Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Midwest Masters Track & Field Club
                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/6/03 04:44 PM
                    Illinois Runner Indoor Classic - 4/6/03                    
                               Lewis University                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Sherlenia             VERN                      7.36  
  2 Jones, Christina             RBC                       7.60  
  3 Fatigati, Nikki              NNHS                      7.70  
  3 Noonan, Diana                LWE                       7.70  
  5 Gilman, Brittnay             LWE                       7.78  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walton, Jackie               HSHS                     26.46   1 
  2 Green, Sherlenia             VERN                     26.64   2 
  3 Staroscik, Amanda            DGS                      27.02   2 
  4 James, Christina             RBC                      27.82   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Rossi, Megan                 DGS                     1:00.48   2 
 2 Anderson, Emily              GBSO                    1:01.61   2 
 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKinney, Sechoia            SSHS                   2:21.65  
  2 Beals, Whitney               LANE                   2:24.01  
  3 Cooper, Cara                 PLAN                   2:26.32  
  4 Inziaggara, Lara             RES                    2:29.42  
  5 Brynda, Lauren               LWE                    2:29.66  
  6 Heckman, Melanie             DGS                    2:30.07  
  7 Christensen, Brittany        BELV                   2:31.38  
  8 Picel, Katie                 DGS                    2:32.06  
  9 Lucianek, Sara               DGS                    2:35.92  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dolitsch, Amanda             DCHS                   5:15.98  
  2 Baliga, Stephanie            Auburn                 5:20.47  
  3 McKinney, Sechoia            SSHS                   5:41.04  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walton, Jackie               HSHS                      8.22   1 
  2 Robinson, Jennin             PLAN                      8.34   1 
  3 Saternus, Katta              DGS                       9.05   1 
  4 Virone, Rachel               BAT                       9.16   1 
  5 Plechaty, Jessica            LWE                       9.20   1 
  6 Anders, Lauren               WCHS                      9.59   1 
  7 Hartnett, Christine          DGS                       9.82   2 
  8 Brauer, Theresa              WINN                     10.97   1 
  9 Grahm, Kelly                 RES                      11.87   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln Way East H.S.  'A'                          1:50.10  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln Way East H.S.  'A'                          4:30.32  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belvedere High School  'A'                         10:13.33  
  2 Lincoln Way East H.S.  'A'                         10:23.44  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Plechati, Jessica            LWE                    4-10.00  
  2 Clifton, Julie               RES                    4-06.00  
 -- Grahm, Kelly                 RES                         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Voiland, Megan               YKVL                  11-06.00  
  2 Galas, Nicolene              LWE                   11-00.00  
  3 Rossi, Megan                 DGS                  J11-00.00  
  4 Bedoe, Libby                 LWE                    9-06.00  
  5 Noonan, Diana                LWE                   J9-06.00  
  6 McKenna, Megan               RES                    8-06.00  
  7 Zigman, Sarah                GBSO                   7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fatigati, Nikki              NNHS                  17-01.00  
  2 Hartnett, Carolyn            DGS                   16-07.00  
  3 Bedoe, Libby                 LWE                   15-08.00  
  4 Vargo, Vicky                 GBSO                  15-05.00  
 -- Corbin, Kensey               PLAN                        ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walton, Jackie               HSHS                  33-10.00  
  2 Bedoe, Libby                 LWE                   32-01.50  
  3 Elmi, Sheida                 GBSO                  31-05.00  
  4 McKenna, Megan               RES                   31-04.50  
 -- Corbin, Kensey               PLAN                        ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meyers, Ashley               LTCH                  36-06.75  
  2 Vargo, Vicky                 GBSO                  34-07.50  
 -- Mabry, Karmen                HCHS                        ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Howell, Charles              PLFD                      6.55   2 
  2 Goodwin, Jeremy              STCE                      6.59   1 
  3 Narayan, Saha                PRHS                      6.63   2 
  4 Andrews, Tyrell              Bloom                     6.67   1 
  5 Mastrino, Joe                ICHS                      6.73   2 
  6 Oskielunas, Matt             LWE                       6.85   1 
  7 Hopkins, Nick                LWE                       6.87   1 
  8 Stephen, Jeremy              SPHS                      6.91   2 
  9 Alrich, Franklin             DCHS                      6.92   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mastrino, Joe                ICHS                     23.58   4 
  2 Drake, Jimmy                 Bloom                    23.87   1 
  3 Alrich, Franklin             DCHS                     24.17   4 
  4 Stephen, Jeremy              SPHS                     24.33   1 
  5 Barner, David                Bloom                    24.38   1 
  6 Koepke, Lynn                 PRHS                     24.41   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Powell, Jordan               SCHS                     51.43   2 
