Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to Midwest Masters Track & Field Club
                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/03 10:31 PM
                Chicagoland Intercollegiates - 4/3/03 to 4/5/03                
                     North Central College, Naperville, IL                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Erica                 Northern Ill             12.53   NWI  1 
  2 Nicholas, Kristil            DePaul Unive             12.70   NWI  1 
  3 Carroll, Caretha             Carthage Col             12.71   NWI  1 
  4 Mosley, Kimberlee            Chicago Stat             12.94   NWI  2 
  5 baird, amy                   St. Joseph's             13.04   NWI  2 
  6 Abel, Lucia                  North Park U             13.12   NWI  2 
  7 Willis, Keya                 Carthage Col             13.13   NWI  1 
  8 Donley, Lisa                 St. Francis              13.18   NWI  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Runnels, Diana               DePaul Unive             25.37   NWI  1 
  2 Powell, Latrice              Carthage Col             25.90   NWI  1 
  3 Smith, Erica                 Northern Ill             25.98   NWI  2 
  4 Moore, Dee                   DePaul Unive             26.22   NWI  2 
  5 Nicholas, Kristil            DePaul Unive             26.36   NWI  2 
  6 Jackson, Breeona             College of D             26.38   NWI  3 
  6 Grigsby, Sheana              Carthage Col             26.38   NWI  1 
  8 Pantel, Jelena               University o             26.46   NWI  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Runnels, Diana               DePaul Unive             56.95   1 
  2 Powell, Latrice              Carthage Col             57.92   1 
  3 Hinley, Ajahnae              Northern Ill             59.28   1 
  4 Petersen, Marissa            DePaul Unive             59.49   1 
  5 Lowery, April                Northern Ill             59.73   1 
  6 Pantel, Jelena               University o           1:00.53   1 
  7 Johnson, Tamika              Univ. of Ill           1:01.60   2 
  8 Hunter, Veronica             Carthage Col           1:02.39   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rygh, Leah                   DePaul Unive           2:18.11  
  2 Skipper, Lorene              Northern Ill           2:20.82  
  3 Brown, Rachel                Wheaton Coll           2:21.48  
  4 Zisch, Rachael               Wheaton Coll           2:21.93  
  5 Hartman, Kate                Loyola                 2:22.90  
  6 Kay, Emily                   University o           2:23.33  
  7 Winter, Jessica              University o           2:24.41  
  8 Mouw, Jamie                  Wheaton Coll           2:25.91  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rygh, Leah                   DePaul Unive           4:49.08  
  2 Zisch, Rachael               Wheaton Coll           4:51.63  
  3 Harmon, Kalysta              northwestern           4:54.16  
  4 Moffett, Erin                DePaul Unive           4:55.13  
  5 Colligan, Nora               northwestern           4:56.95  
  6 Karlin, Jessica              DePaul Unive           5:02.92  
  7 Van Guilder, Kelly           Elmhurst Col           5:03.28  
  8 Standard, Hannah             Wheaton Coll           5:05.48  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGuinn, Kristyne            Loyola                17:19.80  
  2 Brice, Kathleen              Elmhurst Col          17:22.90  
  3 Moffett, Erin                DePaul Unive          17:25.70  
  4 Ricci, Adrien                Elmhurst Col          17:30.30  
  5 Hossfeld, Diana              northwestern          17:46.10  
  6 Key, Marlene                 DePaul Unive          17:59.40  
  7 Corken, Annie                Loyola                18:03.60  
  8 Evans, Laura                 northwestern          18:06.30  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles, Abidemi             Chicago Stat          38:22.90  
  2 Haass, Adrienne              Wheaton Coll          39:35.90  
  3 Christiansen, Jeni           Wheaton Coll          40:39.20  
  4 Conrad, Grace                North Park U          41:01.20  
  5 Parrish, Amanda              University o          41:10.00  
  6 Lopez, Amy                   University o          41:20.20  
  7 Swiss, Dana                  North Centra          46:53.40  
