Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to Midwest Masters Track & Field Club
                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/12/03 10:06 PM
                          Cardinal Classic - 4/12/03                           
                     North Central College, Naperville, IL                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Cassandra            College of D             12.97   1   10  
  2 Schmitt, Tara                Uw-Stevens P             13.18   1    8  
  3 Onochie, Obi                 U of Chicago             13.27   2    6  
  4 Hillman, Deidra              North Centra             13.29   1    5  
  5 Schulz, Emily                UW Oshkosh               13.37   1    4  
  6 Jones, Gabby                 U of Chicago             13.52   2    3  
  7 Gooch, Maria                 Benedictine              13.64   2    2  
  8 Jilot, Tessa                 Uw-Stevens P             13.74   2    1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alexis              Unattached               26.07   1   10  
  2 Butkowski, Jody              Uw-Stevens P             26.65   1    8  
  3 Schmitt, Tara                Uw-Stevens P             26.78   1    6  
  4 Harris, Cassandra            College of D             26.89   2    5  
  5 Needham, Katie               North Centra             26.96   2    4  
  6 Nichols, Maggie              UW Oshkosh               26.97   1    3  
  7 Berg, Emily                  Wheaton Coll             27.18   1    2  
  8 Linn, Kelly                  Wheaton Coll             27.35   1    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klosno, Kim                  Uw-Stevens P           1:00.32    10  
  2 Pantel, Jelena               U of Chicago           1:00.37     8  
  3 Williams, Amanda             UW Oshkosh             1:04.73     6  
  4 Nelson, Shelley              Wheaton Coll           1:08.93     5  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodworth, Liz               UW Oshkosh             2:10.67    10  
  2 Van Guilder, Kelly           Elmhurst Col           2:21.97     8  
  3 Mitchler, Jenna              Uw-Stevens P           2:22.07     6  
  4 Steinhafel, Emily            UW Oshkosh             2:23.73     5  
  5 Berendes, Mindy              Uw-Stevens P           2:24.02     4  
  6 Delannay, Isabelle           Uw-Stevens P           2:24.41     3  
  7 Kay, Emily                   U of Chicago           2:24.45     2  
  8 Craig, Megan                 Uw-Stevens P           2:24.58     1  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winter, Jessica              U of Chicago           4:47.63    10  
  2 Brice, Kathleen              Elmhurst Col           4:48.59     8  
  3 Brown, Rachel                Wheaton Coll           4:50.70     6  
  4 Hossfeld, Diana              Northwestern           4:51.81     5  
  5 Hillard, Laura               Wheaton Coll           4:53.91     4  
  6 Holl, Christine              North Centra           4:54.77     3  
  7 Kay, Emily                   U of Chicago           5:00.50     2  
  8 Anderson, Jessica            Northwestern           5:00.78     1  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Munoz, Jackie                UW Oshkosh            18:34.70    10  
  2 Laurence, Krystal            Elmhurst Col          18:46.10     8  
  3 Haass, Adrienne              Wheaton Coll          18:50.20     6  
  4 Colin, Tamara                College of D          19:08.90     5  
  5 Kalogeropoulos, Nicole       Northwestern          19:16.10     4  
  6 Linberts, Jess               UW Oshkosh            19:20.20     3  
  7 Christiansen, Jeni           Wheaton Coll          19:28.20     2  
  8 Flora, Darcy                 U of Chicago          19:30.80     1  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scheuerell, Amy              Loras College         36:45.9h    10  
  2 Steiner, Erin                U of Chicago          38:11.9h     8  
  3 Pilon, Renee                 UW Oshkosh            38:23.1h     6  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Breeona             College of D             15.09   1   10  
  2 Hanses, Elizabeth            College of D             15.11   1    8  
  3 Goregen, Liz                 Uw-Stevens P             15.72   1    6  
  4 Nash, Jill                   Wheaton Coll             16.09   1    5  
  5 Lowry, Margaret              North Centra             16.26   2    4  
  6 Boothe, Audree               Wheaton Coll             16.39   1    3  
  7 Hoch, Julie                  UW Oshkosh               16.79   1    2  
  8 Terhune, Kendall             Wheaton Coll             16.81   1    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hanses, Elizabeth            College of D           1:04.70   1   10  
  2 Locascio, Diana              North Centra           1:06.63   1    8  
  3 Jackson, Breeona             College of D           1:07.74   1    6  
  4 McDaniel, Kate               North Centra           1:08.12   1    5  
