Make your own free website on Tripod.com
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/12/2005 03:48 PM
                         Lewis University Invitational                         
                          Romeoville, IL  - 2/12/2005                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alyssa Hancock               Lewis Univer              7.39q  1 
  2 Tamika Johnson               Univ of Illi              7.47q  1 
  3 Stephanie Hardin             Unattached                7.52q  1 
  4 Jasmine Williams             Lewis Univer              7.59q  2 
  5 Sara Ebersole                Wheaton Coll              7.66q  1 
  6 Chelci Spiegel               Concordia Un              7.71q  2 
  7 Cathea Pitts                 Lewis Univer              7.86q  2 
  8 Peju Olateju                 Wheaton Coll              7.88   2 
  9 Emily Berg                   Wheaton Coll              7.90   1 
 10 Caitlin Hoffman              Unattached                8.12   1 
 11 Mandy Semenik                Benedictine               8.57   2 
 12 Samantha Durham              Concordia Un              8.58   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Hancock               Lewis Univer              7.32  
  2 Tamika Johnson               Univ of Illi              7.46  
  3 Stephanie Hardin             Unattached                7.48  
  4 Sara Ebersole                Wheaton Coll              7.62  
  5 Jasmine Williams             Lewis Univer              7.64  
  6 Chelci Spiegel               Concordia Un              7.78  
  7 Cathea Pitts                 Lewis Univer              8.04  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christina James              Lewis Univer             25.85   1 
  2 Rowsha LaBranche             Univ of Illi             26.42   1 
  3 Tamika Johnson               Univ of Illi             26.72   3 
  4 Alyssa Hancock               Lewis Univer             26.80   2 
  5 Sara Ebersole                Wheaton Coll             26.81   1 
  6 Stephanie Hardin             Unattached               26.83   2 
  7 Jasmine Williams             Lewis Univer             26.92   2 
  8 Jasmine Sutton               Univ of Illi             27.33   2 
  9 Emily Berg                   Wheaton Coll             27.97   4 
 10 Jessica Cwiak                Univ of Illi             28.06   4 
 11 Angela Whalen                Lewis Univer             28.24   4 
 12 Cathea Pitts                 Lewis Univer             28.40   3 
 13 Chelci Spiegel               Concordia Un             28.43   3 
 14 Peju Olateju                 Wheaton Coll             28.92   4 
 15 Mandy Semenik                Benedictine              30.87   6 
 16 Samantha Durham              Concordia Un             31.57   5 
 17 Cathy Braun                  College of D             31.74   5 
 18 Michelle Prieboy             Concordia Un             31.86   6 
 19 Mary Clausing                Concordia Un             32.23   5 
 20 Mary Ann Andrade             University o             33.55   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rowsha LaBranche             Univ of Illi             59.83   1 
  2 Tamika Johnson               Univ of Illi           1:00.07   1 
  3 Angela Whalen                Lewis Univer           1:02.82   1 
  4 Spring Meissner              Wheaton Coll           1:02.98   2 
  5 Kelly Linn                   Wheaton Coll           1:04.32   2 
  6 Jessica Cwiak                Univ of Illi           1:04.92   2 
  7 Lindsey Boothe               Wheaton Coll           1:08.07   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesi Christiansen            Wheaton Coll           5:25.86  
  2 Marah Borgman                Wheaton Coll           5:27.32  
  3 Rachel Zisch                 Wheaton Coll           5:37.33  
  4 Angie Phillips               Elmhurst Col           5:59.43  
  5 Ellen Christiansen           Wheaton Coll           6:00.39  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marah Borgman                Wheaton Coll           2:25.82  
  2 Kerry Brennan                Univ of Illi           2:27.77  
  3 Kristin Johnson              Lewis Univer           2:30.18  
  4 Rachel Zisch                 Wheaton Coll           2:33.98  
  5 Renee Koziol                 Univ of Illi           2:35.26  
  6 Rachel Johnson               Lewis Univer           2:37.56  
  7 Jennifer Cook                Elmhurst Col           2:45.63  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Becky Herbert                Lewis Univer          11:22.35  
