Bullock, Adrell              Lawrence                 23.68   6 
 20 Jones, Cedrick               Elmhurst                 23.77   4 
 21 Feldner, Seth                Beloit                   23.79   7 
 22 Hagedorn, Cory               Concordia-Wisc           23.81   2 
 23 Fancher, Ted                 Parkside                 23.84   3 
 24 McFarlane, Chris             Lawrence                 23.86   8 
 25 McGuire, John                Ripon                    23.89   6 
 26 Belisle, Tyler               St. Norbert              24.02   9 
 27 Van De Ven, Adam             St. Norbert              24.04   5 
 28 Semenak, Nate                Lawrence                 24.05   8 
 29 Krueger, Zach                Msoe                     24.08   7 
 30 Behnke, Zach                 St. Norbert              24.12   7 
 30 Maggio, Dave                 Beloit                   24.12   8 
 32 Adetkubo, Awojulu            Parkside                 24.13   5 
 33 McClendon, Pat               Concordia-IL             24.23   6 
 34 Simes, Matt                  Parkside                 24.24   5 
 35 Maiuri, Ryan                 Lakeland                 24.24   9 
 36 Georgia, Tom                 St. Norbert              24.25   8 
 37 Freeman, Kempton             Lakeland                 24.26   9 
 38 Chartrand, Ryan              Benedictine              24.26   5 
 39 Jackan, Ted                  Wisconsin Luther         24.39   9 
 40 Ronsman, Ed                  St. Norbert              24.40  10 
 41 Moreland, Martel             Ashford                  24.41   6 
 42 Landes, George               Carroll                  24.43   7 
 43 Slivinski, Zak               St. Norbert              24.46   9 
 44 Gertsch, Matt                St. Norbert              24.50  10 
 45 Jones, Darius                North Park               24.52   9 
 46 Marlink, Jesse               Trinity                  24.53   7 
 47 McLaughlin, Jason            Benedictine              24.54   6 
 48 Jochum, Mike                 Aurora                   24.64  10 
 49 Webb, Jeremiah               Carroll                  24.73  10 
 50 Albers, Alex                 St. Norbert              24.73  11 
 51 Yanda, Peter                 St. Norbert              24.76  11 
 52 Lemmer, John                 Msoe                     25.03  12 
 53 Welbon, Marty                Parkside                 25.38  11 
 54 Geisthardt, Russell          Lawrence                 25.52  12 
 55 Trovato, Justin              Benedictine              25.56  11 
 56 Gomez, Moises                Gmtc                    X25.65   8 
 57 Kain, Shawn                  Lakeland                 26.12  12 
 58 Dix, Chris                   Carroll                  26.27  13 
 59 Morales, Erik                Benedictine              26.84  13 
 60 Clark, Jacob                 Lawrence                 27.24  13 
 61 Cummings, Danor              Lawrence                 27.64  11 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hutchins, Rick               Concordia-Wisc           48.69   1 
  2 Allen, Reggie                Elmhurst                 49.68   1 
  3 Robe, Steve                  Parkside                 50.03   1 
  4 Mcgahee, Kyle                Parkside                 50.92   1 
  5 Hagedorn, Cory               Concordia-Wisc           51.12   1 
  6 Mathew, David                Aurora                   51.34   3 
  7 Finke, Nate                  Wisconsin Luther         51.35   2 
  8 Gunderson, Craig             Gmtc                     51.52   1 
  9 Tirmenstein, Andrew          Concordia-IL             51.72   2 
 10 Johnson, Luke                North Park               51.82   2 
 11 Simmons, Marcus              North Park               51.99   3 
 12 Feldner, Seth                Beloit                   52.25   3 
 13 Campbell, Chris              Carroll                  52.26   4 
 14 Krueger, Zach                Msoe                     52.50   2 
 15 Slivinski, Zak               St. Norbert              52.71   5 
 16 Giwa, Adeola                 Marquette                52.71   2 
 17 Smith, Aaron                 Aurora                   52.84   3 
 18 Anderson, Scott              Aurora                   52.99   4 
 19 Echelbarger, Dave            St. Norbert              53.13   4 
 20 Gertsch, Matt                St. Norbert              53.15   4 
