Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/27/04 03:20 PM
                   7th Bolingbrook Boys Indoor Invitational                    
                              at Lewis University                              
                           Romeoville, IL  - 3/27/04                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Selassi Tetteh-Gikuno        Romeoville                6.68q  4 
  2 Darrell Johnson              Evanston                  6.72q  7 
  3 Bobby Buchanan               Joliet Catho              6.73q  2 
  4 Corey Sykes                  Thornton Tow              6.77q  5 
  5 Clayton Jones                Thornwood                 6.78q  6 
  6 Tremaine Love                Thornton Tow              6.79q  3 
  7 Jason Starling               Evanston                  6.82q  2 
  8 Arthur Norwood               Wheeling                  6.84   4 
  9 Eric Wiley                   rich south                6.88   5 
 10 Derrell Cobbins              Thornwood                 6.90   5 
 11 Milan Lawson                 oswego                    6.90   6 
 12 Chris Parker                 Bolingbrook               6.93   1 
 13 Ernest Holton                Wheeling                  6.94   1 
 14 Chris Davis                  Neuqua Valle              6.95   5 
 15 Mike Italia                  Fenwick High              6.95   1 
 16 Alan Smith                   Neuqua Valle              6.96   2 
 17 Carl Fisher                  Bolingbrook               6.97   4 
 18 Jason Techeria               Bremen Track              6.98   6 
 19 Chris Brown                  Plainfield                7.01   3 
 20 Jayson Shine                 Centennial H              7.03   5 
 21 Martin Baylor                Bloom Twp                 7.03   3 
 22 Cluet Gordon                 rich south                7.03   4 
 23 Darryl Jenkins               Tinley Park               7.04   3 
 24 Tre Porter                   Bartlett Hig              7.06   2 
 24 Jeremy Thorpe                Centennial H              7.06   7 
 26 Mike Hanson                  Fenwick High              7.07   2 
 27 Zach Vargo                   Joliet Catho              7.08   4 
 28 James Sopena                 Saint Patric              7.08   7 
 29 Kevin Heap                   minooka                   7.09   7 
 30 James Collins                Bremen Track              7.10   3 
 31 Anthony Simone               Bloom Twp                 7.13   6 
 32 Allistair Thompson           Tinley Park               7.14   5 
 33 Corban Leman                 Champaign CE              7.21   3 
 34 Nate Stetzler                Carmel High               7.27   1 
 35 Larry Bailey                 Streamwood                7.30   6 
 36 Jeremy Stephens              Saint Patric              7.41   1 
 37 Mike Dowd                    Bartlett Hig              7.44   7 
 38 Timothy Summers              Champaign CE              7.46   3 
 39 Mark Sliwinski               Marist Redha              7.49   6 
 40 Adam Hall                    Carmel High               7.62   1 
 41 Sam Brienzo                  Marist Redha              7.69   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Selassi Tetteh-Gikuno        Romeoville                6.59  
  2 Bobby Buchanan               Joliet Catho              6.66  
  3 Darrell Johnson              Evanston                  6.67  
  4 Tremaine Love                Thornton Tow              6.73  
  5 Corey Sykes                  Thornton Tow              6.76  
  6 Clayton Jones                Thornwood                 6.89  
  7 Jason Starling               Evanston                  7.00  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Demetrius Hill               Evanston                 23.05   1 
  2 Darryl Jenkins               Tinley Park              23.57   4 
  3 Marcelis Posey               Streamwood               23.58   8 
  4 Jason Starling               Evanston                 23.68   2 
  5 Axel Smith                   Fenwick High             23.89   3 
  6 Eric Wiley                   rich south               23.97   4 
  7 Chris Brown                  Plainfield               24.12   2 
  8 Martin Baylor                Bloom Twp                24.12   6 
  9 Jon Evans                    Bolingbrook              24.15   8 
 10 Corey Sykes                  Thornton Tow             24.18   2 
 11 Henry Carney                 Fenwick High             24.36   3 
 12 Tim Washington               oswego                   24.41   5 
 13 Idris Olatunmbi              oswego                   24.49   6 
