Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to Midwest Masters Track & Field Club
                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/15/03 12:14 PM
                    Lewis Friday Night Series #3 - 2/14/03                     
                                Romeoville, IL                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Ayanna              Lewis Univer              7.43q  5 
  2 Williams, Nicole             Illinois Wes              7.48q  3 
  3 Cherry, Jonda                Lewis Univer              7.51q  4 
  4 Thompson, Manisha            St. Francis               7.75q  1 
  5 Able, Lucia                  North Park U              7.80q  2 
  6 Donley, Lisa                 St. Francis               7.82q  5 
  7 Hey, Genesis                 Lewis Univer              7.84q  1 
  8 Nsoedo-Heady, Erica          Univ. of Ill              7.90   1 
  9 Gooch, Maria                 Benedictine               8.09   4 
 10 Kloess, Katrina              Concordia-Il              8.13   3 
 11 Smith, Diana                 Wheaton Coll              8.14   2 
 11 Fitzgerald, Shante           College of D              8.14   3 
 13 Quinn, Lauren                Univ. of Ill              8.17   2 
 14 Bundalo, Katie               Concordia-Il              8.20   1 
 15 McDonough, Trish             College of D              8.28   1 
 16 Vazquez, Rebeca              Harper                    8.43   5 
 17 Maas, Alison                 Concordia-Il              8.44   5 
 18 Chillis, Tara                Elmhurst                  8.52   5 
 19 Polich, Amy                  Harper                    8.55   4 
 20 Ruffin, Ebony                Harper                    8.88   5 
 21 Weber, Trisha                University o              9.06   4 
 22 Georges, Princess            North Park U              9.12   1 
 23 Robinson, LaJoy              Harper                    9.46   3 
 24 Matthis, Nina                College of D             10.09   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Ayanna              Lewis Univer              7.35  
  2 Williams, Nicole             Illinois Wes              7.38  
  3 Cherry, Jonda                Lewis Univer              7.42  
  4 Able, Lucia                  North Park U              7.65  
  5 Thompson, Manisha            St. Francis               7.83  
  6 Hey, Genesis                 Lewis Univer              7.90  
  6 Donley, Lisa                 St. Francis               7.90  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rawlins, Gena                Illinois Wes             26.04   1 
  2 Williams, Nicole             Illinois Wes             26.45   1 
  3 Cherry, Jonda                Lewis Univer             26.73   1 
  4 Mosley, Kimberlee            Chicago Stat             27.59   2 
  5 Haynes, Cheri                Chicago Stat             27.76   2 
  6 Boothe, Audrey               Wheaton Coll             27.81   6 
  7 Cruz, Brandi                 Chicago Stat             27.88   7 
  8 Donley, Lisa                 St. Francis              27.97   4 
  9 Meissner, Spring             Wheaton Coll             28.45   6 
 10 Tate, Ksacia                 Unattached               28.48   4 
 11 Hanses, Elizabeth            College of D             28.49   3 
 12 Ricks, Samanta               Chicago Stat             28.60   3 
 13 Nsoedo-Heady, Erica          Univ. of Ill             28.84   5 
 14 LeDonne, Christina           Marquette Un             29.33   2 
 15 Smith, Diana                 Wheaton Coll             29.43   6 
 16 Ford, Leslie                 Chicago Stat             29.46   7 
 17 Carodine, Danielle           Chicago Stat             29.57  11 
 18 Howard, Tamika               Chicago Stat             29.62   9 
 19 Gooch, Maria                 Benedictine              30.15   8 
 20 Pulchainski, Brianne         Elmhurst                 30.22   7 
 21 Bader, Annie                 Valparaiso               30.28  10 
 22 Vazquez, Rebeca              Harper                   30.84  12 
 23 Semenik, Mandy               Benedictine              30.90   9 
 24 Chillis, Tara                Elmhurst                 31.02  10 
 25 Fitzpatrick, Gabrielle       Chicago Stat             31.34   9 
