Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to Midwest Masters Track & Field Club
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/11/04 02:42 PM
                           Lewis Early Season Opener                           
                       Romeoville, Illinois  - 12/11/04                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alyssa Hancock               Lewis Univer              7.43q 
  2 Jasmine Sutton               Unattached                7.79q 
  3 Amy Prospal                  Unattached                8.58q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Christina James              Lewis Univer              7.73q 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Alyssa Hancock               Lewis Univer              7.47  
  2 Christina James              Lewis Univer              7.49  
  3 Jasmine Sutton               Unattached                7.88  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kristin Brielmaier           Greater Milw             27.53  
  2 Jasmine Sutton               Unattached               27.75  
  3 Megan Eckerle                Loyola Unive             30.06  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Angela Whalen                Lewis Univer           1:05.50  
  2 Kristin Johnson              Lewis Univer           1:06.07  
Section  2  
  1 Korinne Krych                Unattached             1:05.74  
  2 Sara DeMars                  Loyola Unive           1:06.24  
  3 Mary Ann Andrade             Unattached             1:22.92  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jessica Turner               Unattached             6:04.71  
  2 Jessica Baldino              Oakton Commu           6:05.79  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julie Kacmarcik              Greater Milw           2:24.59  
  2 Mary Wolgast                 Unattached             2:26.32  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Niemiec                Lewis Univer              9.99q 
  2 Megan Eckerle                Loyola Unive             10.03q 
  3 Esther Peters                Unattached               10.21q 
  4 Judy troughton               Unattached               10.29q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kaydie King                  Lewis Univer              9.00q 
  2 Bianca Flynn                 Unattached               11.26q 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kaydie King                  Lewis Univer              9.06  
  2 Megan Eckerle                Loyola Unive              9.80  
  3 Sarah Niemiec                Lewis Univer              9.89  
  4 Esther Peters                Unattached               10.01  
  5 Judy troughton               Unattached               10.31  
  6 Bianca Flynn                 Unattached               11.56  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lewis University  'A'                               1:47.87  
  2 Unattached  'A'                                     2:06.32  
 -- Loyola University  'A'                                   DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                               4:19.10  
  2 Lewis University  'B'                               4:20.72  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greater Milwaukee TC  'A'                          13:23.68  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Lesley                Unattached                6.57q 
  2 Chris Purifoye               Lewis Univer              6.72  
  3 Terre Mastrino               Lewis Univer              6.78  
  4 Trabion Jenkins              Lewis Univer              6.80  
  5 Chad Tredway                 Loyola Unive              6.80  
  6 Tony Mask                    Loyola Unive              6.88  
  7 Dave Whitten                 Greater Milw              6.97  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Shields                 O.F.F.                    6.53q 
  2 Richard Sims                 Lewis Univer              6.70q 
  3 Brian Pedersen               Lewis Univer              6.71q 
  4 Stephon Latulas              Unattached                6.98  
  5 Ryan Ferros                  Loyola Unive              7.08  
  6 Justin Malec                 Unattached                7.08  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Byron Toliver                Lewis Univer              6.59q 
  2 Jimel Denham                 Lewis Univer              6.61q 
  3 Alan Poehr                   Greater Milw              6.66q 
  4 Mike Runnels                 Mike Runnels              6.82  
  5 Tyler Meeks                  Unattached                6.83  
  6 Quentin Maddox               Lewis Univer              7.05  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ryan Shields                 O.F.F.                    6.40  
  2 Byron Toliver                Lewis Univer              6.58  
  3 Jimel Denham                 Lewis Univer              6.67  
  4 Marcus Lesley                Unattached                6.68  
  5 Alan Poehr                   Greater Milw              6.70  
  6 Richard Sims                 Lewis Univer              6.73  
  7 Brian Pedersen               Lewis Univer              6.85  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Eric McCants                 Lewis Univer             23.09  
  2 jerry mims                   Unattached               23.45  