  8 Wilson, Mary Alice           Concordia-IL          48:57.50  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Breeona             College of D             14.62   NWI  1 
  2 Willis, Keya                 Carthage Col             14.91   NWI  1 
  3 Vela, Grace                  Lewis Univer             15.32   NWI  1 
  4 Grigsby, Sheana              Carthage Col             15.40   NWI  1 
  5 Hanses, Elizabeth            College of D             15.41   NWI  2 
  6 inkrott, jackie              St. Joseph's             15.70   NWI  1 
  7 Nash, Jill                   Wheaton Coll             16.00   NWI  2 
  8 Jackson, Starling            Chicago Stat             16.30   NWI  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 kleinmaus, melissa           St. Joseph's           1:03.99   1 
  2 stoops, amanda               St. Joseph's           1:04.70   1 
  3 myers, juli                  St. Joseph's           1:05.72   1 
  4 Hanses, Elizabeth            College of D           1:06.79   2 
  5 Klett, Jessica               Wheaton Coll           1:07.15   1 
  6 Locascio, Diana              North Centra           1:08.19   1 
  7 Meyer, Erica                 Northern Ill           1:08.59   2 
  8 McDaniel, Kate               North Centra           1:08.86   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Bonnie               Northern Ill          11:39.15  
  2 Kuznia, Nicole               northwestern          11:43.00  
  3 Zdroik, Jen                  Carthage Col          11:49.20  
  4 Laurence, Krystal            Elmhurst Col          11:54.10  
  5 hartzler, jaymi              St. Joseph's          11:56.50  
  6 Jeffers, Sara                Univ. of Ill          12:01.50  
  7 LaBracke, Catie              northwestern          12:28.00  
  8 Sanders, Annie               University o          12:32.00  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carthage College  'A'                                 48.99   1 
  2 College of DuPage  'A'                                50.50   1 
  3 University of Chicago  'A'                            51.32   1 
  4 Loyola  'A'                                           51.48   1 
  5 St. Joseph's College  'A'                             51.65   2 
  6 Univ. of Illinois at Chic  'A'                        51.72   1 
  7 St. Francis  'A'                                      52.09   2 
  8 Wheaton College  'A'                                  52.76   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northern Illinois U.  'A'                           3:54.80   1 
  2 Carthage College  'A'                               4:07.20   1 
  3 College of DuPage  'A'                              4:14.10   2 
  4 St. Francis  'A'                                    4:15.40   2 
  5 Elmhurst College  'A'                               4:21.60   2 
  6 University of Chicago  'A'                          4:35.40   2 
  7 Trinity Christian College  'A'                      4:36.40   3 
  8 North Park University  'A'                          4:43.30   3 
 
Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Abel, Lucia                  North Park U             5.44m   NWI 
  2 Taylor, Christina            Lewis Univer             5.42m   NWI 
  3 Hillman, Deidra              North Centra             5.19m   NWI 
  4 Craven, Susanna              Carthage Col             5.10m   NWI 
  5 Brown, Chanel                Northern Ill             5.06m   NWI 
  6 Motyka, Laura                Loyola                   4.97m   NWI 
  7 Haynes, Cheri                Chicago Stat             4.96m   NWI 
  8 McDonough, Trish             College of D             4.91m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chamberlain, Lindsay         Northern Ill            11.89m  
  2 LeRoy, Jeana                 DePaul Unive            11.75m  
  3 Defevers, Lindsey            Northern Ill            11.61m  
  4 Grimes, Inshirah             Loyola                  11.59m  
  5 Crigler, Chelsea             Northern Ill            11.29m  
  6 Farrier, Tiffany             Carthage Col            11.09m  
  7 Ribbich, Jackie              Carthage Col            11.03m  
  8 Sara, Brandes                North Centra            10.97m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greeley, Megan               DePaul Unive            41.22m  
  2 Bergman, Amanda              Northern Ill            33.27m  
  3 Crigler, Chelsea             Northern Ill            33.24m  
  4 Bank, Tyler                  St. Francis             31.62m  