 26 Polich, Amy                  Harper                   32.57  12 
 27 France, Tiffany              College of D             33.20   5 
 28 Atkinson, Jamie              Benedictine              34.42  11 
 29 Matthis, Nina                College of D             34.43   5 
 30 Ruffin, Ebony                Harper                   34.92  11 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, Gianina              Illinois Wes             59.29   1 
  2 Petersen, Marissa            DePaul Unive             59.82   1 
  3 Weide, Rachel                Valparaiso             1:03.15   1 
  4 Knight, Shelley              DePaul Unive           1:03.31   2 
  5 Knight, Trina                DePaul Unive           1:03.72   2 
  6 Frisch, Mary                 Valparaiso             1:04.83   2 
  7 Lasky, Michelle              Wheaton Coll           1:05.82   3 
  8 Smith, Diana                 Wheaton Coll           1:05.98   3 
  9 Oliver, Ebony                Harper                 1:06.95   4 
 10 Nsoedo-Heady, Erica          Univ. of Ill           1:07.85   2 
 11 Johnson, Kersta              North Park U           1:09.50   4 
 12 Prieboy, Michelle            Concordia-Il           1:10.05   5 
 13 Nelson, Shelley              Wheaton Coll           1:10.13   3 
 14 Bader, Annie                 Valparaiso             1:10.32   4 
 15 Phillips, Angie              Elmhurst               1:12.91   5 
 16 VanTill, Sophia              Trinity Chri           1:14.30   6 
 17 Schuringa, Heidi             Trinity Chri           1:14.57   6 
 18 Cumbo, Angela                Trinity Chri           1:26.90   6 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diaz, Lizet                  Univ. of Ill           5:25.77  
  2 Schmiesing, Jobeth           Valparaiso             5:27.12  
  3 Streit, Jessica              Univ. of Ill           5:27.51  
  4 Karlin, Jessica              DePaul Unive           5:29.83  
  5 Sprague, Melinda             Illinois Wes           5:39.04  
  6 Wolff, Kelly                 Unattached             5:40.66  
  7 Herrmann, Anne               Illinois Wes           5:42.10  
  8 Yoder, Betsy                 Illinois Wes           5:50.67  
  9 Sklaney, Lauren              Benedictine            5:55.38  
 10 Hoving, Amy                  Trinity Chri           6:01.09  
 11 Powers, Trisha               Illinois Wes           6:04.91  
 12 Bingham, Laura               Valparaiso             6:09.28  
 13 Brander, Lidia               Harper                 6:16.37  
 14 VanCura, Jennifer            College of D           6:22.15  
 15 Flores, Lucia                Harper                 7:46.30  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ivers, Megan                 Marquette Un           1:44.70  
  2 Weide, Rachel                Valparaiso             1:45.58  
  3 McClendon, Latricea          Marquette Un           1:53.88  
  4 McDonald, Amanda             Wheaton Coll           1:54.99  
  5 Winters, Janey               Trinity Chri           2:01.16  
  6 Hawkins, Belinda             Lewis Univer           2:01.36  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Guilder, Kelly           Elmhurst               2:25.03  
  2 Schwarz, Melanie             Unattached             2:28.66  
  3 Brown, Rachel                Wheaton Coll           2:29.70  
  4 Gritter, Becky               North Park U           2:32.56  
  5 Lessard, Leanne              Illinois Wes           2:35.52  
  6 Elwood, Katie                Illinois Wes           2:38.99  
  7 Twanow, Laine                Illinois Wes           2:39.85  
  8 Brickman, Diana              Trinity Chri           2:40.44  
  9 Hawkins, Belinda             Lewis Univer           2:42.38  
 10 Lannon, Brianne              Illinois Wes           2:42.69  
 11 Colbert, Julia               Valparaiso             2:42.93  
 12 Potts, Colleen               Elmhurst               2:44.60  
 13 Hoglund, Traci               Lewis Univer           2:47.27  
 14 Ooms, Rachel                 Trinity Chri           2:51.50  
 15 Semenik, Mandy               Benedictine            2:54.33  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stoehr, Rachel               Valparaiso            11:03.92  