  5 Klett, Jessica               Wheaton Coll           1:08.16   1    4  
  6 Hamilton, Kristen            U of Chicago           1:11.13   2    3  
  7 Camp, Lauren                 U of Chicago           1:15.49   2    2  
  8 France, Tiffany              College of D           1:25.03   2    1  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isermann, Katie              UW Oshkosh            11:14.30    10  
  2 Zisch, Rachael               Wheaton Coll          11:32.16     8  
  3 Stanley, Teresa              Uw-Stevens P          11:32.26     6  
  4 Herlache, Leah               Uw-Stevens P          11:47.56     5  
  5 Mesa, Clarisse               U of Chicago          12:05.53     4  
  6 Sanders, Annie               U of Chicago          12:11.31     3  
  7 LaBracke, Catie              Northwestern          12:14.90     2  
  8 Sklaney, Lauren              Benedictine           12:22.32     1  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                                 49.70    10  
  2 North Central College  'A'                            50.28     8  
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                                  51.21     6  
  4 U of Chicago  'A'                                     51.26     5  
  5 UW Oshkosh  'A'                                       51.37     4  
  6 North Central College  'B'                            53.64     3  
  7 Elmhurst College  'A'                                 53.80     2  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UW Oshkosh  'A'                                     4:03.69   1   10  
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'B'                               4:05.58   1    8  
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                                4:06.75   1    6  
  4 North Central College  'A'                          4:13.77   1    5  
  5 U of Chicago  'A'                                   4:17.26   1    4  
  6 Wheaton College  'B'                                4:24.16   2    3  
  7 College of DuPage  'A'                              4:24.55   1    2  
  8 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                               4:26.21   1    1  
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Julie              Benedictine              1.61m    10  
  2 Torn, Steph                  UW Oshkosh               1.59m     8  
  3 Lomeli, Jennifer             College of D            J1.59m     6  
  4 Pooley, Nicole               Uw-Stevens P             1.54m     5  
  5 Skover, Becky                UW Oshkosh               1.49m     4  
  6 Diehl, Heather               North Centra            J1.49m     2.5
  6 Boothe, Audree               Wheaton Coll            J1.49m     2.5
  8 Dixon, Kadie                 North Centra             1.44m     1  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peters, Amy                  Elmhurst Col             3.23m    10  
  2 Needham, Katie               North Centra             3.08m     8  
  3 Klinger, Vicky               North Centra             2.93m     6  
  4 Pierce, Kate                 Wheaton Coll             2.78m     5  
  5 Duemler, Jessica             Uw-Stevens P             2.63m     4  
  6 Kosobucki, Katie             Uw-Stevens P            J2.63m     3  
  7 Gruber, Carolyn              U of Chicago            J2.63m     2  
  8 Saul, Kay                    U of Chicago             2.48m     1  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hillman, Deidra              North Centra             5.33m    10  
  2 Brownie, Lisa                Uw-Stevens P             5.10m     8  
  3 Meissner, Spring             Wheaton Coll             5.01m     6  
  4 Hoch, Julie                  UW Oshkosh              J5.01m     5  
  5 Nash, Jill                   Wheaton Coll             4.78m     4  
  6 Williams, Rachael            North Centra             4.74m     3  
  7 Benson, Jenny                Uw-Stevens P             4.61m     2  
  8 Lowry, Margaret              North Centra            J4.61m     1  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butkowski, Jody              Uw-Stevens P            11.29m    10  
  2 Frey, Amy                    Uw-Stevens P            10.56m     8  
  3 Brownie, Lisa                Uw-Stevens P            10.51m     6  
  4 Nash, Jill                   Wheaton Coll            10.48m     5  
  5 Wayland, Patty               North Centra            10.27m     4  
  6 Williams, Rachael            North Centra            10.17m     3  
  7 Benson, Jenny                Uw-Stevens P            10.06m     2  
  8 Wesely, Aubrey               Uw-Stevens P            10.04m     1  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heins, Deena                 UW Oshkosh              13.80m    10  
  2 Nechuta, Amanda              Uw-Stevens P            13.15m     8  
  3 Jarocki, Robyn               UW Oshkosh              12.72m     6  
  4 Rankin, Danielle             UW Oshkosh              12.61m     5  
