Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
                      2006 Lewis Invitational - 2/11/2006                      
                                Romeoville, IL                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fouche, Jessica              Illinois-Chi              7.45q  1 
  2 Boston, Kaci                 Illinois-Chi              7.53q  2 
  3 Nardini, Mary                Illinois-Chi              7.56q  3 
  4 Ebersole, Sara               Wheaton Coll              7.62q  3 
  5 Taylor, Rebecca              Loyolachicag              7.70q  1 
  6 Smith, Lauren                Loyolachicag              7.83q  3 
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fouche, Jessica              Illinois-Chi              7.28  
  2 Nardini, Mary                Illinois-Chi              7.54  
  3 Ebersole, Sara               Wheaton Coll              7.58  
  4 Boston, Kaci                 Illinois-Chi              7.61  
  5 Taylor, Rebecca              Loyolachicag              7.73  
  6 Smith, Lauren                Loyolachicag              7.80  
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Dorian                Illinois-Chi              6.55q  1 
  2 Cook, Brandon                Illinois-Chi              6.57q  2 
  3 Homere, Ashley               O.F.F. Track              6.64q  4 
  4 Lesley, Marcus               Unattached                6.65q  1 
  5 Vargas, Gabe                 DePaul Unive              6.65q  1 
  6 Spillone, Mike               College of D              6.67q  1 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cook, Brandon                Illinois-Chi              6.52  
  2 Hayes, Dorian                Illinois-Chi              6.58  
  3 Homere, Ashley               O.F.F. Track              6.61  
  4 Meeks, Tyler                 Illinois-Chi              6.64  
  5 Vargas, Gabe                 DePaul Unive              6.66  
  6 Spillone, Mike               College of D              6.71  
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanses, Beth                 Elmhurst Col              8.85q  2 
  2 Walton, Molly                Wheaton Coll              8.88q  1 
  3 King, Kaydie                 Lewis Univer              9.33q  2 
  4 Neuhaus, Chrissie            Wheaton Coll              9.74q  2 
  5 Cwiak, Jessica               Illinois-Chi             10.03q  1 
  6 Prieboy, Michelle            Concordia-Ri             10.17q  1 
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanses, Beth                 Elmhurst Col              8.71  
  2 Walton, Molly                Wheaton Coll              8.91  
  3 King, Kaydie                 Lewis Univer              9.16  
  4 Cwiak, Jessica               Illinois-Chi             10.02  
  5 Sara, Stacey                 Benedictine              10.05  
  6 Neuhaus, Chrissie            Wheaton Coll             10.06  
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaVine, Anthony              Illinois-Chi              8.00q  1 
  2 Lesley, Marcus               Unattached                8.01q  3 
  3 Hammar, Josh                 Wheaton Coll              8.05q  2 
  4 Middleton, Jean              Lewis Univer              8.10q  1 
  5 Unciano, Mark                College of D              8.25q  3 
  6 Kwintal, Peter               College of D              8.38q  2 
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lesley, Marcus               Unattached                7.82  
  2 LaVine, Anthony              Illinois-Chi              7.93  
  3 Middleton, Jean              Lewis Univer              7.99  
  4 Hammar, Josh                 Wheaton Coll              8.01  
  5 Unciano, Mark                College of D              8.17  
  6 Norment, Marcus              College of D              8.19  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fouche, Jessica              Illinois-Chi             25.71   1 
  2 Boston, Kaci                 Illinois-Chi             26.67   1 
  3 LaBranche, Rowsha            Illinois-Chi             26.86   2 
  4 Smith, Lauren                Loyolachicag             27.32   1 
  5 Nardini, Mary                Illinois-Chi             27.57   1 
  6 Barney, Katie                Lewis Univer             27.79   3 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cook, Brandon                Illinois-Chi             22.44   1 
  2 Rozovics, Geoff              Lewis Univer             22.45   1 
  3 Bailey, Quintin              Elmhurst Col             23.02   1 
  4 Thompson, Trent              Illinois-Chi             23.07   1 
  5 Malec, Justin                Illinois-Chi             23.58   3 
  6 Peebles, Ian                 Wheaton Coll             23.70   3 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fouche, Jessica              Illinois-Chi             58.96   1 
  2 LaBranche, Rowsha            Illinois-Chi           1:00.96   1 
  3 Spearman, Cynthia            Illinois-Chi           1:01.41   2 
  4 Cameron, Michelle            Wheaton Coll           1:01.68   2 
  5 Krych, Korinne               Illinois-Chi           1:02.99   3 
  6 Rodriguez, Jessica           DePaul Unive           1:03.72   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rozovics, Geoff              Lewis Univer             50.44   1 
  2 Thompson, Trent              Illinois-Chi             50.50   1 
  3 Jackson, Alek                Illinois-Chi             52.69   2 
  4 Rhode, Jacob                 Wheaton Coll             53.72   2 
  5 Smith, Aaron                 Aurora Unive             53.78   3 
  6 Pyka, Bryon                  Elmhurst Col             54.07   1 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wertz, Terran                Lewis Univer           2:21.23  
  2 Staton, Pam                  Loyolachicag           2:22.01  
  3 Morgenthal, Jessie           Loyolachicag           2:25.55  
  4 Lynch, Juliette              Wheaton Coll           2:27.07  
  5 Christiansen, Ellen          Wheaton Coll           2:28.28  
  6 Mele, Marisa                 Elmhurst Col           2:28.60  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carrillo, Juan               Unattached             1:55.57  
  2 Ptack, Mike                  Elmhurst Col           2:01.29  
  3 Lavaire, Ronald              Saint Xavier           2:03.23  
  4 Shannon, Ryan                Aurora Unive           2:03.45  
  5 Singleton, Adam              Lewis Univer           2:03.58  
  6 Ferry, Kyle                  DePaul Unive           2:04.63  
 