  2 Nathan, Heidi                Valparaiso            11:08.20  
  3 Schmiesing, Jobeth           Valparaiso            11:08.21  
  4 Laurence, Krystal            Elmhurst              11:08.29  
  5 Christiansen, Jeni           Wheaton Coll          11:19.32  
  6 Maestri, Melissa             University o          11:40.61  
  7 Owens, Kelly                 Valparaiso            11:56.24  
  8 Weller, Allison              North Park U          11:59.81  
  9 Sklaney, Lauren              Benedictine           12:01.75  
 10 Sobodas, Tarah               Lewis Univer          12:03.02  
 11 Sexton, Michelle             Valparaiso            12:04.59  
 12 Borchert, Joanne             Valparaiso            12:25.07  
 13 Juarez, Tiffany              Valparaiso            12:31.65  
 14 Alegria, Glorivette          College of D          12:50.72  
 15 Bingham, Laura               Valparaiso            13:00.04  
 16 Farnum, Rachel               North Park U          13:05.33  
 17 Stone, Krissy                North Park U          14:44.35  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles, Abidemi             Chicago Stat          18:11.09  
  2 Malmquist, Kim               Unattached            18:31.00  
  3 Lambrecht, Valerie           Illinois Wes          18:43.14  
  4 Conrad, Grace                North Park U          19:21.56  
  5 Colin, Tamara                College of D          19:39.87  
  6 Adkins, Jesse                Illinois Wes          19:46.82  
  7 Felton, Tracy                Illinois Wes          20:05.06  
  8 Thompson, Kari               North Park U          20:29.64  
  9 Waits, Liz                   Wheaton Coll          20:51.61  
 10 Baker, Katherine             Elmhurst              22:03.99  
 11 Wilson, Mary Alice           Concordia-Il          23:01.15  
 12 Joorfetz, Deb                Concordia-Il          23:50.48  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vela, Grace                  Lewis Univer              8.63q  1 
  2 Denenga, Lucky               Marquette Un              8.64q  4 
  3 Harden, Melissa              Illinois Wes              8.79q  2 
  4 McClendon, Latricea          Marquette Un              9.05q  1 
  4 Boothe, Audrey               Wheaton Coll              9.05q  2 
  6 Nash, Jill                   Wheaton Coll              9.08q  4 
  7 Marshall, Dale               Illinois Wes              9.11q  3 
  8 Cruz, Brandi                 Chicago Stat              9.17   3 
  9 Riley, DeAnna                Chicago Stat              9.25   2 
 10 Ford, Leslie                 Chicago Stat              9.27   4 
 11 Terhune, Kendall             Wheaton Coll              9.48   3 
 12 Hanses, Elizabeth            College of D              9.76   4 
 13 Niemiec, Sarah               Lewis Univer              9.85   2 
 14 Lehan, Kristy                Illinois Wes              9.87   2 
 15 Weber, Trisha                University o              9.91   1 
 16 Johnson, Kersta              North Park U              9.95   1 
 17 Frisch, Mary                 Valparaiso               10.03   3 
 18 Lasky, Michelle              Wheaton Coll             10.04   3 
 19 Howard, Tamika               Chicago Stat             10.14   2 
 20 Goolsby, Leslie              St. Francis              10.20   1 
 21 Clausing, Mary               Concordia-Il             10.42   2 
 22 France, Tiffany              College of D             11.67   4 
 23 Semenik, Mandy               Benedictine              11.83   3 
 24 Wickboldt, Anne              Concordia-Il             12.06   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Denenga, Lucky               Marquette Un              8.44  
  2 Vela, Grace                  Lewis Univer              8.45  
  3 Harden, Melissa              Illinois Wes              8.59  
  4 Marshall, Dale               Illinois Wes              9.09  
  5 Nash, Jill                   Wheaton Coll              9.17  
  6 McClendon, Latricea          Marquette Un              9.21  
  7 Boothe, Audrey               Wheaton Coll             10.15  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                               1:46.86   1 
  2 North Park University  'A'                          1:57.17   1 