  2 Pedersen, Brian              SPHS                     51.96   1 
  3 Wright, Chris                RCHS                     52.40   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LoBianco, Scott              LOY                    1:59.06  
  2 Cascino, Tom                 FEN                    2:00.45  
  3 Schmeimer, Keith             STEV                   2:05.77  
  4 Bryant, Jeff                 LANE                   2:08.83  
  5 Riley, Zack                  WINN                   2:15.24  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelley, Chris                WINN                   4:28.77  
  2 Anderson, Pete               South                  4:29.73  
  3 Richardson, Ryan             WINN                   4:31.29  
  4 Karras, Joe                  PLFD                   4:32.04  
  5 King, Joe                    Brother Rice           4:33.24  
  6 Goldman, Dan                 STEV                   4:37.88  
  7 Lawrence, Kraig              WINN                   4:38.68  
  8 Felix, Jason                 SPHS                   4:48.67  
  9 Lubenow, Karl                LANE                   5:09.24  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Brian                 WINN                   9:40.00  
  2 Cunningham, Brent            Chicago Brother        9:47.10  
  3 King, Joe                    Brother Rice           9:53.10  
  4 Villa, Alberto               SPHS                  10:15.20  
  5 Felix, Jason                 SPHS                  10:16.80  
  6 Lubenow, Karl                LANE                  10:51.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pawlowski, Zach              LWC                       7.81   1 
  2 Jordan, Paladin              CMHS                      7.85   1 
  3 Atkins, Jason                KNLD                      7.87   1 
  4 Walters, Tyler               BGHS                      8.02   1 
  5 Pimpinella, Rich             LWE                       8.28   1 
  6 Eruteya, Obe                 NDHS                      8.30   2 
  7 Janusch, Zach                FEN                       8.49   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bloom Township  'A'                                 1:33.08  
  2 Lincoln Way East H.S.  'A'                          1:33.62  
  3 Prarie Ridge H.S.  'A'                              1:37.38  
 -- Plainfield  'A'                                          DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln Way East H.S.  'A'                          3:30.26   2 
  2 Rich Central High School  'A'                       3:30.80   2 
  3 Dundee-Crown H.S.  'A'                              3:51.57   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rich Central High School  'A'                       8:22.90  
  2 Stevenson High School  'A'                          8:26.52  
  3 South Shore High School  'A'                        8:32.75  
  4 Dundee-Crown H.S.  'A'                              8:41.48  
  5 Fenwick  'A'                                        8:42.32  
  6 Lane Tech  'A'                                      8:45.78  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eruteya, Obe                 NDHS                   6-04.00  
  2 Majcina, Blair               LWE                    6-02.00  
 -- Barner, David                Bloom                       NH  
 -- Brown, Nick                  PEHS                        NH  
 -- Wozencraft, Scott            BGHS                        NH  
 -- Stephen, Jeremy              SPHS                        NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huggins, Dustin              KNLD                  15-00.00  
  2 Lynn, Ryan                   Lake Park             14-06.00  
  3 Winder, Jake                 PLSO                  13-06.00  
 -- Pawlowski, Zach              LWC                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant, Howard                SPHS                  21-01.00  
  2 Weiss, Tim                   PRHS                  20-09.00  
  3 Eruteya, Obe                 NDHS                  20-08.00  
  4 Burge, Tristan               ROME                  20-07.25  
  5 Hopkins, Nick                LWE                   20-05.00  
  6 Lief, Chuck                  LWE                   20-04.00  
  7 Perez, Norman                LANE                  19-11.00  
 -- Bolhuis, Brian               LWE                         ND  
 -- Zanella, Tony                JCA                         ND  
 -- Brown, Nick                  PEHS                        ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Marcus               ROME                  43-07.75  
  2 Safirstein, Mike             BGHS                  43-04.00  
  3 Jordan, Paladin              CMHS                  43-03.00  
  4 Grant, Howard                SPHS                  42-05.00  
  5 Perez, Norman                LANE                  42-02.00  
  6 Lief, Chuck                  LWE                   41-04.00  
 -- Spencer, Chris               LWE                         ND  
 -- Taylor, Britt                HSHS                        ND  
 -- N'Tim, Prince                GTHS                        ND  
 -- Hoover, Brandon              EDVL                        ND  
 -- Brown, Nick                  PEHS                        ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whalen, Pat                  JAC                   57-07.00  
  2 Natali, Vince                Maine South High      56-00.00  
  3 Block, Scott                 Lake Park             54-04.25  
  4 Grbek, John                  HSHS                  53-00.50  
  5 Dowdakin, Jared              RBC                   52-02.25  
  6 Nystrom, Drew                PRHS                  49-08.25  
  7 Schuyler, Wyatt              WCHS                  48-10.25  
  8 McGeehan, Ryan               BGHS                  48-09.75  
  9 Tucker, Ryan                 ROME                  48-04.75  
 10 Eumana, Fernando             ROME                  45-01.50  
 -- Cunningham, Brent            Chicago Brother             ND  
 -- Bibian, Damian               Bloom                       ND