  2 Tarah Sobodas                Lewis Univer          11:26.26  
  3 Theresa Dexl                 Lewis Univer          11:56.22  
  4 Amanda Hammond               Lewis Univer          11:59.79  
  5 Jules Szablewski             Lewis Univer          12:06.55  
  6 Erin White                   Lewis Univer          13:54.01  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaydie King                  Lewis Univer              8.63q  1 
  2 Beth Hanses                  Elmhurst Col              8.77q  2 
  3 Mallory Nelsen               Lewis Univer              9.62q  2 
  4 Sarah Niemiec                Lewis Univer             10.17q  1 
  5 Michelle Prieboy             Concordia Un             10.27q  2 
  6 Nicole Kaysing               College of D             10.34q  1 
  7 Mary Clausing                Concordia Un             10.56q  1 
  8 Mandy Semenik                Benedictine              10.66   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Beth Hanses                  Elmhurst Col              8.52  
  2 Kaydie King                  Lewis Univer              8.87  
  3 Mallory Nelsen               Lewis Univer              9.69  
  4 Sarah Niemiec                Lewis Univer              9.88  
  5 Michelle Prieboy             Concordia Un             10.17  
  6 Nicole Kaysing               College of D             10.19  
  7 Mary Clausing                Concordia Un             10.76  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                               1:46.08  
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                                1:48.10  
  3 Lewis University  'B'                               1:54.43  
  4 Concordia University-IL  'A'                        2:01.95  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Univ of Illinois-Chgo  'A'                          4:17.90  
  2 Elmhurst College  'A'                               4:27.12  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Hoffman              Unattached             5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Laura Otepka                 Univ of Illi           5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Kaydie King                  Lewis Univer           5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Molli Hermiston              Elmhurst Col           4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Cathy Braun                  College of D           4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Mitchell                Lewis Univer          10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 Kate Pierce                  Wheaton Coll          10-00.00      3.04m 
  3 Heidi Bloom                  Lewis Univer           9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Kristina Finley              Univ of Illi           9-00.00      2.74m 
  5 Sarah Niemiec                Lewis Univer           9-00.00      2.74m 
  6 Nicole Kaysing               College of D           8-06.00      2.59m 
  6 Lindsey Phillips             Wheaton Coll           8-06.00      2.59m 
  8 Cathy Braun                  College of D           8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Nikki Elwart                 Elmhurst Col                NH            
 -- Ashley Smit                  Wheaton Coll                NH            
 -- Sarah King                   Lewis Univer                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Hoffman              Unattached            17-00.50      5.19m 
  2 Sarah Morrison               Univ of Illi          16-00.00      4.87m 
  3 Mandy Semenik                Benedictine           13-08.00      4.16m 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heidi Bloom                  Lewis Univer          35-09.00     10.89m 
  2 Jasmine Sutton               Univ of Illi          35-09.00     10.89m 
  3 Idara Essien                 Univ of Illi          34-04.75     10.48m 
  4 Sarah Morrison               Univ of Illi          32-10.50     10.02m 
  5 Nicole Kaysing               College of D          30-08.00      9.34m 
  6 Mallory Nelsen               Lewis Univer          29-00.00      8.83m 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alicia Wiese                 Lewis Univer          41-02.00     12.54m 
  2 Kristen Ruge                 College of D          36-08.75     11.19m 
  3 Frances Oprondek             Unattached            35-05.50     10.80m 
  4 Jamie Fellenz                College of D          34-11.00     10.64m 