  3 Concordia-Illinois  'A'                             1:57.52   1 
  4 North Park University  'B'                          2:12.85   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              4:08.75   1 
  2 Valparaiso  'A'                                     4:23.71   2 
  3 Elmhurst  'A'                                       4:41.99   3 
  4 College of DuPage  'A'                              4:44.87   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Francis  'A'                                   13:37.02  
  2 College of DuPage  'A'                             14:33.78  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mannie, Kenny                Illinois Ste              6.59q  7 
  2 Brown, Damion                Chicago Stat              6.59q  5 
  3 Shakoor, Damani              Illinois Ste              6.60q  6 
  4 Wiersema, Gregg              University o              6.61q  4 
  5 Monroe, Kellen               Unattached                6.61q  1 
  6 Gbondo, Sam                  University o              6.63q  4 
  7 Rowsey, Isiah                Chicago Stat              6.67q  8 
  8 Steele, Basil                University o              6.70   8 
  9 Marcheschi, Mark             Valparaiso                6.71   1 
 10 Hill, Scott                  Valparaiso                6.73   7 
 11 McLaughlin, Jason            Benedictine               6.74   6 
 12 Waterford, Ahkeem            North Park U              6.76   5 
 13 Peterson, Chris              University o              6.78   3 
 14 Kletzien, Sam                Marquette Un              6.82   3 
 15 Vaughn, Jimmy                College of D              6.82   3 
 16 Gruenwald, Josh              North Park U              6.83   7 
 17 Johnson, Chris               Benedictine               6.84   6 
 18 Williams, Randle             North Park U              6.84   7 
 19 Dwyer, Joe                   Valparaiso                6.86   5 
 20 Peterson, Daunta             University o              6.86   1 
 21 Oriental, Thoni              University o              6.87   8 
 22 Barnes, David                Unattached                6.87   1 
 23 Sauer, Erich                 Illinois Wes              6.87   2 
 24 Cartwright, Tom              Elmhurst                  6.89   5 
 25 Lee, Josh                    Valparaiso                6.92   6 
 26 Heintzelman, Matthew         Unattached                6.94   5 
 27 Beutke, Lon                  College of D              6.99   3 
 28 Shreve, Brandon              Valparaiso                7.00   2 
 29 Arrieta, Ramon               Univ. of Ill              7.00   4 
 30 Downing, Les                 Univ. of Ill              7.01   2 
 31 Rocvil, Stephan              College of D              7.01   7 
 32 Sandiford, Shawn             University o              7.02   8 
 33 Wheeler, CJ                  College of D              7.03   8 
 34 Meade, Jon                   Illinois Wes              7.09   1 
 35 Harlan, Eric                 DePaul Unive              7.11   6 
 36 Jarabe, Christian            College of D              7.13   6 
 37 Applewhite, Rickey           College of D              7.13   1 
 38 Nnakwe, I.K.                 Unattached                7.15   4 
 39 Giampapa, Anthony            College of D              7.16   2 
 40 Guess, Bill                  Benedictine               7.20   3 
 41 O'Neal, Jason                College of D              7.21   8 
 42 Rodriguez, Ricky             Concordia-Il              7.24   7 
 43 Volkman, Chris               Concordia-Il              7.28   4 
 44 Mohr, Dan                    Elmhurst                  7.30   1 
 45 Maddox, Quentin              Lewis Univer              7.37   4 
 46 Crissy, Ryan                 Elmhurst                  7.50   6 
 47 Gray, Collin                 University o              7.75   8 
 48 Galvez, Javier               College of D              7.93   5 
 49 Guillaume, Stanley           University o              8.01   7 
 50 Paprzyca, Marc               Benedictine               8.02   5 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mannie, Kenny                Illinois Ste              6.47  
  2 Brown, Damion                Chicago Stat              6.50  