  5 Slabosheski, Julia           Uw-Stevens P            11.34m     4  
  6 Albright, Heidi              Uw-Stevens P            10.85m     3  
  7 Mikolajczak, Kay             UW Oshkosh              10.80m     2  
  8 Mattheisen, Kelly            UW Oshkosh              10.79m     1  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heins, Deena                 UW Oshkosh              55.30m    10  
  2 Godleske, Penny              UW Oshkosh              50.88m     8  
  3 Seefeldt, Melissa            Uw-Stevens P            47.32m     6  
  4 Nechuta, Amanda              Uw-Stevens P            46.34m     5  
  5 Jarocki, Robyn               UW Oshkosh              45.62m     4  
  6 Fowler, Lindsey              Uw-Stevens P            43.68m     3  
  7 Hellermann, Ashley           Uw-Stevens P            43.40m     2  
  8 Anderson, Valerie            U of Chicago            43.10m     1  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarocki, Robyn               UW Oshkosh              32.00m    10  
  2 Lowry, Margaret              North Centra            31.20m     8  
  3 Nechuta, Amanda              Uw-Stevens P            31.04m     6  
  4 Slabosheski, Julia           Uw-Stevens P            29.84m     5  
  5 Merten, Nicki                Uw-Stevens P            29.46m     4  
  6 Mosshammer, Lindsay          Benedictine             28.76m     3  
  7 Meinhover, Katie             U of Chicago            28.52m     2  
  8 Mroz, Jocelyn                Wheaton Coll            27.90m     1  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McMillian, John              Elmhurst Col             11.09   1   10  
  2 Robertson, Randy             College of D             11.12   1    8  
  3 Kelm, Dan                    Uw-Oshkosh               11.14   1    6  
  4 Swalley, Mike                Wheaton Coll             11.33   2    5  
  5 Ehrike, Jeff                 Uw-Oshkosh               11.37   1    4  
  6 Pludeman, Brian              Uw-Oshkosh               11.42   1    3  
  7 McLaughlin, Jason            Benedictine              11.47   2    2  
  8 Teresi, Ross                 North Centra             11.53   3    0.5
  8 Redfield, Jerry              Wheaton Coll             11.53   2    0.5
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Randy             College of D             22.22   1   10  
  2 Memmesheimer, Greg           North Centra             22.29   1    8  
  3 Raimo, Ryan                  U of Chicago             22.74   2    6  
  4 Dahmen, Ryan                 Uw-Oshkosh               22.79   1    5  
  5 Swalley, Mike                Wheaton Coll             23.07   3    4  
  6 Meyer, Josh                  Uw-Oshkosh               23.11   2    3  
  7 O'Brien, Tim                 Uw-Oshkosh               23.13   1    2  
  8 Halcott, Brandon             U of Chicago             23.29   2    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Memmesheimer, Greg           North Centra             49.08   1   10  
  2 Hildreth, Ricky              North Centra             49.59   1    8  
  3 Buska, Matt                  Uw-Stevens P             49.98   1    6  
  4 Heintzelman, Matt            Unattached               50.72   1    5  
  5 Schmidt, Steve               North Centra             51.33   2    4  
  6 O'Brien, Tim                 Uw-Oshkosh               51.40   1    3  
  7 Farr, Clay                   Wheaton Coll             51.96   1    2  
  8 Morgan, Greg                 U of Chicago             52.03   2    1  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Groose, Matt                 Uw-Oshkosh             1:52.22    10  
  2 Irelan, Zach                 Wilmington C           1:52.98     8  
  3 Crumrine, Paul               North Centra           1:53.54     6  
  4 Legel, Matt                  Uw-Stevens P           1:53.87     5  
  5 White, Julius                North Centra           1:55.58     4  
  6 Davis, Matt                  Wheaton Coll           1:56.46     3  
  7 Ketchum, Fred                Wheaton Coll           1:56.55     2  
  8 Hopkins, Roland              North Centra           1:57.97     1  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Groose, Matt                 Uw-Oshkosh             3:50.18    10  
  2 Murphy, Marcus               Loras College          3:54.44     8  
  3 Baumann, Jesse               Uw-Stevens P           3:54.58     6  
  4 Sullivan, Patrick            U of Chicago           3:54.77     5  
  5 Gillespie, Steve             Uw-Stevens P           3:58.06     4  
  6 Jonaitis, Reggie             North Centra           3:58.27     3  
  7 DeWindt, Kirk                Uw-Oshkosh             3:58.81     2  
  8 Pontrelli, Joe               Elmhurst Col           3:59.37     1  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cisewski, David              Uw-Oshkosh            14:37.7h    10  
  2 McKenna, Eamon               Uw-Oshkosh            14:52.1h     8  
  3 Johnson, Dave                North Centra          15:14.3h     6  