 14 Mark Brown                   Romeoville               24.50   7 
 15 Chris Parker                 Bolingbrook              24.60   9 
 16 Andrew Wehrli                Neuqua Valle             24.61   6 
 17 Darnell Sutton               rich south               24.68   5 
 18 Andre Butler                 Thornwood                24.73   7 
 19 Clayton Jones                Thornwood                24.78   3 
 20 Kevin Heap                   minooka                  24.79   6 
 21 Antwon Lee                   Thornton Tow             24.88   2 
 22 Anthony Simone               Bloom Twp                24.88   5 
 23 Jason Techeria               Bremen Track             25.02   1 
 24 Javon McDonald               Centennial H             25.03  10 
 25 Ken Calhoun                  Streamwood               25.30  12 
 26 Zach Vargo                   Joliet Catho             25.40   7 
 27 Tre Porter                   Bartlett Hig             25.48   9 
 28 Zachary Fiscus               Champaign CE             25.55   4 
 29 Carlo Caunca                 Bartlett Hig             25.61  10 
 30 Ryland Marchioni             Carmel High              25.67  11 
 31 Jeremy Stephens              Saint Patric             25.68   1 
 32 desmond collins              Plainfield               25.75   7 
 33 Mark Sliwinski               Marist Redha             26.16  12 
 34 Mark Meyers                  Tinley Park              26.19   9 
 35 Stefone McDonald             Centennial H             26.33  10 
 36 Mashawn Hendricks            Bremen Track             26.37   1 
 37 James Sopena                 Saint Patric             26.85   8 
 38 Nick Strange                 Neuqua Valle             27.07  10 
 39 Aze Yusuf                    Champaign CE             27.97   9 
 40 Jared Trujillo               Marist Redha             29.37  12 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Demetrius Hill               Evanston                 51.46   1 
  2 Gabriel Harris               Evanston                 51.87   2 
  3 Brandon Drake                Thornton Tow             52.66   2 
  4 Chris Littleton              Centennial H             53.14   2 
  5 Jeremy Thorpe                Centennial H             53.18   2 
  6 Ian Winston                  Champaign CE             53.92   5 
  7 Zach Splan                   Neuqua Valle             54.07   3 
  8 Jeff Milne                   Streamwood               54.23   4 
  9 Matt Timmons                 Fenwick High             54.49   1 
 10 Vernon Cail                  Thornwood                54.56   7 
 11 Erick Alvarez                Saint Patric             54.73   5 
 12 Michael Boyd                 Bloom Twp                55.00   3 
 13 Anthony Esquivel             Bremen Track             55.34   3 
 14 Jason Soo                    Saint Patric             55.43   3 
 15 Michael Nutt                 Neuqua Valle             55.83   9 
 16 Brandon Noey                 Romeoville               55.86   6 
 17 Guillume Collet              oswego                   56.08   6 
 18 Nehemiah Beckley             Romeoville               56.71   8 
 19 Terrance Zarate              Joliet Catho             56.85   7 
 20 Brian Steele                 Thornton Tow             56.97   4 
 21 Brandon Hart                 Bloom Twp                57.03   6 
 22 Michon Stallworth            Thornwood                57.53   8 
 23 Steve Rice                   Fenwick High             57.57   9 
 24 Spencer Walton               Streamwood               57.58   8 
 25 Ray Segatto                  minooka                  57.61   6 
 26 Mike Blackwell               Bartlett Hig             57.74  10 
 27 Julian Davis                 Champaign CE             58.14   7 
 28 Felix Acevado                Marist Redha             58.30   7 
 29 Michael Ryan                 Marist Redha             58.82   8 
 30 Tyler Pomplun                Bartlett Hig             59.46  10 
 31 Neil Severson                Joliet Catho             59.97   9 
 32 Andre Nunn                   Bremen Track           1:00.73   4 
 33 Nate Stetzler                Carmel High            1:03.84  11 
 34 Ian Swillum                  Tinley Park            1:06.68  11 
 -- Dennis Branch                Bolingbrook                 DQ  10 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Felix                  Saint Patric           2:01.45  
  2 Bernard Gajos                Wheeling               2:02.42  
  3 John Carmichael              Evanston               2:02.72  
  4 Marco Brewell                oswego                 2:03.97  