  5 Johnston, Kristen            St. Francis             31.21m  
  6 King, Kaydie                 Lewis Univer            29.34m  
  7 kleinmaus, melissa           St. Joseph's            27.22m  
  8 Lowry, Margaret              North Centra            27.12m  
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boothe, Audree               Wheaton Coll              3913  
  2 Craven, Susanna              Carthage Col              3769  
  3 Lowry, Margaret              North Centra              3635  
  4 Bank, Tyler                  St. Francis               3555  
  5 Lasky, Michelle              Wheaton Coll              3102  
  6 Janik, Jamie                 Carthage Col              2937  
  7 Howard, Tamika               Chicago Stat              2866  
  8 Theonnes, Jennie             Carthage Col              2829  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cornelious, Jamal            DePaul Unive             10.79   NWI  2 
  2 Robertson, Randy             College of D             10.97   NWI  1 
  3 Brown, Damion                Chicago State            10.98   NWI  1 
  4 Rowsey, Isiah                Chicago State            11.08   NWI  2 
  5 Coulter, Donald              Harper                   11.27   NWI  1 
  5 Swalley, Mike                Wheaton Coll             11.27   NWI  3 
  5 Gruenewald, Josh             North Park U             11.27   NWI  2 
  8 McLaughlin, Jason            Bendictine U             11.33   NWI  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tredway, Chad                Loyola                   22.32   NWI  2 
  2 Robertson, Randy             College of D             22.64   NWI  1 
  3 Deleston, Rashard            DePaul Unive             22.72   NWI  3 
  4 Raimo, Ryan                  University o             22.78   NWI  1 
  5 Rowsey, Isiah                Chicago State            22.79   NWI  2 
  6 branum, caleb                St. Joseph's             22.98   NWI  2 
  7 Logemann, Andrew             Wheaton Coll             23.08   NWI  4 
  8 Halcott, Brandon             University o             23.11   NWI  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Ryan                 Wheaton Coll             47.91   1 
  2 Inanga, Larry                DePaul Unive             48.13   1 
  3 Tredway, Chad                Loyola                   49.21   1 
  4 Ketchum, Fred                Wheaton Coll             49.85   1 
  5 Raimo, Ryan                  University o             50.03   2 
  6 branum, caleb                St. Joseph's             50.42   2 
  7 VanDuren, Jon                Wheaton Coll             50.84   2 
  8 Chambers, Kempes             Chicago State            50.95   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crumrine, Paul               North Centra           1:55.06  
  2 Meier, Sam                   Carthage Col           1:55.89  
  3 Eckerle, Mark                Loyola                 1:56.14  
  4 White, Julius                North Centra           1:56.26  
  5 Cooke, Ben                   DePaul Unive           1:56.54  
  6 Lazicki, Will                DePaul Unive           1:56.69  
  7 Murray, Kai                  DePaul Unive           1:57.04  
  8 Davis, Matt                  Wheaton Coll           1:57.31  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samayoa, Luis                DePaul Unive           3:55.71  
  2 Sullivan, Patrick            University o           3:55.89  
  3 Cooke, Ben                   DePaul Unive           4:00.55  
  4 Motkowicz, Justin            Loyola                 4:00.64  
  5 Daubert, Rich                Univ. of Ill           4:02.36  
  6 Lucas, Shawn                 Loyola                 4:03.24  
  7 Meyers, Kyle                 Loyola                 4:03.70  
  8 Britton, Rick                DePaul Unive           4:04.63  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berning, Jonathan            Loyola                14:53.90  
  2 Hubner, Andy                 North Centra          14:59.00  
  3 Akita, James                 Elmhurst Col          15:01.90  
  4 Conroy, Sean                 Loyola                15:02.90  
  5 Wallor, Eric                 Harper                15:04.00  
  6 Pontrelli, Joe               Elmhurst Col          15:06.20  
  7 Toporkiewicz, Marcin         North Centra          15:07.60  
  8 Eaton, Michael               Loyola                15:08.00  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warner, Donnie               DePaul Unive          31:58.80  