 21 Piech, Jeff                  Concordia-Wisc           53.59   5 
 22 Krichnkov, Alex              Oakton                   53.93   4 
 23 Kammer, Aaron                Ripon                    54.18   6 
 24 Cooley, Mike                 Elmhurst                 54.21   5 
 25 Nuismer, Scott               Trinity                  54.23   7 
 26 Czech, Jesse                 St. Norbert              54.61   4 
 27 McKnight, Ahkeim             Lakeland                 54.92   7 
 28 Geisthardt, Russell          Lawrence                 54.94   6 
 29 Ronsman, Ed                  St. Norbert              55.56   5 
 30 Welbon, Marty                Parkside                 55.78   7 
 31 Forde, Travis                Beloit                   55.85   6 
 32 Miller, Dan                  Carroll                  56.19   7 
 33 Gomez, Moises                Gmtc                     56.20   5 
 34 Paterson, Mark               Wisconsin Luther         56.74   5 
 35 Bendorf, Scott               Msoe                     59.10   7 
 36 Oosterhouse, Jeremy          Trinity                  59.24   8 
 37 Clark, Jacob                 Lawrence                 59.59   8 
 38 Brown, Ricardo               Lakeland               1:00.00   8 
 39 Morales, Erik                Benedictine            1:00.33   8 
 40 Noland, Jim                  Benedictine            1:02.97   8 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKean, Colin                St. Norbert            1:51.76  
  2 Ludwig, Steve                Parkside               1:55.32  
  3 Heintz, Mark                 Elmhurst               1:56.65  
  4 Honebrink, David             Concordia-Wisc         1:56.70  
  5 Teunissen, Eric              Gmtc                   1:56.98  
  6 Schartner, Frankie           St. Norbert            1:57.89  
  7 Hahm, Phil                   Wisconsin Luther       1:57.90  
  8 Glosson, Mike                Elmhurst               1:58.15  
  9 Hewitt, Kyle                 Lawrence               1:59.38  
 10 Kennedy, Sean                Marquette              2:00.82  
 11 Echelbarger, Dave            St. Norbert            2:01.32  
 12 Quinlan, David               Lawrence               2:01.68  
 13 Deegan, Kevin                Unattached            X2:02.10  
 14 Hernandez, Brian             Parkside               2:03.48  
 15 Gallant, Drew                Concordia-Wisc         2:04.15  
 16 Czech, Jesse                 St. Norbert            2:04.16  
 17 Lyons, Tim                   Carroll                2:07.99  
 18 Hernandez, Danny             Aurora                 2:08.61  
 19 Schorling, John              Beloit                 2:08.63  
 20 Smith, Harrison              Ripon                  2:09.44  
 21 Parker, Eric                 Gmtc                   2:10.41  
 22 Pentek, Jeff                 St. Norbert            2:12.50  
 23 McKnight, Ahkeim             Lakeland               2:14.90  
 24 Taylor, Adam                 North Park             2:17.92  
 25 Bendorf, Scott               Msoe                   2:19.94  
 26 Patterson, Adam              Msoe                   2:21.61  
 27 Fancher, Don                 North Park             2:33.61  
 28 Cappetta, Matt               North Park             2:46.46  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schartner, Frankie           St. Norbert            4:10.22  
  2 Quinlan, David               Lawrence               4:10.88  
  3 Ausen, Cameron               Wisconsin Luther       4:11.01  
  4 Matousek, Jason              Parkside               4:16.34  
  5 Andreski, Zach               Carroll                4:16.90  
  6 Pentek, Jeff                 St. Norbert            4:17.37  
  7 Zeman, Chad                  Rockford               4:17.39  
  8 Salinas, Adam                Concordia-Wisc         4:17.78  
  9 Lorenzen, Micah              Concordia-Wisc         4:21.23  
 10 Shepherd, Travis             Elmhurst               4:21.45  
 11 Farnum, Paul                 Unattached            X4:22.17  
 12 Smith, Harrison              Ripon                  4:22.90  
 13 Tutaj, Dale                  Gmtc                  X4:24.79  
 14 Toney, Eric                  St. Norbert            4:25.14  
 15 Weir, Tim                    Concordia-IL           4:26.60  
 16 Penkwitz, Josh               St. Norbert            4:27.54  