  5 Lee Harris                   Bloom Twp              2:04.60  
  6 Kaj Holm                     Streamwood             2:05.31  
  7 James Isbell                 Bolingbrook            2:05.83  
  8 Jack Gerstner                Fenwick High           2:05.93  
  9 John Weston                  Marist Redha           2:06.14  
 10 Phil Hizel                   Saint Patric           2:06.53  
 11 Keinan Rogan                 Tinley Park            2:07.54  
 12 Jose Lopez                   Wheeling               2:08.73  
 13 Kevin Roche                  Fenwick High           2:09.48  
 14 Billy Grimm                  Plainfield             2:09.78  
 15 Habideen Olaniran            Thornton Tow           2:09.81  
 16 Marcel Rockett               rich south             2:10.53  
 17 Garrick Rumboldt             Evanston               2:12.31  
 18 Daniel Ironside              Marist Redha           2:12.49  
 19 Anthony Teague               Bloom Twp              2:12.50  
 20 Ray Segatto                  minooka                2:13.27  
 21 Juan Zavala                  oswego                 2:13.58  
 22 Ray Liberatore               minooka                2:13.65  
 23 Tom Arianoutsos              Bremen Track           2:13.88  
 24 Ryan Herlihy                 Streamwood             2:13.91  
 25 Joe Ventura                  Romeoville             2:13.94  
 26 dan patchin                  Plainfield             2:14.95  
 27 Mohamed Mohamed              Bartlett Hig           2:15.62  
 28 Jack Lutz                    Bartlett Hig           2:16.25  
 29 Byron Richards               Thornton Tow           2:17.13  
 30 Chris Galat                  Neuqua Valle           2:17.34  
 31 Noel Reina                   Neuqua Valle           2:18.15  
 32 Ryan Jones                   rich south             2:18.47  
 33 Pat Chybowski                Carmel High            2:21.31  
 34 Kevin Laud                   Tinley Park            2:22.55  
 35 Carlos Alarcan               Romeoville             2:23.43  
 36 Aoutneil Magny               Thornwood              2:23.65  
 37 Peter Nozicka                Carmel High            2:24.94  
 38 Kevin Bernhard               Joliet Catho           2:27.38  
 39 Derek Deskin                 Joliet Catho           2:28.07  
 40 Dustin Klimczak              Bremen Track           2:30.45  
 41 Graham Tennant               Champaign CE           2:37.87  
 42 Andrew Chisholm              Champaign CE           3:00.13  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Robin                   Evanston               4:31.91  
  2 joe karas                    Plainfield             4:31.93  
  3 Nathan Kennedy               Bolingbrook            4:34.18  
  4 Cesar Del Rio                Wheeling               4:34.55  
  5 Arthur Bareikis              Tinley Park            4:35.12  
  6 Dan Rolando                  Centennial H           4:39.47  
  7 Adam Durkin                  Fenwick High           4:40.05  
  8 Tom Schutzius                Tinley Park            4:42.20  
  9 Jordan Kramer                Fenwick High           4:42.36  
 10 Teddy Clark                  oswego                 4:44.54  
 11 Ryan Pomrenke                Bartlett Hig           4:44.74  
 12 Matt Pirih                   Carmel High            4:46.15  
 13 Luke Penner                  Centennial H           4:47.77  
 14 Oscar Bravo                  Thornton Tow           4:49.58  
 15 Brad Holehan                 Joliet Catho           4:50.03  
 16 Kent McGee                   Thornton Tow           4:50.68  
 17 Derrick Moy                  Wheeling               4:53.10  
 18 Mike Beguin                  minooka                4:53.97  
 19 Kevin Randolph               Marist Redha           4:55.08  
 20 Ryan Sather                  Joliet Catho           4:55.73  
 21 John Elder                   Bartlett Hig           4:56.38  
 22 Charlie Bassett              minooka                4:57.87  
 23 Kevin Leiting                Romeoville             4:57.96  
 24 Brian Eck                    Romeoville             4:58.89  
 25 sean sawyer                  Plainfield             4:59.91  
 26 Luke Rygh                    oswego                 5:00.78  
 27 Ian Kennedy                  Bolingbrook            5:02.03  
 28 Jeremy Boswell               Thornwood              5:03.69  
 29 Hessell Miranda              Saint Patric           5:06.56  
 30 Chris Chachakis              rich south             5:11.70  
 31 Mike Pirih                   Carmel High            5:13.52  
 32 Kevin Machak                 Neuqua Valle           5:22.66  