  2 Milner, Jimmy                Oakton Comm.          32:10.10  
  3 Johnson, Dave                North Centra          32:24.70  
  4 Schaefer, Ryan               Elmhurst Col          32:59.60  
  5 Hlinsky, Jerry               College of D          33:01.50  
  6 Beal, Hamilton               Carthage Col          33:18.30  
  7 Cardenas, Larry              Lewis Univer          33:33.20  
  8 Labranche, John              Chicago State         33:57.00  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Strode, Brandon              North Centra             14.94   NWI  1 
  2 Wright, Brian                North Centra             15.33   NWI  1 
  3 Person, Chris                North Centra             15.46   NWI  1 
  4 Yousefian, Babak             University o             15.49   NWI  1 
  5 Fuggitt, Jesse               North Centra             15.52   NWI  1 
  6 Hammar, Josh                 Wheaton Coll             15.78   NWI  2 
  7 Washington, Dante            Carthage Col             15.88   NWI  2 
  8 Williams, Chris              College of D             16.06   NWI  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Siddiqu            DePaul Unive             55.22   1 
  2 Chambers, Kempes             Chicago State            55.53   2 
  3 Joss, Erik                   Loyola                   56.48   1 
  4 Runnels, Mike                Chicago State            57.93   2 
  5 Pfaff, Mike                  College of D             58.21   2 
  6 johnson, jason               St. Joseph's             58.34   1 
  7 Born, John                   Elmhurst Col             58.42   2 
  8 Breedlove, Charlie           Carthage Col             58.58   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Licht, Kevin                 North Centra           9:45.20  
  2 Bugg, Peter                  University o           9:47.50  
  3 Remley, Andy                 North Centra           9:48.80  
  4 Johnson, Jay                 North Centra           9:50.60  
  5 Marren, Joe                  Univ. of Ill          10:02.20  
  6 Comiskey, Dave               Chicago State         10:06.60  
  7 Hinze, Matt                  Elmhurst Col          10:18.70  
  8 Guevara, Alberto             College of D          10:20.90  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 University of Chicago  'A'                            43.71   1 
  2 North Park University  'A'                            43.73   1 
  3 College of DuPage  'A'                                44.80   2 
  4 St. Joseph's College  'A'                             45.25   1 
  5 Bendictine Univ.  'A'                                 46.17   2 
  6 Univ. of Illinois at Chic  'A'                        46.35   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DePaul University  'A'                              3:21.70   1 
  2 Chicago State University  'A'                       3:28.00   1 
  3 North Park University  'A'                          3:31.20   2 
  4 College of DuPage  'A'                              3:32.10   2 
  5 University of Chicago  'A'                          3:35.20   2 
  6 Elmhurst College  'A'                               3:37.50   2 
  7 Chicago State University  'B'                       3:41.20   4 
  8 Trinity Christian College  'A'                      3:47.90   3 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 mcgheen, sean                St. Joseph's            49.84m  
  2 treesh, taylor               St. Joseph's            44.33m  
  3 Musick, Kenny                University o            43.42m  
  4 Kirkendall, Geoff            Wheaton Coll            42.07m  
  5 Gazis, Nick                  Univ. of Ill            41.94m  
  6 Mejia, Will                  North Park U            41.65m  
  7 Rapp, David                  North Centra            40.98m  
  8 Noack, Dale                  College of D            40.69m  
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stumpenhorst, Kyle           North Centra              3948  
  2 McIntosh, Mark               Wheaton Coll              3797  
  3 Kosiba, Jerry                North Park U              3758  
  4 Schroeder, Wes               Carthage Col              3480  
  5 Zielke, Joel                 Concordia-IL              3435  
  6 Jonker, Nick                 Carthage Col              3316  
  7 Giampapa, Anthony            College of D              3132  
  8 Hunter, Christian            Wheaton Coll              3116