  3 Trent Thompson               Unattached               24.02  
  4 Byron Toliver                Lewis Univer             24.25  
Section  3  
  1 Chad Tredway                 Loyola Unive             22.55  
  2 Alan Poehr                   Greater Milw             23.55  
  3 Quentin Maddox               Lewis Univer             25.55  
Section  4  
  1 Edmund Blankson              Loyola Unive             23.07  
  2 Hassan Minter                Unattached               23.99  
  3 Tony Mask                    Loyola Unive             24.01  
  4 Gary Gentry                  Loyola Unive             24.05  
Section  6  
  1 Alex Krichnkov               Oakton Commu             25.14  
  2 Ryan Ferros                  Loyola Unive             25.31  
  3 Matt Uhrik                   Oakton Commu             25.85  
  4 Brendan West                 Greater Milw             26.22  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mike Runnels                 Mike Runnels             51.54  
  2 Trent Thompson               Unattached               52.73  
  3 jerry mims                   Unattached               53.20  
Section  2  
  1 Mike Eck                     Lewis Univer             51.37  
  2 Geoff Rozovics               Lewis Univer             51.54  
  3 Paul Stranges                Loyola Unive             55.15  
Section  3  
  1 Omar Abdullah                Unattached               53.08  
  2 Mike Adamson                 Unattached               53.14  
  3 Alex Krichnkov               Oakton Commu             55.72  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mike Egle                    Unattached             4:30.04  
  2 John Archer                  Lewis Univer           4:32.47  
  3 Steve Spain                  Unattached             4:50.50  
  4 Alex Nemeth                  Lewis Univer           4:53.29  
  5 Rich Visser                  Unattached             4:56.46  
  6 Steven Jeske                 Steven Jeske           4:57.23  
  7 Brandon Morreale             Lewis Univer           4:59.98  
  8 alex moore                   Unattached             5:06.75  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Purifoye               Lewis Univer           1:55.81  
  2 Julius White                 Unattached             1:56.44  
  3 Guilliaume Kellogg           Unattached             1:58.22  
  4 Brian Pedersen               Lewis Univer           2:02.32  
  5 Daniel Hart                  Unattached             2:02.63  
  6 Terre Mastrino               Lewis Univer           2:03.87  
  7 J'Ean Middleton              Lewis Univer           2:09.26  
Section  2  
  1 Mike Grossman                Mike Grossma           2:02.18  
  2 Mike Egle                    Unattached             2:04.05  
  3 Dale Tutaj                   Greater Milw           2:04.58  
  4 Michael Hutchinson           Unattached             2:05.31  
  5 Robert Michels               Lewis Univer           2:10.37  
  6 alex moore                   Unattached             2:15.14  
  7 Jeremy Oosterhouse           Unattached             2:17.41  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kevin renicker               Unattached             9:04.45  
  2 Guilliaume Kellogg           Unattached             9:31.98  
  3 Rich Visser                  Unattached             9:56.05  
  4 Scott Arient                 Unattached            10:54.71  
  5 Barry Lee                    Unattached            11:13.92  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dave Doberstzyn              Lewis Univer              7.63q 
  2 Marcus Lesley                Unattached                7.91q 
  3 Josh Grys                    Lewis Univer              8.45q 
  4 Jeff Zoellick                Lewis Univer              8.68q 
  5 zac grys                     Unattached                9.24  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Billy Stadele                Lewis Univer              7.80q 
  2 Prince Ntim                  Lewis Univer              8.19q 
  3 Matt Uhrik                   Oakton Commu              8.62q 
  4 Clinton Lightfoot            Greater Milw              8.95  
  5 Brian Finch                  Lewis Univer              9.20  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dave Doberstzyn              Lewis Univer              7.50  
  2 Marcus Lesley                Unattached                7.64  
  3 Billy Stadele                Lewis Univer              7.88  
  4 Prince Ntim                  Lewis Univer              8.15  
  5 Jeff Zoellick                Lewis Univer              8.70  
  6 Matt Uhrik                   Oakton Commu              8.95  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lewis University  'B'                               1:31.74  
  2 Lewis University  'A'                               1:32.32  
  3 Greater Milwaukee TC  'A'                           1:39.32  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'C'                               3:29.44  
  2 Lewis University  'B'                               3:31.92  
  3 Lewis University  'A'                               3:35.24  
  4 Loyola University  'A'                              3:35.96  
Section  2  
  1 Lewis University  'F'                               3:42.75  
  2 Greater Milwaukee TC  'A'                           3:43.48  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lewis University  'A'                              11:38.59