 33 Mike Mason                   Streamwood             5:22.76  
 34 Hiram Bowens                 Bremen Track           5:26.12  
 35 Andrew Duncan                Neuqua Valle           5:26.42  
 36 Eric Vicens                  Saint Patric           5:29.03  
 37 Paul Purdy                   Bremen Track           5:40.97  
 38 Thomas Broadrick             Champaign CE           5:42.96  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Smith                   Bartlett Hig           9:56.99  
  2 Byron Etta                   Bolingbrook            9:57.13  
  3 Ahmed Mohamed                Bartlett Hig           9:59.75  
  4 Jon Heerdt                   Bolingbrook           10:04.47  
  5 Steve Kapton                 oswego                10:08.32  
  6 Kevin Donnelly               Marist Redha          10:09.41  
  7 Dan Penner                   Centennial H          10:11.32  
  8 Alberto Villa                Saint Patric          10:14.51  
  9 Brian Eck                    Romeoville            10:19.23  
 10 Mark Spadavecchia            Fenwick High          10:21.43  
 11 Brad Holehan                 Joliet Catho          10:23.81  
 12 Luke Rygh                    oswego                10:25.78  
 13 Peter Heinz                  Evanston              10:28.08  
 14 Evan Sather                  Joliet Catho          10:28.55  
 15 Richard Burke                Neuqua Valle          10:30.23  
 16 Joe Lill                     Saint Patric          10:37.38  
 17 Kevin Leiting                Romeoville            10:45.39  
 18 Eric Crabbe                  Wheeling              10:49.64  
 19 Chris Lund                   Fenwick High          10:55.90  
 20 Chris Chachakis              rich south            10:59.72  
 21 Jesse Jefferies              Thornton Tow          11:06.52  
 22 Kevin Smith                  Wheeling              11:10.50  
 23 Yohei Sugiyama               Streamwood            11:25.03  
 24 Roy Witty                    Marist Redha          11:28.86  
 25 Johnny Brownlee              Thornton Tow          11:39.46  
 26 Charlie Bassett              minooka               11:39.58  
 27 John Brown                   rich south            11:47.05  
 28 Kevin Fanning                minooka               11:50.92  
 29 Bryce Swillum                Tinley Park           11:51.37  
 30 Wayne Stephens               Bremen Track          11:54.55  
 31 Austin Arianoutsos           Bremen Track          12:13.30  
 32 Christian Villegas           Streamwood            12:19.74  
 33 Sherwin Clarke               Thornwood             13:45.72  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamar Jackson                Bloom Twp                 8.03q  3 
  2 Kris Jamieson                Evanston                  8.11q  1 
  3 Frank Prill                  Saint Patric              8.19q  3 
  4 Jarrod Livingston            Bolingbrook               8.23q  2 
  5 Zach Janush                  Fenwick High              8.37q  2 
  6 Andrew Wehrli                Neuqua Valle              8.61q  2 
  7 Mitchell Holmer              Champaign CE              8.73q  2 
  8 Jerome Daley                 Evanston                  8.76   5 
  8 Stephen Simmons              Thornwood                 8.76   3 
 10 Carlton Pryor                Tinley Park               8.78   1 
 11 Calvin Williams              Thornton Tow              8.94   1 
 12 Ryan Chartrand               oswego                    9.01   5 
 13 Jason Winterhoff             Romeoville                9.11   1 
 14 Johnathan Day                Thornton Tow              9.24   4 
 15 Spencer Walton               Streamwood                9.34   2 
 16 Nathan Chartrand             oswego                    9.38   3 
 17 James Kopecky                Carmel High               9.50   4 
 18 Luke Stortzum                Marist Redha              9.64   4 
 19 Blake Dieda                  Neuqua Valle              9.71   3 
 20 Chris Boggess                Bartlett Hig              9.73   1 
 21 Chris Barker                 Bremen Track              9.87   4 
 22 Daryl Barnett                Bartlett Hig              9.87   5 
 23 Ian Swillum                  Tinley Park              10.31   4 
 24 Anthony Esquivel             Bremen Track             10.61   5 
 -- Tim Tackett                  Romeoville                 DNF   2 
 -- Brian Ruiz                   Saint Patric                DQ   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamar Jackson                Bloom Twp                 8.03  
  2 Frank Prill                  Saint Patric              8.11  
