Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
 
                          Lewis Friday Night Special                           
                            Romeoville  - 1/21/2005                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Williams             Lewis Univer              7.56q  2 
  2 Stacy Lawrence               Tfu of the P              7.68q  2 
  3 Lindsy Gittleson             North Centra              7.86q  1 
  4 Samantha Garrison            North Centra              7.94q  1 
  5 Jessica DeGrave              Concordia Un              7.97q  1 
  6 Katie Homp                   Concordia Un              8.01q  1 
  7 Katie Needham                North Centra              8.20q  2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Williams             Lewis Univer              7.50  
  2 Stacy Lawrence               Tfu of the P              7.68  
  3 Lindsy Gittleson             North Centra              7.84  
  4 Samantha Garrison            North Centra              8.01  
  4 Jessica DeGrave              Concordia Un              8.01  
  6 Katie Homp                   Concordia Un              8.05  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jasmine Williams             Lewis Univer             27.36   1 
  2 Lindsy Gittleson             North Centra             28.18   1 
  3 Jessica DeGrave              Concordia Un             28.52   2 
  4 Anna Petri                   North Centra             28.87   2 
  5 Katie Homp                   Concordia Un             30.61   3 
  6 Dani Kleehammer              North Centra             33.98   3 
  7 Mary Ann Andrade             University o             34.37   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christina James              Lewis Univer           1:01.51   1 
  2 Shanna Obluck                North Centra           1:03.97   1 
  3 Jen Bach                     North Centra           1:05.24   2 
  4 Whitney Roberts              North Centra           1:06.33   2 
  5 Cathea Pitts                 Lewis Univer           1:06.90   1 
  6 Shalisse Mathieu             Aurora Unive           1:09.79   3 
  7 Mary Ann Andrade             University o           1:21.61   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda Kuca                  Concordia Un           5:09.20  
  2 Molly Morrison               North Centra           5:23.47  
  3 Mary Wollgast                University o           5:34.31  
  4 Jessie Short                 North Centra           5:51.36  
  5 Theresa Dexl                 Lewis Univer           6:01.44  
  6 Fran Sikorski                Aurora Unive           6:02.67  
  7 Colleen Syring               North Centra           6:25.66  
  8 Katie Nelson                 University o           6:51.17  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Wollgast                University o           2:27.29  
  2 Liz Pearson                  North Centra           2:29.51  
  3 Kristin Johnson              Lewis Univer           2:29.92  
  4 Christy Adduci               North Centra           2:32.35  
  5 Abby Hilby                   North Centra           2:32.50  
  6 Stormie Surles               Lewis Univer           2:32.87  
  7 Angela Whalen                Lewis Univer           2:33.57  
  8 Lauren McGrath               North Centra           2:54.59  
  9 Crystal Knowling             North Centra           2:56.34  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda Kuca                  Concordia Un          17:43.12  
  2 Becky Herbert                Lewis Univer          19:56.66  
  3 Amanda Hammond               Lewis Univer          21:28.56  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaydie King                  Lewis Univer              9.07q  1 
  2 Mallory Nelsen               Lewis Univer              9.55q  2 
  3 Anna Petri                   North Centra              9.62q  1 
  4 Samantha Garrison            North Centra              9.76q  2 
  5 Kate McDaniel                North Centra              9.90q  1 
  6 Patty Wayland                North Centra             10.15q  2 
  7 Dani Kleehammer              North Centra             11.79q  1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaydie King                  Lewis Univer              8.94  
  2 Anna Petri                   North Centra              9.50  
  3 Samantha Garrison            North Centra              9.82  
  4 Kate McDaniel                North Centra              9.98  
  5 Patty Wayland                North Centra             10.28  
  6 Dani Kleehammer              North Centra             11.93  