  4 Seger, Pat                   Uw-Oshkosh            15:16.5h     5  
  5 Pontrelli, Joe               Elmhurst Col          15:18.5h     4  
  6 Schaefer, Ryan               Elmhurst Col          15:19.9h     3  
  7 Keskinen, Phil               Uw-Oshkosh            15:21.5h     2  
  8 Bednarek, Andrew             Uw-Stevens P          15:23.8h     1  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Targosz, Greg                North Centra          30:20.3h    10  
  2 Haxton, Tom                  U of Chicago          30:21.6h     8  
  3 Akita, James                 Elmhurst Col          30:37.0h     6  
  4 Lucchesi, Michael            Unattached            30:57.2h     5  
  5 Toporkiewicz, Marcin         North Centra          31:13.3h     4  
  6 Hird, Nick                   North Centra          31:17.0h     3  
  7 Johnson, Curtis              Uw-Stevens P          31:21.0h     2  
  8 Flogel, Jason                Loras College         31:23.1h     1  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dahmen, Ryan                 Uw-Oshkosh               15.14   1   10  
  2 Schliepp, Andrew             Uw-Stevens P             15.31   1    8  
  3 Fugitt, Jesse                North Centra             15.42   1    6  
  4 Lazarski, Phil               Uw-Stevens P             15.52   2    5  
  5 Hammar, Josh                 Wheaton Coll             15.75   2    4  
  6 Person, Chris                North Centra             15.82   1    2.5
  6 Dallas, Jeremy               Unattached               15.82   2    2.5
  8 Christnovich, Cory           Uw-Stevens P             15.97   2    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Ryan                 Wheaton Coll             52.56   1   10  
  2 Fugitt, Jesse                North Centra             55.52   1    8  
  3 Northwood, Eric              Uw-Oshkosh               56.13   1    6  
  4 Person, Chris                North Centra             56.23   1    5  
  5 Knaebe, Eric                 Uw-Stevens P             57.25   2    4  
  6 Lazarski, Phil               Uw-Stevens P             57.45   1    3  
  7 Wright, Brian                North Centra             57.90   1    2  
  8 Pfaff, Mike                  College of D             58.61   2    1  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeRoy, John                  Uw-Oshkosh             9:18.51    10  
  2 Fischer, Eric                Uw-Stevens P           9:23.84     8  
  3 Bugg, Peter                  U of Chicago           9:29.93     6  
  4 Fast, Jason                  Uw-Oshkosh             9:34.05     5  
  5 Pelz, Chris                  North Centra           9:36.53     4  
  6 Remley, Andy                 North Centra           9:37.84     3  
  7 Johnson, Jay                 North Centra           9:40.74     2  
  8 Wick, Brad                   Uw-Stevens P           9:44.36     1  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                       42.17   1   10  
  2 North Central College  'A'                            42.95   1    8  
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                                  43.40   1    6  
  4 College of DuPage  'A'                                43.55   1    5  
  5 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                                 43.56   1    4  
  6 Elmhurst College  'A'                                 44.19   1    3  
  7 Uw-Oshkosh  'B'                                       44.29   2    2  
  8 North Central College  'B'                            45.00   2    1  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                               3:21.45   1    8  
  2 U of Chicago  'A'                                   3:24.65   1    6  
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                                3:26.53   1    5  
  4 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                     3:28.00   1    4  
  5 North Central College  'A'                          3:28.93   1    3  
  6 Elmhurst College  'A'                               3:29.05   1    2  
  7 Wheaton College  'C'                                3:31.24   2    1  
  8 Uw-Oshkosh  'B'                                     3:34.18   2 
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deering, Kevin               Uw-Oshkosh               2.03m    10  
  2 Burns, Aaron                 College of D             1.98m     8  
  3 Hartmann, John               Elmhurst Col             1.93m     5.5
  3 Shepard, Ryan                Uw-Stevens P             1.93m     5.5
  5 Hutchison, Kent              Uw-Stevens P            J1.93m     4  
  6 Zweiger, Jon                 Uw-Oshkosh               1.88m     3  
  7 Kronberg, Cody               Uw-Stevens P            J1.88m     2  
  8 Meyer, Josh                  Uw-Oshkosh               1.83m     1  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wagner, Jon                  Uw-Oshkosh               4.76m    10  