  5 Roya Ashouri                 Unattached            33-08.00     10.26m 
  6 Molli Hermiston              Elmhurst Col          33-07.00     10.23m 
  7 Lindsay Johnson              Elmhurst Col          33-06.00     10.21m 
  8 Tiffany Currie               Elmhurst Col          33-03.50     10.14m 
  9 Lynette Marquez              Unattached            31-05.50      9.58m 
 10 Trista Lamz                  Elmhurst Col          31-03.00      9.52m 
 11 Janay Fellenz                College of D          31-00.25      9.45m 
 12 Cassie Pastion               Benedictine           30-03.50      9.23m 
 13 Mandy Semenik                Benedictine           27-01.00      8.25m 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alicia Wiese                 Lewis Univer          56-05.50     17.20m 
  2 Candace Jackson              Univ of Illi          43-01.00     13.13m 
  3 Kara Witte                   Lewis Univer          43-00.00     13.10m 
  4 Ausra Buzenas                Univ of Illi          41-08.00     12.70m 
  5 Meghan Connelly              Univ of Illi          39-06.50     12.05m 
  6 Megan Craig                  Benedictine           38-04.00     11.68m 
  6 Cassidy Domagalla            Lewis Univer          38-04.00     11.68m 
  8 Kristina Finley              Univ of Illi          33-08.50     10.27m 
  9 Janay Fellenz                College of D          32-11.50     10.04m 
 10 Jamie Fellenz                College of D          32-00.00      9.75m 
 11 Jasmine Jackson              Univ of Illi          31-01.50      9.48m 
 12 Kristen Ruge                 College of D          30-08.00      9.34m 
 13 Lynette Marquez              Unattached            29-11.50      9.13m 
 14 Roya Ashouri                 Unattached            28-09.00      8.76m 
 15 Cassie Pastion               Benedictine           26-10.00      8.17m 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles Hopkins              Unattached                6.48q  1 
  2 Byron Toliver                Lewis Univer              6.59q  4 
  3 Kellen Monroe                Lewis Univer              6.59q  2 
  4 Cedrick Jones                Elmhurst Col              6.63q  1 
  5 Brandon Cook                 Univ of Illi              6.66q  2 
  6 Jerry Mims                   Unattached                6.67q  2 
  7 Chidi Enyia                  Unattached                6.68q  4 
  8 Tyler Meeks                  Univ of Illi              6.70   1 
  9 Dwight Carter                College of D              6.78   4 
 10 Milton Moses                 Concordia Un              6.95   1 
 11 Justin Malec                 Univ of Illi              6.97   3 
 12 Quentin Maddox               Lewis Univer              6.99   3 
 13 Nick Punzio                  Unattached                7.04   2 
 14 Luigi DelPercio              College of D              7.07   1 
 15 Nick Duhart                  Unattached                7.12   4 
 16 Patrick McClendon            Concordia Un              7.32   4 
 17 Mike Randall                 College of D              7.48   4 
 18 Raphael Pina                 Unattached                7.71   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kellen Monroe                Lewis Univer              6.49  
  2 Charles Hopkins              Unattached                6.49  
  3 Byron Toliver                Lewis Univer              6.57  
  4 Brandon Cook                 Univ of Illi              6.62  
  5 Chidi Enyia                  Unattached                6.63  
  6 Jerry Mims                   Unattached                6.71  
  7 Cedrick Jones                Elmhurst Col              6.72  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richard Sims                 Lewis Univer             22.40   1 
  2 Geoff Rozovics               Lewis Univer             22.56   1 
  3 Trent Thompson               Univ of Illi             22.90   2 
  4 Kellen Monroe                Lewis Univer             22.98   1 
  5 Jerry Mims                   Unattached               23.04   3 
  6 Quintin Bailey               Elmhurst Col             23.11   2 
  7 Michael Trager               Wheaton Coll             23.31   4 
  8 Trabion Jenkins              Lewis Univer             23.41   2 
  9 Brandon Cook                 Univ of Illi             23.69   1 
 10 Justin Malec                 Univ of Illi             23.98   7 
 11 Dwight Carter                College of D             24.02   4 
 12 Mark Unciano                 College of D             24.13   7 
 13 Brian Holmgren               Wheaton Coll             24.35   6 