  3 Jarrod Livingston            Bolingbrook               8.26  
  4 Zach Janush                  Fenwick High              8.28  
  5 Kris Jamieson                Evanston                  8.46  
  6 Andrew Wehrli                Neuqua Valle              8.62  
  7 Mitchell Holmer              Champaign CE              8.73  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evanston  'A'                                       1:34.07   2 
  2 Bolingbrook  'A'                                    1:34.85   2 
  3 Thornwood  'A'                                      1:35.12   5 
  4 Thornton Township  'A'                              1:35.15   3 
  5 Wheeling  'A'                                       1:35.58   3 
  6 oswego  'A'                                         1:36.30   2 
  7 rich south  'A'                                     1:37.41   4 
  8 Plainfield  'A'                                     1:37.61   1 
  9 Bloom Twp  'A'                                      1:37.98   1 
 10 Fenwick High School  'A'                            1:38.01   2 
 11 Tinley Park  'A'                                    1:39.14   6 
 12 Champaign Central  'A'                              1:39.18   3 
 13 Carmel High School  'A'                             1:39.61   5 
 14 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                  1:39.96   1 
 15 Bremen Track  'A'                                   1:40.50   3 
 16 Centennial H.S.  'A'                                1:41.16   5 
 17 Romeoville  'A'                                     1:41.19   5 
 18 Bartlett High School  'A'                           1:41.31   6 
 19 Joliet Catholic Academy  'A'                        1:41.52   4 
 20 Saint Patrick  'A'                                  1:45.12   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evanston  'A'                                       3:26.48   1 
  2 Thornton Township  'A'                              3:28.04   1 
  3 Thornwood  'A'                                      3:36.02   3 
  4 Champaign Central  'A'                              3:37.46   2 
  5 Fenwick High School  'A'                            3:37.95   2 
  6 Streamwood  'A'                                     3:38.38   3 
  7 Bloom Twp  'A'                                      3:38.70   3 
  8 oswego  'A'                                         3:38.94   3 
  9 Centennial H.S.  'A'                                3:41.52   2 
 10 Carmel High School  'A'                             3:43.08   1 
 11 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                  3:45.17   1 
 12 Tinley Park  'A'                                    3:45.19   4 
 13 Romeoville  'A'                                     3:46.49   4 
 14 Saint Patrick  'A'                                  3:53.46   2 
 15 minooka  'A'                                        3:54.14   5 
 16 rich south  'A'                                     3:55.11   4 
 17 Marist Redhawks  'A'                                4:02.74   5 
 18 Bremen Track  'A'                                   4:04.31   4 
 -- Bolingbrook  'A'                                         DQ   5 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evanston  'A'                                       8:18.24  
  2 Plainfield  'A'                                     8:22.37  
  3 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                  8:23.82  
  4 Tinley Park  'A'                                    8:26.81  
  5 oswego  'A'                                         8:29.39  
  6 Thornton Township  'A'                              8:34.94  
  7 Carmel High School  'A'                             8:46.98  
  8 minooka  'A'                                        8:53.86  
  9 Romeoville  'A'                                     9:01.09  
 10 rich south  'A'                                     9:03.51  
 11 Marist Redhawks  'A'                                9:30.60  
 12 Joliet Catholic Academy  'A'                        9:44.18  
 13 Champaign Central  'A'                             10:13.98  
 14 Saint Patrick  'A'                                 10:18.02  
 15 Bremen Track  'A'                                  10:38.88  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derian Tunstill              rich south             5-10.00  
  1 Ian Winston                  Champaign CE           5-10.00  
  3 Steve Allen                  Bremen Track           5-10.00  
  4 Gordon Barnes                Thornton Tow           5-10.00  
  5 Mitchell Holmer              Champaign CE           5-08.00  
  6 Milan Lawson                 oswego                 5-08.00  