 -- Mallory Nelsen               Lewis Univer                DQ  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Central Coll.  'B'                            1:59.40  
  2 North Central Coll.  'A'                            2:01.76  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Central Coll.  'A'                            4:21.87  
  2 Lewis University  'A'                               4:28.70  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Central Coll.  'A'                           13:05.84  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kadie Dixon                  North Centra           5-02.00      1.57m 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Rossi                  North Centra          12-02.00      3.70m 
  2 Leah Ruggirello              North Centra          10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Erin Mitchell                Lewis Univer          10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Mallory Miller               North Centra          10-00.00      3.04m 
  5 Katie Homp                   Concordia Un           9-06.00      2.89m 
  6 Vicky Klinger                North Centra           9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Heidi Bloom                  Lewis Univer           9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Sarah Niemiec                Lewis Univer           9-00.00      2.74m 
  9 Sarah King                   Lewis Univer           8-06.00      2.59m 
  9 Meghan Mulvaney              North Centra           8-06.00      2.59m 
 11 Allison Worley               North Centra           8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Jessica DeGrave              Concordia Un                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaydie King                  Lewis Univer          16-04.50      4.99m 
  2 Samantha Garrison            North Centra          16-04.00      4.97m 
  3 Katie Barney                 Lewis Univer          15-06.00      4.72m 
  4 Sarah Niemiec                Lewis Univer          15-03.00      4.64m 
  5 Rudy Knutti                  North Centra          15-02.50      4.63m 
  6 Carina Saunders              Tfu of the P          14-02.00      4.31m 
 -- Ranique Turner               North Centra              FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heidi Bloom                  Lewis Univer          33-08.00     10.26m 
  2 Amy Prospal                  University o          32-00.00      9.75m 
  3 Rudy Knutti                  North Centra          31-03.00      9.52m 
  4 Patty Wayland                North Centra          31-01.50      9.48m 
  5 Ranique Turner               North Centra          30-01.00      9.16m 
  6 Mallory Nelsen               Lewis Univer          28-04.00      8.63m 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alicia Wiese                 Lewis Univer          41-09.00     12.72m 
  2 Stephanie Saffold            North Centra          35-09.50     10.90m 
  3 Shannon Hurley               North Centra          34-09.00     10.59m 
  4 Julia Eggert                 Aurora Unive          34-02.50     10.42m 
  5 Sarah Brennan                Aurora Unive          30-00.00      9.14m 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alicia Wiese                 Lewis Univer          53-10.00     16.40m 
  2 Wendy Milam                  Tfu of the P          45-06.50     13.88m 
  3 Kara Witte                   Lewis Univer          42-11.00     13.08m 
  4 Shannon Hurley               North Centra          36-10.00     11.22m 
  5 Cassidy Domagalla            Lewis Univer          32-05.00      9.88m 
  6 Sarah Brennan                Aurora Unive          32-02.00      9.80m 
  7 Julia Eggert                 Aurora Unive          29-10.50      9.10m 
  8 Candy Dallas                 Tfu of the P          27-04.50      8.34m 
  9 Stephanie Saffold            North Centra          26-02.00      7.97m 
 10 Elizabeth Cryns              Lewis Univer          24-11.50      7.60m 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dave Doberstzyn              Lewis Univer              6.53q  1 
  2 Bishop Sparks                Concordia Un              6.59q  2 
  3 Greg Memmesheimer            North Centra              6.60q  5 
  4 Gabe Rivera                  Cutc                      6.63q  1 
  5 Kellen Monroe                Lewis Univer              6.64q  5 
  6 Chidi Enyia                  Unattached                6.65q  5 
  7 Richard Sims                 Lewis Univer              6.68q  2 
  8 Adam Pennington              North Centra              6.70   4 