 14 Tyler Meeks                  Univ of Illi             24.51   7 
 15 Mike Cooley                  Elmhurst Col             24.55   6 
 16 Quentin Maddox               Lewis Univer             24.62   5 
 17 Cedrick Jones                Elmhurst Col             24.82   6 
 18 Milton Moses                 Concordia Un             24.87   7 
 19 Nick Duhart                  Unattached               24.89   6 
 20 Luigi DelPercio              College of D             25.07   5 
 21 Adrian Henry                 Elmhurst Col             25.79   5 
 22 David Zielinski              College of D             26.12   4 
 23 Nathan Phenice               Benedictine              26.69   8 
 24 Raphael Pina                 Unattached               26.74   8 
 25 Jim Noland                   Benedictine              27.43   8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trent Thompson               Univ of Illi             50.73   2 
  2 Brian Pedersen               Lewis Univer             50.74   1 
  3 Mike Eck                     Lewis Univer             50.79   2 
  4 J'Ean Middleton              Lewis Univer             50.88   1 
  5 Jerry Mims                   Unattached               51.98   3 
  6 Terence Young                Elmhurst Col             53.22   3 
  7 Jimel Denham                 Lewis Univer             54.04   2 
  8 Brian Holmgren               Wheaton Coll             54.05   4 
  9 Antonio Walton               Unattached               54.10   2 
 10 Robert Michels               Lewis Univer             54.75   4 
 11 Brian O'Neil                 College of D             57.64   5 
 12 Christian Kuhn               Elmhurst Col             57.73   5 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Field                   Wheaton Coll           4:25.24  
  2 Mike Ptack                   Elmhurst Col           4:25.59  
  3 Caleb Olsen                  Unattached             4:26.47  
  4 Josh Thompson                Lewis Univer           4:26.91  
  5 Tom Schutzius                Unattached             4:32.24  
  6 Justin Stevens               Elmhurst Col           4:33.63  
  7 Alberto Villa                Lewis Univer           4:34.57  
  8 John Fry                     Unattached             4:35.72  
  9 Braulio Benitez              Lewis Univer           4:37.10  
 10 Adam Biggs                   Elmhurst Col           4:44.78  
 11 Willie Nelson                Willie Nelso           4:45.32  
 12 Dan Hankosky                 Lake Forest            4:47.33  
 13 Ben Loewe                    Elmhurst Col           4:48.98  
 14 Tim Wier                     Concordia Un           4:49.55  
 15 Mike Kirk                    Unattached             4:52.49  
 16 Logan Dick                   Lake Forest            4:53.34  
 17 Sean Rivera                  Wheaton Coll           4:54.93  
 18 Travis Shepherd              Elmhurst Col           4:58.65  
 19 Max Pinkevich                College of D           4:59.49  
 20 Joe Zerrifo                  Benedictine            5:00.36  
 21 Ben Emmanuel                 College of D           5:06.47  
 22 Shawn Teske                  Rockford Col           5:07.57  
 23 Josh Ryan                    Rockford Col           5:11.63  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Archer                  Lewis Univer           1:56.99  
  2 Will Lingle                  Wheaton Coll           1:58.03  
  3 Mike Glosson                 Elmhurst Col           1:58.55  
  4 Joe Jambrone                 Univ of Illi           1:58.91  
  5 Matt Davis                   Wheaton Coll           1:59.34  
  6 Emory Burdette               Lewis Univer           1:59.75  
  7 Daniel Ball                  Wheaton Coll           2:00.02  
  8 Brandon Hii                  Elmhurst Col           2:00.44  
  9 Jorge Flores                 Univ of Illi           2:02.46  
 10 Erik Donovan                 Lewis Univer           2:04.03  
 11 Mike Skinner                 Lewis Univer           2:04.90  
 12 alex moore                   Unattached             2:05.59  
 13 Brandon Morreale             Lewis Univer           2:05.79  
 14 Steve Jeske                  Univ of Illi           2:08.31  
 15 Dan Hankosky                 Lake Forest            2:09.43  
 16 Max Pinkevich                College of D           2:12.20  
 17 Derek Jensen                 Univ of Illi           2:15.68  
 18 Joe Zerrifo                  Benedictine            2:17.31  