  7 Buzzy Brown                  Neuqua Valle           5-08.00  
  8 Ryan Herlihy                 Streamwood             5-06.00  
  8 Jason Winterhoff             Romeoville             5-06.00  
  8 Jeff Williams                oswego                 5-06.00  
  8 Kaj Holm                     Streamwood             5-06.00  
  8 Brian Northington            Evanston               5-06.00  
  8 James Kopecky                Carmel High            5-06.00  
  8 Matt Clementi                Joliet Catho           5-06.00  
 15 Clayton Jones                Thornwood              5-04.00  
 15 Hector Alfonso               Saint Patric           5-04.00  
 17 Dwight Eddleman              Centennial H           5-02.00  
 17 Antony Seay                  Bremen Track           5-02.00  
 17 Dan Slaboszewski             Joliet Catho           5-02.00  
 20 Colin O'Neil                 Carmel High            5-00.00  
 20 Patrick Liston               Marist Redha           5-00.00  
 -- Steve Smoczynski             Marist Redha                NH  
 -- Jeremy Stephens              Saint Patric                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Hahne                   Plainfield            13-06.00  
  2 Joe Steplyk                  Carmel High           13-00.00  
  3 Chris Koehler                Thornwood             12-06.00  
  4 Steve Shreve                 Plainfield            12-06.00  
  5 Frank Prill                  Saint Patric          12-06.00  
  6 Patrick Kimener              Carmel High           12-00.00  
  7 Jim Cotiguala                Fenwick High          11-06.00  
  8 Joe Batir                    minooka               10-06.00  
  9 Nathan Andersen              Bolingbrook           10-06.00  
 10 Allen Kendall-Dick           Champaign CE          10-00.00  
 10 Sean Minton                  Evanston              10-00.00  
 12 Steve Lanners                Tinley Park            9-06.00  
 12 Jerry O'Riley                Romeoville             9-06.00  
 14 Phillip Pratt                Thornwood              9-00.00  
 14 Adrian Kosciak               Marist Redha           9-00.00  
 14 David Mendez                 Bloom Twp              9-00.00  
 -- Chris Barker                 Bremen Track                NH  
 -- Alex Garcia                  Bloom Twp                   NH  
 -- Andres Gonzales              Bremen Track                NH  
 -- Nathan Reedy                 minooka                     NH  
 -- Nick Puczkowskyj             Saint Patric                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Selassi Tetteh-Gikuno        Romeoville            22-10.25  
  2 Ryan Doris                   Bolingbrook           22-00.25  
  3 Carl Fisher                  Bolingbrook           21-04.75  
  4 McClaister Brandon           Thornton Tow          21-03.00  
  5 Chris Brown                  Champaign CE          21-01.75  
  6 Darrell Johnson              Evanston              20-05.00  
  7 Brandon Whalum               Romeoville            20-04.50  
  8 Darren Davis                 Carmel High           20-03.00  
  9 Carlo Caunca                 Bartlett Hig          20-00.50  
 10 Ryan Baca                    oswego                19-10.50  
 11 Spencer Walton               Streamwood            19-09.50  
 12 Maban Brown                  Champaign CE          19-09.00  
 13 Anthony Esquivel             Bremen Track          19-08.50  
 14 Mike Hanson                  Fenwick High          19-08.00  
 15 Zach Bain                    minooka               19-05.50  
 15 Anthony Cooper               Thornwood             19-05.50  
 17 Evan Kelly                   Evanston              18-11.75  
 18 Justin Apuli                 Wheeling              18-11.50  
 19 Nate Stetzler                Carmel High           18-09.75  
 20 Brian Ciszewski              Saint Patric          18-08.50  
 21 Jovan Plunkett               rich south            18-07.00  
 22 Javon McDonald               Centennial H          18-05.75  
 23 Ryan Chartrand               oswego                18-05.00  
 24 Riynard Wilson               Centennial H          18-04.50  
 25 Tony Zanella                 Joliet Catho          18-03.00  
 26 Nishant Goyal                Neuqua Valle          18-02.00  
 27 Bobby Hudson                 Streamwood            18-00.75  
 28 Billy Schmidt                Neuqua Valle          17-11.50  
 29 Thomas Orr                   Thornwood             17-11.25  
 30 Mike Blackwell               Bartlett Hig          17-10.75  
 31 Henry Carney                 Fenwick High          17-10.50  