  9 Brian Pedersen               Lewis Univer              6.70   2 
 10 Trabion Jenkins              Lewis Univer              6.71   4 
 11 Joe Murphy                   Tfu of the P              6.76   1 
 12 Dan Schultz                  Unattached                6.78   4 
 13 Antonio Walton               Unattached                6.81   4 
 14 Steve Olenchek               Unattached                6.84   3 
 15 Greg Astroth                 Tfu of the P              6.86   2 
 16 Jamial Mays                  North Centra              6.90   3 
 17 Lynn Koepke                  Unattached                6.94   3 
 18 Aaron Gillespie              Concordia Un              7.00   3 
 19 Chris Clark                  Concordia Un              7.03   1 
 20 Quentin Maddox               Lewis Univer              7.03   3 
 21 Matt Dakin                   North Centra              7.04   5 
 22 Victor Nunez                 North Centra              7.04   1 
 23 Jeff Piech                   Concordia Un              7.09   2 
 24 Michael Bina                 North Centra              7.11   2 
 25 Julius Terrell               Concordia Un              7.13   5 
 26 Jared Wells                  Aurora Unive              7.18   1 
 27 Michael Wise                 Tfu of the P              7.27   5 
 28 Mike Robinson                Tfu of the P              7.58   2 
 29 Nathan Kilps                 Concordia Un              8.51   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dave Doberstzyn              Lewis Univer              6.52  
  2 Greg Memmesheimer            North Centra              6.56  
  3 Gabe Rivera                  Cutc                      6.61  
  4 Bishop Sparks                Concordia Un              6.62  
  5 Chidi Enyia                  Unattached                6.66  
  6 Richard Sims                 Lewis Univer              6.66  
  7 Kellen Monroe                Lewis Univer              6.76  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Pedersen               Lewis Univer             22.33   1 
  2 Richard Sims                 Lewis Univer             22.76   2 
  3 Jimel Denham                 Lewis Univer             22.98   2 
  4 Lynn Koepke                  Unattached               23.78   4 
  5 Trabion Jenkins              Lewis Univer             23.93   5 
  6 Joe Murphy                   Tfu of the P             23.97   6 
  7 Matt Dakin                   North Centra             24.24   5 
  8 Greg Astroth                 Tfu of the P             24.25   5 
  9 Steve Olenchek               Unattached               24.30   4 
 10 Jeff Piech                   Concordia Un             24.67   4 
 11 Chris Clark                  Concordia Un             24.68   3 
 12 Aaron Gillespie              Concordia Un             24.71   3 
 13 Cory Hagedorn                Concordia Un             24.91   4 
 14 Jamial Mays                  North Centra             24.95   6 
 15 Quentin Maddox               Lewis Univer             25.01   6 
 16 Victor Nunez                 North Centra             25.30   5 
 17 Mike Robinson                Tfu of the P             26.04   7 
 18 Gary Zimmerman               Concordia Un             26.66   7 
 19 Nathan Kilps                 Concordia Un             30.69   7 
 -- Kellen Monroe                Lewis Univer               DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rick Hutchins                Concordia Un             50.44   1 
  2 Julius White                 North Centra             50.99   2 
  3 Geoff Rozovics               Lewis Univer             51.24   1 
  4 Eric McCants                 Lewis Univer             51.87   1 
  5 Patrick Warren               North Centra             53.16   2 
  6 Michael Adamson              North Centra             54.17   3 
  7 Brandon Todd                 North Centra             54.78   2 
  8 Jeff Piech                   Concordia Un             55.77   3 
  9 Travis Quigley               Aurora Unive             56.08   3 
 10 Anthony Schaeffer            North Centra             59.50   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andy Tremble                 Lewis Univer           4:21.54  
  2 Juan Carrillo                Lewis Univer           4:25.64  
  3 Larry Anzalone               Lewis Univer           4:28.26  
  4 Larry Cardenas               Lewis Univer           4:29.42  
  5 Pat Rizzo                    North Centra           4:37.23  
  6 David Honebrink              Concordia Un           4:38.50  
  7 john fry                     Unattached             4:38.70  