  2 Deloriea, Brian              North Centra             4.61m     8  
  3 Gorrill, Phillip             North Centra             4.31m     6  
  4 Stumpenhorst, Kyle           North Centra            J4.31m     5  
  5 Bremer, Jacob                North Centra             4.16m     4  
  6 Talbot, Jon                  Uw-Oshkosh              J4.16m     3  
  7 Eichhorn, Brian              U of Chicago            J4.16m     2  
  8 O'Brien, Michael             North Centra             4.01m     0.5
  8 Nowak, Steve                 Uw-Oshkosh               4.01m     0.5
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kronberg, Cody               Uw-Stevens P             6.77m    10  
  2 Van Allen, Justin            Uw-Oshkosh               6.66m     8  
  3 Burns, Aaron                 College of D             6.63m     6  
  4 Strode, Brandon              North Centra             6.59m     5  
  5 Gerrits, Curtis              Uw-Oshkosh               6.51m     4  
  6 Deering, Kevin               Uw-Oshkosh               6.41m     3  
  7 Alexander, Johnny            North Centra             6.35m     2  
  8 Born, John                   Elmhurst Col             6.31m     1  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stumpenhorst, Josh           North Centra            13.92m    10  
  2 Schnier, Joe                 Uw-Oshkosh              13.74m     8  
  3 Kronberg, Cody               Uw-Stevens P            13.38m     6  
  4 Austad, Russ                 Uw-Oshkosh              12.84m     5  
  5 McCorkle, Hugh               North Centra            12.54m     4  
  6 Peterson, Brett              U of Chicago            12.53m     3  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eschenbauch, Noah            Uw-Stevens P            15.17m    10  
  2 Reedy, Ben                   Wheaton Coll            14.45m     8  
  3 Hoxworth, James              Wheaton Coll            14.31m     6  
  4 Lorence, Greg                North Centra            13.85m     5  
  5 Foley, Chris                 Elmhurst Col            13.69m     4  
  6 Rapp, David                  North Centra            13.54m     3  
  7 Saggau, Ryan                 Uw-Stevens P            13.41m     2  
  8 Davis, Mike                  North Centra            13.16m     1  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jensen, Chris                Uw-Oshkosh              50.22m    10  
  2 Rolfs, Jeremiah              Uw-Stevens P            47.86m     8  
  3 Hoxworth, James              Wheaton Coll            45.50m     6  
  4 Tabor, Phil                  Wheaton Coll            44.30m     5  
  5 Eschenbauch, Noah            Uw-Stevens P            43.50m     4  
  6 Pratt, Steve                 Uw-Oshkosh              41.32m     3  
  7 Rankin, Jeremy               Uw-Stevens P            41.20m     2  
  8 Kirkendall, Geoff            Wheaton Coll            40.90m     1  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eschenbauch, Noah            Uw-Stevens P            58.18m    10  
  2 Wierzba, Mark                Uw-Stevens P            52.06m     8  
  3 Kirkendall, Geoff            Wheaton Coll            48.42m     6  
  4 Pratt, Steve                 Uw-Oshkosh              47.16m     5  
  5 Noack, Dale                  College of D            44.46m     4  
  6 Hoogester, Tom               Uw-Oshkosh              44.24m     3  
  7 Segers, Tom                  Benedictine             40.58m     2  
  8 Rankin, Jeremy               Uw-Stevens P            40.20m     1  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deering, Kevin               Uw-Oshkosh              54.44m    10  
  2 Hutchison, Kent              Uw-Stevens P            51.22m     8  
  3 Lindholm, Tom                North Centra            48.88m     6  
  4 Thompson, Andy               Elmhurst Col            47.74m     5  
  5 Pfaff, Mike                  College of D            47.18m     4  
  6 Rolfs, Jeremiah              Uw-Stevens P            45.98m     3  
  7 Dreger, Scott                Uw-Stevens P            45.56m     2  
  8 Tabor, Phil                  Wheaton Coll            45.42m     1  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-Stevens Point           178        2) UW Oshkosh                146   
    3) North Central College       91.50     4) Wheaton College            85.50
    5) U of Chicago                67        6) College of DuPage          63   
    7) Elmhurst College            36        8) Benedictine Univ.          16   
    9) Northwestern                12       10) Loras College              10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-Oshkosh                 206.50     2) North Central College     181.50
    3) UW-Stevens Point           151.50     4) Wheaton College            75.50
    5) College of DuPage           46        6) Elmhurst College           44.50
    7) U of Chicago                38        8) Loras College               9   
    9) Wilmington College           8       10) Benedictine Univ.           4