  3 Shakoor, Damani              Illinois Ste              6.52  
  4 Monroe, Kellen               Unattached                6.62  
  5 Wiersema, Gregg              University o              6.63  
  6 Gbondo, Sam                  University o              6.64  
  7 Rowsey, Isiah                Chicago Stat              6.68  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monroe, Kellen               Unattached               22.93   4 
  2 Rowsey, Isiah                Chicago Stat             22.99   2 
  3 Middleton, J'Ean             Lewis Univer             23.02   1 
  4 Shakoor, Damani              Illinois Ste             23.08   3 
  5 Brown, Damion                Chicago Stat             23.11   2 
  6 Wiersema, Gregg              University o             23.13   3 
  7 Baskerville, Evan            Lewis Univer             23.13   4 
  8 Rollins, Anthony             Marquette Un             23.50   1 
  9 Hill, Scott                  Valparaiso               23.79   3 
 10 Miller, David                Illinois Wes             23.82   5 
 11 Kletzien, Sam                Marquette Un             23.83   4 
 12 Lee, Josh                    Valparaiso               24.14   2 
 13 Coppert, Kevin               Lewis Univer             24.24   7 
 14 Beutke, Lon                  College of D             24.26  13 
 15 Kepinski, Joe                Univ. of Ill             24.40   5 
 16 Peterson, Chris              University o             24.46   9 
 17 Volkman, Chris               Concordia-Il             24.51   7 
 18 Sauer, Erich                 Illinois Wes             24.51   6 
 19 Born, John                   Elmhurst                 24.53   8 
 20 Gruenwald, Josh              North Park U             24.63   7 
 21 Meade, Jon                   Illinois Wes             24.67   9 
 22 Pierre, David                University o             24.75   7 
 23 Harlan, Eric                 DePaul Unive             24.76  13 
 24 Shreve, Brandon              Valparaiso               24.78  15 
 25 Melton, Mitch                DePaul Unive             25.02  16 
 26 Arrow, Ethan                 Wheaton Coll             25.03  14 
 27 Gbondo, Sam                  University o             25.05   5 
 28 Steward, Leslie              Marquette Un             25.12   3 
 29 Noon, Nathanael              Valparaiso               25.16  14 
 30 Mansolf, Chris               Benedictine              25.29  13 
 31 Maddox, Quentin              Lewis Univer             25.30  19 
 32 Mores, Chris                 College of D             25.46   5 
 33 O'Neal, Jason                College of D             25.46  12 
 34 Joyner, Randy                Harper                   25.53  14 
 35 Cartwright, Tom              Elmhurst                 25.53  13 
 36 Giampapa, Anthony            College of D             25.55  14 
 37 Landgraf, Dave               Lewis Univer             25.57  16 
 38 Anhault, Matt                Lewis Univer             25.58   8 
 39 Brinas, Jairo                College of D             25.61   8 
 40 Brown, Mike                  Chicago Stat             25.91  16 
 41 Clary, Jake                  Lewis Univer             25.96   9 
 42 Hernandez, Javier            Benedictine              26.33  16 
 43 Guess, Bill                  Benedictine              26.37  18 
 44 Jankowski, Michal            College of D             27.21  12 
 45 Jeffries, Eric               College of D             27.48  15 
 46 Gray, Collin                 University o             28.26  19 
 47 Karrels, Mike                Lewis Univer             29.72  17 
 48 Paprzyca, Marc               Benedictine              30.10  19 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chambers, Kempes             Chicago Stat             50.47   1 
  2 Runnels, Mike                Chicago Stat             51.71   1 
  3 Kacprzynski, Tom             DePaul Unive             52.05   2 
  4 Smith, Danny                 Univ. of Ill             52.61   2 
  5 Moscinski, Jeff              Valparaiso               52.79   1 
  6 Wierciak, Adam               Valparaiso               52.84   1 
  7 Rollins, Anthony             Marquette Un             54.09   3 