  8 Alberto Villa                Lewis Univer           4:40.04  
  9 John Archer                  Lewis Univer           4:40.39  
 10 Darren Orange                Lewis Univer           4:42.84  
 11 Braulio Benitez              Lewis Univer           4:43.10  
 12 Jeff Chiapello               North Centra           4:44.54  
 13 Dan Montgomery               North Centra           4:44.58  
 14 Travis Hartke                North Centra           4:46.01  
 15 Tim Brodeur                  North Centra           4:46.67  
 16 Josh Swenson                 Unattached             4:48.33  
 17 Chance Kelch                 North Centra           4:49.63  
 18 Chris Bosworth               North Centra           4:49.64  
 19 Alex Nemeth                  Lewis Univer           4:49.65  
 20 Andrew Northrup              Lewis Univer           4:51.79  
 21 Mike Kirk                    Unattached             4:52.29  
 22 Nathan Kennedy               North Centra           4:53.85  
 23 Colin Nolan                  North Centra           4:54.42  
 24 Tim Larsen                   North Centra           4:54.45  
 25 alex moore                   Unattached             5:04.35  
 26 Ryan Berba                   North Centra           5:08.82  
 27 Ryan VanKampen               North Centra           5:18.26  
 28 Dave Ashton                  North Centra           5:30.17  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roland Hopkins               North Centra           2:00.25  
  2 Juan Carrillo                Lewis Univer           2:01.28  
  3 Josh Thompson                Lewis Univer           2:01.77  
  4 Ryan Kwiek                   North Centra           2:04.60  
  5 Dustin Long                  Lewis Univer           2:04.66  
  6 John Oliver                  North Centra           2:05.05  
  7 Nick Hird                    North Centra           2:05.27  
  8 Erik Donovan                 Lewis Univer           2:05.67  
  9 Andy Enright                 North Centra           2:06.72  
 10 Steve Albanese               North Centra           2:07.52  
 11 David Honebrink              Concordia Un           2:07.75  
 12 Brian Lesiewicz              North Centra           2:09.26  
 13 Eric Brechtel                North Centra           2:09.56  
 14 Micah Lorenzen               Concordia Un           2:10.70  
 15 Brian Long                   North Centra           2:13.12  
 16 Austin Deer                  Aurora Unive           2:13.82  
 17 alex moore                   Unattached             2:14.85  
 18 Miles Riggs                  North Centra           2:19.74  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Rodriguez                North Centra          16:04.04  
  2 Andy Hubner                  North Centra          16:18.54  
  3 Sinan Khamo                  Lewis Univer          16:23.59  
  4 Micah Lorenzen               Concordia Un          16:34.50  
  5 Collin Bourdage              North Centra          16:41.84  
  6 Evan Sather                  Lewis Univer          16:45.97  
  7 Jason Coons                  North Centra          16:57.84  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Shepkowski              North Centra              8.46q 
  2 Travis Quigley               Aurora Unive              8.47q 
  3 Brian Finch                  Lewis Univer              8.61q 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Shepkowski              North Centra              8.33  
  2 Travis Quigley               Aurora Unive              8.34  
  3 Brian Finch                  Lewis Univer              8.61  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                               1:28.73  
  2 Concordia University Wisc  'A'                      1:32.94  
  3 North Central Coll.  'A'                            1:34.41  
  4 Concordia University Wisc  'B'                      1:40.53  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                               3:27.40  
  2 Concordia University Wisc  'A'                      3:27.78  
  3 North Central Coll.  'A'                            3:28.28  
  4 Lewis University  'B'                               3:42.73  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Central Coll.  'A'                           10:39.09  
  2 North Central Coll.  'E'                           11:00.59  
  3 North Central Coll.  'F'                           11:00.80  
  4 North Central Coll.  'C'                           11:04.63  
  5 Lewis University  'A'                              11:04.79  
  6 North Central Coll.  'G'                           11:10.48  