Event 11  Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mele, Marisa                 Elmhurst Col           5:15.47  
  2 Baumert, Lisa                Wheaton Coll           5:19.58  
  3 Borgman, Marah               Wheaton Coll           5:32.64  
  4 Christiansen, Jesi           Wheaton Coll           5:35.08  
  5 Wollgast, Mary               St. Francis            5:43.44  
  6 Zak, Dena                    Unattached             5:47.75  
 
Event 12  Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Field, Matt                  Wheaton Coll           4:26.48  
  2 Lewis, Brandon               Wheaton Coll           4:29.26  
  3 Thompson, Josh               Lewis Univer           4:30.42  
  4 McConnell, Brian             Elmhurst Col           4:31.70  
  5 Henry, Tim                   Wheaton Coll           4:32.34  
  6 Ritzema, Jeff                Lewis Univer           4:32.50  
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zeller, Brooke               Wheaton Coll          11:10.54  
  2 Stiles-Shields, Colleen      DePaul Unive          11:13.94  
  3 Turilli, Stacey              Elmhurst Col          11:31.33  
  4 Herbert, Becky               Lewis Univer          11:32.31  
  5 Sikorski, Fran               Aurora Unive          11:45.97  
  6 Baker, Katherine             Elmhurst Col          11:47.48  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watson, Sam                  Illinois-Chi           8:47.43  
  2 Anzalone, Larry              Lewis Univer           8:50.87  
  3 Northrup, Andrew             Lewis Univer           8:51.73  
  4 Mull, Brandon                Wheaton Coll           8:53.67  
  5 Bugarin, Steven              Saint Xavier           8:55.89  
  6 Ball, Daniel                 Wheaton Coll           9:00.81  
 