  8 Westbrooks, Terry            Harper                   54.26   7 
  9 Kletzien, Sam                Marquette Un             54.66   2 
 10 Johnson, Conor               North Park U             55.13   7 
 11 Bowers, Robert               Chicago Stat             55.32   5 
 12 Briney, Greg                 Elmhurst                 55.35   7 
 13 Gilbert, Julian              Marquette Un             55.45   5 
 14 Clough, Jake                 Illinois Wes             56.15   2 
 15 Wilks, Quinton               North Park U             56.56   9 
 16 Riepl, Harry                 North Park U             57.03   8 
 16 Arrieta, Ramon               Univ. of Ill             57.03   6 
 18 Caldwell, Darren             Unattached               58.01   6 
 18 Arrow, Ethan                 Wheaton Coll             58.01   8 
 20 Pierre, David                University o             58.03   5 
 21 Patton, Troy                 Harper                   58.37   4 
 22 Melton, Mitch                DePaul Unive             59.03   9 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Britton, Rick                DePaul Unive           4:24.28  
  2 Egle, Mike                   Unattached             4:27.72  
  3 Hachmeister, Tim             Illinois Wes           4:28.77  
  4 Carrillo, Juan               Lewis Univer           4:30.11  
  5 Comiskey, David              Chicago Stat           4:35.15  
  6 Cardenas, Larry              Lewis Univer           4:36.12  
  7 Kellogg, Garrett             Chicago Stat           4:36.92  
  8 Ramos, David                 Elmhurst               4:37.53  
  9 Aggen, Dave                  Illinois Wes           4:39.48  
 10 Acevedo, George              Unattached             4:41.49  
 11 Davidyan, Mikhail            Univ. of Ill           4:42.76  
 12 Dron, Robert                 Univ. of Ill           4:44.01  
 13 Wischmeyer, Dave             Elmhurst               4:44.61  
 14 O'Connell, Patrick           Valparaiso             4:45.63  
 15 Visser, Bart                 Trinity Chri           4:45.77  
 16 Moeller, Kevin               Unattached             4:47.21  
 17 Iott, David                  Valparaiso             4:47.81  
 18 Roth, Brian                  Univ. of Ill           4:48.55  
 19 Orange, Darren               Lewis Univer           4:50.05  
 20 Perez, Joe                   Elmhurst               4:50.99  
 21 Franzen, John                Harper                 4:51.66  
 22 Orlow, Shane                 College of D           4:52.46  
 23 Myszka, Eric                 Illinois Wes           4:53.06  
 24 Galac, Nick                  Valparaiso             4:53.31  
 25 Paul, Jeremy                 Valparaiso             4:53.41  
 26 Rackow, Brad                 Lewis Univer           4:53.82  
 27 Reynolds, Travis             Illinois Wes           4:54.17  
 28 reinke, josh                 Unattached             4:56.25  
 29 Doepner, Mark                Valparaiso             4:57.80  
 30 Bosworth, Chris              College of D           5:00.87  
 31 Cybulski, Paul               Harper                 5:01.57  
 32 Giacchetti, Allen            College of D           5:04.05  
 33 Heckert, Jon                 Unattached             5:05.20  
 34 Schiller, Brian              Unattached             5:10.19  
 35 Perry, Paul                  Unattached             5:13.07  
 36 Still, Colin                 Harper                 5:15.20  
 37 Donovan, Erik                Lewis Univer           5:15.61  
 38 Keros, John                  Unattached             5:18.22  
 39 Holy, Jason                  Jason Holy             5:21.43  
 40 Zeffiro, Joe                 Benedictine            5:22.82  
 41 Straubel, Mike               Unattached             5:25.15  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Wilmer            Univ. of Ill           1:25.83  
  2 Davis, Matt                  Wheaton Coll           1:27.18  
  3 Arusei, Wilson               Chicago Stat           1:27.58  
  4 Micik, Emil                  Marquette Un           1:30.16  
  5 Pfaff, Mike                  College of D           1:30.19  
  6 Johnson, Conor               North Park U           1:30.73  
  7 Henry, Chris                 Wheaton Coll           1:31.74  