  7 North Central Coll.  'D'                           11:16.88  
  8 North Central Coll.  'B'                           11:47.97  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Oakley                  Aurora Unive           6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Tim Karstens                 North Centra           5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Patrick Simmons              Lewis Univer                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duane Chappell               Unattached            17-02.00      5.23m 
  2 Billy Stadele                Lewis Univer          16-06.00      5.02m 
  2 Mark Zilch                   Lewis Univer          16-06.00      5.02m 
  4 Brian DeLoriea               North Centra          16-00.00      4.87m 
  5 Kyle Stumpenhorst            North Centra          15-06.00      4.72m 
  6 Jacob Bremer                 North Centra          15-00.00      4.57m 
  7 James Houston                Unattached            14-06.00      4.41m 
  8 Victor Beltran               North Centra          13-06.00      4.11m 
  9 Brian Finch                  Lewis Univer          13-00.00      3.96m 
  9 Jeff Zoellick                Lewis Univer          13-00.00      3.96m 
 11 Stephen Fleagle              North Centra          12-06.00      3.81m 
 11 Michael O'Brien              North Centra          12-06.00      3.81m 
 -- Nathan Kilps                 Concordia Un                NH            
 -- Dan Schultz                  Unattached                  NH            
 -- Jerry O'Riley                Lewis Univer                NH            
 -- Chance Eiker                 Lewis Univer                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Sizemore                Unattached            22-01.00      6.73m 
  2 Richie McCall                Tfu of the P          21-09.00      6.62m 
  3 Billy Stadele                Lewis Univer          21-03.00      6.47m 
  4 Victor Nunez                 North Centra          20-05.00      6.22m 
  5 Glenn Chesniak               Lewis Univer          20-03.50      6.18m 
  6 Jared Wells                  Aurora Unive          20-01.00      6.12m 
  7 Jeff Zoellick                Lewis Univer          19-10.00      6.04m 
  8 Martel Moreland              Tfu of the P          19-06.00      5.94m 
  9 Mike Berago                  North Centra          19-04.50      5.90m 
 10 Pierre Nealon                Aurora Unive          19-04.00      5.89m 
 11 Tim Karstens                 North Centra          19-01.50      5.82m 
 12 Brian Damhoff                Lewis Univer          18-11.00      5.76m 
 13 Stephen Fleagle              North Centra          18-03.00      5.56m 
 14 Bill Thurston                North Centra          17-08.00      5.38m 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Prince Ntim                  Lewis Univer          46-03.00     14.09m 
  2 Aaron Burns                  Tfu of the P          44-11.00     13.69m 
  3 Jeff Sizemore                Unattached            44-01.00     13.43m 
  4 Isreal Brown                 North Centra          43-05.00     13.23m 
  5 Pierre Nealon                Aurora Unive          42-04.00     12.90m 
  6 Glenn Chesniak               Lewis Univer          40-06.50     12.35m 
  7 Brian Damhoff                Lewis Univer          37-07.00     11.45m 
 -- marquise brown               Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Bill Thurston                North Centra              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Klein                  Lewis Univer          50-01.00     15.26m 
  2 Walter Shields               Unattached            46-07.00     14.19m 
  3 Greg Lorence                 North Centra          46-06.00     14.17m 
  4 Dan Probst                   Lewis Univer          42-02.50     12.86m 
  5 Justin Harmon                Aurora Unive          41-08.00     12.70m 
  6 Chris Sheridan               Tfu of the P          40-08.00     12.39m 
  7 Michael Davis                North Centra          40-02.50     12.25m 
  8 Andrew Foote                 North Centra          38-03.50     11.67m 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peter Knaus                  Unattached            66-01.00     20.14m 
  2 Greg Lorence                 North Centra          50-06.00     15.39m 
  3 Dan Probst                   Lewis Univer          47-01.50     14.36m 
  4 Tom Phipps                   Tom Phipps            45-11.00     13.99m 
  5 Teddy Schafer                Lewis Univer          39-08.50     12.10m