 32 Devon Thorton                Bloom Twp             17-09.50  
 33 Denaro Doss                  rich south            17-09.25  
 34 Alphonso Tate                Bremen Track          17-08.50  
 35 Brian Steele                 Thornton Tow          17-06.75  
 36 John Gray                    Bloom Twp             17-03.25  
 37 Joel Rivera                  Saint Patric          16-09.50  
 38 Patrick Liston               Marist Redha          16-06.00  
 39 Jimmy Thuot                  Joliet Catho          16-05.00  
 40 Jared Trujillo               Marist Redha          13-08.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Brown                  Champaign CE          42-11.75  
  2 Anthony Cooper               Thornwood             42-08.25  
  3 Ryan Doris                   Bolingbrook           42-05.75  
  4 Ernest Holton                Wheeling              40-11.25  
  5 Matt Kump                    Joliet Catho          40-00.75  
  6 Jason Blalock                Neuqua Valle          39-05.50  
  7 Bobby Hudson                 Streamwood            39-04.25  
  8 Henry Carney                 Fenwick High          39-02.50  
  9 McClaister Brandon           Thornton Tow          39-00.75  
 10 Carl Fisher                  Bolingbrook           38-11.00  
 11 Thomas Orr                   Thornwood             38-09.75  
 12 Brandon Whalum               Romeoville            38-07.25  
 13 Hector Alfonso               Saint Patric          38-00.00  
 14 Brian Steele                 Thornton Tow          37-11.75  
 15 Chris Browder                rich south            36-08.75  
 16 Anthony Esquivel             Bremen Track          36-07.25  
 17 Devon Thorton                Bloom Twp             36-06.75  
 18 Claude Rubens                Evanston              36-05.00  
 19 Jason Seraphin               oswego                36-03.50  
 19 Jarrett Robinson             Romeoville            36-03.50  
 21 Mike Italia                  Fenwick High          36-02.00  
 22 Alok Aiyar                   Bartlett Hig          35-06.75  
 23 Gerry Sapienza               Carmel High           35-01.50  
 24 Alfonso Caustrita            Saint Patric          35-01.00  
 25 Jaryl Johnson                Bremen Track          34-10.00  
 26 Anthony Smith                Tinley Park           34-09.50  
 27 Colin O'Neil                 Carmel High           33-06.25  
 28 Sean Bredeson                Joliet Catho          31-07.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Todd Newman                  Bartlett Hig          51-06.75  
  2 Tim Sandoval                 Bloom Twp             48-02.50  
  3 Mike Pieper                  minooka               47-06.50  
  4 Tim Wilkins                  Evanston              45-08.00  
  5 Karlos Ingram                Bolingbrook           45-06.50  
  6 Jim Siddall                  oswego                45-02.50  
  7 Daniel Jurishi               Bremen Track          44-04.50  
  8 Malcolm Scott                Evanston              43-10.00  
  9 Daniel Gasior                Marist Redha          43-03.25  
 10 Nick Bledsoe                 Wheeling              43-01.50  
 11 Matt Gibson                  Romeoville            42-10.00  
 12 Matt Wilkin                  Bolingbrook           42-08.50  
 13 Marcus McGown                Tinley Park           42-07.00  
 14 Jonathan Ehle                Neuqua Valle          42-05.00  
 15 Soloman Bibian               Bloom Twp             41-11.50  
 16 Tim Salmi                    minooka               41-09.25  
 17 Alex Erickson                Bremen Track          41-06.50  
 18 Pat Kinsella                 Joliet Catho          39-10.00  
 19 Craig Wilson                 Thornton Tow          39-01.50  
 20 Michael Cahill               Marist Redha          38-09.50  
 21 Corey Billingsley            Thornton Tow          38-03.00  
 22 Rich Behles                  Bartlett Hig          38-02.50  
 23 Rafael Fontan                Saint Patric          37-08.00  
 24 Blake Sercye                 Fenwick High          37-07.25  
 25 Jeff Gerald                  Centennial H          36-08.50  
 26 Stephen Lindsey              Thornwood             36-06.00  
 27 Marcus Pufundt               Saint Patric          35-05.00  
 28 Dan Costigan                 Joliet Catho          34-10.00  
 29 Deonte Nixon                 rich south            32-00.00  
 30 Kelvin Rowan                 Neuqua Valle          31-11.75  
 31 Dylan Cain                   Champaign CE          31-07.50  
 32 Kevin Rowe                   oswego                30-02.00