Event 15  Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burris, Tammy                DePaul Unive            16.27m  
  2 Wiese, Alicia                Unattached              16.04m  
  3 O'Mara, Sara                 Illinois-Chi            14.72m  
  4 Brennan, Sarah               Aurora Unive            14.57m  
  5 Jackson, Candace             Illinois-Chi            13.53m  
  6 LeRoy, Jeana                 DePaul Unive            13.38m  
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knaus, Peter                 Unattached              19.61m  
  2 Probst, Dan                  Lewis Univer            16.94m  
  3 Gazis, Nick                  Unattached              15.39m  
  4 Hernandez, Erik              Illinois-Chi            14.54m  
  5 MacPhee, Mike                Benedictine             14.21m  
  6 Vann, Adam                   Elmhurst Col            12.16m  
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoxworth, Kara               Wheaton Coll            12.65m  
  2 Wiese, Alicia                Unattached              12.51m  
  3 O'Mara, Sara                 Illinois-Chi            12.41m  
  4 Sherman, Kristen             College of D            11.61m  
  5 Kingman, Amy                 Wheaton Coll            11.37m  
  6 Bertoletti, Danielle         Trinity Chri            11.32m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barney, Katie                Lewis Univer          17-11.50  
  2 Podczaski, Liz               North Park U          16-07.00  
  3 Gest, Larissa                Loyolachicag          16-05.00  
  4 Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis Univer          16-04.00  
  5 Smith, Cortnee               Illinois-Chi          16-01.00  
  6 Boston, Kaci                 Illinois-Chi          15-11.00  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larson, David                Wheaton Coll          22-03.00  
  2 McCants, Eric                Unattached            21-09.00  
  3 Thompson, Ryan               DePaul Unive          21-03.50  
  4 Tomcyzk, Matt                Elmhurst Col          21-03.00  
  5 Reaney, Pat                  Lewis Univer          21-00.00  
  6 Olatunmbi, Idris             College of D          20-04.50  
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Erin               Lewis Univer          10-00.00  
  2 Phillips, Lindsey            Wheaton Coll           9-06.00  
  2 King, Sarah                  Lewis Univer           9-06.00  
  3 Lehn, Emily                  Wheaton Coll          J9-06.00  
  3 Niemiec, Sarah               Lewis Univer          J9-06.00  
  4 Shelley, Stacey              Wheaton Coll          J9-06.00  
  5 Humphrey, Jessica            Wheaton Coll          J8-06.00  
  6 Lebre, Amy                   Lewis Univer          J8-06.00  
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chappell, Duane              Unattached            17-03.00  
  2 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis Univer          14-06.00  
  3 Mealy, Nate                  Wheaton Coll          13-00.00  
  3 Finch, Brian                 Lewis Univer          13-00.00  
  5 Miraglia, Matt               College of D         J13-00.00  
  6 Hunter, Christian            Wheaton Coll          11-06.00  
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burks, Kayla                 DePaul Unive           5-06.00  
  2 McNeil, Brandi               Wheaton Coll           5-00.00  
  3 Hermiston, Molli             Elmhurst Col           4-10.00  
  3 King, Kaydie                 Lewis Univer           4-10.00  
  5 Braun, Cathy                 College of D           4-08.00  
  5 Cwiak, Jessica               Illinois-Chi           4-08.00  
  6 Jefferson, Katy              Aurora Unive          J4-08.00  
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tassio, Tyler                Unattached             6-02.00  
  2 Mealy, Nate                  Wheaton Coll          J6-02.00   2
  3 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis Univer          J6-02.00  
  4 Oakley, John                 Aurora Unive           6-00.00  
  5 Tomcyzk, Matt                Elmhurst Col           5-10.00  
  5 Cantu, Jim                   Unattached             5-10.00  
 
Event 27  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                               1:50.63  
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                                1:50.69  
 
Event 28  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                               1:31.91  
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                                1:33.65  
  3 Elmhurst College  'A'                               1:34.03  
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheaton College  'A'                                4:16.67  
  2 Wheaton College  'B'                                4:21.30  
  3 Elmhurst College  'A'                               4:47.13  
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                     3:27.84   1 
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                                3:30.63   1 
  3 Aurora University  'A'                              3:34.24   1 
  4 Lewis University  'A'                               3:34.68   1 
  5 Wheaton College  'B'                                3:38.11   2 
  6 Wheaton College  'C'                                3:38.53   2