  8 Brickman, Bob                Trinity Chri           1:32.74  
  9 Johnson, Luke                North Park U           1:33.28  
 10 Liger, Bertrand              Chicago Stat           1:42.21  
 11 Gauley, Matt                 University o           1:59.65  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eck, Mike                    Unattached             1:56.58  
  2 Evans, Josh                  Illinois Wes           1:57.44  
  3 Heintz, Mark                 Elmhurst               1:59.11  
  4 Pebelske, Jon                Chicago Stat           1:59.28  
  5 Ketchum, Fred                Wheaton Coll           1:59.42  
  6 Glosson, Mike                Elmhurst               1:59.57  
  7 Aguirre, Armando             DePaul Unive           1:59.58  
  8 Waller, Graham               Univ. of Ill           2:00.27  
  9 Thompson, Josh               Lewis Univer           2:00.30  
 10 Corwin, Charles              Illinois Wes           2:01.29  
 11 Gruenewald, Chris            North Park U           2:01.68  
 12 Melick, Matt                 Illinois Wes           2:01.76  
 13 Farnum, Paul                 North Park U           2:03.01  
 14 Wheeler, Eric                Eric Wheeler           2:03.41  
 15 Hunt, Kenny                  University o           2:03.61  
 16 Holden, Chris                College of D           2:03.85  
 17 Kellogg, Gilliuame           Chicago Stat           2:03.86  
 18 Hohnsen, Rob                 Unattached             2:03.92  
 19 Acevedo, George              Unattached             2:04.33  
 20 Heintzelman, Matthew         Unattached             2:04.50  
 21 Alghazali, Asaad             Unattached             2:04.97  
 22 Archer, John                 Lewis Univer           2:05.01  
 23 Labranche, John              Chicago Stat           2:05.13  
 24 Iott, David                  Valparaiso             2:07.59  
 25 McDermott, Chris             College of D           2:07.84  
 26 Rackow, Brad                 Lewis Univer           2:08.46  
 27 Grootens, Jeremy             Univ. of Ill           2:09.65  
 28 Conterez, Martin             Trinity Chri           2:11.05  
 29 Davey, Garrett               Illinois Wes           2:14.96  
 30 Shanley, Kyle                Benedictine            2:15.08  
 31 Hernandez, Toby              Benedictine            2:21.15  
 32 Dubert, Ray                  Concordia-Il           2:23.16  
 33 Oosterhouse, Jeremey         Trinity Chri           2:23.69  
 34 Herbert, Matt                Benedictine            2:24.20  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pontrelli, Joe               Elmhurst               8:52.95  
  2 Hachmeister, Tim             Illinois Wes           8:54.44  
  3 Blume, Matt                  Valparaiso             8:54.59  
  4 Brown, Doug                  Valparaiso             8:55.45  
  5 Imig, Steve                  Unattached             8:59.63  
  6 Piaskowy, Adam               Valparaiso             9:03.32  
  7 Comiskey, David              Chicago Stat           9:17.76  
  8 Wenger, Rick                 Valparaiso             9:22.10  
  9 Schaefer, Ryan               Elmhurst               9:22.55  
 10 Yuhasz, Mike                 Unattached             9:22.77  
 11 Tiede, Craig                 Elmhurst               9:23.23  
 12 Egle, Mike                   Unattached             9:23.23  
 13 Kellogg, Garrett             Chicago Stat           9:29.98  
 14 Hinze, Matt                  Elmhurst               9:30.80  
 15 Long, Dustin                 Unattached             9:30.94  
 16 Jeske, Steve                 Univ. of Ill           9:33.60  
 17 O'Connell, Patrick           Valparaiso             9:37.81  
 18 Kuhn, Justin                 Elmhurst               9:38.55  
 19 Patrick, Jason               Elmhurst               9:39.65  
 20 Paul, Jeremy                 Valparaiso             9:40.30  
 21 Perez, Joe                   Elmhurst               9:47.17  
 22 Landmeier, Mark              Valparaiso             9:49.17  
 23 Galac, Nick                  Valparaiso            10:08.11  
 24 Blondell, Mathew             College of D          10:24.09  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallor, Eric                 Harper                15:47.63  