 17 Koepsell, Tim                Wisconsin Luther       4:29.18  
 18 Shearer, Erik                North Park             4:31.33  
 19 Bruxvoort, Ryan              Trinity                4:36.66  
 20 Clasen, Tyler                Ashford                4:37.15  
 21 Hansen, Rob                  Parkside               4:37.83  
 22 Locke, Eric                  Concordia-Wisc         4:39.88  
 23 Zeffiro, Joe                 Benedictine            4:42.13  
 24 Oosterhouse, Jeremy          Trinity                4:42.55  
 25 Patterson, Adam              Msoe                   4:44.38  
 26 Deer, Austin                 Aurora                 4:45.95  
 27 Gassner, Justin              St. Norbert            4:49.39  
 28 Howard, Owen                 Ashford                4:49.63  
 29 Teske, Shawn                 Rockford               4:49.66  
 30 Ryan, Josh                   Rockford               4:49.79  
 31 Williams, Nick               Ashford                5:01.62  
 32 Fancher, Don                 North Park             5:10.79  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton, Quinn                Parkside               8:48.83  
  2 Stevens, Justin              Elmhurst               8:51.71  
  3 McKean, Colin                St. Norbert            9:07.52  
  4 Hii, Brandon                 Elmhurst               9:07.59  
  5 Ausen, Cameron               Wisconsin Luther       9:19.27  
  6 Larson, Ryan                 Unattached             9:41.80  
  7 Orvold, Chris                Parkside               9:50.51  
  8 Bjurstrom, Brian             Beloit                 9:54.16  
  9 Toney, Eric                  St. Norbert            9:58.49  
 10 Haffner, Matt                Unattached           X10:07.48  
 11 Zeffiro, Joe                 Benedictine           10:20.34  
 12 Locke, Eric                  Concordia-Wisc        10:22.74  
 13 Long, Adam                   Elmhurst              10:36.06  
 14 Melaniphy, William           St. Norbert           11:33.12  
 15 Dunwody, John                Beloit                12:27.47  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akita, James                 Unattached            15:08.59  
  2 Matousek, Jason              Parkside              15:49.86  
  3 Hein, Jim                    Ripon                 15:53.55  
  4 Palmer, Max                  Elmhurst              16:14.77  
  5 Bourke, Jon                  Msoe                  16:18.20  
  6 Lorenzen, Micah              Concordia-Wisc        16:22.46  
  7 Bugarin, Steven              Unattached           X16:27.48  
  8 Jacques, Michel              St. Norbert           16:32.40  
  9 Scott, matt                  Marquette             16:36.18  
 10 Diggins, Patrick             Beloit                16:42.15  
 11 Penkwitz, Josh               St. Norbert           16:44.42  
 12 Loewe, Ben                   Elmhurst              16:46.81  
 13 Salinas, Adam                Concordia-Wisc        16:54.24  
 14 Koepsell, Tim                Wisconsin Luther      17:00.16  
 15 Schneider, Bryan             Ripon                 17:03.18  
 16 Johnson, Matt                Elmhurst              17:13.82  
 17 Buffington, Pat              Aurora                17:31.07  
 18 Hansen, Rob                  Parkside              18:01.93  
 19 LaChapelle, Jace             Carroll               18:18.78  
 20 Gassner, Justin              St. Norbert           19:02.89  
 21 Rubis, Derek                 Carroll               21:25.70  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry, Adrian                Elmhurst                 15.45   1 
  2 Chartrand, Ryan              Benedictine              15.59   1 
  3 Quigley, Travis              Aurora                   16.24   1 
  4 Zweiger, Josh                St. Norbert              17.06   2 
  5 Hahn, James                  Lawrence                 17.08   1 
  6 Waite, Matt                  Aurora                   17.47   1 
  7 Geisthardt, Steve            Lawrence                 18.01   1 
  8 Higginsion, Drew             Beloit                   18.43   2 
  9 Bowerman, Richard            Lakeland                 18.58   2 
 10 Turner, Sheldon              Beloit                   19.31   2 
 11 Janzen, Joe                  Carroll                  20.96   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wagner, Loren                Marquette                57.21   1 