 19 David Seguin                 College of D           2:38.54  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlie Kern                 Unattached             8:37.84  
  2 Larry Anzalone               Lewis Univer           8:55.01  
  3 Chris Foley                  Lewis Univer           9:05.44  
  4 Sinan Khamo                  Lewis Univer           9:07.53  
  5 Max Palmer                   Elmhurst Col           9:13.84  
  6 Chad Zeman                   Rockford Col           9:18.37  
  7 James Akita                  Unattached             9:19.80  
  8 Andrew Northrup              Lewis Univer           9:20.53  
  9 Phil DeSantis                Lewis Univer           9:43.93  
 10 Logan Dick                   Lake Forest            9:58.20  
 11 Willie Nelson                Willie Nelso          10:13.32  
 12 Ben Emmanuel                 College of D          10:14.47  
 13 Rick Burke                   Benedictine           10:20.52  
 14 alex moore                   Unattached            10:59.33  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Akita                  Unattached            14:42.25  
  2 Andy Tremble                 Lewis Univer          14:54.27  
  3 Mark Heintz                  Elmhurst Col          14:56.51  
  4 Drew Hatzold                 Elmhurst Col          15:56.50  
  5 Darren Orange                Lewis Univer          16:01.02  
  6 Sam Watson                   Univ of Illi          16:36.97  
  7 Jim Sulzberger               Univ of Illi          16:38.02  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dave Dobersztyn              Lewis Univer              7.58q  1 
  2 Billy Stadele                Lewis Univer              7.62q  2 
  3 Ryan Chartrand               Benedictine               8.16q  1 
  4 Adrian Henry                 Elmhurst Col              8.17q  1 
  5 Mark Unciano                 College of D              8.22q  2 
  6 David Zielinski              College of D              8.42q  3 
  7 Kevin Coppert                Unattached                8.46q  3 
  8 Jeff Zoellick                Lewis Univer              8.58   2 
  9 Peter Kwintal                College of D              8.67   1 
 10 Brian Finch                  Lewis Univer              8.89   1 
 11 Nick Karavolos               College of D              9.60   2 
 12 Brian O'Neil                 College of D              9.86   2 
 13 Mike Pawelek                 College of D             10.14   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Billy Stadele                Lewis Univer              7.56  
  2 Adrian Henry                 Elmhurst Col              8.13  
  3 Mark Unciano                 College of D              8.14  
  4 Ryan Chartrand               Benedictine               8.20  
  5 Kevin Coppert                Unattached                8.40  
  6 David Zielinski              College of D              8.45  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'B'                               1:29.02  
  2 Lewis University  'A'                               1:29.37  
  3 Elmhurst College  'A'                               1:33.88  
  4 Concordia University-IL  'A'                        1:43.07  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                               3:26.01   1 
  2 Elmhurst College  'A'                               3:33.21   1 
  3 Lewis University  'B'                               3:33.64   1 
  4 Elmhurst College  'B'                               3:39.89   2 
  5 Univ of Illinois-Chgo  'A'                          3:43.59   1 
  6 College of DuPage  'A'                              3:48.71   2 
  7 College of DuPage  'B'                              3:50.40   2 
  8 Elmhurst College  'C'                               3:52.80   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Savegnago               Univ of Illi           6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Antoine Cooney               Unattached             6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Mike Randall                 College of D           5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Brian O'Neil                 College of D           5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Nick Karavolos               College of D           5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 Mike Pawelek                 College of D           5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Jake Clary                   Lewis Univer                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duane Chappell               Unattached            17-00.00      5.18m 
