Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Midwest Masters Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:35 PM 2/7/2004 Page 1
Lewis Qualifier
Romeoville, IL - 2/7/2004
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Fouche Univ. of Illinois - Chica 7.40 q 1
2 Ayanna Collins Lewis University 7.48 7.51 q 2
3 Jen Schmidgall Lewis University 7.65 7.57 q 1
4 Cathea Pitts Lewis University 7.58 7.63 q 1
5 Katie Clare Conway Lewis University 7.57 7.65 q 1
6 Rowsha LaBranche Univ. of Illinois - Chica 7.55 7.77 q 2
7 Elaine Hayes Univ. of Illinois - Chica 7.60 7.97 q 2
8 Jessica Cwiak Univ. of Illinois - Chica 7.62 8.04 1
9 Ksacia Tate St. Francis 7.88 8.16 2
10 Jessica Sippel St. Francis 8.00 8.47 1
Women 55 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims Finals
Finals
1 Jessica Fouche Univ. of Illinois - Chica 7.40 7.36
2 Ayanna Collins Lewis University 7.51 7.46
3 Jen Schmidgall Lewis University 7.57 7.57
4 Cathea Pitts Lewis University 7.63 7.62
5 Katie Clare Conway Lewis University 7.65 7.75
6 Rowsha LaBranche Univ. of Illinois - Chica 7.77 7.78
7 Elaine Hayes Univ. of Illinois - Chica 7.97 7.94
Women 200 Meter Dash
Name School Seed Finals H#
1 Ayanna Collins Lewis University 26.99 26.55 2
2 Katie Clare Conway Lewis University 26.50 26.58 1
3 Cathea Pitts Lewis University 26.73 27.40 1
4 Ksacia Tate St. Francis 27.00 28.47 1
5 Megan Rossi North Central College 28.50 28.54 2
6 Jessica Sippel St. Francis 30.00 30.54 3
7 Laura Otepka Univ. of Illinois - Chica 29.50 32.32 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
Name School Seed Finals H#
1 Rowsha LaBranche Univ. of Illinois - Chica 1:00.50 1:00.91 1
2 Tamika Johnson Univ. of Illinois - Chica 1:01.00 1:01.24 1
3 Jessica Fouche Univ. of Illinois - Chica 1:03.03 2
4 Jessica Pancoska Unattached 1:03.29 2
5 Meghan Mulvaney North Central College 1:06.00 1:03.65 2
6 Megan Rossi North Central College 1:03.00 1:03.76 1
7 Jessica Cwiak Univ. of Illinois - Chica 1:03.90 1:04.08 2
8 Elaine Hayes Univ. of Illinois - Chica 1:02.80 1:06.01 1
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
Name School Seed Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Niemiec Lewis University 9.50 9.56 q
2 Mallory Nelson Unattached 9.75 9.57 q
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
Name School Prelims Finals
Finals
1 Sarah Niemiec Lewis University 9.56 9.51
2 Mallory Nelson Unattached 9.57 9.96
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Seed Finals
1 Univ. of Illinois - Chica A 4:09.00 4:12.40
Men 55 Meter Dash
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Neto Alexander Unattached 6.48 6.46 q 2
2 Linus Etti Greater Milwaukee TC 7.45 6.57 q 1
3 Dionte Doris Unattached 6.50 6.62 q 1
3 Kellen Monroe Lewis University 6.46 6.62 q 3
5 Gabe Rivera Univ. of Illinois - Chica 6.64 6.63 q 2
6 Duane Chappell Lewis University 6.59 6.64 q 3
7 Damion Brown Unattached 6.50 6.69 q 1
8 Geoff Rozovics Lewis University 6.69 6.74 1
9 Brian Pedersen Lewis University 6.74 6.78 2
10 Kevin Coppert Lewis University 6.75 6.84 3
11 Terre Mastrino Lewis University 6.65 6.88 1
12 Eric McCants Lewis University 6.64 6.97 2
13 Joshua McNabb Unattached 7.00 7.22 2
Men 55 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims Finals
Finals
1 Neto Alexander Unattached 6.46 6.45
2 Linus Etti Greater Milwaukee TC 6.57 6.46
3 Damion Brown Unattached 6.69 6.55
4 Dionte Doris Unattached 6.62 6.58
5 Kellen Monroe Lewis University 6.62 6.66
6 Duane Chappell Lewis University 6.64 6.67
Men 200 Meter Dash
Name School Seed Finals H#
1 Brian Pedersen Lewis University 22.60 22.75 1
2 Dionte Doris Unattached 22.40 23.12 1
3 Eric McCants Lewis University 22.99 23.53 2
4 Damani Shakoor Illinois Stealth Bombers 23.10 23.80 2
5 Ramon Arrieta Univ. of Illinois - Chica 23.90 24.72 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
Name School Seed Finals H#
1 chris purifoye Unattached 50.00 49.63 1
2 Terre Mastrino Lewis University 51.00 51.21 1
3 Geoff Rozovics Lewis University 52.50 51.92 2
4 Ramon Arrieta Univ. of Illinois - Chica 53.70 53.40 2
5 Joshua McNabb Unattached 54.50 58.82 2
Men 1 Mile Run
Name School Seed Finals
1 Brian Runion Unattached 4:12.00 4:22.07
2 Braulio Benitez Lewis University 4:26.00 4:26.07
3 Andy Tremble Lewis University 4:23.99 4:29.38
4 Larry Anzalone Lewis University 4:28.00 4:32.52
5 Lamar Quinn Lewis University 4:36.00 4:38.74
Men 800 Meter Run
Name School Seed Finals
1 Paul Crumrine North Central College 1:53.63 1:54.78
2 Adrian Myers Lewis University 1:55.60 1:55.14
3 Mike Eck Lewis University 1:56.10 1:55.75
4 Brian Runion Unattached 1:56.00 1:57.00
5 John Archer Lewis University 1:59.00 1:58.48
6 Nick Wyatt Lewis University 1:59.50 2:01.83
7 Darren Orange Lewis University 1:59.00 2:02.18
8 Tristan Roche Univ. of Illinois - Chica 2:01.50 2:14.59
Men 5000 Meter Run
Name School Seed Finals
1 Larry Cardenas Lewis University 15:10.00 15:27.80
2 Darren Orange Lewis University 15:30.00 16:15.08
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
Name School Seed Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Billy Stadele Lewis University 7.64 7.77 q
2 Kevin Coppert Lewis University 8.10 8.12 q
3 Prince Ntim Lewis University 8.02 8.13 q
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
Name School Prelims Finals
Finals
1 Billy Stadele Lewis University 7.77 7.79
2 Prince Ntim Lewis University 8.13 8.08
3 Kevin Coppert Lewis University 8.12 8.25
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Seed Finals
1 Lewis University A 3:25.90 3:35.02
2 Lewis University B 3:40.98