  2 Snodgrass, Mark              Unattached               57.40   1 
  3 Ecker, Benj                  North Park               57.78   2 
  4 Quigley, Travis              Aurora                   58.07   1 
  5 King, Chris                  Parkside                 58.21   1 
  6 Hahn, James                  Lawrence                 59.00   1 
  7 Henry, Adrian                Elmhurst                 59.94   2 
  8 Yanda, Peter                 St. Norbert            1:01.32   3 
  9 Geisthardt, Steve            Lawrence               1:02.97   1 
 10 Bruxvoort, Ryan              Trinity                1:03.50   2 
 11 Maxwell, Jesse               Carroll                1:03.87   3 
 12 Higginsion, Drew             Beloit                 1:04.83   3 
 13 Moelling, Cas                Ripon                  1:05.06   3 
 14 Turner, Sheldon              Beloit                 1:05.52   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elmhurst College  'A'                                 42.74   1 
  2 Lakeland College  'A'                                 44.26   1 
  3 Beloit College  'A'                                   44.30   1 
  4 Lawrence University  'A'                              44.56   2 
  5 Uw-Parkside  'A'                                      44.64   2 
  6 Saint Norbert University  'A'                         44.68   2 
  7 Aurora University  'A'                                44.71   2 
  8 Greater Milwaukee Track Club  'A'                    X44.80   1 
  9 Elmhurst College  'B'                                 45.09   3 
 10 Concordia University-IL  'A'                          45.23   3 
 11 Benedictine University  'A'                           45.57   2 
 12 Carroll College  'A'                                  45.99   2 
 13 Lakeland College  'B'                                 47.37   3 
 14 Beloit College  'B'                                   47.68   3 
 15 Benedictine University  'B'                           50.48   3 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uw-Parkside  'A'                                    3:20.76   1 
  2 Elmhurst College  'A'                               3:23.01   1 
  3 Saint Norbert University  'A'                       3:26.49   1 
  4 Concordia-Wisconsin  'A'                            3:26.75   2 
  5 Aurora University  'A'                              3:27.63   1 
  6 Greater Milwaukee Track Club  'A'                  X3:27.93   2 
  7 Lawrence University  'A'                            3:29.21   2 
  8 North Park University  'A'                          3:30.48   1 
  9 Uw-Parkside  'B'                                    3:34.51   2 
 10 Wisconsin Lutheran College  'A'                     3:34.71   2 
 11 Beloit College  'A'                                 3:36.15   1 
 12 Aurora University  'B'                              3:36.70   3 
 13 Carroll College  'A'                                3:38.05   3 
 14 Saint Norbert University  'B'                       3:39.67   3 
 15 Ripon College  'A'                                  3:43.68   5 
 16 Elmhurst College  'B'                               3:43.78   3 
 17 Lakeland College  'A'                               3:52.68   5 
 18 Trinity Christian College  'A'                      3:55.34   3 
 19 Lawrence University  'B'                            3:58.70   4 
 20 Saint Norbert University  'C'                       4:02.34   4 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walczak, Anton               Harper                  52.81m  
  2 Delgadillo, Mike             St. Norbert             49.46m  
  3 Davids, Matt                 St. Norbert             45.47m  
  4 Zierfuss, Dan                Beloit                  41.66m  
  5 MacPhee, Mike                Benedictine             41.01m  
  6 Teng, Jason                  Harper                  39.17m  
  7 Magana, Roy                  Harper                  35.26m  
  8 Johanson, Mike               Carroll                 34.92m  
  9 Nelson, Josh                 Carroll                 34.71m  
 10 Filantres, John              Harper                  32.12m  
 11 Miller, Billy                Carroll                 30.93m  
 12 Curry, Nick                  Harper                  29.91m  
 13 Sgarbossa, Pete              Benedictine             29.48m  
 14 Breaux, Jordan               Harper                  26.73m