  2 Billy Stadele                Lewis Univer          16-09.00      5.10m 
  3 Josh Grys                    Lewis Univer          14-06.00      4.41m 
  4 Chance Eiker                 Lewis Univer          13-06.00      4.11m 
  5 Jeff Simpson                 Univ of Illi          13-00.00      3.96m 
  6 Jeff Zoellick                Lewis Univer          12-06.00      3.81m 
  7 Brian Finch                  Lewis Univer          12-06.00      3.81m 
  8 Brian O'Neil                 College of D          11-06.00      3.50m 
  9 John Curulewski              Unattached            11-06.00      3.50m 
 10 Brad Kettler                 College of D          11-06.00      3.50m 
 11 Jerry O'Riley                Lewis Univer          11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Terell Williams              Univ of Illi                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 marquise brown               Unattached            22-05.75      6.85m 
  2 Byron Toliver                Lewis Univer          21-09.50      6.64m 
  3 Ryan Chartrand               Benedictine           20-11.00      6.37m 
  4 Howard Grant                 Unattached            20-07.50      6.28m 
  5 Mike Savegnago               Univ of Illi          20-06.50      6.26m 
  5 Peter Kwintal                College of D          20-06.50      6.26m 
  7 Jerry Mims                   Unattached            20-02.50      6.15m 
  8 Milton Moses                 Concordia Un          19-07.50      5.98m 
  9 Charles Tabor                Lewis Univer          19-03.00      5.86m 
 10 Nick Karavolos               College of D          18-11.00      5.76m 
 11 Brian O'Neil                 College of D          18-04.50      5.60m 
 12 Glenn Chesniak               Lewis Univer          18-04.25      5.59m 
 13 Frank Biank                  Univ of Illi          18-01.00      5.51m 
 13 Brian Damhoff                Lewis Univer          18-01.00      5.51m 
 15 Mike Pawelek                 College of D          17-10.00      5.43m 
 16 Jim Noland                   Benedictine           16-10.50      5.14m 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 marquise brown               Unattached            46-06.25     14.17m 
  2 Dan Gieseke                  Wheaton Coll          43-06.50     13.27m 
  3 Glenn Chesniak               Lewis Univer          42-06.50     12.96m 
  4 Howard Grant                 Unattached            41-04.00     12.59m 
  5 Peter Kwintal                College of D          40-02.50     12.25m 
  6 Frank Biank                  Univ of Illi          38-05.00     11.70m 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Block                  College of D          52-01.50     15.88m 
  2 Jason Klein                  Lewis Univer          50-01.50     15.27m 
  3 Walter Shields               Unattached            48-01.00     14.65m 
  4 Brian Keaton                 Elmhurst Col          45-08.50     13.93m 
  5 C.J. Kari                    Elmhurst Col          45-03.00     13.79m 
  6 Adam Vann                    Elmhurst Col          44-10.50     13.67m 
  7 Nick Gazis                   Univ of Illi          43-11.00     13.38m 
  8 Dan Probst                   Lewis Univer          43-05.50     13.24m 
  9 Patrick McClendon            Concordia Un          42-05.50     12.94m 
 10 Jared Hagar                  Elmhurst Col          42-01.00     12.82m 
 11 Alex Finke                   Rockford Col          40-04.00     12.29m 
 12 Rio Hill                     Concordia Un          39-01.50     11.92m 
 13 Ryan Crissey                 Elmhurst Col          37-08.50     11.49m 
 14 Tom Phipps                   College of D          37-08.00     11.48m 
 15 Justin Rudock                Unattached            37-01.00     11.30m 
 16 Nick Karavolos               College of D          36-08.50     11.18m 
 17 Pete Sgarbossa               Benedictine           34-04.50     10.47m 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Gazis                   Univ of Illi          48-09.00     14.85m 
  2 Tom Phipps                   College of D          48-04.25     14.73m 
  3 Patrick Redden               Univ of Illi          45-05.00     13.84m 
  4 Dan Probst                   Lewis Univer          43-00.50     13.11m 
  5 Teddy Schafer                Lewis Univer          43-00.00     13.10m 
  6 Ryan Fleischhacker           Univ of Illi          38-09.00     11.81m 
  7 Pete Sgarbossa               Benedictine           36-06.50     11.13m