  2 Dillon, Joel                 Wheaton Coll          15:53.21  
  3 Poole-Harris, Billy          Unattached            16:35.80  
  4 Binder, Joe                  Illinois Wes          16:37.51  
  5 Hench, Karl                  North Park U          16:42.87  
  6 Prince, Luke                 North Park U          16:52.04  
  7 Shearer, Erik                North Park U          18:16.89  
  8 Cryan, Jeremey               Trinity Chri          18:32.99  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gorsage, Zach                Illinois Wes              7.72q  2 
  2 Stadele, Billy               Lewis Univer              7.82q  1 
  3 Steele, Basil                University o              7.92q  3 
  4 Bovan, DeAndre               University o              8.07q  1 
  5 Runnels, Mike                Chicago Stat              8.15q  4 
  6 Sams, Cornelius              DePaul Unive              8.21q  3 
  7 Noon, Nathanael              Valparaiso                8.22q  2 
  8 Adams, Damon                 Unattached                8.25   3 
  9 Brinas, Jairo                College of D              8.27   4 
 10 Pfaff, Mike                  College of D              8.32   1 
 11 Avant, Maurice               University o              8.34   2 
 12 Wierciak, Adam               Valparaiso                8.36   4 
 13 Bandy, Bryan                 Valparaiso                8.39   3 
 13 Schultz, Brian               Valparaiso                8.39   1 
 15 Ordziawaly, Dean             Unattached                8.41   3 
 16 Newton, Nick                 Unattached                8.58   3 
 17 Jankowski, Michal            College of D              8.85   2 
 18 Gilbert, Julian              Marquette Un              9.20   1 
 19 Cleveland, Dennis            College of D             10.06   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Steele, Basil                University o              7.62  
  2 Gorsage, Zach                Illinois Wes              7.67  
  3 Stadele, Billy               Lewis Univer              7.72  
  4 Bovan, DeAndre               University o              8.09  
  5 Runnels, Mike                Chicago Stat              8.10  
  6 Noon, Nathanael              Valparaiso                8.16  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Valparaiso  'A'                                     1:33.91   1 
  2 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              1:34.93   1 
  3 Univ. of Illinois at Chic  'A'                      1:36.62   2 
  4 Unattached  'A'                                     1:37.09   4 
  5 Elmhurst  'A'                                       1:37.19   2 
  6 North Park University  'A'                          1:37.26   1 
  7 Benedictine Univ.  'A'                              1:38.12   2 
  8 College of DuPage  'A'                              1:38.17   3 
  9 Lewis University  'A'                               1:39.39   4 
 10 North Park University  'B'                          1:39.49   3 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chicago State University  'A'                       3:27.14   2 
  2 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              3:29.78   1 
  3 Elmhurst  'A'                                       3:35.12   3 
  4 Univ. of Illinois at Chic  'A'                      3:36.61   2 
  5 Marquette University  'A'                           3:39.63   3 
  6 Univ. of Illinois at Chic  'B'                      3:40.96   2 
  7 Chicago State University  'B'                       3:44.56   4 
  8 College of DuPage  'A'                              3:46.73   1 
  9 Illinois Wesleyan  'B'                              3:48.52   5 
 10 Benedictine Univ.  'A'                              3:49.67   4 
 11 College of DuPage  'B'                              3:56.89   2 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elmhurst  'A'                                      10:52.13  
  2 Concordia-Illinois  'A'                            10:54.72  
  3 College of DuPage  'A'                             11:22.48  
  4 College of DuPage  'B'                             11:27.67  
  5 Benedictine Univ.  'A'                             12:25.11